Crufts2014 Results

E V E N T   R E S U L T S

AGILITY

Large Team - Semi Final
Thursday 6th March 2014
1st Thames Again
2nd East Lothian
3rd Beacon Red
4th White Horse Gold
5th Cambridgeshire Demon Dogs
6th Billingshurst
7th Scottish Border Collie Club
8th Wyre Volts
Large Team - Final
Thursday 6th March 2014
1st Beacon Red
2nd White Horse Gold
3rd East Lothian
4th Thames Again
Medium ABC Jumping Round 1
Friday 7th March 2014
1st Ag Ch Dinky Demon Of Downunder
Helen Anderson
2nd Sheldray Smoke On The Water AW
Eleanor Balchin
3rd Ag Ch Za Zar Zoom AW(G)
Nicola Wildman
4th Shamrock Star Maker
Lara Staplehurst
5th Dunnellons Gotabe Crackers AW
Angie Edwards
6th Silvora Marley's Legacy
Michelle Henderson
7th Blackthorns Speedy Mitzi
Sue Cooper
8th Obay Tiz Zensational
Nancy Hudson
9th Raeanne's Black Magic
Cheryl Tustain
Medium ABC Jumping - Round 2
Friday 7th March 2014
1st Ag Ch Za Zar Zoom AW(G)
Nicola Wildman
2nd Sheldray Smoke On The Water AW
Eleanor Balchin
3rd Sirensong Beyond All Reason At
Elaine Sherwin
4th Blackthorns Speedy Mitzi
Sue Cooper
5th Shamrock Star Maker
Lara Staplehurst
6th Silvora Marley's Legacy
Michelle Henderson
7th Dunnellons Gotabe Crackers AW
Angie Edwards
8th Raeanne's Black Magic
Cheryl Tustain
9th Obay Tiz Zensational
Nancy Hudson
10th Ag Ch Dinky Demon Of Downunder
Helen Anderson
Large Novice ABC Round 1 - Jumping
Friday 7th March 2014
1st Exmoor Kangaroo Kid
Lucy Waldron
2nd Galways Rominy Ruby AW(S)
Christine Russell
3rd Gonegos Soft Parade
Jenna Allinson
4th Delark Black Pearl
Neil Henderson
5th Notchlings On A Shoestring
Graham Burgess
6th Alfredo Frog
Joanne Sullivan
Large Novice ABC - Round 2
Friday 7th March 2014
1st Exmoor Kangaroo Kid
Lucy Waldron
2nd Notchlings On A Shoestring
Graham Burgess
3rd Penwest Phoebus At Tarnwalk AW
Elaine Sherwin
4th Delark Black Pearl
Neil Henderson
5th Nantiderri's Black Lace AW(B)
Becci Chant
6th Gonegos Soft Parade
Jenna Allinson
7th Alfredo Frog
Joanne Sullivan
8th Dunnellons Gottabe Spot On AW
Angie Edwards
Medium ABC Overall
Friday 7th March 2014
1st SHELDRAY SMOKE ON THE WATER AW
Elenor Balchin
2nd AG CH ZA ZAR ZOOM AW(G)
Nicola Wildman
3rd SHAMROCK STAR MAKER
Lara Staplehurst
4th DUNNELLONS GOTABE CRACKERS AW
Angie Edwards
5th SILVORA MARLEY'S LEGACY
Michelle Henderson
6th BLACKTHORNS SPEEDY MITZI
Sue Cooper
7th AG CH DINKY DEMON OF DOWNUNDER
Helen Anderson
8th RAEANNE'S BLACK MAGIC
Cheryl Tustain
9th OBAY TIZ ZENSATIONAL
Nancy Hudson
10th SIRENSONG BEYOND ALL REASON AT
Elaine Sherwin
Large ABC Overall
Friday 7th March 2014
1st EXMOOR KANGAROO KID
Lucy Waldron
2nd DELARK BLACK PEARL
Neil Henderson
3rd GONEGOS SOFT PARADE
Jenna Allinson
4th NOTCHLINGS ON A SHOESTRING
Graham Burgess
5th ALFREDO FROG
Joanne Sullivan
6th GALWAYS ROMINY RUBY AW(S)
Christine Russell
