Crufts2009 Results

E V E N T   R E S U L T S

AGILITY

Crufts Agility Team Large - Semi Final
Thursday 5th March 2009
1st Southern Border Collie Club
2nd Dundee Alsatian & Training Club
3rd Scottish Border Collie Club
4th Thames Again
5th Newlands Purple
6th Derby DAC
7th Wigton
8th WHAT Red
KC Festival International Agility R1 - Large
Thursday 5th March 2009
1st Leck Bohemia Alke
Magdalena Ziokkowsuil
2nd Nedlo Black Magic
Will Rolfe
3rd Shak Zulu AW
Nancy Faris
4th Tricky Woo
Pia Glover
5th Capehope Aye Spy
Toni Locke
KC Festival International Agility R1 - Medium
Thursday 5th March 2009
1st Arbertsmyran Chica Csilla
Martina Ericsson
2nd Winfrens Vulpecula Kayla
Amanda Hampsen
3rd Withersfarm Perfect Ten
Angela Williams
KC Festival International Agility R1 - Small
Thursday 5th March 2009
1st AG CH Obay Truly Driven
Nicola Garrett
2nd Spot of Majuba
Mary Dolan
3rd Int Ch. Fredericke Jenna Van Cami
Tanje Gube
Crufts 2009 Starters Cup R1 - Small
Thursday 5th March 2009
1st Billy Silver Sunbeam
Andrew MacCallum
2nd Joccoaa Deep Purple
Carole Harris
3rd Pinelan Lady Luck at Xelbi
Marion McIlherene
4th Miccosukees Katerina
Carol Brown
Crufts 2009 Starters Cup R1 - Medium
Thursday 5th March 2009
1st My Dream Come True
Becky Patrick
2nd Zak Attack
Rebecca Fowler
3rd Iron Will
Sue Hardgrave
4th Alfie von Schnitzel
Terri Webster
Crufts 2009 Starters Cup R1 - Large
Thursday 5th March 2009
1st Obbs Doobs Scoobs
Debbie Figg
2nd Oli Little Mischief
Carol Jones
3rd Gimmi Five Levi
Charlote Hughes
4th Bekkis Masquerade at Brooksbid
Julian Lloyd
5th The Boss Has Spots
Jan Couzens
6th Sleek Beauty
Stephen Sutherland
KC International Slalom Knock Out - Small
Thursday 5th March 2009
1st Ag Ch. Obay Truly Driven
Nicola Garrett
2nd Spot of Majuba
Mary Dolan
3rd Int Ch. Frederick Jenna Van Cani
Tanja Gube
KC International Slalom Knock Out - Medium
Thursday 5th March 2009
1st Arbertmyran Chica Csilla
Martina Ericson
2nd Cody's Countless Capers
Heidi Windheuser
=3rd Winfrens Velpecula Kayla
Amanda Hampsen
=3rd Withersfarm Perfect Ten
Angela Williams
KC International Slalom Knock Out - Large
Thursday 5th March 2009
1st Tricky Woo
Pia Glover
2nd Nedlo Black Magic
Will Rolfe
=3rd Bonnie of Majuba
Declan Dolan
=3rd Leck Bohemia Alke
Magdalena Ziokkowsuil
=5th Dhanosh of Brumagnus
Kurt Vervloessem
=5th Shaka Zuku AW
Nancy Faris
=5th Capehope Aye Spy
Toni Lock
Eukanuba Mini/Mixi Pairs Challenge
Thursday 5th March 2009
1st Weaver/Tristram
2nd Sarti/White
3rd Frankham Ellis
4th Gadenne/Docking
5th Candy/Carter
6th Josty/Choux
7th Sutton/Meyer
8th Fassam/Stiff
9th Hudson/Hudson
10th Williams/Curtis
Crufts 2009 Starters Cup R2 - Small
Thursday 5th March 2009
1st Billy Silver Sunbeam
Andrew MacCallum
2nd Miccosukees Katerina
Carol Brown
Crufts 2009 Starters Cup R2 - Medium
Thursday 5th March 2009
1st Alfie von Schnitzel
Terri Webster
2nd Iron Will
Sue Hardgrave
Crufts 2009 Starters Cup R2 - Large
Thursday 5th March 2009
1st Oli Little Mischief
Carol Jones
2nd Gimme Five Levi
Charlote Hughes
3rd The Boiss Has Spots
Jan Couzens
4th Sleek Beauty
Stephen Sutherland
5th Obbs Doobs Scoobs
Debbie Figg
Crufts Agility Team Large - Final
Thursday 5th March 2009
1st Southern Border Collie Club
2nd Thames Again
3rd Scottish Border Collie Club
4th Dundee Alsatian & TC
KC Festival International Agility R3 - Small
Thursday 5th March 2009
1st Ag Ch. Obay Truly Driven
Nicola Garrett
2nd Int Ch. Fredericke Jenna Van Cani
Tanje Gube
3rd Spot of Majuba
Mary Dolan
KC Festival International Agility R3 - Medium
Thursday 5th March 2009
1st Cody's Countless Capers
Heidi WindHeuser
2nd Arbertsmyran Chica Csilla
Martina Ericsson
3rd Withersfarm Perfect Ten
Angela Williams
4th Winfrens Vulpecula Kayla
Amanda Hampsen
KC Festival International Agility R3 - Large
Thursday 5th March 2009
1st Leck Bohemia Alke
Magdalena Ziokkowsuil
2nd Nedlo Black Magic
Will Rolfe
3rd Tricky Woo
Pia Glover
4th Capehope Aye Spy
Toni Lock
5th Shak Zulu AW
Nancy Faris
6th Dhanosh of Brumagnus
Kurt Vervloessem
KC Festival International Agility Final - Small
Thursday 5th March 2009
1st Ag Ch. Obay Truly Driven
Nicola Garrett
2nd Frederick Jenna Van Cani
Tanja Gube
3rd Spot of Majuba
Mary Dolan
KC Festival International Agility Final - Medium
Thursday 5th March 2009
1st Arbertsmyran Chica Csilla
Martina Ericsson
2nd Winfrens Velpecula Kayla
Amanda Hampsen
3rd Withersfarm Perfect Ten
Angela Williams
4th Cody's Countless Capers
Heidi Windheuser
KC Festival International Agility Final - Large
Thursday 5th March 2009
1st Leck Bohemia Alke
Magdalena Ziokkowsuil
2nd Nedlo Black Magic
Will Rolfe
3rd Tricky Woo
Pia Glover
4th Shaka Zuku AW
Nancy Faris
5th Capehope Aye Spy
Toni Lock
6th Dhanosh of Brumagnus
Kurt Vervloessem
7th Bonnie of Majuba
Declan Dolan
KC Festival International Agility Overall Results
Thursday 5th March 2009
Overall Points Winner Ag Ch. Obay Truly Driven
Nicola Garrett
Runner Up Frederick Jenna Van Cani
Martina Ericsson
Crufts ABC Challenge Cup
Friday 6th March 2009
1st Heidron Chasing Inkas Luck
Diane Griffin
2nd Ag Ch. Cories Ruby Tuesday
Mark Douglas
3rd Up A Gum Tree
Anna Braley
4th Heidron Chasing Stormy Sky
Andy Brown
5th Kiros of Final Fantasy
Natalie Silcock
6th Lowerdon Partner in Crime
Paula Triggs
7th Ebontisde Quebec at Louandi
Louise Challis
8th Littleman Maximillian
Ray Ellerton
9th Bonvivant Kallisto
Dave Leech
10th Book of Shadows
Sherie Vicary-Carter
Crufts Singles R1 Large
Friday 6th March 2009
1st Tenita Princess Lyla
Lee Windeatt
2nd Eastern Lyric
