Crufts 2020 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Retriever (Labrador)

Judge(s): MRS L J KENT(D) - MRS C REYNOLDS(B)
 



SH CH RAMSAYVILLE RUBY WALSH

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
SH CH RAMSAYVILLE RUBY WALSH
Dog
Owner:  MR A, MRS M, MISS M, MR D & MISS N BROWN, TODD & F
BEST PUPPY
WARRINGAH'S THE BLUFF
Dog
Owner:  MR D COODE
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH RAMSAYVILLE RUBY WALSH
Dog
Owner:  MR A, MRS M, MISS M, MR D & MISS N BROWN, TODD & F
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH HAYLEY SUN IN THEIR EYES
Bitch
Owner:  MRS D M HOPKINSON
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH TRENDLEWOOD BORN TO RUN JW
Dog
Owner:  MR D L & MRS F E M BRADDON
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
TISSALIAN HI SOCIETY JW
Bitch
Owner:  MRS C BAILISS
BEST VETERAN
SH CH RAMSAYVILLE RUBY WALSH
Dog
Owner:  MR A, MRS M, MISS M, MR D & MISS N BROWN, TODD & F

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 32 Abs: 16
1st SH CH RAMSAYVILLE RUBY WALSH (MR A, MRS M, MISS M, MR D & MISS N BROWN, TODD & F)
2nd SH CH SECRET MOMENT AT ALKHAMHURST (MRS M WOODLEY)
3rd ROSSACRE TRAIL BLAZER AT LYJANSEN (MR S & MRS J JENNER)
Res PONIEL EILDON SUNRISE (MRS P HIBBS)
VHC TAPH'S TANGO JW (MR T M & MRS P A THORPE)
Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st BAILEYKIN SMARTIEPANTS FOR BAILEYDALE (MR A & MRS J METCALFE)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st WARRINGAH'S THE BLUFF (MR D COODE)
2nd TISSALIAN HI CHAPERAL (MRS C BAILISS)
3rd KIMBAJAK GENTLEMAN JACK (MS C M EDWARDS)
Res BALLADOOLE IMPLAUSIBLE (MISS K DRUGGAN)
VHC ARROWMOY STARDUST FARNFIELD (IKC) (MR R A S STAFFORD JP)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 3
1st CREAMWOOD TEA FOR TWO (MR B & MRS A ANDREWS)
2nd ROSLIEVE CAST A SPELL (MR C & MR D SOUTH & RECK)
3rd ROCHEBY OLD TIMER (MRS D M HOPKINSON)
Res POTTERSPINEY SILAS JW (MRS E YOUNG)
VHC CARROMER TEGULIA BY KEENINSPIRES (MRS S PERKINS)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 27 Abs: 8
1st NAIKEN ELITE ENVOY (AI) JW IR JUN CH (MR & MRS A R V & MISS R HODGE)
2nd A SENSE OF PLEASURE'S GET LUCKY JW (IMP DEU) (MISS K DRUGGAN)
3rd RAMSAYVILLE REVOLVER (MR A, MRS M & MISS M BROWN)
Res HARPITTS TRUE SPIRIT JW (MR M T & MS S M BAKER & JUDD)
VHC TWEEDLEDUM OFF THE RECORD ( MRS D MEREDITH)
Undergraduate - Dog
Entries: 20 Abs: 2
1st GLOBETROTTER LAB'S VALLEY AT BRIGBURN (IMP SVK) (MRS L HERON)
2nd HALSHIMOOR DEBONAIR AT SHANORRELL (AI) (MR & MRS M & MISS L & MR & MRS D RAWLINSON & BALSH)
3rd DAISYPATCH JELLY TOT (MRS H M & MR D CHAPMAN)
Res ROCHEBY STOCKMAN (MRS D M HOPKINSON)
VHC LINJOR LUCCA ( MRS D MEREDITH)
Graduate - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 2
1st GLOSMERE THE GRENADIER JW (MRS M J & MISS N HUTCHINSON)
2nd KIMBAJAK PRECIOUS METAL JW (MS C M EDWARDS)
3rd SARANDEN PENSACOLA (MR D N & MRS S A MCLELLAN)
Res SUTTONPARK PHOENIX AT MANORWELL JW (MRS E GRUMMITT)
VHC LINTHWAITE EXCALIBUR JW (MRS J KING)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 22 Abs: 9
1st GALLYBOB MARMALADE (MRS S M B WALTON)
2nd CLANFIELD ROSY OUTLOOK (MR A & MRS N DAVEY)
3rd KIMBAJAK BOLLINGER ( MS L CAMPBELL)
Res PONIEL PIONEER JW (MRS A MCKAY)
VHC SHORK'S NORDMANN AT GODRUO (MRS A J BECKLEY)
Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 21 Abs: 4
1st NAIKEN EAST MEETS WEST (AI) JW (MR & MRS A R V & MISS R HODGE)
2nd CARROMER JACK FLASH TO BAILEYDALE JW BEL JNR CH (MR A & MRS J METCALFE)
3rd HALSHIMOOR PITCH BATTLE AT SHANORRELL JW (MR & MRS M & MISS L & MR & MRS D RAWLINSON & BALSH)
Res LINJOR RIGSBY JW (L HARVEY-MAJOR)
VHC POTTERSPINEY KILLIAN (MRS E YOUNG)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 5
1st SHANORRELL STRAW BOATER AT HALSHIMOOR ( MR D & MRS P, M, J & L BALSHAW & RAWLINSON)
2nd SHAYMILONEY SENATE JW (MISS J E BOLD)
3rd DINNOZO TOP NOTCH ALFIE (MISS S & MRS Y & MR B HODGKISS)
Res MAFIA LAB'S TABOO WEBSTER AT BALLADOOLE JW (MISS K DRUGGAN)
VHC SANDYLANDS OVER THE MOON TO LUDALOR JW (MRS TOOTH)
Open - Dog
Entries: 51 Abs: 22
1st SH CH TRENDLEWOOD BORN TO RUN JW (MR D L & MRS F E M BRADDON)
2nd SH CH TISSALIAN HI JACK JW (MRS C BAILISS)
3rd IR SH CH DROMTACKER MADE TO ORDER (IKC) (MRS E & MS A GRUMMITT & DEMPSEY)
Res SH CH A SENSE OF PLEASURE'S EL TORO AT BALLADOOLE JW (IMP DEU) (MISS K DRUGGAN)
VHC SH CH RICHBOURNE LONDONER JW (MRS S & MISS B WILES)
Field Trial - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 3
1st SARNESFIELD TROOPER (RETRIEVER (LABRADOR)) (MR A J GRIFFITHS)
2nd NEVER DISARRAY AT WYLANBRIAR (D STEVENS)
3rd FT CH DIGLAKE CHARLIE (RETRIEVER (LABRADOR)) (MR S NEWITT)
Special Working Gundog - Dog
Entries: 23 Abs: 7
1st CH MATTAND EXODUS JW (MS S LAMBERT)
2nd CH WARRINGAH'S PERTH JW SHCM (MR D COODE)
3rd CH WYNFAUL THE WIZARD JW (MRS M A PERCIVAL)
Res EVERLABS SHOW MUST GO ON [ATC AV02341ESP] (A MATEO AUNION)
VHC INT CH/RUS/SH CH/SLO/LT/FIN CH SUN-LAURIE BLOWING IN THE WIND (M SCHMITZ)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 23 Abs: 1
1st CH/IR SH CH MEADOWLEIGH BROWN SUGAR ( MRS A A & MR P J WYATT)
2nd SH CH PONIEL REASON TO BELIEVE AT BRUADARACH SHCM SHCEX (MRS S PARKER)
3rd POTTERSPINEY SILAS JW (MRS E YOUNG)
Res CARROMER TEGULIA BY KEENINSPIRES (MRS S PERKINS)
VHC POTTERSPINEY KILLIAN (MRS E YOUNG)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 31 Abs: 10
1st SH CH BROCKBURROW BREAKING DAWN (MRS N DODD)
2nd SH CH BAILEYDALE MISS BUSYBODY JW (MR A & MRS J METCALFE)
3rd WOOLMAN PROPER FANCY FREE (MRS Y SHIRTON)
Res WILENMORY ARMANI DIAMOND JW (MESSRS R & R LENNOX & MORGAN)
VHC SH CH RICHBOURNE SILVER SURPRISE JW (MRS S WILES)
Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st BAILEYKIN BARLEY SUGAR FOR BAILEYDALE (MR A & MRS J METCALFE)
2nd CARPENNY BERRY (MRS P CARPANINI)
3rd SARANDEN SANTEE SIOUX TIMOURON (MRS C & MR D ALLEN)
Res MARSHWIGGLE DARJEELING (MRS A FELTON-PAGE)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 0
1st WAHNAHNISH LOOKS CAN KILL [ATC AW01765NLD] (MR P M J M CANDEL)
2nd TISSALIAN HI CLASS (MRS C BAILISS)
3rd LANGANHOE DORIS DAY (MRS K WIGHTMAN)
Res GALLYBOB OPTIMIST (MRS S M B WALTON)
VHC KIMBAJAK JACKPOT (MS C M EDWARDS)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 29 Abs: 7
1st ROCHEBY STRING OF PEARLS (MRS D M HOPKINSON)
2nd ANTONINE SWEET DREAMS JW (AI) (MRS L MCGILLIVRAY)
3rd ROCHEBY SUNFLOWERS AT BALTARRAM (MR M DOUGLAS)
Res LINJOR SANSA (L HARVEY-MAJOR)
VHC WAHNAHISH VISION OF LOVE [ATC AX00268NLD] (MR P M J M CANDEL)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 27 Abs: 10