7th PENWEST PHOEBUS AT TARNWALK AW
Elaine Sherwin
8th NANTIDERRI'S BLACK LACE AW(B)
Becci Chant
9th DUNNELLONS GOTTABE SPOT ON AW
Angie Edwards
10th COKLEBELSHAY INDIAN TRAIL
Kevin Holmes
Medium Team Final
Friday 7th March 2014
1st Cornforth Crackers
2nd Blackdown
3rd Barny Rockers
4th Kidderminster
Medium Team Semi Final
Friday 7th March 2014
1st Cornforth Crackers
2nd Blackdown
3rd Barny Rockers
4th Kidderminster
5th Souldern Medley
6th RSCTA Rough With The Smooth
7th Thames Midi Monsters
8th Horsham & District Mediums
9th Avon Belles
Novice Cup (Large) - Round 1
Thursday 6th March 2014
1st Borderpaws Dark Wish
Janet Thompson
2nd Lady Gemini
Graham Meader
3rd Exmoor Kangaroo Kid
Lucy Waldren
4th Dreamchart Keeva's Thunder
Mandy Melville-Love
5th Wiz Key Chaser
Bruce Lyons
6th Borderpaws Dark Secr
Linda Hutchinson
7th Nedlo High Tech
Andy Sandercock
8th Comebyanaway Ever Reddy
Sarah Young
Novice Cup (Large) - Round 2
Thursday 6th March 2014
1st Borderpaws Dark Wish
Janet Thompson
2nd Exmoor Kangaroo Kid
Lucy Waldron
3rd Dreamchart Keeva's Thunder
Mandy Melville-Love
4th Nedlo High Tech
Andy Sandercock
5th Comebyanaway Ever Reddy
Sarah Young
6th Borderpaws Dark Secr
Linda Hutchinson
7th Wiz Key Chaser
Bruce Lyons
8th Lady Gemini
Graham Meader
Novice Cup (Medium) Overall
Thursday 6th March 2014
1st Miss Maisie Minx
Kate Davies
2nd Dunnellon Fae Tal Atrakshun
Naomi Hall
3rd Fabulous Freddy Of Rudgwick AW
Tracey Masters
4th Mistmere Out Of The Blue
Karen James
Novice Cup (Medium) Round 1
Thursday 6th March 2014
1st Miss Maisie Minx
Kate Davis
2nd Fabulous Freddy Of Rudgwick AW
Tracey Masters
3rd Dunnellon Fae Tal Atrakshun
Naomi Hall
4th Mistmere Out Of The Blue
Karen James
Novice Cup (Medium) Round 2
Thursday 6th March 2014
1st Dunnellon Fae Tal Atrakshun
Naomi Hall
2nd Miss Maisie Minx
Kate Davis
3rd Mistmere Out Of The Blue
Karen James
4th Fabulous Freddy Of Rudgwick AW
Tracey Masters
Novice Cup (Small) Overall
Thursday 6th March 2014
1st Kenmilleven Dark Wish
Lara Staplehurst
2nd Obay Boyz Toyz
Bernadette Bay
3rd Daimonic Dare Devil
Rosie Cavill
4th Wicked Miss Magic AW(B)
Elizabeth Saggers
Novice Cup (Small) - Round 1 - Jumping
Thursday 6th March 2014
1st Kenmilleven Dark Wish
Lara Staplehurst
2nd Wicked Miss Magic AW(B)
Elizabeth Saggers
3rd Daimonic Dare Devil
Rosie Cavill
4th Obay Boyz Toyz
Bernadette Bay
Novice Cup (Small) - Round 2 - Jumping
Thursday 6th March 2014
1st Obay Boyz Toyz
Bernadette Bay
2nd Kenmilleven Dark Wish
Lara Staplehurst
3rd Daimonic Dare Devil
Rosie Cavill
4th Wicked Miss Magic AW(B)
Elizabeth Saggers
Kennel Club British Open Small - Round 1
Thursday 6th March 2014
1st Ag Ch Obay Itz Got Pizazz AW(
Bernadette Bay
2nd Ag Ch Wee Betsy Boo
Jeanette Tandy
3rd Ag Ch Fieldspy Leana
Rosie Cavill
4th Nuca De Parmar
