Crufts 2020 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Saluki

Judge(s): MRS C CHRYSSOLOR [USA]
 



CH AL ZUBEYDA LENA AT KASAQUE (IMP FRA) JW

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
CH AL ZUBEYDA LENA AT KASAQUE (IMP FRA) JW
Bitch
Owner:  C M & H V WILLIAMS
BEST PUPPY
EL UBAID'S YAWEH'S GIFT
Bitch
Owner:  MRS & MR COLE & BRUYDER
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH VANECHKA OTIS S BEREGA TURI (IMP RUS) JW SHCM
Dog
Owner:  MRS J GLAISTER
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH AL ZUBEYDA LENA AT KASAQUE (IMP FRA) JW
Bitch
Owner:  C M & H V WILLIAMS
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
INT/RO CH PEDROGARCIA DEL BORGHINO JR CH MLT [ATC AR02334ITA]
Dog
Owner:  MR K & MRS C GALEA
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CARYNA REMENY
Bitch
Owner:  MRS D & MISS S GARRATT & OAKEY
BEST VETERAN
CH ANASHA AL NOUSHAFARIN (IMP AUT) SHCM
Bitch
Owner:  MRS D LAYTON-SMITH

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st CH CLASSICUS CASSANDER JW SHCM (MR A & MRS J GLAISTER)
2nd CH CARYNA CURETES (MR J C & MRS C C OWEN)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st CELESTIAN JENISEJ [ATC AW02279HRV] (S PETROVA)
2nd CARYNA SPERANTA ( MRS A HARE)
3rd IMHOTEP REARS NATURAL JASMINE (IMP BEL) (MS O CHIPPENDALE)
Res JAY JP SEA BIRD EL PANJSHER (IMP JPN) (MS L & MRS J ALDOUS & GLAISTER)
VHC ALISHAMAR RAFAEL AVEC KIERLANDER (IMP BEL) (MR P & MRS O KIERNAN & BLECHER)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 3
1st BADAVIE DON PEPPINO AT ILSHAM (IMP SWED) (MRS A WALTON HADDON)
2nd CELESTIAN JENISEJ [ATC AW02279HRV] (S PETROVA)
3rd JAY JP SEA BIRD EL PANJSHER (IMP JPN) (MS L & MRS J ALDOUS & GLAISTER)
Res ALISHAMAR RAYAN [ATC AX00382BEL] (J M CABO)
VHC LAKOTA-MALIK VON ASTRACHAN JUN CH SM [ATC AX00453DEU] (MRS S REUTER-LIES)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 2
1st FERNLARK LEGEND OF CORNHAZE JW (MRS P A & DR M A ULYATT)
2nd SWIFT IGI OF LANARK (MRS A TAYLOR)
3rd MISKANDA CANTA LIBRE (MISS J D HODGE)
Res ARIANE LUZIA (IMP USA) (MISS J FORTNUM)
VHC LAKOTA-MALIK VON ASTRACHAN JUN CH SM [ATC AX00453DEU] (MRS S REUTER-LIES)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st FERNLARK L'AUNISIEN IN CORNHAZE (MRS P A & DR M A ULYATT)
2nd FERNLARK ODYSSEY JW (DR P & MR D POSTMA & SMITH)
3rd ELVIIS AL NOUSHAFARIN VELOURIAS (IMP AUT) (MRS D LAYTON-SMITH)
Res BARLEYMOON ZAURAK (MRS O BLECHER)
VHC ORIENTAL OAYAN MAYDAN SHAHR JW [ATC AW01898FRA] (A TERNEST)
Open - Dog
Entries: 20 Abs: 0
1st CH VANECHKA OTIS S BEREGA TURI (IMP RUS) JW SHCM (MRS J GLAISTER)
2nd INT/RO CH PEDROGARCIA DEL BORGHINO JR CH MLT [ATC AR02334ITA] (MR K & MRS C GALEA)
3rd CIB/CHB/NL/LUX/F/DE/VDH/DE/DWZRV/CZ/SK/HR/SLO/CH/AT OMAN SAID TER DOLEN (A TERNEST)
Res CH AL CALIPHS ANJAL BEY (MRS D COPPERTHWAITE)
VHC INT/PL/CZ/SK CH CARTHAGO Z GIBESOVY ZAHRADKY [ATC AX00612CZE] ( MRS ZDENKA GIBESOVA)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st SOLO STAR OF LEIGH (MRS G & MR P SCARTH & LYMEN)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st CH ANASHA AL NOUSHAFARIN (IMP AUT) SHCM (MRS D LAYTON-SMITH)
2nd CH/BER CH ULMARRA TROPICAL ICE AT WINTON (MRS K H WILLIAMS)
3rd CIB/FI/LCCH/FI/SE/DK/EE/LV/LT/RU/RKF CH EL-UBAID'S SINCERITY ISIS W'10 [ATC AW00336NLD] (MISS SEPPA)
Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st EL UBAID'S YAWEH'S GIFT (MRS & MR COLE & BRUYDER)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st ALISHAMAR ROXANE (MS N HAMILTON)
2nd CARYNA ESPERANZA (MRS D & MISS S GARRATT & OAKEY)
3rd INIDIANNA BYRLINCE (MRS L INCE)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st CARYNA REMENY (MRS D & MISS S GARRATT & OAKEY)
2nd KALEAH- MAHLA VON ASTRACHAN JUN CH DWZRV/VDH/SWISS JUN CH [ATC AX00284DEU] (MRS S REUTER-LIES)
3rd VELOURIAS PRIS VON SCHMIDT (MRS D LAYTON-SMITH)
Res ALISHAMAR ROZIE [ATC AX00383BEL] (J M CABO)
VHC VELOURIAS ULTRA VIOLETTE GLENCATHRA (MR A & MRS M HUDSON)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 4
1st KALEAH- MAHLA VON ASTRACHAN JUN CH DWZRV/VDH/SWISS JUN CH [ATC AX00284DEU] (MRS S REUTER-LIES)
2nd JAZALLE ARWYN (MISS T, MR M, LADY R & MS A FARRIS, COSENTINI, DAN)
3rd FERNLARK LOU'KIRA (MR K A & MRS M M GOULDEN)
Res JAZALLE AVA (LADY R E, MS A, MISS T & MR M DANN, IRESON, FERRIS)
VHC KNIGHTELLINGTON E-ISORA (MR C J & MRS J LEWIS & BRASSINGTON)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st VIDANA AMIRA S BEREGA TURI (IMP RUS) SHCM (MISS L PHILLIPS)
2nd GLENOAK LUNAH FROM CARYNA (MRS D, MISS S, MR & MRS J & C GARRATT, OAKEY & OWE)
3rd VELOURIAS AGENT VELVET GLENCATHRA (MR A & MRS M HUDSON)
Res JAZALLE ATHENA FOR MUMTAZ (MRS A J & MR B J FREEGARD)
VHC TIGSISLE TOTALLY UNIQUE (MRS K H WILLIAMS)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 4
1st CH AL ZUBEYDA LENA AT KASAQUE (IMP FRA) JW (C M & H V WILLIAMS)
2nd CH CARYNA NEFERTI JW SHCM (MRS D & MISS S GARRATT & OAKEY)
3rd MCH ALISHAMAR MAIRANNAY [ATC AS02369BEL] (J M CABO)
Res CH NOUSHZAD CALIANA AT JORJENJO (IMP GER) (MR A E & MRS E A QUICK)
VHC CH VELOURIAS VIVA VIVIENNE SHCM (MRS D LAYTON-SMITH)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st BARLEYMOON ANKAA (MRS C M JOWITT)
2nd VIDANA AMIRA S BEREGA TURI (IMP RUS) SHCM (MISS L PHILLIPS)
3rd YALAMEH SHASMEEN AT MONARDIE (IMP DEU) (MRS H HAYWOOD)
Show results for breeds within the Hound Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

© 2020 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.