Crufts2019 Results

E V E N T   R E S U L T S

AGILITY

Kennel Club British Open - Small - Agility
Thursday, 7th March 2019
1st Pretty Dear AW(G)
Rachel Ward
2nd Milo'd of Mischief
Sarah McLaren
3rd Ag Ch Goldheart Trail of Flames
Bonny Quick
4th Ready And Able Mabel AW(G)
John Clayton
Kennel Club British Open - Medium - Agility
Thursday, 7th March 2019
1st Gypsy Vom Schloss Feengrund
Leisl Plekker
2nd Black Magic Navigator
Heather McLean
3rd Harvey Bird
Marita Davies
4th Ag Ch New Illusions Bi Enchantment of The Five Col
Hayley Telling
5th Cavalrina's Zola Zandora
Justine Baudhuin
6th Bundle of Lov
Michelle Johnston
Kennel Club British Open - Large - Agility
Thursday, 7th March 2019
1st Ag Ch Borderpaws Secret Surprise
Martin Reid
2nd Ag Ch Comebyanaway Redefined
Dan Shaw
3rd Diagemtas Serge
Connie Sellers
4th Swany Diesel
Naomi Kameda
5th Driven Diesel of Merry Legs
Katsuhiko Kameda
6th Flikaways My Kynda Bear
Steven Goldsmith
7th Rujaff Fatel Protest
Anthony Clarke
8th Zhanisgo's Secret Agent
Sian Illingworth
9th Hacesol Storm Trooper AW(D)
Sharon Reader
Kennel Cub British Open - Small - Jumping
Thursday, 7th March 2019
1st Ag Ch Goldheart Trail of Flames
Bonny Quick
2nd Pretty Dear AW(G)
Rachel Ward
3rd Be Bolt Energy of Luso Sheltie
Belmiro Sousa
4th Willow Chase AW(S)
Sue Payne
5th Devongem Fire Starter at Upanovatigers
Alan Bray
6th Little Rocky Roo
Rolf Klarskov
Kennel Club British Open - Medium - Jumping
Thursday, 7th March 2019
1st Black Magic Navigator
Heather McLean
2nd Marvey Bird
Marita Davies
3rd Ag Ch New Illusions Bi Enchantment of The Five Col
Hayley Telling
4th Keeper Barney
Susanne Bonk
5th Bundle of Love
Michelle Johnston
6th Little Miss Izz
Harriet Harding
7th Up An Atom
James Brown
Kennel Club British Open - Large - Jumping
Thursday, 7th March 2019
1st Ag Ch Comebyanaway Redefined
Dan Shaw
2nd Rujaff Fatel Protest
Anthony Clarke
3rd Ag Ch Borderpaws Secret Surprise
Martin Reid
4th Swany Diesel
Naomi Kameda
5th Flikaways My Kynda Bear
Steven Goldsmith
6th Zhanisgo's Secret Agent
Sian Illingworth
7th Diagemtas Serge
Connie Sellers
8th Fandabidozi Star Light
Dalton Meredith
9th Hacesol Storm Trooper AW(D)
Sharon Reeder
Kennel Club British Open - Small
Thursday, 7th March 2019
1st Pretty Dear AW(G)
Rachel Ward
2nd Ag Ch Goldheart Trail of Flames
Bonny Quick
3rd Be Bolt Energy of Luso Sheltie
Belmiro Sousa
4th Willow Chase AW(G)
Sue Payne
5th Milo'd of Mischief
Sarah McLean
6th Devongem Fire Starter at Upanovatigers
Alan Bray
7th Ready And Able Mabel AW(G)
John Clayton
8th Little Rocky Roo
Rolf Klarskov
9th Roos Van Den Dullaerthoeve
Nico Descamps
Kennel Club British Open - Medium
Thursday, 7th March 2019
1st Black Magic Navigator
Heather McLean
2nd Harvey Bird
Marita Davies
3rd Ag Ch New Illusions Bi Enchantment of The Five Col
Hayley Telling
4th Bundle of Love
Michelle Johnston
5th Gypsy Vom Schloss Feengrund
Liesl Plekker
6th Keeper Barney
Susanne Bonk
7th Little Miss Izz
Harriet Harding
8th Up An Atom
James Brown
9th Cavalriina's Zola Zandora
Junstine Baudhuin
Kennel Club British Open - Large
Thursday, 7th March 2019
1st Ag Ch Comebyanaway Redefined
Dan Shaw
2nd Ag Ch Borderpaws Secret Surprise
Martin Reid
3rd Swany Diesel
Naomi Karmeda
4th Flikaways My Kynda Bear
Steven Goldsmith
5th Rujaff Fatel Protest
Anthony Clarke
6th Diagemtas Serge
Connie Sellers
7th Zhanisgo's Secret Agent
Sian Illingworth
8th Hacesol Storm Trooper AW(D)
Sharon Reed
9th Driven Diesel of Merry Legs
Katsuhiko Kameda
10th Fandabidozi Star Light
Dalton Meredith