Ivan Pardo Garcia,
Kennel Club British Open Small - Round 2
Thursday 6th March 2014
1st Ag Ch Obay Itz Got Pizazz AW
Bernadette Bay
2nd Ag Ch Wee Betsy Boo
Jeanette Tandy
3rd Ag Ch Fieldspy Leana
Rosie Cavill
4th Nuca De Parmar
Ivan Pardo Garcia
Kennel Club British Open Small - Overall
Thursday 6th March 2014
1st Ag Ch Obay Itz Got Pizazz AW(
Bernadette Bay
2nd Ag Ch Wee Betsy Boo
Jeanette Tandy
3rd Ag Ch Fieldspy Leana
Rosie Cavill
4th Nuca De Parmar
Ivan Pardo Garcia
Kennel Club British Open Medium - Round 1
Thursday 6th March 2014
1st Ag Ch Dinky Demon Of Downund
Helen Anderson
2nd Hero Of The Golden Fir
Paul Ysebaert
3rd Ag Ch Noworries Sweep's Dream
Steven Richardson
4th Ag Ch Ashpen Pudsey Bear AW
Ashleigh Butler
Kennel Club British Open Medium - Round 2
Thursday 6th March 2014
1st Ag Ch Ashpen Pudsey Bear AW
Ashleigh Butler
2nd Ag Ch Noworries Sweep's Dream
Steven Richardson
3rd Hero Of The Golden Fir
Paul Ysebaert
4th Ag Ch Dinky Demon Of Downund
Helen Anderson
Kennel Club British Open Medium Overall
Thursday 6th March 2014
1st Ag Ch Noworries Sweep's Dream
Steven Richardson
2nd Hero Of The Golden Fir
Paul Ysebaert
3rd Ag Ch Dinky Demon Of Downund
Helen Anderson
4th Ag Ch Ashpen Pudsey Bear AW
Ashleigh Butler
Kennel Club British Open Large - Round 1
Thursday 6th March 2014
1st Tempo In Motion
Desiree Snelleman
2nd Jamaican Me Crazy From Let's B
Geertje Schijf
3rd Lynwood Cara Fuzzy Logic
Jessica Clarehugh
4th Ag Ch Darleyfalls Pipistrelle
Lee Windeatt
5th Nedlo Jitterbug
Angela Williams
6th Indysols Miss Moneypenny AW
Sam Clarke
7th Canen Cerys
Sharon Banks
8th Nedlo What's The Story
Alison German
Kennel Club British Open Large - Round 2
Thursday 6th March 2014
1st Indysols Miss Moneypenny AW
Sam Clarke
2nd Ag Ch Darleyfalls Pipistrelle
Lee Windeatt
3rd Jamaican Me Crazy From Let's B
Geertje Schijf
4th Lynwood Cara Fuzzy Logic
Jessica Clarehugh
5th Tempo In Motion
Desiree Snelleman
6th Canen Cerys
Sharon Banks
7th Nedlo Jitterbug
Angela Williams
8th Nedlo What's The Story
Alison German
Kennel Club British Open Large Overall
Thursday 6th March 2014
1st Jamaican Me Crazy From Let's B
Geertje Schijf
2nd Indysols Miss Moneypenny AW
Sam Clarke
3rd Ag Ch Darleyfalls Pipistrelle
Lee Windeatt
4th Lynwood Cara Fuzzy Logic
Jessica Clarehugh
5th Tempo In Motion
Desiree Snelleman
6th Nedlo Jitterbug
Angela Williams
7th Canen Cerys
Sharon Banks
8th Nedlo What's The Story
Alison German
International Invitation Jumping Round 1
Saturday 8th March 2014
1st Rosanne DeMascio
All Zet Air Attack Strafe
USA
2nd Malin Elfström
Vallstigens Nikko
Sweden
3rd Katja Slippens
Toxic Ziva Of Dark Brightness
Netherlands
4th Anita Leonardi
Jolly Spirit
Switzerland
5th Francesca Zanti
Disney
Italy
6th Helena Potfajova
Jacuzzi Zippy Fast
Slovakia
7th Julio Freire
