Crufts2010 Results

E V E N T   R E S U L T S

AGILITY

British Open Small Agility
Thursday 11th March 2010
1st Ag Ch Laurelton Winter Nutmeg
Rachel Mowbray
2nd Spot Of Majuba
Mary Dolan
3rd Ag Ch Piquant Painted Sunshine
Dawn Weaver
British Open Medium Agility
Thursday 11th March 2010
1st Ag Ch Obay Truly Balanced
Bernadette Bay
2nd Donjuan Of Nobels Kingdom
Inge Dillen
3rd Fenstyle Sing Mai Licosateria
Lian Knight
Novice Cup Small Agility
Thursday 11th March 2010
1st Temelora Accidental Magic
Debbie Goodwin
2nd Baby Boo
Jean Shaw
3rd Obay Truly Daniel's Dream
Daniel Croxford
4th Battersea Arnold
Val Amps
Novice Cup Medium Agility
Thursday 11th March 2010
1st Rambauds Ortie
Anne Cullen
2nd Canteba Black Boy Inde Ring
Amber Tunnicliffe
3rd Tickletummy Tessie
Steven Rogers
Novice Cup Large Agility
Thursday 11th March 2010
1st Rosmarimus Rum Cherry
Sam Johnston
2nd Nedlo Hello Ello
Lesley Olden
3rd Nedlo Jitterbug
Angela Williams
4th Canen Magpie
Elaine Brammer
5th Toby One Kenobi
Rachel Frost
6th Saveth Hudel Sterennik
Roger Brown
7th Perranfell Playmate
Carol Smith
Team Large Agility
Thursday 11th March 2010
1st What Gold
2nd Wilmslow
3rd Chipping Norton
4th Clyde Valley Flyers
5th Billingshurst DTC
6th Thames Again
7th Tunbridge Wells A
8th Derbyshire
Mini/Maxi Pairs Challenge
Thursday 11th March 2010
1st No. 8: Weaver/Runeard
2nd No. 1: Weaver/Tristram
3rd No. 15: Fairlamb/White
4th No. 4: Burdett/Knight
5th No. 11: Tustain & Costello
6th No. 9: Sarti/Winney
7th No. 2: MacAuley/Goodban
8th No. 6: Cavill R/Cavill M
9th No. 12: Wagner/Deuchar
Novice Cup Small - Round 2
Thursday 11th March 2010
1st Temelora Accidelntal Magic
Debbie Goodwin
2nd Battersea Arnold
Val Amps
3rd Baby Boo
Jean Shaw
Novice Cup Medium - Round 2
Thursday 11th March 2010
1st Rambauds Ortie
Anne Cullen
2nd Canteba Black Boy Inde Ring
Amber Tunnicliffe
Novice Cup Large - Round 2
Thursday 11th March 2010
1st Rosmarimus Rum Cherry
Sam Johnston
2nd Nedlo Nellie Bean
Helen Davey-Smith
3rd Nedlos Jitterbug
Angela Williams
4th Toby One Kenobi
Rachel Frost
5th Perranfell Playmate
Carol Smith
6th Nedlo Hello Ello
Lesley Olden
Large Team Final - Round 1
Thursday 11th March 2010
1st Chipping Norton
2nd Wilmslow
3rd Clyde Valley
4th What Gold
British Open Large - Round 2
Thursday 11th March 2010
1st Anna Eifert, HUN
V'Nevian Macleod's Tip
2nd Kathryn Tasker, SUI
Winsome Winnie
3rd Linda Hutshinson, ENG
Darleyfalls Dark Secret
4th Eddy Dehouwer, BEL
Una Bearbine
5th Pia Glover, GER
Miss Tiger Lilly
British Open Medium - Round 2
Thursday 11th March 2010
1st Bernadette Bay, ENG
AG CH Obay Truly Balanced
2nd Lian Knight, MAS
Fenstyle Sing Mai Licosateria
British Open Small - Round 2
Thursday 11th March 2010
1st Dawn Weaver, GBR
AG CH Piquant Painted Sunshine
2nd Helen Nelson, GBR
Sirensong Fallen Angel