1st TISSALIAN HI SOCIETY JW (MRS C BAILISS)
2nd NAIKEN ETOILE (AI) (MR & MRS A R V & MISS R HODGE)
3rd RAMSAYVILLE TALI JW (MISS K & MISS C O'NEILL)
Res SUTTONPARK PENNY FARTHING (MR J M NEACHELL)
VHC FILLARI SATISFACTION [ATC AW02356RUS] (MRS M SAMOYLOVA)
Undergraduate - Bitch
Entries: 31 Abs: 0
1st CENTENALEE MEADOW MINT (MR N & MRS P WOODBURN)
2nd MATTAND A MILLION DREAMS FOR THIRLMERE (MRS J WOODALL)
3rd HANNABEE QUEEN OF COUNTRY (MRS H CAIN)
Res HALSHIMOOR MOMENTO WITH SHANORRELL (MR & MRS M & MISS L & MR & MRS D RAWLINSON & BALSH)
Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 30 Abs: 9
1st ROCHEBY SERENITY (MRS D M HOPKINSON)
2nd DYLSONLEIGH MISS MUFFETT JW (MRS G FLOCKTON)
3rd CENTENALEE SPRING TIME (MR N & MRS P WOODBURN)
Res SHANORRELL SENTIMENTAL AT HALSHIMOOR ( MR D & MRS P, M, J & L BALSHAW & RAWLINSON)
VHC GLOSMERE CHITCHAT (MRS M J & MISS N HUTCHINSON)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 29 Abs: 8
1st DYLSONLEIGH PRETTY IN PINK (MRS G FLOCKTON)
2nd JANCET AURORA (MR N & MRS E A PEGGS)
3rd WESTERULSTON NOLA (MR R F BELL)
Res DINNOZO YELLOW DIAMOND (MISS S & MRS Y & MR B HODGKISS)
VHC KIMBAJAK DUCHESS ELEANOR (MS C M EDWARDS)
Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 5
1st POTTERSPINEY ANGEL DELIGHT (MRS E YOUNG)
2nd DYLSONLEIGH TICKLED PINK (MRS G FLOCKTON)
3rd EVERLABS SWEET LADY [ATC AV02354ESP] (A MATEO AUNION)
Res LINTHWAITE LOUISIANA JW (MRS J KING)
VHC CARPENNY VIRGINIA (MR F ANTON)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 8
1st GLENALLAN GANANOQUE RIVER (DR C S G & MR A R GREASLEY-ADAMS)
2nd CENTENALEE BOND GIRL (MR N & MRS P WOODBURN)
3rd NOTONLYBLACK ECLIPSE OF MOON AT WILLOKIN (IMP IT) (MISS J DIGWEED)
Res WINSLEYWOOD WILD ANISE JW SHCM (MS A SCUTCHER)
VHC RUDIDALE LADY LUCK (MISS M SMITH)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 43 Abs: 14
1st SH CH HAYLEY SUN IN THEIR EYES (MRS D M HOPKINSON)
2nd SARANDEN ROCK YOUR BABY (MR D N & MRS S A MCLELLAN)
3rd SH CH CLASSICAL ACT AT FOXRUSH JW (MRS J CHARLTON)
Res SH CH SHANORRELL SOCIALITE AT HALSHIMOOR ( MR D & MRS P, M, J & L BALSHAW & RAWLINSON)
VHC SE U(U)CH/DK MILLMARSH'S VOILa I'M A DREAMER UCH/DK JCH/SE JV'18/SE V'18 [ATC AW00115SWE] (MRS ZETTERDAHL)
Field Trial - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 3
1st COPPERBIRCH CABERNET OF TALLAMELIE FTAW (DR P K DYSON)
2nd FT CH OLIVESTONE TUTTI FRUITY (RETRIEVER (LABRADOR)) (MR S NEWITT)
Special Working Gundog - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 5
1st RUSMAIRAS LAMBADA (M RADOSTNAYA)
2nd WARRINGAH'S GULWARRA JW (MR D COODE)
3rd HOP OFF NEWFOUNDLAND COAST (RETRIEVER (LABRADOR)) (MESDAMES K & L LEITH-ROSS & GILDROY)
Res ROSSACRE XEKIA (MRS V M FINDJAN)
VHC COPPERBIRCH CABERNET OF TALLAMELIE FTAW (DR P K DYSON)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 2
1st POTTERSPINEY ANGEL DELIGHT (MRS E YOUNG)
2nd WOODMIST MIMOSA (MRS S P ROGERS)
3rd HALSHIMOOR PITCH PERFECT WITH SHANORRELL (MR & MRS M & MISS L & MR & MRS D RAWLINSON & BALSH)
Res RUDIDALE'S STORY TELLER (MISS M SMITH)
VHC KIMBAJAK PROPER MADAM (MS C M EDWARDS)
Show results for breeds within the Gundog Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

© 2021 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.