Chika Do Arroas
Spain
8th Sally Andrews
Big City Border Jumper
Belgium
9th Mary Dolan
Bonnie Of Lealands
Ireland
10th Sharon Maternaghan
Molly The Collie
Isle of Man
11th Daniel Feyder
Excellent DJ Ready For Trouble
Luxembourg
12th Catherine Porter
Walk On Water
Northern Ireland
13th Chris Poingdestre
Flickcee Master Todd
Channel Islands
14th Connie Sellers
Carradyls Ruby Red
Wales
15th Gregory Bielle-Bidalot
Cayenne Sweet Pepper
France
16th Thomas Behrendt
Duncan Of Goblin's Fountain
Germany
17th Alan Short
Give It Some Juice Irn Bruce
Scotland
18th Sergio de Sousa
Misty Golden Girl
Portugal
International Invitation Jumping Round 1
Saturday 8th March 2014
1st Anita Leonardi
Jolly Spirit
Switzerland
2nd Sally Andrews
Big City Border Jumper
Belgium
3rd Alan Bray
Upanova Dior Mine
England
4th Thomas Behrendt
Duncan Of Goblin's Fountain
Germany
5th Connie Sellers
Carradyls Ruby Red
Wales
6th Gregory Bielle-Bidalot
Cayenne Sweet Pepper
France
7th Malin Elfström
Vallstigens Nikko
Sweden
8th Julio Freire
Chika Do Arroas
Spain
9th Rosanne DeMascio
All Zet Air Attack Strafe
USA
10th Alan Short
Give It Some Juice Irn Bruce
Scotland
11th Francesca Zanti
Disney
Italy
12th Sharon Maternaghan
Molly The Collie
Isle of Man
13th Vivian Nielsen
Asasara Explosive Shiatsu
Denmark
14th Helena Potfajova
Jacuzzi Zippy Fast
Slovakia
15th Sergio de Sousa
Misty Golden Girl
Portugal
Crufts Small Team - Semi Final
Saturday 8th March 2014
1st Hot Wyres
2nd Beacon Smalls
3rd Rushden Jelly Beans
4th Clyde Valley TT Terrors
5th Corton's Chaos Theory
6th Cornforth
7th Papillion (Butterfly Dog) Club
8th Horsham & District
9th North Downs Maggotts
Crufts Small Team - Final
Saturday 8th March 2014
1st Beacon Smalls
2nd Rushden Jelly Beans
3rd Clyde Valley TT Terrors
4th Hot Wyres
Agility - International Invitation - Final
Saturday 8th March 2014
1st Thomas Behrendt
Duncan Of Goblin's Fountain
Germany
2nd Sergio de Sousa
Misty Golden Girl
Portugal
3rd Anita Leonardi
Jolly Spirit
Switzerland
4th Connie Sellers
Carradyls Ruby Red
Wales
5th Sharon Maternaghan
Molly The Collie
Isle of Man
6th Francesca Zanti
Disney
Italy
7th Julio Freire
Chika Do Arroas
Spain
8th Elfström Malin
Vallstigens Nikko
Sweden
9th Alan Short
Give It Some Juice Irn Bruce
Scotland
International Invitational Overall
Saturday 8th March 2014
1st Anita Leonardi
JOLLY SPIRIT
2nd Sally Andrews
BIG CITY BORDER JUMPER
3rd Connie Sellers
CARRADYLS RUBY RED
4th Malin Elfström
VALLSTIGENS NIKKO
5th Rosanne DeMascio
ALL ZET AIR ATTACK STRAFE
Agility Championship - Large
Sunday 9th March 2014
1st Give It Some Juice Irn Bruce
Alan Short
2nd AG CH Blazing Red of Rujaff
Anthony Clarke
3rd AG CH Rujaff Red Hot Scandal
Charlotte Harding
4th AG CH Nedlo Detox Sproglett
Greg Derrett
5th AG CH Darleyfalls Pipistrelle
Lee Windeatt