Kennel Club Novice Cup - Small - Agility
Thursday, 7th March 2019
1st Eronels Mother of Pearl
Angela Williams
2nd Skippy Kipp
Emma Frost
3rd Tottlefields Totally Tipsy
Jayne Anderson Armstrong
4th Daisy My Day Dream AW(S)
Emily van Dyke
5th Foxy Rascal
Tilly Ingham
6th Total Touch Don't Stope Me Now
Michele Taffijin-Du Bois
Kennel Cub Novice Cup - Medium - Agility
Thursday, 7th March 2019
1st Bachero Cross My Heart
Toni Dawkins
2nd Bobe of The Sportyheroes
Rosie Cavill
3rd Sagor Black Sedge
Luisa Mattei
4th Devongem Tiz Gold Standard
James Adams
5th Utopia Blue From Marmorea's Shelter
Sharon Broeders
Kennel Club Novice Cup - Large - Agility
Thursday, 7th March 2019
1st This Is What Lu Came For
Jo Nash
2nd Without Rhyme or Reason
Michele Curtis
3rd Phoenix Roots
Tamzin Grimes
4th Comebyanaway Kicks N Flicks
Diane Graves
5th Hello Red Sky
James Davies
6th Basileas Yabba Dabba Doo
Sarah Woodley
7th Touchango See You Jimmy AW(G)
Jill Matthews
8th Gaytonwood Bruxellois
Grace Blackmore
Kennel Club Novice Cup - Small
Thursday, 7th March 2019
1st Eronels Mother of Pearl
Angela Williams
2nd Skippy Kipp
Emma Frost
3rd Daisy My Day Dream AW(S)
Emily van Dyke
4th Foxy Rascal
Tilly Ingham
5th Total Touch Don't Stop Me Now
Michele Taffijin-Du Bois
6th Tick Tock It's Ten To Ten
Kerry Munnings
7th Prancing Doodle Archie
Caroline Dunn
8th Tottlefields Totally Tipsy
Jayne Anderson Armstrong
Kennel Club Novice Cup - Medium
Thursday, 7th March 2019
1st Bachero Cross My Heart
Toni Dawkins
2nd Bobe of The Sportyheroes
Rosie Cavill
3rd DevongemTiz Gold Standard
James Adams
4th Utopia Blue From Marmorea's Shelter
Sharon Broeders
5th My Magic Eh Blissful Journey
Fran Albisser
6th Sagor Black Sedge
Luisa Mattei
7th Helianthemum Guess Who AW(S)
Nicole Turner
8th Hainan's Dollar Girl
Louise Godwin
Kennel Club Novice Cup - Large
Thursday, 7th March 2019
1st Touchango See You Jimmy AW(G)
Jill Matthews
2nd Basileas Yabba Dabba Doo
Sarah Woodley
3rd Hello Red Sky
James Davies
4th This is What Lu Came For
Jo Nash
5th Without Rhyme or Reason
Michele Curtis
6th Comebyanaway Kicks N Flicks
Diane Graves
7th Gaytonwood Bruxellois
Grace Blackmore
8th Phoenix Roots
Tamzin Grimes
9th Rooqui Raging Racer
Sarah Kitching
10th Widdershins Walrus
Alison Pearce
Kennel Club Novice Cup - Small - Jumping
Thursday, 7th March 2019
1st Total Touch Don't Stop Me Now
Michele Taffijin-Du bois
2nd Skippy Kipp
Emma Frost
3rd Tick Tock It's Ten To Ten
Kerry Munnings
4th Eronels Mother of Pearl
Angela Williams
5th Prancing Doodle Archie
Caroline Dunn
6th Foxy Rascal
Tilly Ingham
7th Daisy My Day Dream AW(S)
Emily van Dyke
Kennel Club Novice Cup - Medium Jumping
Thursday, 7th March 2019
1st Devongem Tiz Gold Standard
James Adams
2nd Bachero Cross My Heart
Toni Dawkins
3rd Bobe of The Sportyheroes
Rosie Cavill
4th Utopia Blue From Marmorea's Shelter
Sharon Broeders
5th My Magic Eh Blissful Journey
Fran Albisser
6th Helianthemum Guess Who AW(S)
Nicole Turner
Kennel Club Novice Cup - Large - Jumping
Thursday, 7th March 2019
1st Touchango See You Jimmy AW(G)
Jill Matthews
2nd Basileas Yabba Dabba Doo
Sarah Woodley
3rd Hello Red Sky
James Davies
4th This Is What Lu Came For
Jo Nash
5th Without Rhyme or Reason
Michele Curtis
6th Gaytonwood Bruxellois
Grace Blackmore
7th Comebyanaway Kicks N Flicks
Diane Graves
8th Rooqui Raging Racer
Sarah Kitching
Agility Relay - Crufts Team - Large
Thursday, 7th March 2019
1st Berkshire DTC 2
Team 5
2nd Upanova Tigers Large
Team 3
3rd White Horse Agility Training Gold
Team 1
4th Chaldicott Four Musketeers
Team 4
5th East Lothian Green
Team 6
6th Stacey's Manic Maxis
Team 8
7th Springers
Team 2
Young Kennel Club Agility Dog of the Year
Thursday, 7th March 2019
1st Louandi Island Storm
Amy Challis
2nd Lucas's Little Soppy Sam
Lucas Irwin Burns
3rd Tynever Tariq
Taylor Lyon
4th Frosties Pocket Rocket
Stacey Frost
5th Ellies Dream Girl
Eilidh Murray
6th Blazecroft Dark Moon
Grace Williams
7th Lookylooky Mr Red Hot Diesel
Rory Tidmarsh
8th Red Rose Dreamer
Blair Hands
9th Izzy's Little Lulunatic
Isabelle Wakefield
10th Bella of The Dark Side
Yvie Thompson
Crufts Large/Novice/Medium ABC Final - MEDIUM-Over
Friday, 8th March 2019
1st Ag Ch New Illusions Bi Enchantment of The Five Col
Hayley Telling
2nd Ag Ch Lets Get Ready To Rumble
Jo Gleed
3rd Ag Ch Uphill Flyer
Christine Hicks
4th Obay One Crazy Dude
Nicola Garrett
5th Bon Sooty De La Belle Folie
Jenni Gemmill
6th Morgans Golden Eagle AW(G)
Nigel Staines
7th Devongem Goden Moment AW(G)
Blyth Fox
8th What You Got Dino
Des Cufley
9th Spiderwick Nimble Ninja
Jo Gleed
10th Etta Tadita
Lynne Winton
Crufts Large/Novice/Medium ABC Final - LARGE-Overa
Friday, 8th March 2019
1st Somerzest Funtastic Flyer
Amanda Hampson
2nd Basileas Yabba Dabba Doo
Sarah Woodley
3rd Ivorred Master Diesel
Laura Jennings
4th Blakanis Wild Is the Wind
Hayley Laches
5th Pitfour Pickles
Chris Stamp
6th Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtle
Lynne Gressler
7th Million Dollar Baylee AW(B)
Lucy Conway
8th Dylan's Blowin In The Wind AW(G)
Katie Jones
9th Russetvalley Rakos AW(G)
Tracy Hunt
9th Crumpsbrook Sommer Eiche
Jakki Slamin
Crufts Large/Novice/Medium ABC Final - MEDIUM R1
Friday, 8tth March 2019
1st Devongem Golden Moment AW(G)
Blyth Fox
2nd Ag Ch new Illusions Bi Enchantment Of The Five Col
Hayley Telling
3rd Ag Ch Lets Get Ready To Rumble
Jo Gleed
4th Obay One Crazy Dude
Nicola Garrett
5th Ag Ch Uphill Flyer
Christine Hicks
6th Bon Sooty De La Belle Folie
Jenni Gemmill
7th What You Got Dino
Des Cufley
8th Etta Tadita
Lynne Winton
9th Morgans Golden Eagle AW(G)
Nigel Staines
Crufts Large/Novice/Medium ABC Final - LARGE R1
Friday, 8th March 2019
1st Somerzest Funtastic Flyer
Amanda Hampson
2nd Basileas Yabba Dabba Doo
Sarah Woodley
3rd Ivorred Master Diesel
Laura Jennings
4th Dylan's Blowin In The Wind AW(G)
Katie Jones
5th Pitfour Pickles
Chris Stamp
6th Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtle
Lynne Gressler
7th Million Dollar Baylee AW(B)
Lucy Conway
8th Blakanis Wild Is The Wind
Hayley Laches
Crufts Large/Novice/Medium ABC Final - MEDIUM R2
Friday, 8th March 2019
1st Spiderwick Nimble Ninja
Jo Gleed
2nd Ag Ch New Illusions Bi Enchantment Of The Five Col
Hayley Telling
3rd Ag Ch Uphill Flyer
Christine Hicks
4th Ag Ch Let Get Ready To Rumble
Jo Gleed
5th Obay One Crazy Dude
Nicola Garrett
6th Bon Sooty De La Belle Folie
Jenni Gemmill
7th Morgans Golden Eagle AW(G)
Nigel Staines
8th Devongem Golden Moment AW(G)
Blyth Fox
Crufts Large/Novice/Medium ABC Final - LARGE R2
Friday, 8th March 2019
1st Blakanis Wild Is The Wind
Hayley Laches
2nd Somerzest Funtastic Flyer
Amanda Hampson
3rd Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtle
Lynne Gressler
4th Ivorred Master Diesel
Laura Jennings
5th Basileas Yabba Dabba Doo
Sarah Woodley
6th Million Dollar Baylee AW(B)
Lucy Conway
7th Pitfour Pickles
Chris Stamp
Crufts Singles Heat - Small - Overall Ranking
Friday, 8th March 2019
1st Ag Ch Samsir Blinkin Brilliant at Devongem
Lauren Langman
2nd Ag Ch Golenheart Trail of Flames
Bonny Quick