Natasha Wise
3rd Slieve Caleb
Nic Jones
4th Merledaze Can't Wait Won't Wait
Alan Bray
5th Ag Ch. Spellcast Made in Heaven
Toni Dawkins
6th Cascades Heavenly Promises
Dawn Weaver
7th Deann Wot A Cracker
Lee Windeatt
8th Killalin Just A Notion
Christine Robson
9th Ag Ch. Corries Ruby Tuesday
Mark Douglas
10th Rosmarinus Rum Twister
Simon Peachey
11th Chaffords Herbal Illusion
Leah Gardner
12th Bonvivant Kallisto
Dave Leach
13th Bekkis Carbon Copy
Mark Laker
14th Incy Quincy Spider
Alan Wright
15th Bonjvivant Kallisto
Lucy Osborne
Crufts Singles R1 Medium
Friday 6th March 2009
1st Raennes Flippin Heck
Natasha Wise
2nd Ag Ch. Obay Truly Balanced
Bernadette Bay
3rd Ag Ch. Tenita Magic Minx
Toni Dawkins
4th Set The Juice Loose
Barry James
5th Cody's Countless Capers
Heidi Windheuser
6th Oliver The Dark One
Angela Sallis
7th Alan Gardner
Touchango Again Girl
8th Withersfarm Perfect Ten
Angela Williams
Crufts Singles R1 Small
Friday 6th March 2009
1st Racing Redd Brussel Scout
Wendy Clay
2nd Ag Ch. Obay Truly Driven
Nicola Garrett
3rd Ag Ch. Piquant Painted Sunshine
Dawn Weaver
4th Ag Ch. Tonring Just A Puzzle
Dawn Weaver
5th Chandling Black Chaser
Miranda Frankham
6th Upanova Limited Edition
Sharon Brewster
7th Upanova New Edition
Linda Hutchinson
8th Rescue Me Henry
Helen Davey-Smith
9th Zeta The DarkOne
Angela Sallis
10th Half Pint
Sharon Sampson
Crufts Medium Team Agility
Friday 6th March 2009
1st Kidderminster Monsters
2nd Carn Brae
3rd Wigton Inbetweeners
4th Spalding Medley
5th Prestwick Aff N Affs
6th Sunbury & Hanworth DTC
7th Lagoitoo Pomagnolo Club of GB
8th DDAC Terriers & Friends
Eukanuba Mini Agility Challenge
Friday 6th March 2009
1st Racing Redd Brussel Sprout
Wendy Clay
2nd Lirren Night Shift
Miranda Frankham
3rd If Only Pooh Bear
Chris Baldwin
4th Chandling Black Chaser
Miranda Frankham
5th Ag Ch. Tonring Just A Puzzle
Dawn Weaver
6th Ag Ch. Piquant Painted Sunshine
Dawn Weaver
7th Millie The Whizz
Zoe Councell
8th Hartsfern In Earnest
Soraya Porter
9th Jusy Cruising
Wendy Fassam
10th Raennes Valentine Play Boy
Cheryl Tustain
11th Tear Around Tilley
Mandy-Su Sarti
12th Go Go Fentastic
Kate Sutton
13th Max's Little Gizmo
Helen Flatt
14th Bouncing Bertie
Lorraine Drew
15th Wee Betsy Boo
Jeanette Tandy
16th Spinneyford Delft
Den Keeler
17th Buddy of the Dale
Jeanette Tandy
18th Busy Buzzy Bee
Hilary Bowden
19th Stonebridge Black Magic
Mandy-Su Sarti
Eukanuba Mini Agility Challenge Round 2
Friday 6th March 2009
1st Busy Buzzy Bee
Hilary Bowden
2nd Racing Redd Brussel Scout
Wendy Clay
3rd Jusy Cruising
Wendy Fassam
4th Bouncing Bertie
Lorraine Drew
5th Sirensong Whatever At Upanova
Hayley Bray
6th Buddy Of The Dale
Jeanette Tandy
7th If Only Pooh Bear
Chris Baldwin
8th Chandling Black Chaser
Miranda Frankham
9th Raennes Valentine Play Boy
Cheryl Tustain
10th Hartsfern In Earnest
Soraya Porter
11th SpinneyFord Delft
Den Keeler
Eukanuba Mini Agility Challenge Overall
Friday 6th March 2009
1st Racing Redd Brussel Scout
Wendy Clay
2nd Jusy Cruising
Wendy Fassam
3rd If Only Pooh Bear
Chris Baldwin
Crufts Medium Team Agility Semi Final Round 2
Friday 6th March 2009
1st Carn Brea
2nd Spalding Medley
3rd Wigton Inbetweeners
4th Kidderminster Monsters
Crufts Singles R2 Small
Friday 6th March 2009
1st Ag Ch Obay Truly Driven
Nicola Garrett
2nd Ag Ch Piquant Painted Sunshin
Dawn Weaver
3rd Ag Ch Tonring Just A Puzzle
Dawn Weaver
4th Chandling Black Chaser
Miranda Frankham
5th Racing Redd Brussel Scout
Wendy Clay
Crufts Singles R2 Medium
Friday 6th March 2009
1st Ag Ch Tenita Magic Minx
Toni Dawkins
2nd Set The Juice Loose
Barry James
3rd Ag Ch Obay Truly Balanced
Bernadette Bay
4th Cody's Countless Capers
Heidi Windheuser
Crufts Singles R2 Large
Friday 6th March 2009
1st Cascades Heavenley Promises
Dawn Weaver
2nd Tenita Princess Lyla
Lee Windeatt
3rd Deann Wot A Cracker
Lee Windeatt
4th Ag Ch Spellcast Made In Heaven
Toni Dawkins
5th Merledaze Cant Wait Wont Wait
Alan Bray
6th Killalin Just A Notion
Christine Robson
7th Eastern Lyric
Natasha Wise
Crufts ABC Challenge Cup Round 2
Friday 6th March 2009
1st Bonvivant Kallisto
Dave Leech
2nd Ag Ch Cories Ruby Tuesday
Mark Douglas
3rd Book Of Shadows
Sherie Vicary-Carter
4th Up A Gum Tree
Anna Braley
5th Ebontide Quebec at Louandi
Louise Challis
6th Heidron Chasing Inkas Luck
Diane Griffin
7th Kiros of Final Fantasy
Natalie Silcock
8th Littleman Maximillian
Ray Ellerton
Crufts KC Novice Cup - Small
Saturday 7th March 2009
1st The Puzzle If The Tigger
Dawn Weaver
2nd Kyvallack Dare to Dream
Neil Harding
3rd Mayhill Charlie
Lynda Stokes
Crufts KC Novice Cup - Medium
Saturday 7th March 2009
1st Danas Tiger Lily
Emma Burton
2nd May Be Moss
Holt Anne
Crufts KC Novice Cup - Large
Saturday 7th March 2009
1st Nedlo Wych One Now
Nicola Garrett
2nd Blair Witch Joy Ovcarska
Matej Cucek
3rd Indistrom Crazy Daisey
Christine Robson
4th Secret Agent
Helen Harrison
5th Copper Load Of This
Darren Stokes
6th Fizzis Taylor Maid
Michelle Ward
Crufts Small Team Agility Semi Final
Saturday 7th March 2009
1st Poodle Training Club
2nd Wakefield Wannabees
3rd Friends Reunited
4th Chippenham Micro Chips
5th Wellingborough Red Rascals
6th Spalding
7th Selkirk Smalls
8th Solihull Tiger Lillies
Crufts International Agility
Saturday 7th March 2009
1st Ag Ch Gunran Misteree
Dave Munnings
ENG
2nd Asasari Attractive Thunderbird
Sarah Lorentzen
DEN
3rd Bohemia Alke
Magdalena Ziolkowska
POL
4th Tao
Frederic Durand
FRA
5th Rudi
Tanja Janes
CRO
6th Killebrae Ben
Sergio Sousa
7th Shakeforfunky
Francesca Zanti
ITA
8th Hexagardens Zac
Jorgan Tellquest
9th Amati's Banjo Boy
Sally Andrews
BEL
10th Blair Witch Joy Overska
Matej Cucek
11th Bannetstane Nike Just Do It
Spottiswoode Kenny
SCO
12th One Of Three
Daniel Gee
RSA
13th Kito
Thomas Thiesen
NOR
14th Ned Ag Ch Shanowl Your The One
Cathy McDonald
NED
15th Nog Bach
Stuart Harmes
WAL
16th Peaks Juice
Marcus Topps
USA
Crufts Small Team Agility Semi Final R 2
Saturday 7th March 2009
1st Poodle Training Club
2nd Chippenham Micro Chips
3rd Friends Reunited
4th Wakefield Wannabees
Crufts KC Novice Cup - Small R2
Saturday 7th March 2009
1st Mayhill Charlie
Lynda Stokes
2nd The Puzzle If The Tigger
Dawn Weaver
Crufts KC Novice Cup - Medium R2
Saturday 7th March 2009
1st Daddys Princess
Steve Carter
Crufts KC Novice Cup - Large R2
Saturday 7th March 2009
1st Frizzis Taylor Maid
Michelle Ward
2nd Blair Witch Joy Ovcarska
Matej Cucek
3rd Indistorm Crazy Daisey
Christine Robson
Crufts International Agility R2
Saturday 7th March 2009
1st Bonnie Of Majuba
Declan Dolan
EIR
2nd Asasari Attractive Thundbird
Sarah Lorentzen
DEN
3rd Hexagardens Zac
Jorgan Tellquest
SWE
4th Bohemia Alke
Magdalena Ziolkowska
POL
5th Blair Witch Joy Overska
Mateji Cucek
SLV
6th Rudi
Tanja Janes
CRO
7th Take A Chance On Chi
Katheryn Tasker
8th Bannetstane Nike Just Do It
Kenny Spottiswoode
SCO
9th Ned Ag Ch Shanowl Your The One
Cathy McDonald
NED
10th Killebrae Ben
Sergio Sousa
POR
11th Shakeforfunky
Francesca Zanti
ITA
12th Ag Ch Gunran Misteree
Dave Munnings
ENG
13th Zen
Jaakko Suoknuuti
FIN
14th Amati's Banjo Boy
Sally Andrews
BEL
15th Kito
Thomas Thiesen
NOR
16th Nog Bach
Stuart Harmes
WAL
17th Peaks Juice
Marcus Topps
USA
18th Mykellnmarks Silver Lining
Debbie Martin
IOM
19th Jumping Jack Jess
Kirsty Jess
NIR
Crufts International Agility Final
Saturday 7th March 2009
1st Ag Ch Gunran Dave
Dave Munnings
ENG
2nd Peaks Juice
Marcus Topps
USA
3rd Asasari Attractive Thunderbird
Sarah Lorentzen
DEN
4th Amati's Banjo Boy
Sally Andrews
BEL
5th Killebrae Ben
Sergio Sousa
POR
6th Rudi
Tanja Janes
CRO
7th Kito
Thomas Thiesen
NOR
8th Nog Bach
Stuart Hannas
WAL
9th Bannetstane Nike Just Do It
Kenny Spottiswoode
SCO
10th Ned Ag Ch Shelowl Youe The One
Cathy McDonald
NED
11th Hexagardens Zac
Jorgan Tellquest
SWE
12th Blair Witch Joy Ovearska
Matej Cucek
SLV
13th Bohemia Alke
Magdelena Zlolkowska
POL
Crufts Agility Championships Small Heat 1 Jumping
Sunday 8th March 2009
1st Ag Ch Obay Truly Driven
Nicola Garrett
2nd Ag Ch Tonring Just A Puzzle
Dawn Weaver
3rd Ag Ch Piquant Painted Sunshine
Dawn Weaver
4th Upanover Limited Edition
Sharon Brewster
5th Ag Ch Laurelton Winter Nutmeg
Rachel Mowbray
Crufts Agility Championships Large 1 Jumping
Sunday 8th March 2009
0
1st Ag Ch Gunran Misteree
David Munnings
2nd Ag Ch Spellcast Made in Heaven
Toni Dawkins
3rd Deann Wot A Cracker
Lee Windeatt
4th Midnight Hero
Diane Bisset
5th Killalin Just A Notion
Christine Robins
6th Ag Ch Eastern Lyric
Natasha Wise
7th Ag Ch Dragonheart Dark Destroyer
Nigel Staines
Crufts Agility Championships Medium Jumping
Sunday 8th March 2009
1st Ag Ch Tenita Magic Minx
Toni Dawkins
2nd Ag Ch Obay Truly Balanced
Bernadette Bay
3rd Ag Ch Ellie De Lyston
Joanne Tristram
4th Winfren Vulpeculia Kayla
Amanda Hampson
5th Kalijazzi Reet Petite
Tricia Elms
Crufts Agility Championships Small Heat 2
Sunday 8th March 2009
1st Ag Ch Tonring Just A Puzzle
Dawn Weaver
2nd Upanover Limited Edition
Sharon Brewster
3rd Ag Ch Laurelton Winter Nutmeg
Rachel Mowbray
4th Ag Ch Obay Truly Driven
Nicola Garrett
5th Busy Buzzbee
Hilary Bowden
6th Ag Ch Piquant Painted Sunshine
Dawn Weaver
Crufts Agility Championships Medium Heat 2
Sunday 8th March 2009
1st Ag Ch Tenita Magic Minx
Toni Dawkins
2nd Falconmoor Shadowdancer
S Illingworth
3rd Belgarath Enchantress
Stuart Milton
4th Ag Ch Deann Magic Innuendo
Steve Latham
5th Ag Ch Ellie De Lyston
Joanne Tristram
6th Winfren Vulpeculia Kayla
Amanda Hampson
7th Ag Ch Obay Truly Balanced
Bernadette Bay
8th Tizza Moment Of Madness
Sue White
9th Swifts Lass
Cheryl Harkness
Crufts Agility Championships Large Heat 2
Sunday 8th March 2009
1st Ag Ch Gunran Misteree
David Mannings
2nd No More Tias
Lindsay Cheshire
3rd Ag Ch Spellcast Made in Heaven
Toni Dawkins
4th Wingeared Reynard
Hannah Houldsworth
5th Deann What A Cracker
Lee Windeatt
6th Ag Ch Dragonheart Dark Destroyer
Nigel Staines
7th Ag Ch Eastern Lyric
Nastasha Wise
8th Midnight Hero
Diane Bisset
9th Dylon E Do Well
Samantha Stevens
Crufts Agility Championships Small Final
Sunday 8th March 2009
1st Ag Ch Obay Truly Driven
Nicola Garrett
2nd Ag Ch Tonring Just A Puzzle
Dawn Weaver
3rd Upanover Limited Edition
Sharon Brewster
Crufts Agility Championships Medium Final
Sunday 8th March 2009
1st Ag Ch Tenita Magic Minx
Toni Dawkins
2nd Ag Ch Obay Truly Balanced
Bernadette Bay
3rd Winfren Vulpeculia Kayla
Amanda Hampson
4th Ag Ch Ellie De Lyston
Joanne Tristram
Crufts Agility Championships Large Final
Sunday 8th March 2009
1st Ag Ch Spellcast Made in Heaven
Toni Dawkins
2nd Ag Ch Dragonheart Dark Destroyer
3rd Deann Wot A Cracker
Lee Windeatt
4th Ag Ch Eastern Lyric
Natasha Wise
5th Midnight Hero
Diane Bisset
Crufts 2009 Eukanuba Mini Circular
Sunday 8th March 2009
1st Wendy Fassam
2nd Jeanette Tandy
Event Results
Group Results
Return to Main Results Page

 


View Crufts results for other years:     2020    2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

© 2021 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.