6th Tri 'n' Fly Amazing Grace
Donna Kerse
7th Lynwood Cara Fuzzy Logic
Jessica Clarehugh
8th Eostre of Berkano
Alison Roets
9th Rosmarinus Rumrosa at Upanova
Alan Bray
10th Noworries Son of Sweep
Steven Richardson
Agility Championship - Medium
Sunday 9th March 2014
1st AG CH Raeannes Flipping Heck
Natasha Wise
2nd Cheeckychester The Jester
Neil Ellis
3rd AG CH Ashpen Pudsey Bear AW(S)
Ashleigh Butler
4th Simply Red Roobs
Gemma Haycock
5th AG CH Touchango Again Girl
Alan Gardner
6th AG CH Noworries Sweep's Dream
Steven Richardson
7th AG CH Za Zar Zoom AW(G)
Nicola Wildman
8th AG CH Falconmoor Shadow Dancer
Sian Illingworth
9th Obay Tix Wild AW(G)
Christine Wingate-Wynne
10th Obay Tiz Zensational
Nancy Hudson
Agility Championship - Small
Sunday 9th March 2014
1st AG CH OBAY ITZ GOT PIZAZZ AW(G)
Bernadette Bay
2nd AG CH SHANANDI ONE AND ONLY
Selena Bray
3rd SIRENSONG DARE TO WEAR BLING A
Hayley Bray
4th SHANANDI STRIKEITLUCKY
David Wright
5th QUIKSILVER SHOOTING STAR
Natalie Webb
6th AG CH FIELDSPY LEANA
Rosie Cavill
7th MOHNESEE'S MISS CHIEF AW(G)
Clive Foden
8th JAPARO COOL JAZZ AT CRAYGILL A
Jean Tuck
9th KEANE THE POCKET ROCKET AW(G)
Suzanne Phillips
10th STONEBRIDGE BLACK MAGIC
Mandy Sue Sarti
Agility - Championship (LARGE) - Round 1 - Jumping
Sunday 9th March 2014
1st Turboed Widewater Wizard
Matthew Goodliffe
2nd Give It Some Juice Irn Bruce
Alan Short
3rd Ag Ch Rujaff Red Hot Scandal
Charlotte Harding
4th Ag Ch Blazing Red Of Rujaff
Anthony Clark
5th Tri 'N' Fly Amazing Grace
Donna Kerse
6th Ag Ch Darleyfalls Pipistrelle
Lee Windeatt
7th Lynwood Cara Fuzzy Logic
Jessica Clarehugh
8th Lynwood Cara Fuzzy Logic
Greg Derrett
9th Went With A Flash
Martin Reid
10th Nedlo Strictly Classic
Marc Wingate-Wynne
Agility - Championship (LARGE) - Round 2 - Agility
Sunday 9th March 2014
1st Ag Ch Nedlo Detox Sproglett
Greg Derrett
2nd Ag Ch Blazing Red Of Rujaff
Anthony Clarke
3rd Eostre Of Berkano
Alison Roets
4th Give It Some Juice Irn Bruce
Alan Short
5th Ag Ch Darleyfalls Pipistrelle
Lee Windeatt
6th Ag Ch Rujaff Red Hot Scandal
Charlotte Harding
7th Lynwood Cara Fuzzy Logic
Jessica Clarehugh
8th Tri 'N' Fly Amazing Grace
Donna Kerse
9th Rosmarinus Rumrosa At Upanova
Alan Bray
10th Noworries Son Of Sweep
Steven Richardson
Agility - Championship (LARGE) - Final Agility
Sunday 9th March 2014
1st Ag Ch Nedlo Detox Sproglett
Greg Derrett
2nd Eostre Of Berkano
Alison Roets
3rd Ag Ch Rujaff Red Hot Scandal
Charlotte Harding
4th Ag Ch Darleyfalls Pipistrelle
Lee Windeatt
5th Ag Ch Blazing Red Of Rujaff
Anthony Clarke
6th Lynwood Cara Fuzzy Logic
Jessica Clarehugh
7th Tri 'N' Fly Amazing Grace
Donna Kerse
Championship (MEDIUM) - Round 1 - Jumping
Sunday 9th March 2014
1st Ag Ch Raeannes Flipping Heck
Natasha Wise
2nd Ag Ch Falconmoor Shadow Dancer
