Crufts 2020 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Fox Terrier (Smooth)

Judge(s): MR P WILKINSON
 

BEST OF BREED
HIGH MOUNTAIN RED FERRARI JW [ATC AX00413USA]
Dog
Owner:  MR K OLANDER LINDBLOM
BEST PUPPY
ZETAMAZ DREAM WARRIOR
Dog
Owner:  MR A J & MRS M, MISS M BROOKES & SAUNDERS
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
HIGH MOUNTAIN RED FERRARI JW [ATC AX00413USA]
Dog
Owner:  MR K OLANDER LINDBLOM
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
TAMEDALE PRISCILLA
Bitch
Owner:  MR & MRS DAMS
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
FORGEVALE SUPREMO
Dog
Owner:  MR P R, MRS M & MR R HUGHES & BUTCHER
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH LANYON'S CRIME OF PASSION
Bitch
Owner:  MR P A JULIAN
BEST VETERAN
CH ZLATAN I DE LA ROSA
Dog
Owner:  MRS S & MR I GRANT & HEMMINGS

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st CH ZLATAN I DE LA ROSA (MRS S & MR I GRANT & HEMMINGS)
2nd EQUIFOX PERFECT PICKLE SHCM (MS A KETTLE)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st ZETAMAZ DREAM WARRIOR (MR A J & MRS M, MISS M BROOKES & SAUNDERS)
2nd ZETAMAZ DREAM WALKER (MR A, MRS J, MR A & MRS M MOAKES & BROOKES)
3rd SNUGGLEWOOD'S QUICKSTEP (NED LMP) (MRS R M TURLEY)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st FORGEVALE SUPREMO (MR P R, MRS M & MR R HUGHES & BUTCHER)
2nd NISYROS CROSSFIRE AT AZRAMS (MR J & MS E ROBERTSON & MCKNIGHT)
3rd TICKNOCK TRIGGER HAPPY (MRS S & MR I GRANT & HEMMINGS)
Res SNUGGLEWOOD'S QUICKSTEP (NED LMP) (MRS R M TURLEY)
VHC FOXINDEAN FANTASTIC VOYAGE AT LOZEK (MRS H SMITH)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 3
1st HIGH MOUNTAIN RED FERRARI JW [ATC AX00413USA] (MR K OLANDER LINDBLOM)
2nd MIGLEY NEMO ( MRS M G CLIFFORD)
3rd NISYROS PLAYING WITH FIRE AT AZRAMS (MR J & MS E ROBERTSON & MCKNIGHT)
Res DARLAUR DRAGON SLAYER ( HARMAN)
VHC TAMODAN TAKE TWO (MR P D R & MRS S J SIBBALD & TYLER-SIBBALD)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st BURRENCROFT HANDSOME BOY (MR M THOMPSON)
2nd TAMEDALE VICTORY (MR & MRS DAMS)
3rd WILD THING AT ESKWYRE (MS L MOORE)
Res AGRIA LATIN LOVER WITH BELFOX (HU IMP) (MRS R L DAVISON)
VHC WITHHELD ()
Open - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st ABADENE SUMERTIME [ATC AW00751ESP] (MR K OLANDER LINDBLOM)
2nd ABADENE BLACK HUNTER [ATC AU03151ESP] (MR F W SCHOENEBERG)
3rd ZETAMAZ CARBON COPY JW SHCM (MR A J & MRS M, MISS S E BROOKES & WILDIG)
Res CH AGRIA FAME OR FORTUNE [ATC AW02750HUN] (MR K BALINT)
VHC CH NISYROS STORMBOUND AT HUMESTON (MESSRS D & I ANDERSON & WATT)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st CH ZLATAN I DE LA ROSA (MRS S & MR I GRANT & HEMMINGS)
2nd EQUIFOX PERFECT PICKLE SHCM (MS A KETTLE)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st ZLOTTY DE LA ROSA WITH YOXELLA (MS O ARUSTAMYAN)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st EASTFOX ECLIPSE (MR J & MRS S SMITH)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st FOXINDEAN FUTURE LEGEND (MS A KETTLE)
2nd FORGEVALE SCARAMOUCHE (MR P R, MRS M & MR R HUGHES & BUTCHER)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 3
1st MIGLEY MARLI ( MRS M G CLIFFORD)
2nd LIZONI HOT TO TROT (MRS R L DAVISON)
3rd LORECON DAYBREAK AT LUNAFOX (MR N & MRS C ROGERS)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st TAMEDALE PRISCILLA (MR & MRS DAMS)
2nd VENICE V D BISMARCKQUELLE SHCM SHCEX (IMP DEU) (MISS M E SAUNDERS)
3rd NISYROS DIAMONDS AND RUST (MESSRS D & I ANDERSON & WATT)
Res BOROVALE NAMERI (MR J & MISS E HANNAR)
VHC LORECON SPACE MONSTER (MS O ARUSTAMYAN)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 2
1st CH LANYON'S CRIME OF PASSION (MR P A JULIAN)
2nd SHILLELAGH PIRATE QUEEN JUN CH CPW19 [ATC AW02457IKC] ( MRS H MCCARTHY)
Show results for breeds within the Terrier Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

© 2020 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.