3rd Rachel Mowbray, ENG
AG CH Laurelton Winter Nutmeg
4th Mary Dolan, IRL
Spot of Majuba
YKC Agility Dog of the Year - Unders Small
Thursday 11th March 2010
1st Daniel Croxford
Obay Truly Daniels Dream
2nd Sarah Wolverson
Ashpen Santas Secret
3rd Cameron Bunce
Lia Come Fly with Me
YKC Agility Dog of the Year - Overs Small
Thursday 11th March 2010
1st Charlotte Dowall
Polly Amber
2nd Ashleigh Orrell
Zandaplatz Fascination
3rd Emma Guister
Chelmarsh Finish-N-Touch
YKC Agility Dog of the Year - Unders Medium
Thursday 11th March 2010
1st Chloe Johnson
Eltonfurze Pickle
YKC Agility Dog of the Year - Overs Medium
Thursday 11th March 2010
1st Ashleigh Butler
Ashpan Pudsey Bear
2nd Harriet Harding
Sadie of Barrington
3rd Adam Wildman
Za Zar Zoom
YKC Agility Dog of the Year - Unders Large
Thursday 11th March 2010
1st Sophie Balchin
Darleyfalls Pickle Me
2nd Ella Garwood
Cories Aflelea
3rd William Davies
Bacardi Breezer
YKC Agility Dog of the Year - Overs Large
Thursday 11th March 2010
1st Sam Chapman
Gemini Jigsaw
2nd Georgina Baker
Crazy Crumble
3rd Megan Young
Dreaganta Shadow
YKC Agility Dog of the Year - Overall
Thursday 11th March 2010
Winner Harriet Harding
Runner-Up Ashleigh Butler
ABC Agility Round 1
Friday 12th March 2010
1st Ray Ellerton GBR
Learn to Fly
2nd Joanne Apostolou GBR
Sabrefield Exciting Story
3rd Jane Anderson GBR
Cories Boomerang Bindi
4th Daniel Slinkert GBR
Mr Pudding Esq
5th Nigel Staines GBR
Dragonheart Dark Destroyer AgCh
6th Gill Raddings GBR
Minka Morgan Check
Singles Large Heat Round 1
Friday 12th March 2010
1st Debbie Fox GER
Alexaaron's Don't Look Back
2nd Marilyn Murphy GBR
Borderstorm Take Flyte
3rd David Munnings GBR
Waggerland Sunny Jim
4th Lucy Osborne ENG
Ben Bombastic Mr Fantastic
5th Dawn Weaver GBR
Its Easy With Beezy
6th Sarah Osbourne GBR
Touchango Top Gear
7th Will Rolfe GBR
Nedlo Black Magic
8th Simon Peachey GBR
Rosmarinus Rum Twister
9th Mark Douglas WAL
Cories Ruby Tuesday AgCh
10th Jackie Gardner GBR
Borderstorm Tom Boy
11th Dawn Weaver GBR
Cascades Heavenly Promises
12th Dawn Weaver GBR
Silver Cascade
13th Greg Derrett GBR
Nedlo Detox Sproglett
14th Mark Laker GBR
Bekkis Carbon Copy AgCh
15th Sarah Young GBR
Gunran Hot Shot
16th Toni Dawkins GBR
Spellcast Made in Heaven AgCh
Singles Medium Heat Round 1
Friday 12th March 2010
1st Ashleigh Butler GBR
Ashpen Pudsey Bear
2nd Sarah Evans GBR
Wicked William
3rd Angela Williams GBR
Withersfarm Perfect Ten
4th Joanne Tristram GBR
Ellie de Lyson AgCh
5th Amanda Hampson GBR
Shoredancer Sea Jade
6th Heidu Windheuser GBR
Cody Countless Capers
7th Susie Josty WAL
Set the Juice Loose AgCh
8th Toni Dawkins GBR
Tenita Magic Minx AgCh
Singles Small Heat Round 1
Friday 12th March 2010
1st Nicola Garrett GBR
Obay Truly Driven AgCh
2nd Dawn Weaver GBR
Tonring Just a Puzzle AgCh
3rd Rosie Cavill GBR
Fieldspy Leanna
4th Dawn Weaver GBR
Piquant Painted Sunshine AgCh
5th Amy Lawson GBR
Millie to One
6th Miranda Frankham GBR
Lirren Night Shift
7th Sharon Brewster GBR
Upanover Limited Edition
8th Clive Foden GBR
Myndoc Blue Jack AgCh
9th Mandy Su-Sarti GBR
Stonebridge Black Magic
Medium Team Semi Final Round 1
Friday 12th March 2010
1st Prestwick
2nd Rough & Smooth
3rd Kidderminster
4th Southern Cotswold
5th Dundee Cobalt
6th Carn Brae
7th Avon Belles
8th DDAC
9th Southern BCC
Small Challenge Round 1
Friday 12th March 2010
1st Dawn Weaver GBR
Tonring Just a Puzzle AgCh
2nd Rosie Cavill GBR
Fieldspy Leanna
3rd Miranda Frankham GBR
Lirren Night Shift
4th Dawn Weaver GBR
Piquant Painted Sunshine AgCh
5th Cheryl Tustain GBR
Raeanne's Valentine Playboy
6th Sean Clinch GBR
True Lady
7th Wendy Clay GBR
Racingredd Brussel Scout AgCh
8th Christine Barrett GBR
Buzz Off I'm Busy
ABC Agility Round 2
Friday 12th March 2010
1st Jane Anderson GBR
Cories Boomerang Bindi
2nd Daniel Slinkert GBR
Mr Pudding Esq
Medium Team Final - Round 1
Friday 12th March 2010
1st Kidderminster
2nd Prestwick
3rd Rough & Smooth
4th Southern Cotswold
Singles Large Final - Round 1
Friday 12th March 2010
1st Debbie Fox GBR
Alexaaron's Don't Look Back
2nd David Munnings GBR
Waggerland Sunny Jim
3rd Simon Peachey GBR
Rosmarinus Rum Twister
Singles Medium Final - Round 1
Friday 12th March 2010
1st Joanne Tristram GBR
Ellie de Lyston Ag Ch
2nd Amanda Hampson GBR
Shoredancer Sea Jade
3rd Ashleigh Butler GBR
Ashpen Pudsey Bear
4th Angela Williams GBR
Withersfarm Perfect Ten
Singles Small Final - Round 1
Friday 12th March 2010
1st Nicola Garrett GBR
Obay Truly Driven Ag Ch
2nd Dawn Weaver GBR
Tonring Just a Puzzle Ag Ch
3rd Rosie Cavill GBR
Fieldspy Leanna
4th Dawn Weaver GBR
Piquant Painted Sunshine Ag Ch
Small Challenge Overall
Friday 12th March 2010
1st Dawn Weaver GBR
Tonring Just a Puzzle Ag Ch
2nd Dawn Weaver GBR
Piquant Painted Sunshine Ag Ch
3rd Miranda Frankham GBR
Lirren Night Shift
Small Challenge Round 2
Friday 12th March 2010
1st Wendy Clay GBR
Racingredd Brussel Scout Ag Ch
2nd Dawn Weaver GBR
Piquant Painted Sunshine Ag Ch
3rd Dawn Weaver GBR
Tonring Just a Puzzle Ag Ch
4th Wendy Fassam GBR
Just Cruising
5th Miranda Frankham GBR
Lirren Night Shift
6th Michelle Griffiths GBR
Crinkley Bob's Comekit
7th Sharon Brewster GBR
Upanover Limited Edition
8th Miranda Frankham GBR
Chanding Black Chaser
9th Nicola Williams GBR
Locally Grown Spud
10th Cheryl Tustain GBR
Raeanne's Valentine Playboy
11th Christine Barrett GBR
Buzz Off I'm Busy
12th Rose Cavill GBR
Fieldspy Leanna
13th Louise MacFarlane GBR
Clanavon Misty Shadow
Small Team Semi Final Round 1
Saturday 13th March 2010
1st Wye Valley
2nd Clyde Valley
3rd Rushden Rushed Out
4th Tuffley AC
5th Souldern Friends Reunited
6th Severnside Shorts
7th Oundle
8th DDAC Small Terrier
9th ESSC
International Jumping Heat 1
Saturday 13th March 2010
1st Lucy Osborne ENG
Ben Bombastic Mr Fantastic
2nd Niina Liina Linna FIN
Tending Chimera
3rd Peter Dall SCO
Gee Hits the Spot
4th Peter Crone DEN
Emenems Duke of Tempo
5th Mark Douglas WAL
Cories Ruby Tuesday AgCh
6th Roy Fonteijn NED
Flynn
7th Theo Uten
Silgue Angie
8th Daniel Gee RSA
One of Three
9th Mette Bjorn SWE
Tux
10th Kathryn Tasker SUI
Winsome Winnie
11th Magdelena Ziolkowska POL
Leck Bohemia Alke
12th Anna Eifert HUN
V'Nevian Macleod's Tip
13th Francessca Zanti ITA
Shake for Funky
14th Kirsty Jess NIR
Jumping Jack Jess
15th Sergio Sousa POR
Killiebrae Ben
16th Sheila Maher IRL
Holly the First
17th Debbie Martin IOM
Mykellnmarks Silver Lining
Small Team Final
Saturday 13th March 2010
1st Wye Valley
2nd Rushden Rushed Out
3rd Tuffley AC
4th Clyde Valley
Internatianal Agility Heat 2
Saturday 13th March 2010
1st Niina Liina Linna FIN
Tending Chimera
2nd Theo Uten BEL
Silrue Angie
3rd Mark Douglas WAL
Cories Ruby Tuesday Ag Ch
4th Magdelena Ziolkowska POL
Leck Bohemia Alke
5th Peter Crone DEN
Emenems Duke of Tempo
6th Radovan Liska CZE
Amulet For Luck
7th Lucy Osborne ENG
Ben Bombastic Mr Fantastic
8th Sheila Maher IRL
Holly The First
9th Kirsty Jess NIR
Jumping Jack Jess
10th Agnes Campan FRA
Vasy Manouk
11th Mette Bjorn SWE
Tux
12th Sergio Sousa POR
Killiebrae Ben
13th Peter Dall SCO
Gee Hits the Spot
14th Roy Fonteijn NED
Flynn
15th Anna Eifert HUN
V'Nevian Macleod's Tip
16th Francesca Zanti ITA
Shake For Funky
17th Karen McKarthy NZL
Azzaro Lady Vienna Nz Ch
Internatianal Agility Final
Saturday 13th March 2010
1st Anna Eifert HUN
V'Nevian Macleod's Tip
2nd Peter Dall SCO
Gee Hits the Spot
3rd Roy Fonteijn Ned
Flynn
4th Sergio Sousa POR
Killiebrae Ben
5th Niina Liina Linna FIN
Tending Chimera
6th Kirsty Jess NIR
Jumping Jack Jess
7th Lucy Osborne ENG
Ben Bombastic Mr Fantastic
8th Magdelena Ziolkowska POL
Leck Bohemia Alke
9th Francesca Zanti ITA
Shake For Funky
10th Mette Bjorn SWE
Tux
11th Sheila Maher IRL
Holly The First
DFS Crufts Small Championships Jumping Heat R1
Sunday 14th March 2010
1st Nicola Garrett
Obay Truly Driven Ag Ch
2nd Greg Derrett
Racingredd Brussel Scout Ag Ch
3rd Dawn Weaver
Piquant Painted Sunshine Ag Ch
4th Rachel Mowbray
Laurelton Winter Nutmeg Ag Ch
5th Heather McLean
Whass-Upp
6th Sharon Brewster
Upanover Limited Edition
7th Monica Kerr
Kira Kasprowicz Princess
8th Dawn Weaver
Tonring Just a Puzzle Ag Ch
9th Jeanette Tandy
Wee Betsy Boo
DFS Crufts Medium Championship Jumping R2
Sunday 14th March 2010
1st Toni Dawkins
Tenita Magic Minx Ag Ch
2nd Sian Illingworth
Falconmoor Shadow Dancer
3rd Joanne Tristram
Ellie De Lyston Ag Ch
4th Tricia Elms
Kaljazzi Reet Petite
5th Amanda Hampson
Shoredancer Sea Jade
6th Gary Cummings
Monkey Madness Noworries Ag Ch
7th Alan Gardner
Touchango Again Girl
DFS Crufts Large Jumping Heat Round 1
Sunday 14th March 2010
1st Toni Dawkins
Spellcast Made in Heaven Ag Ch
2nd Lee Windeatt
Deeann What a Cracker Ag Ch
3rd Mark Laker
Bekkis Carbon Copy Ag Ch
4th Jackie Tarn
Morgans Halloween Kracker
5th Sarah Stokoe
Highfield Hazza Chance
6th Alan Bray
Merledaze Cant Wait Wont Wait
DFS Crufts Small Championship Agility Heat Round 1
Sunday 14th March 2010
1st Nicola Garrett
Obay Truly Driven Ag Ch
2nd Dawn Weaver
Tonring Just a Puzzle Ag Ch
3rd Greg Derrett
Racingredd Brussell Scout Ag Ch
4th Dawn Weaver
Piquant Painted Sunshine Ag Ch
5th Jeanette Tandy
Wee Betsy Boo
6th Rachel Mowbray
Laurelton Winter Nutmeg Ag Ch
7th Sharon Brewster
Upanover Limited Edition
8th Cheryl Harkness
Pepperthyme Akamas
9th Monica Kerr
Kira Kasprowicz
DFS Crufts Medium Championship Agility Heat R 1
Sunday 14th March 2010
1st Toni Dawkins
Tenita Magic Minx Ag Ch
2nd Gary Cummings
Monkey Madness Noworries Ag Ch
3rd Tricia Elms
Kaljazzi Reet Petite
4th Sian Illingworth
Falconmoor Shadow Dancer
5th Amanda Hampson
Shoredancer Sea Jade
6th Heather McLean
Morgans Chance Navigator
7th Joanne Tristram
Ellie De Lyston Ag Ch
8th Alan Gardner
Touchango Again Girl
DFS Crufts Large Championship Agility Heat R 1
Sunday 14th March 2010
1st Mark Laker
Bekkis Carbon Copy Ag Ch
2nd Lucy Osborne
Ben Bombastic Mr Fantastic
3rd Jackie Tarn
Morgans Halloween Kracker
4th Peter Elms
Josh Ma Lad
5th Sarah Stokoe
Highfield Hazza Chance
6th Lee Windeatt
Deeann What A Cracker Ag Ch
7th Alan Bray
Merledaze Cant Wait Wont Wait
8th Toni Dawkins
Spellcast Made in Heaven Ag Ch
DFS Crufts Small Circular Knockout Agility
Sunday 14th March 2010
1st Wendy Fassam
2nd Kate Sutton
3rd= Odette Foster
3rd= Ian Armstrong
5th= Aljeanna Baddly
5th= Lisa Bailey
5th= Barbara Edlin
5th= Jessica Smith
DFS Crufts Large Championship Agility Final
Sunday 14th March 2010
1st Mark Laker
Bekkis Carbon Copy Ag Ch
1st Mark Laker
Bekkis Carbon Copy Ag Ch
2nd Toni Dawkins
Spellcast Made In Heaven Ag Ch
2nd
3rd Sarah Stokoe
Highfield Hazza Chance
4th Jacqui Tarn
Morgans Halloween Kracker
5th Alan Bray
Merledaze Cant Wait Wont Wait
DFS Crufts Medium Championship Agility Final
Sunday 14th March 2010
1st Toni Dawkins
Tenita Magic Minx Ag Ch
2nd Gary Cummings
Monkey Madness Noworries Ag Ch
3rd Tricia Elms
Kaljazzi Reet Petite
4th Sian Illingworth
Falconmoor Shadow Dancer
DFS Crufts Small Championship Agility Final
Sunday 14th March 2010
1st Nicola Garrett
Obay Truly Driven Ag Ch
2nd Greg Derrett
Racingredd Brussel Scout Ag Ch
3rd Dawn Weaver
Piquant Painted Sunshine Ag Ch
4th Rachel Mowbray
Laurelton Winter Nutmeg Ag Ch
Event Results
Group Results
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2010. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited