Crufts 2020 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Giant Schnauzer

Judge(s): MRS K A CARROLL
 



RIESENHEIM TAIO CRUZ TO RUFFHAUS

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
RIESENHEIM TAIO CRUZ TO RUFFHAUS
Dog
Owner:  MRS G STAPLES
BEST PUPPY
ECHODREAM CLEOPATRA
Bitch
Owner:  MR J & MR G VELHINHO & DONLEY
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
RIESENHEIM TAIO CRUZ TO RUFFHAUS
Dog
Owner:  MRS G STAPLES
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH FOXWOOD'S FEMME FATALE FOR DULEJOES
Bitch
Owner:   MRS J & MISS K FISH
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SUPER MIDAS DE PICHERA [ATC AW00615ESP]
Dog
Owner:  MR J C D DELAUNAY
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
INT CH GLORIS WAY FIRE FLY [ATC AW01992RUS]
Bitch
Owner:  O Y U EROFEEVA
BEST VETERAN
CH RIESENHEIM RUFUS BLACK
Dog
Owner:  MRS G STAPLES

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st CH RIESENHEIM RUFUS BLACK (MRS G STAPLES)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st FINNRIESEN BABTISM BY FIRE (MRS S K H & MR A BEGG)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st ZARINA'S DESIGN AVENGER FOR RIESENHEIM ( MR K MOSS)
2nd SILVER SENATOR VICTOR VALENTINE AT MINNIENOOM (IMP HUN) (MR A M & MRS G E RAY)
3rd DRAXPARK CHECKMATE (MR B & MRS C TYSON)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 2
1st RIESENHEIM TAIO CRUZ TO RUFFHAUS (MRS G STAPLES)
2nd LUCAVALE WASHINGTON AT ANDMAURA (MRS M & MR A V WATMOUGH & ALLEN)
3rd DASVAL GOOD AND READY (MR M & MRS E WOODGATE)
Res DRAXPARK CHECKMATE (MR B & MRS C TYSON)
Open - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 3
1st SUPER MIDAS DE PICHERA [ATC AW00615ESP] (MR J C D DELAUNAY)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st DEBUTANT VOM SCHLOSS EHRENBERG MIT DASERBE (IMP DEU) SHCM (MRS J T & MRS L J GEORGE & MELLOR)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 3
1st ECHODREAM CLEOPATRA (MR J & MR G VELHINHO & DONLEY)
2nd ECHODREAM CRYSTAL (MRS S & MISS P AYLWIN)
3rd OUSEVIEW'S MAGGIE MAY (MRS R BULLOCK)
Res GENTLY BORN DOMINIQUE VANDERALBERT (MR A SIQUEIRA)
VHC MINNIENOOM EYECANDY GIRL (MR L & MR M CHANT & TAYLOR)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 1
1st GENTLY BORN DOMINIQUE VANDERALBERT (MR A SIQUEIRA)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 2
1st ESKAIDEE PLAY WITH FIRE (MS S & MS S J SAUNDERS-JONES & COOK)
2nd EDELPHIE KINKY BOOTS (MS J SQUIRE)
3rd SILBERTRAUM ICE MAIDEN (MR N ROTHERFORTH)
Res SILVER SENATOR SUMMER SHADOW AT MINNIENOOM (IMP HUN) (MR A M & MRS G E RAY)
VHC GENTLY BORN DOMINIQUE VANDERALBERT (MR A SIQUEIRA)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 2
1st TREUHERZ GEORGIA (MR T & MRS J TRAFFORD)
2nd GENTLY BORN DOMINIQUE VANDERALBERT (MR A SIQUEIRA)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 2
1st CH FOXWOOD'S FEMME FATALE FOR DULEJOES ( MRS J & MISS K FISH)
2nd INT CH GLORIS WAY FIRE FLY [ATC AW01992RUS] (O Y U EROFEEVA)
3rd CH FOXWOOD'S FEMME NIKITA (MISS S M BAKEWELL)
Res ESKAIDEE KATINKA (MISS J FOSTER)
VHC INT CH MOLLY VOM SCHWARZEN RITTER AT RILLATON (IMP DEU) (MRS L J AYLETT)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 1
1st INT CH MOLLY VOM SCHWARZEN RITTER AT RILLATON (IMP DEU) (MRS L J AYLETT)
Show results for breeds within the Working Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

© 2020 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.