Crufts2013 Results

E V E N T   R E S U L T S

AGILITY

British Open Small Round 1
Thursday 7th March
1st Mark Wingate-Wynne
Ag Ch Vanitonia Mister Big
2nd Ivan Pardo Garcia
Nuca De Parmar Spain
= 3rd Tracy Ryan
Abbicher Dreaming
= 3rd Alan Bray
Sirensong Tantrums n Tiaras
British Open Small Round 2
Thursday 7th March
1st Ivan Pardo Garcia
Nuca De Parmar Spain
2nd Alan Bray
Sirensong Tantrums n Tiaras
3rd Tracy Ryan
Abbicher Dreaming
4th Mark Wingate-Wynne
AG Ch Vanitonia Mister Big
British Open Small Overall Winner
Thursday 7th March
1st Ivan Pardo Garcia
Nuca Parmar Spain
2nd Alan Bray
Sirensong Tantrums n Tiaras
British Open Medium Round 1
Thursday 7th March
1st Rebecca Sargent
Raeannes Aurora
2nd Neil Ellis
Cheekychester The Jester
3rd Denisa Sommerova
Aramis Z Plouznicke Staje
4th Iain Langman
Bonwillan Dizy Blonde
British Open Medium Round 2
Thursday 7th March
1st Rebecca Sargent
Raeannes Aurora
2nd Iain Langman
Bonwillan Dizy Blonde
3rd Neil Ellis
Cheekychester The Jester
4th Denisa Sommerova
Aramis Z Plouznicke Staje
British Open Medium Overall Winner
Thursday 7th March
1st Rebecca Sargent
Raeannes Aurora
2nd Iain Langman
Bonwillan Dizzy Blonde
British Open Large Round 1
Thursday 7th March
1st Handler
Lynwood Cara Fuzzy Logic
2nd Jessica Cothay
Ag Ch Nedlo Black Magic
3rd Will Rolfe
Thunders Princess
4th Stephen Sutherland
Devongem Crystal Method
5th Mark Laker
Ag Ch Deeann What a Cracker
6th Lee Windeatt
Nice of You to Come Bye Mystic
British Open Large Round 2
Thursday 7th March
1st Will Rolfe
Thunders Princess
2nd Tuulia Liuhto
Promillen Cinzano
3rd Jessica Cothay
Lynwood Cara Fuzzy Logic
4th Lee Windeatt
Ag Ch Deeann What a Cracker
5th Tanja Weirsma
Nice of You To Come Bye Mystic
6th Mark Laker
Devongem Crystal Method
7th Steven Richardson
Noworries Son of Sweep
8th Stephen Sutherland
Thunder Princess
British Open Large Overall Winner
Thursday 7th March
1st Will Rolfe
Ag Ch Nedlo Black Magic
2nd Jessica Cothay
Lynwood Cara Fuzzy Logic
Novice Cup Small Round 1
Thursday 7th March
1st Zoe Councell
Jessie Blackjack
2nd Alison Pearce
Flex Ability
3rd Dana Cooper
Bucket in a Million AW
4th Martine Wates
Adora Bubble
Novice Cup Small Round 2
Thursday 7th March
1st Dana Cooper
Bucket in a Million AW
2nd Zoe Councell
Jessie Blackjack
3rd Alison Pearce
Flex Ability
4th Martine Wates
Adora Bubble
Novice Cup Small Overall Winner
Thursday 7th March
1st Dana Cooper
Bucket in A Million AW
2nd Zoe Councell
Jessie Blackjack
Novice Cup Medium Round 1
Thursday 7th March
1st Lara Staplehurst
Alfee's Surprise
2nd Georgia de la Cour
Obe Have
3rd Claire Gosling
Tetsimi Barnaby Boy AW
4th Renata Mandova
Chelzi Amber's Sunshine
Novice Cup Medium Round 2
Thursday 7th March
1st Renata Mandova
Chelzi Amber's Sunshine
2nd Lara Staplehurst
Alfee's Surprise
3rd Claire Gosling
Tetsimi Barnaby Boy AW
4th Georgia de la Cour
Obe Have
Novice Cup Medium Overall Winner
Thursday 7th March
1st Lara Staplehurst
Alfee's Surprise
2nd Claire Gosling
Tetsimi Barnaby Boy AW
Novice Cup Large Round 1
Thursday 7th March
1st Will Rolfe
Tamerrye Take That
2nd Susie Josty
Cool Beans
3rd Claire Arend
Delanor Golden Snitch
4th Toni Dawkins
Voderville Cast a Spell
5th Jan Fox
Rosmarinus Wild Rose
6th Lisa Bailey
Raeannes Star Appeal at Castom
7th Lucy Waldon
Exmoor Kangaroo Kid
Novice Cup Large Round 2
Thursday 7th March
1st Claire Arend
Delanor Golden Snitch
=2nd Susie Josty
Cool Beans
=2nd Lisa Bailey
Raeannes Star Appeal at Castom
4th Chris Poinsgdestre
Flickcee Master Todd
5th Will Rolfe
Tamerrye Take That
6th Toni Dawkins
Voderville Cast a Spell
7th Lucy Waldon
Exmoor Kangaroo Kid
8th Jan Fox
Rosmarinus Wild Rose
Novice Cup Large Overall Winner
Thursday 7th March
1st Claire Arend
Delanor Golden Snitch
2nd Susie Josty
Cool Beans
Large Team
Thursday 7th March
1st White Horse Agility Gold
2nd Thames Again
3rd Barnard Castle DBs
4th Scunthorpe Belles
Large Novice ABC Round 1
Friday 8th March
1st Angie Edwards
Dunnellons Gottabe Spot On
2nd Pete Catt
Bachero Redwood Crazy Finch AW
3rd Hannah Lyon
Henry Noble Rock
4th Mark Bradley
Antarctic Storm
5th Alan Smith
Juniperscar Adhara AW
6th Geraldine Young
Shelpsa Supersonic
7th Lorna Goodban
Starsofmars Dreamy Galaxy
8th Vickie Boswell
Digby's Dodgy Dealings AW
=9th Louise Challis
Louandi Duplicate
=9th Alan Dormann
Harsett Flax
Large Novice ABC Round 2
Friday 8th March
1st Alan Dormann
Harsett Flax
2nd Hannah Lyon
Henry Noble Rock
3rd Pete Catt
Bachero Redwood Crazy Finch AW
4th Lorna Goodban
Starsofmars Dreamy Galaxy
5th Alan Smith
Juniperscar Adhara AW
6th Mark Bradley
Antarctic Storm
7th Geraldine Young
Shelpsa Supersonic
=8th Angie Edwards
Dunnellons Gottabe Spot on
=8th Vickie Boswell
Digby's Dodgy Dealings AW
=8th Louise Challis
Louandi Duplicate
Large Novice ABC Overall Winner
Friday 8th March
1st Peter Catt
Bachero Redwood Crazy Finch AW
2nd Hannah Lyon
Henry Noble Rock
Medium Novice ABC Round 1
Friday 8th March
1st Helen Anderson
Ag Ch Dinky Demon of Downund
2nd Bernadette Bay
Ag Ch Obay Truly Balanced
3rd Sam Lane
Woodhouse Quartz of Daimonic
4th Amanda Hampson
Ag Ch Shoredancer Sea Jade
5th Alison Pearce
Sykes of the Manor
6th Sally Hayward
Hollys Laddie
7th Michelle Henderson
Silvora Marley Legacy
8th Iain Langman
Bonwillan Dizzy Blonde
9th Angie Edwards
Dunnellons Gotabe Crackers
10th Elaine Sherwin
Sirensong Beyond All Reason
Medium Novice ABC Round 1
Friday 8th March
1st Helen Anderson
Ag Ch Dinky Demon of Downund
2nd Alison Pearce
Sykes of the Manor
3rd Amanda Hampson
Ag Ch Shoredancer Sea Jade
4th Bernadette Bay
Ag Ch Obay Truly Balanced
5th Elaine Sherwin
Sirensong Beyond All Reason
6th Iain Langman
Bonwillan Dizzy Blonde
7th Sally Hayward
Hollys Laddie
8th Michelle Henderson
Silvora Marley Legacy
9th Sam Lane
Woodhouse Quartz of Daimonic
10th Angie Edwards
Dunnellons Gotabe Crackers
Medium Novice ABC Overall Winner
Friday 8th March
1st Helen Anderson
Ag Ch Dinky Demon of Downund
2nd Bernadette Bay
Ag Ch Obay Truly Balanced
Medium Team
Friday 8th March
1st DDAC Terriers & Friends
2nd Donyatt Dogs
3rd Clyde Valley Medium
4th Kidderminster
Large Singles
Friday 8th March
1st Will Rolfe
Ag Ch Nedlo Black Magic
2nd Martin Reid
Went with a Flash
3rd Tracy Flower
Dellekko Madame Barbie
4th Greg Derrett
Nedlo Detox Sproglett
5th Karen Marriott
Petnat a Touch Puzzling
6th Charlotte Harding
Rujaff Red Hot Scandal
7th Mathew Goodliffe
Turboed Widewater Wizard
8th Dawn Weaver
Cascades Heavenly Promises
9th Leslie Osborne
Nedlo Lets Get Fizzical
10th Anthony Clarke
Ag Ch Darleyfalls Dark Secret
=11th Dawn Weaver
Ag Ch Its Easy with a Beezy
=11th Ian Jackson
Darleyfalls at Midnight
Medium Singles
Friday 8th March
1st Natasha Wise
Ag Ch Raeannes Flipping Heck
2nd Sian Illingworth
Ag Ch Falconmoor Shadow Dancer
3rd Amanda Hampson
Ag Ch Shoredancer Sea Jade
4th Steven Richardson
Ag Ch Noworries Sweep's Dream
5th Rob Evans
Giftnell Ali's One Freya of Be
6th Karen Gibbons
Riverbend Mitzie
7th Jean Tuck
Myndoc Minstrel for Craygill A
8th Stuart Milton
Jenerelena Nothin But Blue
9th Bernadette Bay
Ag Ch Obay Truly Balanced
10th Angela Sallis
Oliver the Dark One
Small Singles
Friday 8th March
1st Rosie Cavill
Fieldspy Leana
2nd Lynda Stokes
Mayshill Charlie
3rd Jean Tuck
Japaro Cool Jazz at Craygill A
4th Wendy Fassam
Just Cruising
5th Charlotte Harding
Ochtertyre Bonnie Heather
6th Mark Wingate-Wynne
Ag Ch Vanitonia Mister Big
7th Amy Lawson
Ag Ch Millieon To One
=8th David Wright
Shanandi Strikeitlucky
=8th Tamsin Harris-bryant
Totally Tobias
=8th Neil Harding
Kyvallack Dare to Dream
International Invitation Large Jumping
Saturday 9th March
1st Jaakko Suoknuuti
Decathletes Sirius Black
2nd Ann-Britt Holmegaard Gravlund-Krat
DJ
3rd Malin Elfström
Vallstigens Nikko
4th Marc Van Beeck
Fiero of Albion's March
5th Ton van der Laar
Turbo Charged Pamela
6th Francesca Zanti
Disney
7th Greg Derrett
Nedlo Detox Sproglett
8th Sharon Deuchars
Molly the Collie
9th Daniel Feyder
DJ Ready For Trouble
10th Heather McLean
Morgans Racing Navigator
11th Chris Poingdestre
Flickcee Master Todd
12th Helena Potfajova
Egorray
13th Susie Josty
Cool Beans
14th Declan Dolan
Bonnie Of Lealands
15th Jesus Fernandez Crespo
Coba Of SBS
16th Thomas Behrendt
Duncan Of Goblins Fountain
17th Alar Kivilo
Never Never Land G'Whirlaway
International invitation Large Agility
Saturday 9th March
1st Daisy Peel
Nac2Mach2 Super Sun
2nd Jaakko Suoknuuti
Decathletes Sirius Black
3rd Ann-Britt Holmegaard Gravlund-Krat
DJ
4th Greg Derrett
Nedlo Detox Sproglett
5th Declan Dolan
Bonnie Of Lealands
6th Marc Van Beeck
Fiero of Albion's March
7th Malin Elfström
Vallstigens Nikko
8th Ton van der Laar
Turbo Charged Pamela
9th Daniel Feyder
DJ Ready For Trouble
10th Heather McLean
Morgans Racing Navigator
11th Sharon Deuchars
Molly the Collie
12th Chris Poingdestre
Flickcee Master Todd
13th Helena Potfajova
Egorray
14th Alar Kivilo
Never Never Land G'Whirlaway
15th Susie Josty
Cool Beans
16th Jesus Fernandez Crespo
Coba Of SBS
17th Jeremy Chomienne
Elium
18th Thomas Behrendt
Duncan Of Goblins Fountain
19th Francesca Zanti
Disney
20th Catherine Porter
Redwood Nautical But Nice
International invitation Large Agility Final
Saturday 9th March
1st Ann-Britt Holmegaard Gravlund-Krat
DJ
2nd Declan Dolan
Bonnie Of Lealands
3rd Jaakko Suoknuuti
Decathletes Sirius Black
4th Alar Kivilo
Never Never Land G'Whirlaway
5th Marc Van Beeck
Fiero of Albion's March
6th Ton van der Laar
Turbo Charged Pamela
7th Daniel Feyder
DJ Ready For Trouble
8th Jesus Fernandez Crespo
Coba Of SBS
9th Greg Derrett
Nedlo Detox Sproglett
10th Chris Poingdestre
Flickcee Master Todd
11th Heather McLean
Morgans Racing Navigator
Small Jumping
Sunday 10th March
1st Bernadette Bay
Ag Ch Obay Itz Got Pizazz
2nd Rosie Cavill
Fieldspy Leana
3rd Amy Lawson
Ag Ch Millieon To One
4th Mark Wingate-Wynne
Ag Ch Vanitonia Mister Big
5th Selena Bray
Shanandi One and Only
6th Curtis Mullan
Colroy Calling Holme
7th Alan Bray
Sirensong Tantrums n Tiaras
8th Suzanne Phillips
Keane the Pocket Rocket AW(G)
9th Jeanette Tandy
Ag Ch Wee Betsy Boo
10th Lee Harfield
The Amasing Mr Pip
11th Charlotte Harding
Ochtertyre Bonnie Heather
12th Jean Tuck
Japaro Cool Jazz at Craygill A
13th Natalie Webb
Quiksilver Shooting Star
Small Agility
Sunday 10th March
1st Bernadette Bay
Ag Ch Obay Itz Got Pizazz
2nd Mark Wingate-Wynne
Ag Ch Vanitonia Mister Big
3rd Amy Lawson
Ag Ch Millieon To One
4th Selena Bray
Shanandi One and Only
5th Jean Tuck
Japaro Cool Jazz at Craygill A
6th Rosie Cavill
Fieldspy Leana
7th Charlotte Harding
Ochtertyre Bonnie Heather
8th Lee Harfield
The Amasing Mr Pip
9th Alan Bray
Sirensong Tantrums n Tiaras
10th Suzanne Phillips
Keane the Pocket Rocket AW(G)
11th Jeanette Tandy
Ag Ch Wee Betsy Boo
Small Combined
Sunday 10th March
1st Bernadette Bay
Ag Ch Obay Itz Got Pizazz
2nd Mark Wingate-Wynne
Ag Ch Vanitonia Mister Big
3rd Amy Lawson
Ag Ch Millieon To One
4th Rosie Cavill
Fieldspy Leana
5th Selena Bray
Shanandi One and Only
6th Alan Bray
Sirensong Tantrums n Tiaras
7th Jean Tuck
Japaro Cool Jazz at Craygill
Small Final
Sunday 10th March
1st Bernadette Bay
Ag Ch Obay Itz Got Pizazz
2nd Rosie Cavill
Fieldspy Leana
3rd Amy Lawson
Ag Ch Millieon To One
4th Selena Bray
Shanandi One and Only
5th Alan Bray
Sirensong Tantrums n Tiaras
6th Jean Tuck
Japaro Cool Jazz at Craygill
7th Mark Wingate-Wynne
Ag Ch Vanitonia Mister Big
Medium Jumping
Sunday 10th March
1st Helen Anderson
Ag Ch Dinky Demon of Downunder
2nd Sian Illingworth
Ag Ch Falconmoor Shadow Dancer
3rd Natasha Wise
Ag Ch Raeannes Flipping Heck
4th Linda Cummings
Urban Myth Noworries
5th Neil Ellis
Cheekychester the Jester
6th Bernadette Bay
Ag Ch Obay Truly Balanced
7th Amanda Hampson
Ag Ch Shoredancer Sea Jade
8th Christine Wingate-Wynne
Obay Tiz Wild AW(G)
9th Rob Evans
Giftnell Ali's One Freya of Be
10th Sam Lane
Woodhouse Quartz of Daimonic
11th Alan Gardner
Ag Ch Touchango Again Girl
12th Steven Richardson
Ag Ch Noworries Sweep's Dream
Medium Agility
Sunday 10th March
1st Natasha Wise
Ag Ch Raeannes Flipping Heck
2nd Sian Illingworth
Ag Ch Falconmoor Shadow Dancer
3rd Steven Richardson
Ag Ch Noworries Sweep's Dream
4th Bernadette Bay
Ag Ch Obay Truly Balanced
5th Amanda Hampson
Ag Ch Shoredancer Sea Jade
6th Neil Ellis
Coco Brambler
7th Dane Redford
Supercassie Fragilistic
8th Sam Lane
Woodhouse Quartz of Daimonic
9th Helen Anderson
Ag Ch Dinky Demon of Downunder
10th Christine Wingate-Wynne
Obay Tiz Wild AW(G)
11th Neil Ellis
Cheekychester the Jester
12th Jenni Machon
Cloudtenn Fuel for Life
Medium Combined
Sunday 10th March
1st Natasha Wise
Ag Ch Raeannes Flipping Heck
2nd Sian Illingworth
Ag Ch Falconmoor Shadow Dancer
3rd Bernadette Bay
Ag Ch Obay Truly Balanced
4th Helen Anderson
Ag Ch Dinky Demon of Downunder
5th Amanda Hampson
Ag Ch Shoredancer Sea Jade
6th Steven Richardson
Ag Ch Noworries Sweep's Dream
7th Neil Ellis
Cheekychester the Jester
8th Sam Lane
Woodhouse Quartz of Daimonic
Medium Final
Sunday 10th March
1st Sian Illingworth
Ag Ch Falconmoor Shadow Dancer
2nd Helen Anderson
Ag Ch Dinky Demon of Downunder
3rd Steven Richardson
Ag Ch Noworries Sweep's Dream
4th Sam Lane
Woodhouse Quartz of Daimonic
5th Amanda Hampson
Ag Ch Shoredancer Sea Jade
6th Neil Ellis
Cheekychester the Jester
Large Jumping
Sunday 10th March
1st Charlotte Harding
Rujaff Red Hot Scandal
2nd Jacqui Tarn
Ag Ch Morgans Halloween Kracke
3rd Shaun Hunt
Ag Ch Get Inna Phix
4th Declan Dolan
Bonnie of Majuba
5th Anthony Clarke
Ag Ch Blazing Red of Rujaff
6th Bonny Quick
Redwood Trail of Flames
7th Dawn Weaver
Ag Ch Its Easy with a Beezy
8th Linda Hutchinson
Ag Ch Darleyfalls Dark Secret
9th Jane Seller
Rosmarinus Rum Runner
10th Laura Chudleigh
Ag Ch Flickcee Hot Rod
11th Diane Bisset
Ag Ch Midnight Hero
12th Will Rolfe
Ag Ch Nedlo Black Magic
13th Dawn Weaver
Cascades Heavenly Promises
Large Agility
Sunday 10th March
1st Will Rolfe
Ag Ch Nedlo Black Magic
2nd Declan Dolan
Bonnie of Majuba
3rd Diane Bisset
Ag Ch Midnight Hero
4th Anthony Clarke
Ag Ch Blazing Red of Rujaff
5th Dawn Weaver
Ag Ch Its Easy with a Beezy
6th Shaun Hunt
Ag Ch Get Inna Phix
7th Bonny Quick
Redwood Trail of Flames
8th Linda Hutchinson
Ag Ch Darleyfalls Dark Secret
9th Dawn Weaver
Cascades Heavenly Promises
10th Jacqui Tarn
Ag Ch Morgans Halloween Kracke
11th Jane Seller
Rosmarinus Rum Runner
12th Roger Teasdale
Petnat by Jingo
13th Laura Chudleigh
Ag Ch Flickcee Hot Rod
14th Charlotte Harding
Rujaff Red Hot Scandal
Large Combined
Sunday 10th March
1st Declan Dolan
Bonnie of Majuba
2nd Anthony Clarke
Ag Ch Blazing Red of Rujaff
3rd Shaun Hunt
Ag Ch Get Inna Phix
4th Dawn Weaver
Ag Ch Its Easy with a Beezy
5th Jacqui Tarn
Ag Ch Morgans Halloween Kracke
6th Bonny Quick
Redwood Trail of Flames
7th Will Rolfe
Ag Ch Nedlo Black Magic
8th Diane Bisset
Ag Ch Midnight Hero
Large Final
Sunday 10th March
1st Anthony Clarke
Ag Ch Blazing Red of Rujaff
2nd Will Rolfe
Ag Ch Nedlo Black Magic
3rd Declan Dolan
Bonnie of Majuba
4th Bonny Quick
Redwood Trail of Flames
5th Jacqui Tarn
Ag Ch Morgans Halloween Kracke
6th Shaun Hunt
Ag Ch Get Inna Phix
Event Results
Group Results
Return to Main Results Page

 


View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

© 2020 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.