Sian Illingworth
3rd Obay Tiz Wild AW(G)
Christine Wingate-Wynne
4th Cheekychester The Jester
Neil Ellis
5th Ag Ch Ashpen Pudsey Bear AW(S)
Ashleigh Butler
6th Simply Red Roobs
Gemma Haycock
7th Ag Ch Noworries Sweep's Dream
Steven Richardson
8th Rajjinka Smokescreen
Gemma Hanekom
9th Ag Ch Touchango Again Girl
Alan Gardner
10th Arnpriors Made Of Honour
Sian Illingworth
Championship (MEDIUM) - Round 2 - Agility
Sunday 9th March 2014
1st Ag Ch Raeannes Flipping Heck
Natasha Wise
2nd Ag Ch Ashpen Pudsey Bear AW(S)
Ashleigh Butler
3rd Cheekychester The Jester
Neil Ellis
4th Obay Tiz Zensational
Nancy Hudson
5th Ag Ch Za Zar Zoom AW(G)
Nicola Wildman
6th Ag Ch Touchango Again Girl
Alan Gardner
7th Simply Red Roobs
Gemma Haycock
8th Ag Ch Noworries Sweep's Dream
Steven Richardson
9th Obay Tiz Wild AW(G)
Christine Wingate-Wynne
10th Ag Ch Tenita Magic Minx
Dawkins,Toni
Championship (Medium) - Final Agility
Sunday 9th March 2014
1st Ag Ch Raeannes Flipping Heck
Natasha Wise
2nd Ag Ch Noworries Sweep's Dream
Steven Richardson
3rd Ag Ch Za Zar Zoom AW(G)
Nicola Wildman
4th Ag Ch Touchango Again Girl
Alan Gardner
5th Ag Ch Ashpen Pudsey Bear AW(S)
Ashleigh Butler
6th Simply Red Roobs
Gemma Haycock
7th Cheekychester The Jester
Neil Ellis
Championship (SMALL) - Round 1 - Jumping
Sunday 9th March 2014
1st Ag Ch Obay Itz Got Pizazz AW(G)
Bernadette Bay
2nd Quiksilver Shooting Star
Natalie Webb
3rd Ag Ch Shanandi One And Only
Selena Bray
4th Sirensong Dare To Wear Bling A
Hayley Bray
5th Ag Ch Fieldspy Leana
Rosie Cavill
6th Stonebridge Black Magic
Mandy Sue Sarti
7th Ain't No Angel
Steven Richardson
8th Shanandi Strikeitlucky
David Wright
9th Bogshole Bess Beauty
Daniel Croxford
10th Kyvallack Dare To Dream
Neil Harding
Championship (SMALL) - Round 2 - Agility
Sunday 9th March 2014
1st Ag Ch Obay Itz Got Pizazz AW
Bernadette Bay
2nd Shanandi Strikeitlucky
David Wright
3rd Ag Ch Shanandi One And Only
Selena Bray
4th Keane The Pocket Rocket AW(G)
Suzanne Phillips
5th Mohnesee's Miss Chief AW(G)
Clive Foden
6th Sirensong Dare To Wear Bling A
Hayley Bray
7th Japaro Cool Jazz At Craygill A
Jean Tuck
8th Japaro Cool Jazz At Craygill A
Natalie Webb
9th Ag Ch Fieldspy Leana
Rosie Cavill
10th Clanavon Misty Shadow
Louise Eden
Championship (Small) - Final Agility
Sunday 9th March 2014
1st Ag Ch Obay Itz Got Pizazz AW
Bernadette Bay
2nd Sirensong Dare To Wear Bling A
Hayley Bray
3rd Shanandi Strikeitlucky
David Wright
4th Ag Ch Fieldspy Leana
Rosie Cavill
5th Ag Ch Shanandi One And Only
Selena Bray
6th Mohnesee's Miss Chief AW(G)
Clive Foden
7th Japaro Cool Jazz At Craygill A
Jean Tuck
8th Quiksilver Shooting Star
Natalie Webb
Event Results
Group Results
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2014. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited