Crufts 2020 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Newfoundland

Judge(s): MRS D RICHARDS
 



INT/MULTI CH NIRVANA DE LA BAIE DE PEMPOUL [ATC AV03201FRA]

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
INT/MULTI CH NIRVANA DE LA BAIE DE PEMPOUL [ATC AV03201FRA]
Dog
Owner:  P LE REST
BEST PUPPY
NEWGRADEN'S MY WAY WITH LEGGATFOOT
Bitch
Owner:   MRS J GORDON
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
INT/MULTI CH NIRVANA DE LA BAIE DE PEMPOUL [ATC AV03201FRA]
Dog
Owner:  P LE REST
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
IR CH KING OF HELLULAND KEEP DISTANCE AT LARKHARBOUR
Bitch
Owner:  MR K & MRS R MERCER
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
USA CH MAINLAND ANCHORBAY NOW I KNOW MY ABC'S (IMP USA)
Dog
Owner:  MS S, MRS K & MRS B BLAKE, MOORE & BECK
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
KING OF HELLULAND KNOW ALL FOR BEAUTYNEWF
Bitch
Owner:  MR W J, MRS J, MASTER L & MASTER O BROWN
BEST VETERAN
CH ALBANYWATER SEA DANCER AT DAVISTELL SHCM
Dog
Owner:  MS S & MR D BAXTER & MORRIS