3rd Ag Ch Daimonic Expelliarmus AW(P)
Claire Burrell
4th Devongem Fire Starter at Upanovatigers
Alan Bray
5th Dulcet Painted Cherokee
Dawn Weaver
6th Ag Ch Obay Its Got Pizzazz
Bernadette Bay
7th Ag Ch The Closet Monster of Ashpen
Ashleigh Butler
8th Symara Chee Dale
Michele Patient
9th Hillsidejemz Evil Genius
Sam Lane
9th Ag Ch Galaxy's Dream Summer
Dawn Weaver
Crufts Singles Heat - Medium - Overall Ranking
Friday, 8th March 2019
1st Ag Ch New Illusions Bi Enchantment of The Five Col
Hayley Telling
2nd Little Miss Izz
Harriet Harding
3rd Crash And Burn Fern
Steven Swankie
4th Brybwll Dwynwen For Devongem
Tash Poddubecki
5th Deveongem Golden Moment AW(G)
Blyth Fox
6th Ag Ch Simply Red Roobs
Gemma Haycock
7th Galaxy's Ace of Spades
Dawn Weaver
8th Ag Ch lady of Croftmoor
Tash Poddubecki
9th Ag Ch Arnpriors Made of Honour
Sian Illingworth
9th Little Miss Jumping Jinx
Naomi Read
Crufts Singles Heat - Large - Overall Ranking
Friday, 8th March 2019
1st Ag Ch Nedlo Flipping Shiny Pebble
Natasha Wise
2nd Ferdi's Mirror Image
Sian Illingworth
3rd Devongem Quick Time
Euan Paterson
4th Ag Ch Lookylooky Ready Or Not
Jo Gleed
5th Ag Ch Comebyanaway Redefined
Dan Shaw
6th UK & Dan Ag Ch Ruaff Red Hot Scandal
Charlotte Harding
7th Ag Ch Comebyanaway Reddy For Fame
Dave Munnings
8th Rujaff Fatel Protest
Anthony Clarke
9th Morgansr Digital Demon
Steven Richardson
10th Nedlo Addicting Sproglett
Greg Derrett
11th Tynevermoor Secret Dreamer
Sara Bacon
12th Darleyfalls Woo Woo Woof
Stuart Harmes
13th Sheltysham Séance
Naarah Cuddy
14th Darleyfalls Bright Day at Devongem
Lauren Langman
15th Mendipstar Flame of Glory
Rebecca White
15th Devongem Bright Spark
Lauren Langman
Crufts Singles Heat - Small - Jumping
Friday, 8th March 2019
1st Ag Ch The Closet Monster of Ashpen
Ashleigh Butler
2nd Ag Ch Samsir Blinkin Brilliant at Devongem
Lauren Langman
3rd Ag Ch Goldheart Trail of Flames
Bonny Quick
4th Devongem Fire Starter at Upanovatigers
Alan Bray
5th Ag Ch Daimonic Expelliarmus AW(G)
Claire Burrell
6th Dulcet Painted Cherokee
Dawn Weaver
7th Ag Ch Obay Itz Got Pizzazz
Bernadette Bay
8th Skymara Chee Dale
Michele Patient
Crufts Singles Heat - Medium - Jumping
Friday, 8th March 2019
1st Galaxy's Ace of Spades
Dawn Weaver
2nd Brybwll Dwynwen For Devongem
Tash Poddubecki
3rd Ag Ch Lady of Croftmoor
Tash Poddubecki
4th Ag Ch New Illusions Bi Enchantment of The Five Col
Hayley Telling
5th Little Miss Izz
Harriet Harding
6th Devongem Golden Moment AW(G)
Blyth Fox
7th Crash And Burn Fern
Steven Swankie
8th Ag Ch Simply Red Roobs
Gemma Haycock
Crufts Singles Heat - Large - Jumping
Friday, 8th March 2019
1st Ag Ch Nedlo Flipping Shiny Pebble
Natasha Wise
2nd Ag Ch Lookylooky Ready Or Not
Jo Gleed
3rd Ferdi's Mirror Image
Sian Illingworth
4th Ag Ch Comebyanaway Redefined
Dan Shaw
5th UK & Dan Ag Ch Rujaff Red Hot Scandal
6th Devongem Quick Time
Euan Paterson
7th Nedlo Addicting Sproglett
Greg Derrett
8th Morgansr Digital Demon
Steven Richardson
9th Darleyfalls Woo Woo Woof
Stuart Harmes
10th Ag Ch Comebyanaway Reddy For Fame
Dave Munnings
11th Rujaff Fatel Protest
Antony Clarke
12th Tynevermoor Secret Dreamer
Sara Bacon
Crufts Singles Heat - Small - Agility
Friday, 8th March 2019
1st Ag Ch Samsir Blinkin Brilliant at Devongem
Lauren Langman
2nd Ag Ch Goldheat Trail of Flames
Bonny Quick
3rd Ag Ch Daimonic Expelliarmus AW(P)
Claire Burrell
4th Dulcet Painted Cherokee
Dawn Weaver
5th Devongem Fire Starter at Upanovatigers
Alan Bray
6th Ag Ch Obay Itz Got Pizzazz
Bernadette Bay
Crufts Singles Heat - Medium- Agility
Friday, 8th March 2019
1st Ag Ch New Illusions Bi Enchantment of the Five Col
Hayley Telling
2nd Little Miss Izz
Harriet Harding
3rd Crash And Burn Fern
Steven Swankie
4th Ag Ch Simply Red Roobs
Gemma Haycock
5th Devongem Golden Moment AW(G)
Blyth Fox
6th Brybwll Dwynwen For Devongem
Tash Poddubecki
Crufts Singles Heat - Large - Agility
Friday, 8th March 2019
1st Ag Ch Nedlo Flipping Shiny Pebble
Natasha Wise
2nd Ag Ch Comebyanaway Reddy For Fame
Dave Munnings
3rd Devongem Quick Time
Euan Paterson
4th Ferdi's Mirror Image
Sian Illingworth
5th Rujaff Fatel Protest
Anthony Clarke
6th Ag Ch Lookylooky Ready or Not
Jo Gleed
7th Ag Ch Comebyanaway Redefined
Dan Shaw
8th UK & Dan Ag Ch Rujaff Red hot Scandal
Charlotte Harding
9th Tynevermoor Secret Dreamer
Sara Bacon
10th Sheltysham Séance
Naarah Cuddy
11th Morgansr Digital Demon
Steven Richardson
12th Nedlo Addicting Sproglett
Greg Derrett
13th Darleyfalls Bright Day at Devongem
Lauren Langman
Crufts Singles Final - Small
Friday, 8th March 2019
1st Ag Ch The Closet Monster of Ashpen
Ashleigh Butler
2nd Ag Ch Samsir Blinkin Brilliant at Devongem
Lauren Langman
3rd Devongem Fire Starter at Upanovatigers
Alan Bray
4th Ag Ch Daimonic Expelliarmus AW(P)
Claire Burrell
Crufts Singles Final - Medium
Friday, 8th March 2019
1st Galaxy's Ace of Spades
Dawn Weaver
2nd Ag Ch New Illusions Bi Enchantment of The Five Col
Hayley Telling
3rd Brybwll Dwynwen For Devongem
Tash Poddubecki
4th Little Miss Izz
Harriet Harding
Crufts Singles Final - Large
Friday, 8th March 2019
1st Ag Ch Nedlo Flipping Shiny Pebble
Natasha Wise
2nd Ag Ch Comebyanaway Redy For Fame
Dave Munnings
3rd Ag Ch Comeyanaway Redefined
Dan Shaw
4th Ferdi's Mirror Image
Sian Illingworth
5th UK & Dan Ag Ch Rujaff Red Hot Scandal
Charlotte Harding
6th Rujaff Fatel Protest
Anthony Clarke
7th Devongem Quick Time
Euan Paterson
Agility Relay - Crufts Team - Medium
Friday, 8th March 2019
1st Excel Dog Agility Medium
Team 1
2nd Dark Destroyer Dragonhearts
Team 2
3rd Eyd Enjoy Your Dog
Team 6
4th Clan Kingdom of Fife
5th Stonebridge Speed Demon
Team 8
6th Kidderminster Super Stars
Team 9
7th Downland Flyers
Team 3
8th Q-Me Cockers
Team 5
9th Newark Beagle Mania
Crufts - International Invitation Jumping - Large
Friday, 8th March 2019
1st Ag Ch Nedlo Flipping Shiny Pebble
Natasha Wise
2nd Lawdi Miss Clawdi
3rd Away To Me Miss Lilli
Jenny Damm
4th Gosh
Lise-Irene Hansen
5th Melbreak Jack of Hearts
Peter Crozier
6th Lady
Mette Berger
7th Amy Vom Linter
Simon Brenca
8th Majestic In The Star
Sergio de Sousa
9th Linka
Valerie Malbrancke
10th Bark At The Moon Magic Twilight
Tanja Wiersma
11th Swany Diesel
Naomi Kameda
12th Devonairs Basil Brush
Anita le Masurier
Agility Relay - Crufts Team - Small
Saturday, 9th March 2019
1st Upanova Tigers Small
Team 4
2nd Dare To Dream
Team 7
3rd Cornforth United Northern Teams Smalls
Team 1
4th Nedlo Small
Team 8
5th Ace Poodle Mix
Team 6
6th Stamford Small Banana Splits
Team 5
7th Stacey's Manic Minis
Team 3
8th Excel Dog Agility Mini Mayhem
Team 9
YKC Agility Dog of the Year (Small under 12 years)
Thursday, 7th March 2019
1st Imogen White
Betty Boo Boo AW(G)
2nd Isabelle Wakefield
Izzy's Little Lulunatic
3rd Katherine Lowes
Oberitz Volcano
YKC Agility Dog of the Year (Small over 12 years)
Thursday, 7th March 2019
1st Lucas Irwin-Burns
Lucas's Little Soppy Sam AW(G)
2nd Stacey Frost
Frosties Pocket Rocket
3rd Eilidh Murray
Ellie's Dream Girl AW(G)
YKC Agility Dog of the Year (Med under 12 years)
Thursday, 7th March 2019
1st Yvie Thompson
Bella of The Dark Side
2nd Jasmine Nazimi
Lucky I've Got Spots
YKC Agility Dog of the Year (Med over 12 years)
Thursday, 7th March 2019
1st Holie Archer
Tazaeos Dream of Me
2nd Grace Williams
Blazecroft Dark Moon
3rd Clare Maitland
Ebony Edge Belle
YKC Agility Dog of the Year (Large under 12 years)
Thursday, 7th March 2019
1st Rebeca Chuter-Smith
Perfic Peach By Diesel
2nd Emily Biggans
Astra Bridie
3rd Taylor Lyon
Tynever Tariq
YKC Agility Dog of the Year (Large over 12 years)
Thursday, 7th March 2019
1st Rory Tidmarsh
Lookylooky Mr Red Hot Diesel
2nd Amy Challis
Louandi Island Storm
3rd Blair Hands
Red Rose Dreamer
Agility Championship - Small - Jumping
Sunday, 10th March 2019
1st Ag Ch The Closet Monster of Ashpen
Ashleigh Butler
2nd Ag Ch Basileas Hear Me Roar
Toni Dawkins
3rd Boost Bite
Dave Munnings
4th Ag Ch Goldheart Trail of Flames
Bonny Quick
5th Ag Ch Daimonic Expelliarmus AW(P)
Claire Burrell
6th Milo'd of Mischief
Sarah McLean
7th Devongem Fire Starter at Upanovatigers
Alan Bray
8th Ag Ch Another Mad Moment
Lou Cadman
9th Jet Black Jazz
Lara Staplehurst
10th Willowthorn's All The Jazz at Sabresnipe AW(D)
Karen Hugo
11th Ag Ch Daimonic Dare Devil
Rosie Cavill
12th Ag Ch Samsir Blinkin Brilliant at Devongem
Lauren Langman
13th Stowledge Angelica
Sarah Roots
14th Injasuti Coco Mademoiselle
Kathryn Stickney
15th Obay The Boys High Voltage
Louise Eden
16th Grayco Hotspot
Michelle Henderson
Agility Championship - Medium - Jumping
Sunday, 10th March 2019
1st Ag Ch New Illusions Bi Enchantment of The Five Col
Hayley Telling
2nd Dynamite Dinky Diva
Emma Gamble
3rd Basileas General Lucius
Sarah Woodley
4th Ag Ch Shansdream A Gift of Love
Shannon Springford
5th Crash And Burn Fern
Steven Swankie
6th Ag Ch Noworries Sweeps Dream
Steven Richardson
7th Calderwood Charmer
Derek Elms
8th Bumble Bear
Katie Wallbank
9th Shandon's Crazy Little Swayze
Ryan Hennessy
10th Ag Ch Simply Red Roobs
Gemma Haycock
11th Erin's Delight
Erin Inverarity
12th Little Miss Izz
Harriet Harding
13th Shebeg Bonnie Lass
Liana Lumsden
Agility Championship - Large - Jumping
Sunday, 10th March 2019
1st Darleyfalls Bright Day at Devongem
Lauren Langman
2nd Lalapaws Taken By Surprise
Marita Davies
3rd UK & Dan Ag Ch Rujaff Red Hot Scandal
Charlotte Harding
4th Ag Ch Comebyanaway Redefined
Dan Shaw
5th Rujaff Fatel Protest
Anthony Clarke
6th Maximum Reds
Stephanie Best
7th Borderstorm Freak Out
Georgina Baker
8th Ag Ch Give It Some Juice Irn Bruce
Alan Short
9th Ag Ch Borderpaws Secret Surprise
Martin Reid
10th Lilhaze Dark Pleasure
Naarah Cuddy
11th Never Never Land F'Hawk
Lee Gibson
12th Preloved Glendale Girl
Euan Paterson
13th Chikaramor Kynda Amazyng
Alan Wildman
14th Ag Ch Lookylooky Ready or Not
Jo Gleed
15th Tynevermoor Secret Dreamer
Sara Bacon
16th Ag Ch Nedlo Flipping Shiny Pebble
Natasha Wise
17th Devongem Did It Again
Dan Shaw
18th Dessa Ferencik
Ola Kordas
Crufts - International Invitation Final - Large
Saturday, 9th March 2019
1st Majestic In The Star
Sérgio de Sousa
2nd Away To Me Miss Lilli
Jenny Damm
3rd Swany Diesel
Naomi Kameda
4th Gosh
Lise-Irene Hansen
5th Linka
Valérie Malbrancke
6th Bark At The Moon Magic Twilight
Tanja Wiersma
7th Ag Ch Nedlo Flipping Shiny Pebble
Natasha Wise
8th Lady
Mette Berger
9th Devonairs Basil Brush
Anita le Masurier
Crufts - International Invitation Ag Round2 Large
Saturday, 9th March 2019
1st Ag Ch Nedlo Flipping Shiny Pebble
Natasha Wise
2nd Lawdi Miss Clawdi
Silva Nuno
3rd Heross
Synthia Perrier
4th Away To Me Miss Lilli
Jenny Damm
5th C'Inka De Scofos
Cristina Garcia Daura
6th Lady
Mette Berger
7th Skilo Silver Swirling
Nik Loizos
8th Devonairs Basil Brush
Anita le Masurier
9th Majestic In The Star
Sérgio de Sousa
10th Bark At The Moon Magic Twilight
11th Flikaways My Kynda Bear
Steven Goldsmith
12th First Light Navigator
Dawn Greer
13th Linka
Valérie Malbrancke
14th Ag Ch Give It Some Juice Irn Bruce
Laura Short
15th Swany Diesel
Naomi Kameda
16th Gosh
Lise-Irene Hansen
Crufts - International Invitation Ag Overall Large
Saturday, 9th March 2019
1st Ag Ch Nedlo Flipping Shiny Pebble
Natasha Wise
2nd Lawdi Miss Clawdi
Silva Nuno
3rd Away To Me Miss Lilli
Jenny Damm
4th Lady
Mette Berger
5th Majestic In The Star
Sérgio de Sousa
th Bark At The Moon Magic Twilight
Tanja Wiersma
7th Linka
Valérie Malbrancke
8th Gosh
Lise-Irene Hansen
9th Swany Diesel
Naomi Kameda
10th Devonairs Basil Brush
Anita le Masurier
11th Melbreak Jack of Hearts
Peter Crozier
12th Heross
Synthia Perrier
13th C'Inka De Scofos
Cristina Garcia Daura
14th Skilo Silver Swirling
Nik Loizos
15th Amy Vom Linter
Simon Brenca
16th Flikaways My Kynda Bear
Steven Goldsmith
17th First Light Navigator
Dawn Greer
18th Ag Ch Give It Some Juice Irn Bruce
Laura Short
Agility Championship - Small - Overall Ranking
Sunday, 10th March 2019
1st Ag Ch The Closet Monster of Ashpen
Ashleigh Butler
2nd Boost Bite
Dave Munnings
3rd Ag Ch Basileas Hear Me Roar
Toni Dawkins
4th Ag Ch Samsir Blinkin Brilliant at Devongem
Lauren Langman
5th Willowthorn's All The Jazz at Sabresnipe AW(D)
Karen Hugo
6th Grayco Hotspot
Michelle Henderson
7th Ag Ch Hotspot's Jive Bunny
Tricia Elms
8th Ag Ch Goldheart Trail of Flames
Bonny Quick
9th Ag Ch Daimonic Expelliarmus AW(P)
Claire Burrell
10th Milo'd Of Mischief
Sarah Mclean
11th Devongem Fire Starter At Upanovatigers
Alan Bray
12th Ag Ch Another Mad Moment
Lou Cadman
13th Jet Black Jazz
Lara Staplehurst
14th Ag Ch Daimonic Dare Devil
Rosie Cavill
15th Stowledge Angelica
Sarah Roots
16th Injasuti Coco Mademoiselle
Kathryn Stickney
17th Obay The Boyz High Voltage
Louise Eden
18th Licosateria Fightin Spirit
Lian Knight
18th The Only Way Is Up
Julia Durrant
Agility Championship - Medium - Overall Ranking
Sunday, 10th March 2019
1st Ag Ch Illusions Bi Enchantment of The Five Col
Hayley Telling
2nd Ag Ch Noworries Sweeps Dream
Steven Richardson
3rd Bumble Bear
Katie Wallbank
4th Ag Ch Simply Red Roobs
Gemma Haycock
5th Dynamite Dinky Diva
Emma Gamble
6th Crash And Burn Fern
Steven Swankie
7th Little Miss Izz
Harriet Harding
8th Erin's Delight
Erin Inverarity
9th Galaxy's Ace of Spades
Dawn Weaver
10th Basileas General Lucius
Sarah Woodley
11th Ag Ch Shansdream A Gift of Love
Shannon Springford
12th Wallop Bang Crash
Linda Hill
13th Calderwood Charmer
Derek Elms
14th Northfen Indie Go Go
Natasha Chambers
15th Kenquince Magnolia
Pamela Wightman
16th Shandon's Crazy Little Swayze
Ryan Hennessy
17th Shebeg Bonnie Lass
Liana Lumsden
18th Ag Ch Lady of Croftmoor
Tash Poddubecki
18th Ag Ch Uphill Flyer
Christine Hicks
Agility Championship - Large - Overall Ranking
Sunday, 10th March 2019
1st Rajaff Fatel Protest
Anthony Clarke
2nd UK & Dan Ag Ch Rujaff Red Hot Scandal
Charlotte Harding
3rd Maximum Reds
Stephanie Best
4th Ag Ch Borderpaws Secret Surprise
Martin Reid
5th Ag Ch Comebyanaway Redefined
Dan Shaw
6th Borderstorm Freak Out
Georgina Baker
7th Ag Ch Give It Some Juice Irn Bruce
Alan Short
8th Ag Ch Nedlo Flipping Shiny Pebble
Natasha Wise
9th Ag Ch Lookylooky Ready or Not
Jo Gleed
10th Preloved Glendale Girl
Euan Paterson
