Crufts 2020 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Collie (Rough)

Judge(s): MR T HAYWARD(D) - MR J F CONGDON(B)
 



INGLEDENE MERCURY RISIN

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
INGLEDENE MERCURY RISIN
Dog
Owner:  MR J & MRS V GEDDES
BEST PUPPY
LADNAR MUSTRIHARDER
Dog
Owner:  MR D A & MRS S P RANDALL
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
INGLEDENE MERCURY RISIN
Dog
Owner:  MR J & MRS V GEDDES
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH BRILYN MOLLY CODDLES JW
Bitch
Owner:  MRS S HAWKINS
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
IR CH HAWKFIELD'S RETURN TO SENDER TO JOSHREN AT DALIYHAA
Dog
Owner:  MR T & MR A WALL & WALSH
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
INT CH FRIDENS BORA-BORA [ATC AU01110RUS]
Bitch
Owner:   MRS S V NOVISLAVSKAYA
BEST VETERAN
INT CH/GB/LT/NO/DK/FI/NORD CH KISS'S HUG FANTAZIJA [ATC AQ02286LTU]
Dog
Owner:  MRS N SKALIN

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 5
1st INT CH/GB/LT/NO/DK/FI/NORD CH KISS'S HUG FANTAZIJA [ATC AQ02286LTU] (MRS N SKALIN)
2nd DEMELEWIS CATCHMYDRIFT (MISS M MELLISH)
3rd WICANI CLASSIC RENAISSANCE (MISS A HAINIE)
Res BLUCHIP SOLAR STORM OF SKYESHELM (MISS T CLARE)
VHC AQUALITA ONE LOVE (MR C P BARTRAM)
Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st PACO RABANNE DE REMEMBER OUR LOVE WITH GATAJ (IMP FRA) (MRS M A LOCKYER)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 2
1st LADNAR MUSTRIHARDER (MR D A & MRS S P RANDALL)
2nd GATAJ STRUCK BY LIGHTNING (MRS M A LOCKYER)
3rd HUGO BOSS IN BLACK DELLA VERDE SCOZIA (IMP ITA) (MRS D ILEY)
Res POKER FACE DU CLOS DE SEA-WIND (IMP FR) (D WARE)
VHC LADNAR JOHNWICK (MRS A V & MR A M COLEMAN)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st INGLEDENE MERCURY RISIN (MR J & MRS V GEDDES)
2nd OH MY GOD DE REMEMBER OUR LOVE (IMP FRA) (MRS D FINNEY)
3rd ROY MORNINGSTAR ANGEL SILVESTRE JW [ATC AX00137BEL] ( MRS M VERHAEGEN)
Res BRILYN BORN TO RUN FOR GLENBOWDENE (MISS S M TELFORD)
VHC ROUGHRIGG RAG 'N' BONE MAN (MRS M & MR J MCCARTE)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st PHREELANCER CHILL PHACTOR (MISS E BLUCK)
2nd OUR LAD WALLY SCOT OF BRABO COUNTRY NJK19/BJK19/BJWNL19 [ATC AW01535NLD] (A P W M VAN KRUIJSBERGEN)
3rd DYCOSHEM HAVASUPAI WONDER (MR R & MS L M ADAMS & CARLYON)
Res SKABONA MIX'N MATCH [ATC AW02459SWE] (MRS N SKALIN)
VHC RIVERSIDE SONG BACK FOR GOOD IN RYDELLSKY (MRS J RYCRAFT)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 4
1st OAKLAND BLUE STYLE DU CLOS DE SEAWIND AT ZOLKHAN (IMP FRA) (MISS MCCANN)
2nd HANVALE ARTHUR SHELBY WITH DAMOS (MRS E A FULLER)
3rd PHREELANCER PHORTUNES LEAP (MRS C & MR L MCLARTY)
Res CULBRAE CODE RED AT CHELBORN (MRS V CRONK)
VHC LYNMACK STARMAN ( MR A MILLS)
Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 1
1st HANVALE TOMMY SHELBY ( MR S & MRS L CORNELIUS)
2nd BROOKLYNSON EL DORADO (MISS M, MR N & MRS A BENTON & SMITH)
3rd ONCE UPON A TIME DU CLOS DE SEA-WIND WITH GATAJ JW (IMP FRA) (MRS M A LOCKYER)
Res BROOKLYNSON BLACK DIAMOND WITH DANCOL (MR C L, MRS E A & MR D G JONES)
VHC INGLEDENE AFFAIRS BY NITE (MRS BYRNE)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 4
1st THINK OF ME PRINCE OF SUNLIGHT AT GATAJ (IMP HUN) JW (MRS M A LOCKYER)
2nd CAMANNA CODENAME (MRS M A HASSOCK)
3rd LENOSANN MIDNIGHT RASCAL (MRS D & MISS S VOGAN)
Res AMBARTR KING OF THE RING (MR C P BARTRAM)
VHC BALLAHANNA BON JOVI (MISS DREWERY)
Open - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 8
1st IR CH HAWKFIELD'S RETURN TO SENDER TO JOSHREN AT DALIYHAA (MR T & MR A WALL & WALSH)
2nd INT/MULTI CH ONE EXTRAORDINARY BLU DI CAMBIANO [ATC AR01491ITA] ( F GIANPAOLO)
3rd INT CH/MULTI CH SKABONA THE GAMBLER AT CHELBORN (IMP SWE) (MRS V CRONK)
Res CH TIGANLEA TOO GOOD TO BE FORGOTTEN (MR J & MRS C J TIPPER)
VHC ANTOC SOUL MATE (MISS L RAE)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 0
1st DEMELEWIS CATCHMYDRIFT (MISS M MELLISH)
2nd CHELBORN STORY TELLER (MRS V CRONK)
3rd BARRENCLOUGH HEART OF GOLD JW (DR L W BOYLE)
Res INGLEDENE AFFAIRS BY NITE (MRS BYRNE)
VHC WILMARANNA OUT OF THE BLUE FOR CATHBRI (MRS C M PROCTOR)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 3
1st CH BRILYN PLATINUM LUSTRE (MRS S HAWKINS)
2nd UFFSPRING UNCHAINED MELODY OVER BARRENCLOUGH JW SHCM (DR L W BOYLE)
3rd JOPIUM FASCINATOR (J S GROWCOTT)
Res CHAMPION CARIADHAF CANDY KISSES (MRS M E HARRISON)
VHC COLLINGVALE CREME CARAMEL JW (MRS J MARGETTS)
Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st STARLENGA ALL ABOUT ME (MR G, MRS M & MRS L WALKER & RITCHIE)
2nd IMAGINIST PERFECT PITCH (MISS D M COLLINO)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 4
1st CHANTIQUE DEJA VU (MR A & MRS C SCOTT)
2nd LYNDALE ILLUSION OF LOVE (MRS D MCDADE)
3rd DYCOSHEM EMILY MORGAN (MR R & MS L M ADAMS & CARLYON)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 4
1st CHANTIQUE OOH LA LA (MR A & MRS C SCOTT)
2nd BELDONES UPTOWN GIRL OF ROSSCHELL (MISS M DAVIS)
3rd PARIS VENISE DU BOIS DES AMAZONES FOR CORISIAN (IMP FRA) (MISS J L BROOKER)
Res LYNMEAD LEMONADE FOR COLLINGVALE (MRS J MARGETTS)
VHC TIGANLEA TWINKLING SAPHIRE AT RANNALEROCH (MR J & MS BARRON & JENKINS)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 19 Abs: 5
1st MERTRISA COOL LOVE (MRS V A BROWN)
2nd BELDONES ENABLE (MR B & MRS O HAWKINS & FOY)
3rd CALL ME DREAMER IN BLUE FOR ILEYDA DELLA VERDE SCOZIA JW (IMP ITA) (MRS D ILEY)
Res OH SUZANNA DU CLOS DE SEAWIND AT RAHLISSA (IMP FRA) (MRS V M TAME)
VHC DZHIMIS TASTE OF NIGHT FOR DE LA NIT [ATC AW03118RUS] (MR T & MRS M TORRES & BOSCH)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 24 Abs: 6
1st NELINKA DE REMEMBER OUR LOVE FOR STARLENGA (IMP FRA) (MR G, MRS M & MRS L WALKER & RITCHIE)
2nd CHELBORN WISH LIST (MRS V CRONK)
3rd GATAJ GIRL'S BEST FRIEND (MRS M A LOCKYER)
Res BELOREEN STARLIGHT (MRS V J & MRS D MURRAY & BELLAMY)
VHC SHANABURN SOFT SWEET KISSES (MRS W BRODIE)
Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 2
1st RIVERSIDE SONG XTRA SWEET AT RAHLISSA (IMP ROM) (MRS V M TAME)
2nd HANVALE POLLY SHELBY JW (MR S & MRS H WALDER)
3rd RIVERSIDE SONG TROPICAL LOVELAND WITH MERTRISA (IMP ROM) (MRS V A BROWN)
Res TIGANLEA TOO GOOD TO BE TRUE (MR J & MRS C J TIPPER)
VHC RIVERSIDE SONG UNBREAKABLE HEART AT KELBEWOOD (MISS D RUTHERFORD)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 4
1st ERJON EXCLUSIVELY SPECIAL (MRS L D & MR J A JONES & BLACKBURN)
2nd CHANTIQUE CINDERELLA AT STARLENGA (MR G, MRS M & MRS L WALKER & RITCHIE)
3rd SAGANAN BLUE DIAMOND JW (MISS G & MS C BEADEN & ARROWSMITH)
Res GILLYFLOWER DELLA BUCA DELLE FATE (IMP ITA) (MR R P & MRS M A SHIPP)
VHC ANIESH FOREVER BLUE WITH WHATACOO (MS A & MR S COOK & WATKINS)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 6
1st CH BRILYN MOLLY CODDLES JW (MRS S HAWKINS)
2nd INT CH FRIDENS BORA-BORA [ATC AU01110RUS] ( MRS S V NOVISLAVSKAYA)
3rd CH BELDONES FIT FOR FUN (MR B & MRS O HAWKINS & FOY)
Res CH BELDONES LA VITA BELLA FOR HANVALE JW (MR S & MRS H WALDER)
VHC MULTI CH/INT CH/GRAND CH CARONLEA HOT CELTIC CHARM (MS K MCDEVITT)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st BELDONES DUCHESS OF DREAMS JW (MRS S L WRAY-RAMSDEN)
2nd BARRENCLOUGH GOLDEN PEARL (DR L W BOYLE)
3rd UFFSPRING UNCHAINED MELODY OVER BARRENCLOUGH JW SHCM (DR L W BOYLE)
Res SAGANAN LADY TRUE BLUE (DR C ARROWSMITH)
VHC SANTALOLY'S SKY AMIDALAS (MRS H LYALL)
Show results for breeds within the Pastoral Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

© 2021 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.