Crufts 2020 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Great Swiss Mountain Dog

Judge(s): MR P HARDING
 



SWISS CH/FR CH/LUX CH IXION FROM BALIHARA RANCH [ATC AV02708SVK]

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
SWISS CH/FR CH/LUX CH IXION FROM BALIHARA RANCH [ATC AV02708SVK]
Dog
Owner:  MR R & MRS C THOMAS
BEST PUPPY
DOBRY DUCH FROM NINA'S FARM AT SPRINGHAZE (IMP CZE)
Dog
Owner:  MR & MRS S M BRAILEY
BEST DOG
SWISS CH/FR CH/LUX CH IXION FROM BALIHARA RANCH [ATC AV02708SVK]
Dog
Owner:  MR R & MRS C THOMAS
BEST BITCH
SPRINGHAZE POWER OF DREAMS
Bitch
Owner:  MR & MRS S M BRAILEY
RESERVE BEST DOG
SPRINGHAZE HI EXPECTATIONS
Dog
Owner:  MR P & MRS A VANDRILL
RESERVE BEST BITCH
N DK UCH EEVEE AV BJERKHAUG NJW'18NORDJW'18 [ATC AW02441NOR]
Bitch
Owner:  MRS L AARUM
BEST VETERAN
SPRINGHAZE HI EXPECTATIONS
Dog
Owner:  MR P & MRS A VANDRILL

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st SPRINGHAZE HI EXPECTATIONS (MR P & MRS A VANDRILL)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st DOBRY DUCH FROM NINA'S FARM AT SPRINGHAZE (IMP CZE) (MR & MRS S M BRAILEY)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st KARHUNKKIERROS CARTNEY-SIR AT MULLACABOO (IMP NLD) (MRS S F DUNN)
2nd SPRINGHAZE MAGNA CARTA ( MISS E D'ARCY)
3rd SWISSHAVEN'S MAGICAL SPELL (MS K BARTON)
Res SPRINGHAZE ON FIRE (MRS F & MR D LANGLEY)
VHC VALMASQUE BALTIC LEGEND ( MS L & MR J M HOANG & TOMKINS)
Open - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 2
1st SWISS CH/FR CH/LUX CH IXION FROM BALIHARA RANCH [ATC AV02708SVK] (MR R & MRS C THOMAS)
2nd MATTERHORN'S MR MOONLIGHT TO FUNFLASH (IMP USA) (MRS E HIGHLAND)
3rd CIB/NORD UCH/DK UCH/SE UCH/FI UCH WIITCH-HOO'S FRANKLIN [ATC AW00433SWE] (MRS K MARI)
Res NEPOMUK-MALU VOM SCHLEICHERTEAM [ATC AX00006DEU] (MRS M & MR S KEMPER & KEMPER-DICK)
VHC LION KING BALTIC STORY AT SPRINGHAZE ( MISS E & MRS S D'ARCY & BRAILEY)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st LONDON DE LA MAISON DE TELL POUR SPACLERE (IMP) (MR I & MRS S PARKIN-RUSSELL)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st TAMIDELIS HEMERA AT BYNTON (IMP FR) (MRS J A SWINBURN)
2nd BYNTON FLANDERS ROSE AT DALYNRICS (MR E T & MRS L M RUSSELL)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st CHARLOTTE KARANTANSKA [ATC AX00330SVN] (E P SPLIETHOF)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 2
1st SPRINGHAZE POWER OF DREAMS (MR & MRS S M BRAILEY)
2nd LEXY DITE BLISS DE LA MAISON DE TELL OF BYNTON (IMP) (MRS J A SWINBURN)
3rd TAMARACKGSMD CORAL POUR SPACLERE (IMP CAN) (MR I & MRS S PARKIN-RUSSELL)
Res SPRINGHAZE MOVIE STAR (MRS J L & MR P WOLFE)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 2
1st N DK UCH EEVEE AV BJERKHAUG NJW'18NORDJW'18 [ATC AW02441NOR] (MRS L AARUM)
2nd DAPHNE CAVEAT ACTOR [ATC AW03038POL] ( MRS P JUDZEWICZ)
3rd AP/DKUCH/SEUCH WIITCH-HO'S FREYA NORD V-19 [ATC AW00498SWE] (MRS KRUSE)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st BALTIC SAGA VISION OF BEAUTY AT SPRINGHAZE (MR & MRS S M BRAILEY)
Show results for breeds within the Working Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

© 2020 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.