Crufts 2020 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

West Highland White Terrier

Judge(s): MR J GRIFFIN
 



CH KARAMYND GUILDED LILY

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
CH KARAMYND GUILDED LILY
Bitch
Owner:  MRS J A GRIFFITHS
BEST PUPPY
BURNEZE PARTY PRINCE
Dog
Owner:  MISS M & MR A BURNS & GORDON
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
ANDJOLIAM SILENT WITNESS
Dog
Owner:  MR P EASON
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH KARAMYND GUILDED LILY
Bitch
Owner:  MRS J A GRIFFITHS
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH KARAMYND STAR PLAYER WITH ASHGATE
Dog
Owner:  MRS K BERRY
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
LIZANDYCRIS DIOR FOR NOSSIMP
Bitch
Owner:  MR K M STOREY
BEST VETERAN
CH HILLSTED SAME AGAIN
Dog
Owner:  MRS K & MR J FOX

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 3
1st CH HILLSTED SAME AGAIN (MRS K & MR J FOX)
2nd CH NOSSIMP WRITTEN IN THE STARS (MR K M STOREY)
3rd MAC WITH OUT A DOUBT (MRS S J GOODWIN-NOLAN)
Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st CLAVELSHAY WILBERFORCE (MS A M JASPER)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st BURNEZE PARTY PRINCE (MISS M & MR A BURNS & GORDON)
2nd DUNCABURY HEAR THE BOSS VIA HAVASU (MRS J, MR K, MRS M & MR M JENKINS, CROCKETT, OWENS)
3rd BOGARHAZI LUCKY STRIKE (MRS A CLARIDGE)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st PHOENIX SUPERBIA LYNNSTO (IMP POL) (MISS M DALE)
2nd THOZOW MASTER OF THE HOUSE (MRS L M & MISS N FOSTER)
3rd SUSHI'S FURIOUS MAN DOLCE CON SPIRITO JCH BE'JW'19 [ATC AX00362BEL] (MRS A MONACHOU)
Res PERFECT BOY FROM SUPERBIA JCH/KFT JCH/HU [ATC AW02206POL] (B JUNGHOF)
VHC MAC TOO HI HO SILVER (MRS S J GOODWIN-NOLAN)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st MECHTA NATALY TALLY-HO GER J CH [ATC AW00726RUS] (MRS I FLAMANG)
2nd OTTO THE MAVERICK PRINCE (MR N & MRS G TADHUNTER)
3rd PERFECT BOY FROM SUPERBIA JCH/KFT JCH/HU [ATC AW02206POL] (B JUNGHOF)
Res WONDER WHY SUNSHINE CELEBRATION [ATC AW02205SVK] (M FRONCZYK)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st FOURASTAY FONTAYNE (MRS S BRADBURY)
2nd LINGBECK THE ONE AND ONLY (MRS C A SMITH)
3rd JAMABIS DEVON BOY BLUE (MRS & MISS A BISCOE & BISCOE)
Res ATELIB THE GENERAL (MRS E P & MR M V BARTLEY)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st ANDJOLIAM SILENT WITNESS (MR P EASON)
2nd JAMABIS DEVON BOY BLUE (MRS & MISS A BISCOE & BISCOE)
3rd COMDALE FOR YOUR EYES ONLY AT NEWRANE (MR D & MRS J NEWCOMB)
Open - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 1
1st CH KARAMYND STAR PLAYER WITH ASHGATE (MRS K BERRY)
2nd LIZANDYCRIS PACO ROOBAN (MRS J E & MISS J E CARLIN & GILLOTT)
3rd JOLLY JOKER SUNSHINE CELEBRATION [ATC AW01697SVK] (MRS G RIMKIENE)
Res NUTMEGS MONARCH OF THE LAKE [ATC AS02260USA] (MR & MRS R & MRS P MELZER & STEEVES)
VHC CH HILLSTED MASQUERADE AT THOZOW JW SHCM (MRS L M & MISS N FOSTER)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 3
1st INT/KFT/VDH/L/B/CH WHITE BANDITS' CHILLY PEPPER VCH JCH [ATC AW01812DEU] (G & J MAUL)
2nd I'M MAD ABOUT YOU OD BOBIKA [ATC AW03198POL] (MISS E ILCZYK)
3rd CARSHAIRN CAOL-ILA (MS C CROZIER)
Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st MAXULA HERE COMES SUMMER AT KINGSVIEW (MRS J COLEY)
2nd NEWVOLDEMORT PRADA (MISS A S SZULZYCKA)
3rd CLAVELSHAY THOMASINA (MRS C THACKER)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 2
1st LIZANDYCRIS MAY I PLAY (MRS J E & MISS J E CARLIN & GILLOTT)
2nd CLAVELSHAY THOMASINA (MRS C THACKER)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 2
1st HILLSTED SWEET DESTINY (MRS K & MR J FOX)
2nd THOZOW I'D DO ANYTHING (MRS L M & MISS N FOSTER)
3rd WHITE BANDITS' OUT OF CONTROL CH JGD KFT/VDH/L/CH/KL JSG [ATC AW01811DEU] (G & J MAUL)
Res INSPE DREAM A LITTLE DREAM (MRS A MITCHELL)
VHC NEWVOLDEMORT COOKIE ( MRS E & MR T STANKIENE & STANKUS)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 2
1st LADYLEIGH AS TIME GOES BY AT LLOVALL (IMP CAN) (MISS I C BOUWHUIS)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st HILLSTED SWEET WHISPERS (MRS K & MR J FOX)
2nd WESTIGO FLIRTY GERTIE (MISS K HARPER)
3rd FOURASTAY FEDORA (MRS S BRADBURY)
Res KREMENETSKI D'GIULIETTA DI VERONA ATELIB (IMP RUS) JW SHCM (MRS E P & MR M V BARTLEY)
VHC CLAVELSHAY CARRY ON CLIO (MISS A M JASPER)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 4
1st LIZANDYCRIS DIOR FOR NOSSIMP (MR K M STOREY)
2nd CLAVELSHAY HURRY UP HARRIET (MS A M JASPER)
3rd WESTIGO FULL OF CHEEK (MISS K HARPER)
Res FOREVER FRIENDS DE NEW GRYFFINDOR AT MAXULA (IMP ESP) (MR & MRS D W G NOYCE)
VHC THOZOW EDELWEISS (MRS L M & MISS N FOSTER)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 2
1st CH KARAMYND GUILDED LILY (MRS J A GRIFFITHS)
2nd LYNNSTO EVELYN ALL (MISS M DALE)
3rd DEERHAVEN CAN BUY LOVE [ATC AW03169USA] ( J NISBETH)
Res PL CH JUST LUCKY VERTRAGUS EJW'18/JCHPL [ATC AV03008POL] (MRS P & MISS J SKROBISZEWSKA)
VHC NEWVOLDEMORT LOLLYPOP (MISS A S SZULZYCKA)
Show results for breeds within the Terrier Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

© 2021 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.