11th Lilhaze Dark Pleasure
Naarah Cuddy
12th Never Never Land F'Hawk
Lee Gibson
13th Dessa Ferencik
Ola Kordas
14th Tynevermoor Secret Dreamer
Sara Bacon
15th Devongem Did It Again
Dan Shaw
16th Darleyfalls Bright Day at Devongem
Lauren Langman
17th Ag Ch Comebyanaway Reddy For Fame
Dave Munnings
18th Lalapaws Taken By Surprise
Marita Davies
19th Chikaramor Kynda Amazyng
Alan Wildman
20th Devongem Quick Time
Euan Paterson
Agility Championship - Small - Round 2
Sunday, 10th March 2019
1st Ag Ch The Closet Monster of Ashpen
Ashleigh Butler
2nd Ag Ch Samsir Blinkin Brilliant at Devongem
3rd Ag Ch Hotspot's Jive Bunny
Tricia Elms
4th Grayco Hotspot
Michelle Henderson
5th Willowthorn's All The Jazz at Sabresnipe AW(D)
Karen Hugo
6th Boost Bite
Dave Munnings
7th Ag Ch Basileas Hear Me Roar
Toni Dawkins
Agility Championship - Medium - Round 2
Sunday, 10th March 2019
1st Galaxy's Ace of Spades
Dawn Weaver
2nd Ag Ch New Illusions Bi Enchantment of The Five Col
Hayley Telling
3rd Ag Ch Simply Red Roobs
Gemma Haycock
4th Ag Ch Noworries Sweeps Dream
Steven Richardson
5th Bumble Bear
Katie Wallbank
6th Wallop Bang Crash
Linda Hill
7th Northfen Indie Go Go
Natasha Wightman
8th Kenquince Magnolia
Pamela Wightman
9th Little Miss Izz
Harriet Harding
10th Crash And Burn Fern
Steven Swankie
11th Dynamite Dinky Diva
Emma Gamble
12th Erin's Delight
Erin Inverarity
Agility Championship - Large - Round 2
Sunday, 10th March 2019
1st Ag Ch Comebyanaway Reddy For Fame
Dave Munnings
2nd Ag Ch Nedlo Flipping Shiny Pebble
Natasha Wise
3rd Ag Ch Borderpaws Secret Surprise
Martin Reid Martin Reid
4th Rajaff Fatel Protest
Anthony Clarke
5th Maximum Reds
Stephnie Best
6th Ag Ch Lookylooky Ready or Not
Jo Gleed
7th Dessa Ferencik
Ola Kordas
8th UK & Dan Ag Ch Rujaff Red Hot Scandal
Charlotte Harding
9th Preloved Glendale Girl
Euan Paterson
10th Ag Ch Give It Some Juice Irn Bruce
Alan Short
11th Borderstorm Freak Out
Georgina Baker
12th Lilhaze Dark Pleasure
Naarah Cuddy
13th Ag Ch Comebyanaway Redefined
Dan Shaw
14th Never Never Land F'Hawk
Lee Gibson
15th Devongem Did It Again
Dan Shaw
16th Tynevermoor Secret Dreamer
Sara Bacon
Agility Championship - Small - Final
Sunday, 10th March 2019
1st AG CH THE CLOSET MONSTER OF ASHPEN
Ashleigh Butler
2nd AG CH SAMSIR BLINKIN BRILLIANT AT DEVONGEM
Lauren Langman
3rd WILLOWTHORN'S ALL THE JAZZ AT SABRESNIPE AW(D)
Karen Hugo
4th GRAYCO HOTSPOT
Michelle Henderson
5th BOOST BITE
Dave Munnings
Agility Championship - Medium - Final
Sunday, 10th March 2019
1st AG CH NEW ILLUSIONS BI ENCHANTMENT OF THE FIVE COL
Hayley Telling
2nd CRASH AND BURN FERN
Steven Swankie
3nd LITTLE MISS IZZ
Harriet Harding
4th AG CH NOWORRIES SWEEPS DREAM
Steven Richardson
5th AG CH SIMPLY RED ROOBS
Gemma Haycock
6th DYNAMITE DINKY DIVA
Emma Gamble
7th ERIN'S DELIGHT
Erin Inverarity
8th BUMBLE BEAR
Katie Wallbank
Agility Championship - Large - Final
Sunday, 10th March 2019
1st AG CH COMEBYANAWAY REDEFINED
Dan Shaw
2nd MAXIMUM REDS
Stephanie Best
3rd LILHAZE DARK PLEASURE
Naarah Cuddy
4th UK & DAN AG CH RUJAFF RED HOT SCANDAL
Charlotte Harding
5th RUJAFF FATEL PROTEST
Anthony Clarke
6th AG CH LOOKYLOOKY READY OR NOT
Jo Gleed
7th NEVER NEVER LAND F'HAWK
Lee Gibson
8th PRELOVED GLENDALE GIRL
Euan Paterson
9th AG CH BORDERPAWS SECRET SURPRISE
Martin Reid
10th BORDERSTORM FREAK OUT
Georgina Baker
11th AG CH GIVE IT SOME JUICE IRN BRUCE
Alan Short
Event Results
Group Results
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2019. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited