Crufts2012 Results

E V E N T   R E S U L T S

AGILITY

YKC Agility Final Round 1
Thursday 8th March 2012
1st Chloe Machon
Cloudtenn Fuel for Life
2nd Megan Young
Dreaganta Shadow
3rd Alice Weston
Cupids Fairy Dust
4th Leah Rumsey
Lust for Life
5th Sarah Wolverson
Ashpen Santas Secret
6th Aemillia Nicholson
Edith Weasel Spellcaster
7th Hester Cowley
Fliptop Dexter
8th Thomas Marks
Snowball on Ice
9th Hazel Sarti
Shortly Rhubard Crumble
10th Elsa Poulter
Pocket Rocketdog
11th Sophie Balchin
Darleyfalls Pick Me
Small
Thursday 8th March 2012
1st Dawn Weaver
Ag Ch Tonring Just A Puzzle
2nd Wendy Fassam
Just Cruising
3rd Michele Taffijn Bois
Special Attraction Mad About Y
4th Alan Bray
Sirensong Tantrums N Tiaras
Medium
Thursday 8th March 2012
1st Ann Hennessy
Shandon's Slinky Little Inky
2nd Laura Richardson
Mahogany Girl
3rd Inge Dillen
Donjuan Of Nobel's Kingdom
4th David Molina Gimeno
Fran I de Can Ajirad
Large
Thursday 8th March 2012
1st Andy Sandercock
Waggerland Whirlwind Of Nedlo
2nd Tracy Flower
Dellekko Madame Barbie
3rd Gary Murphy
Mitch Linman
4th Naomi Kameda
Nedlo Turning Japanese
5th Shaun Young
Gracie Grace The Ace
Mini/Maxi Pairs Round 1
Thursday 8th March 2012
1st Anderson / Sarti
2nd Bray / Clay
3rd Baker / Bray
4th Weaver / Runyeard
5th Ellis / Tustain
6th Gadenne / Nelson
7th Sarti / Chisnall
8th Balchin / Balchin
9th Cufley / Howlett
10th Read / Read
11th Wells / Wells
12th Tustain / Stangle
13th Reid / Hart
14th Broadhurst / Gadenne
15th Cookson / Hampsen
Team - Large Semi Final
Thursday 8th March 2012
1st Diamond Dogs
2nd Cippenham (Slough) DTC
3rd Thames Again
4th Billingshurst
5th Barnard Castle DB's
6th Chipping Norton DTS
7th Clyde Valley Orange
Team - Large Final
Thursday 8th March 2012
1st Thames Again
2nd Billingshurst
3rd Diamond Dogs
4th Cippenham (Slough) DTC
British Open - Small Round 1
Thursday 8th March 2012
1st Michele Taffijn Bois
Special Attraction Mad About Y
2nd Dawn Weaver
Ag Ch Tonring Just A Puzzle
British Open - Small Overall
Thursday 8th March 2012
Overall Winner Michele Taffijn Bois
Special Attraction Mad About Y
British Open - Medium Round 1
Thursday 8th March 2012
1st David Molina Gimeno
Fran I de Can Ajirad
2nd Ann Hennessy
Shandon's Slinky Little Inky
3rd Laura Richardson
Mahogany Girl
4th Inge Dillen
Donjuan Of Nobel's Kingdom
British Open - Medium Overall
Thursday 8th March 2012
Overall Winner David Molina Gimeno
Fran I de Can Ajirad
Runner-Up Ann Hennessy
Shandon's Slinky Little Inky
British Open - Large Round 1
Thursday 8th March 2012
1st Lee Gibson
Taddymoor Scott
2nd Tracy Flower
Dellekko Madame Barbie
3rd Andy Sandercock
Waggerland Whirlwind Of Nedlo
4th Naomi Kameda
Nedlo Turning Japanese
5th Shaun Young
Gracie Grace The Ace
British Open - Large Overall
Thursday 8th March 2012
Overall Winner Tracy Flower
Dellekko Madame Barbie
Runner-Up Naomi Kameda
Nedlo Turning Japanese
Small Circular Knockout
Saturday 10th March 2012
1st David Wright
Shanandi Strikeitlucky
2nd Jeanette Tandy
Wee Betsy Boo
3rd Lee Harfield
The Amazing Mr Pip
4th Christine Stratford
Pick a Poppette or Two AW
Crufts Team - Small Semi Final
1st Colchester Mini Mayhem
2nd Wilmslow Bite Sized
3rd Solihull Tiger Lilys
4th RVA
5th Axstane's Lot
6th Wye Valley
7th Kingdom of Fife Petites
8th NSC Just in Time
Crufts Team - Small Round 2
1st RVA
2nd Solihull Tiger Lilys
3rd Colchester Mini Mayhem
4th Wilmslow Bite Sized
Crufts 2012 - International Agility Round 1
1st Roy Fonteijn
Flinn
2nd Tori Self
Sagehill's Change the World
3rd Agnes Campan
Vazy Manouk
3rd Tuulia Liuhto
Promillen Cinzano Punssi
5th Sally Andrews
6th Angella Williams
Nedlo Jitterbug
Crufts 2012 - International Agility Round 2
1st Roy Fonteijn
Flinn
2nd Tuulia Liuhto
Promillen Cinzano Punssi
3rd Tori Self
Sagehill's Change the World
4th Naomi Kameda
Nedlo Turning Japanese
5th Alison Roets
Eostrre of Berkano
6th Hilde Bjerke
Astra Mystique
Crufts 2012 - International Agility Round 4
1st Helena Potfajova
Egorray
2nd Roy Fonteijn
Flinn
3rd Tuulia Liuhto
Promillen Cinzano Punssi
4th Amandine Caye
Blue
5th Tori Self
Sagehill's Change the World
6th Alison Roets
Eostre of Berkano
Small Championship Jumping
Sunday 11th March 2012
1st Samantha Lane
Dolbrenin Armani
2nd Jeanette Tandy
Wee Betsy Boo
3rd Marc Valk
Saxa Vord Aileen
4th Bernadette Bay
AG CH Obay Itz Got Pizazz
5th Dave Alderson
AG CH Steelthorn Rum Truffle
6th Dawn Weaver
AG CH Tonring Just A Puzzle
7th Rosie Cavill
Fieldspy Leana
8th Dawn Weaver
AG CH Piquant Painted Sunshine
9th Sirensong Beyond Compare AW(G)
10th Sharon Brewster
AG CH Upanova Limited Edition
11th Louise McGovern
Toniks Berrie B Black AW(G)
12th Neil Moir
The Nitemare Bfor Christmas
13th Amy Lawson
AG CH Millieon To One
14th Greg Derrett
AG CH Racing-Redd Brussel Scout AW
15th Debbie Cookson
All Bert No Ernie
16th Neil Moir
Lazy Daisy Meggie AW(G)
17th Sam Lord
Liubice Shine On AW(G)
18th Mandy-Sue Sarti
Stonebridge Black Magic
Small Championship Agility
Sunday 11th March 2012
1st Bernadette Bay
AG CH Obay Itz Got Pizazz
2nd Dawn Weaver
AG CH Tonring Just A Puzzle
3rd Greg Derrett
AG CH Racing-Redd Brussel Scout AW
4th Jeanette Tandy
Wee Betsy Boo
5th Marc Valk
Saxa Vord Aileen
6th Amy Lawson
AG CH Millieon To One
7th Dawn Weaver
AG CH Piquant Painted Sunshine
8th Clive Foden
Sirensong Beyond Compare AW(G)
9th Sharon Brewster
AG CH Upanova Limited Edition
10th Sam Lord
Liubice Shine On AW(G)
11th Samantha Lane
Dolbrenin Armani
Small Championship Combined
Sunday 11th March 2012
1st Bernadette Bay
AG CH Obay Itz Got Pizazz
2nd Jeanette Tandy
Wee Betsy Boo
3rd Marc Valk
Saxa Vord Aileen
4th Dawn Weaver
AG CH Tonring Just A Puzzle
5th Samantha Lane
Dolbrenin Armani
6th Dawn Weaver
AG CH Piquant Painted Sunshine
7th Clive Foden
Sirensong Beyond Compare AW(G)
8th Greg Derrett
AG CH Racing-Redd Brussel Scout AW
9th Sharon Brewster
AG CH Upanova Limited Edition
10th Amy Lawson
AG CH Millieon To One
Small Championship Final
Sunday 11th March 2012
1st Bernadette Bay
AG CH Obay Itz Got Pizazz
2nd Greg Derrett
AG CH Racing-Redd Brussel Scout AW
3rd Dawn Weaver
AG CH Piquant Painted Sunshine
4th Marc Valk
Saxa Vord Aileen
5th Amy Lawson
AG CH Millieon To One
6th Sharon Brewster
AG CH Upanova Limited Edition
Medium Championship Jumping
Sunday 11th March 2012
1st Natasha Wise
AG CH Raennes Flipping Heck
2nd Helen Anderson
AG CH Dinky Demon Of Downunder
3rd Sian Illingworth
AG CH Falconmoor Shadow Dancer
4th Steven Richardson
AG CH Noworries Sweeps Dream
5th Amanda Hampson
Shoredancer Sea Jade
6th Rebecca Patrick
My Dream Come True
7th Michelle Henderson
Silvora Marley's Legacy
8th Ashleigh Butler
AG CH Ashpen Pudsey Bear AW(S)
9th Nancy Hudson
Obay Tiz Zensational
Medium Championship Agility
Sunday 11th March 2012
1st Natasha Wise
AG CH Raennes Flipping Heck
2nd Helen Anderson
AG CH Dinky Demon Of Downunder
3rd Nancy Hudson
Obay Tiz Zensational
4th Rebecca Patrick
My Dream Come True
5th Steven Richardson
AG CH Noworries Sweeps Dream
6th Amanda Hampson
Shoredancer Sea Jade
7th Sian Illingworth
AG CH Falconmoor Shadow Dancer
8th Ashleigh Butler
AG CH Ashpen Pudsey Bear AW(S)
9th Kevin Mackintosh
Macs Muck
10th Toni Dawkins
AG CH Tenita Magic Minx
Medium Championship Combined
Sunday 11th March 2012
1st Natasha Wise
AG CH Raennes Flipping Heck
2nd Helen Anderson
AG CH Dinky Demon Of Downunder
3rd Steven Richardson
AG CH Noworries Sweeps Dream
4th Rebecca Patrick
My Dream Come True
5th Sian Illingworth
AG CH Falconmoor Shadow Dancer
6th Amanda Hampson
Shoredancer Sea Jade
7th Nancy Hudson
Obay Tiz Zensational
Medium Championship Final
Sunday 11th March 2012
1st Natasha Wise
AG CH Raennes Flipping Heck
2nd Rebecca Patrick
My Dream Come True
3rd Nancy Hudson
Obay Tiz Zensational
4th Amanda Hampson
Shoredancer Sea Jade
5th Sian Illingworth
AG CH Falconmoor Shadow Dancer
Large Championship Jumping
Sunday 11th March 2012
1st Anthony Clarke
Blazing Red Of Rujaff
2nd Lee Gibson
Taddymoor Scott
3rd Sarah Kitching
Sherebridge Icon
4th Shaun Young
Gracie Grace The Ace
5th Greg Derrett
Nedlo Detox Sproglett
6th Dave Alderson
Goose Girl
7th David Leach
AG CH Bonvivant Kallisto
8th Katie Long
AG CH Saxtondale Copper Flame
9th Dawn Weaver
AG CH Its Easy With A Beezy
10th Will Rolfe
Nedlo Black Magic
11th Jane Seller
Rosmarinus Rum Runner
12th Shaun Hunt
Get Inna Phix
13th Agnes Campan
Vazy Manouk
14th Jo Thorpe
Kyp Me Ghosted
15th Sian Illingworth
Zhanisgo Crystal Edition
16th Ian Jackson
Darleyfalls At Midnight
Large Championship Agility
Sunday 11th March 2012
1st Sian Illingworth
Zhanisgo Crystal Edition
2nd Shaun Young
Gracie Grace The Ace
3rd David Leach
AG CH Bonvivant Kallisto
4th Dave Alderson
Goose Girl
5th Greg Derrett
Nedlo Detox Sproglett
6th Sarah Kitching
Sherebridge Icon
7th Lee Windeatt
AG CH Deeann What A Cracker
8th Anthony Clarke
Blazing Red Of Rujaff
9th Dawn Weaver
AG CH Its Easy With A Beezy
10th Will Rolfe
Nedlo Black Magic
11th Agnes Campan
Vazy Manouk
12th Lee Gibson
Taddymoor Scott
13th Shaun Hunt
Get Inna Phix
14th Peter Elms
AG CH Josh Ma Lad
Large Championship Combined
Sunday 11th March 2012
1st Shaun Young
Gracie Grace The Ace
2nd Anthony Clarke
Blazing Red Of Rujaff
3rd Sarah Kitching
Sherebridge Icon
4th David Leach
AG CH Bonvivant Kallisto
5th Dave Alderson
Goose Girl
6th Greg Derrett
Nedlo Detox Sproglett
7th Lee Gibson
Taddymoor Scott
8th Sian Illingworth
Zhanisgo Crystal Edition
9th Dawn Weaver
AG CH Its Easy With A Beezy
10th Will Rolfe
Nedlo Black Magic
Large Championship Final
Sunday 11th March 2012
1st Will Rolfe
Nedlo Black Magic
2nd Dawn Weaver
AG CH Its Easy With A Beezy
3rd Sian Illingworth
Zhanisgo Crystal Edition
4th Shaun Young
Gracie Grace The Ace
5th Anthony Clarke
Blazing Red Of Rujaff
6th David Leach
AG CH Bonvivant Kallisto
7th Lee Gibson
Taddymoor Scott
Event Results
Group Results
Return to Main Results Page

 


View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

© 2020 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.