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 2
1st CH ALBANYWATER SEA DANCER AT DAVISTELL SHCM (MS S & MR D BAXTER & MORRIS)
2nd CHERAPIPPIN XCALAPER (MRS J ADAMS)
3rd INKOMO PERFECT ILLUSION FOR SHADANN SHCM VW (MS A-M PLANT)
Res CALVADOS OCEAN BREEZE (PROF S & DR D EASTON & LAMB)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 2
1st MISSISSIPPI-MISSOURI HAMER TIME (IMP) (MR R NASH)
2nd NEWGRADEN'S GOLD BULLION (MS A MOIR)
3rd VODAHOND CHIEF OF CLAN BRODY ( MRS A MORRIS)
Res SENSITIVITY BLISS STORM LINDGREAVE OVER PEAKCHARM (FCI) ( MRS C & MS J CHAPPLE & LINDLEY)
VHC VODAHOND PRINCE CHARMING (MRS L & MR T CHAPMAN)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 5
1st SANDBEARS SMILER (MS S BLAKE)
2nd ACAVISTE BIG BANG THEORY (AI) ( MR A & MRS C OTTESON)
3rd VALLEYBEARS MIGHTY JO BLACK (MISS J A LOWTHER)
Res OLLIE ROMANOV JELANGERJELIEBER [ATC AX00499NLD] (MRS L & MR H DE FEIJTER & DE RUITER)
VHC ANEWFDAY COULD IT BE MAGIC ( MR T D & MRS K ORMOND)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 2
1st ZENTAUR HOT DIGGITY (AI) (MR J & MRS T MYCOCK)
2nd NESKA POLITA'S NAME ME FUMAGALLI JW MULTICH [ATC AW01870DEU] ( MR M L BOLT)
3rd NURBURGNEWF CAYMAN (MR K & MRS S CROSIER)
Res STELAMAH CADBURY TREAT ( MRS S E LLOYD-DENMAN)
VHC MANGOOKOA DYNAMO THE GREAT (MR S & MRS C NEATE)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 6
1st NEWFANGLED BESPANGLED ( MRS E G BONE)
2nd NEWFANGLED BONE IDLE (MRS H & MRS E HUDSON & BONE)
3rd WILDERLAND LORD OF CHAOS JW SHCM (MR P & MRS A PATTERSON)
Res NEWGRADENS WILL I AM (MS A MOIR)
VHC BRIDGESTONE KINGS NORTH FOR BODRHONYN (MR D & MRS B HUGHES)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 2
1st ZENTAUR LAND OF CONFUSION AT FIELDBEARS (MRS C M SCHOFIELD)
2nd SANDBEARS ON THE MONEY JW (MS S BLAKE)
3rd MILEOAK SAMWELL TARLEY JW (MR G J & MRS P LEECH)
Res CARLOS CANCRIMO (IMP POL) SHCM (MR & MRS W J LLOYD)
VHC GUNNERSNEWFS ALL ABOUT ME AT DAWSTENBEARS (MR S & MRS D MILBURN)
Open - Dog
Entries: 28 Abs: 8
1st INT/MULTI CH NIRVANA DE LA BAIE DE PEMPOUL [ATC AV03201FRA] (P LE REST)
2nd USA CH MAINLAND ANCHORBAY NOW I KNOW MY ABC'S (IMP USA) (MS S, MRS K & MRS B BLAKE, MOORE & BECK)
3rd AQUATORIYA KELVIN ZHENERAL [ATC AW03025RUS] (T O ABUTOVA)
Res CH SEABROOK LET'S TALK ABOUT ME (IMP USA) (MRS J SHERIDAN)
VHC TWILLIN GATE PROUD STEELE JUNIOR [ATC AV02098BEL] (MR P & MRS M BOGAERTS)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st CAMNOIRE CHARGE (MRS Z & MR A PASCOE & COURAGE)
2nd ROYAL LOOK MOON BEAR AT LARKHARBOUR (MR K & MRS R MERCER)
3rd LARKHARBOUR HITCHIN A RIDE TO SHADOWRISE IR JUN CH ( MR K & MRS K HOSIE)
Res URSANIGRA ITS ALL GREEK TO ME (MR C & MRS P WALLS)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 2
1st INT CH MORENAS GOLDEN PEACHES [ATC AW00941DEU] (MS G, MRS S & MR P NIEMANN)
2nd INT/NL/LU/LJ/DE/DNK/CH/CHS/AT/ALP/BE/SLO/CRO/BIH/RKS/MNE/YUG/CH,CW17,W MILEOAK KAFOOZALUM (MS C A S HULZING)
3rd TARTANDUG KERFUFFLE (MISS M BURTON)
Res REONATO DRAGON PRINCESS (MRS D R & MR D CLIFFEN & LAST)
Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st ROYLEWAY BEARS BRONTE (MISS S ROYLE)
2nd WILDERLAND ALL EYES ON ME (MR P & MRS A PATTERSON)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st NEWGRADEN'S MY WAY WITH LEGGATFOOT ( MRS J GORDON)
2nd VODAHOND LA PRIMAVERA (MR M L ALEXANDER)
3rd NEWGRADEN'S BROWN SUGAR (MS A MOIR)
Res VODAHOND VIENNA (MISS J A BURTON)
VHC AULDMOOR FIRST EDITION FOR SHEENMARIE (MRS S M PALLETT)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st DISORANTO MOONLIGHT SHADOW AT DARKPEAK (IMP POL) (MR A G & MRS K J FARRAR)
2nd TWO WATERFALLS LAND RITUAL CHEYENNE BEL JUN CH [ATC AW02938BEL] (MR S DE LAET)
3rd VALLEYBEARS PROUD MARY (DR T SEPP)
Res SANDBEARS FUNFAIR (MRS S CONSTABLE)
VHC OOPS DE LA CONTREE DU MILIEU JW [ATC AX00463FRA] (MR P & MRS S FIEMAN)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st SANDBEARS FIRST CLASS AT MILLTHORPE (MRS A P SPRINGTHORPE)
2nd DIANE KEATON BAR VOM GELDERLAND (IMP) NAF TAF (MRS P & MRS S LEECH & KOHLER)
3rd STELAMAH SIOUX LUXJCH (MRS L LEPOIVRE)
Res ZENTAUR DROP IT LIKE ITS HOT FOR OIALT (AI) JW ( MISS S & MR R MILLS & CHATBURN)
VHC KROOS FAMILYS COME ON BAFFIN (IMP DEU) (MRS J LEICESTER HOPE)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 2
1st HAVIOLA CANCRIMO ( MRS T L JASPER)
2nd SANDBEARS DID YOU MISS ME WITH ADANEWF ( MRS L ASHURST)
3rd SHINGLEBAY I'VE GOTTA BE ME (MRS P FRANKLIN)
Res ZENTAUR THIS IS JAM HOT (AI) JW (MR G J, MRS T A & MISSES E G & F L COLDWELL)
VHC NEWFANGLED BONE APPETIT ( MRS E G BONE)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 19 Abs: 4
1st CAMNOIRE GHOST KATO WITH CANNARK JW (MRS N ARKELL)
2nd NJUFORT OVATION GOLDIE KNIGHT [ATC AV03071RUS] (MRS G BENEDEKOVA)
3rd NEWFANGLED BONE VOYAGE TO CHRISHELKATE (MR S M & MRS K L HIETSCHOLD)
Res DISORANTO JULIANA BLUE AT DARKPEAK (IMP POL) (MR A G & MRS K J FARRAR)
VHC EXCALIBUR'S LADY OF THE LAKE NEWFOUNDLANDHILLS (IMP ITA) (MR & MRS W J LLOYD)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 20 Abs: 5
1st IR CH KING OF HELLULAND KEEP DISTANCE AT LARKHARBOUR (MR K & MRS R MERCER)
2nd KING OF HELLULAND KNOW ALL FOR BEAUTYNEWF (MR W J, MRS J, MASTER L & MASTER O BROWN)
3rd DREAMKEEPERS BROOKLYNBEAR'S SHANIA (IMP USA) (MESSRS W & W T & MRS A DOBBIN)
Res CH BARANOVA BE BLESSED (MRS B TURNER)
VHC CH GUNNERSNEWFS ALL OR NOTHING JW ( MRS C & MR D BALDOCK)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st BRIDGESTONE GRANDE DUNES AT SQUESTPAWS (MR P & MRS C PAYNE)
2nd BRIDGESTONE INVITATIONAL AT KAIJASHOLME ( MRS S M BENYON)
3rd CAMNOIRE CRUSH BLACKCOAST JW SHCM (MRS M BLACK)
Res MERRYBEAR KRYSTAL FOR ALSDEN (MISS D G APLIN)
VHC REONATO DRAGON STAR (MRS D R & MR D CLIFFEN & LAST)
Show results for breeds within the Working Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

© 2021 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.