Crufts 2020 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Retriever (Flat Coated)

Judge(s): MR G LAMBERT(D) - MR M HOWES(B)
 



SEAHEART CECILIA JW

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
SEAHEART CECILIA JW
Bitch
Owner:  MISS G & MR P SMITHERMAN
BEST PUPPY
WOODFINCH MASQUERADE
Dog
Owner:   MR D & MRS R BELLAMY
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
HOPEVALLEY MORNING ARIZONA
Dog
Owner:  MR D & MRS S E SAVORY
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SEAHEART CECILIA JW
Bitch
Owner:  MISS G & MR P SMITHERMAN
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
STRANFAER GET OVER IT JW
Dog
Owner:  MRS K & MR D JOYCE
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
TELURN CALL ME MAYBE
Bitch
Owner:  MISS K LUTNER
BEST VETERAN
SH CH FELDKIRK FASHION
Bitch
Owner:  MR FH WHYTE

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 1
1st STRANFAER MAKUNUDU (MRS K & MR D JOYCE)
2nd KISSOCK DARK N DASHING (MRS B M ADAMS)
3rd DOWNSTREAM FACE THE MUSIC JW (MR J M & MRS K N ROSS)
Res PAJANBECK MAGIC MOMENTS (MR & MRS M & MISS N HORNER)
VHC GLOI DUBH DEVERON AT RIVERGLIDE (MRS A YOUENS)
Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st BITCON MAGIC MARKER (MRS K ARMSTRONG)
2nd BRAMATHA MAYFAIR (MRS L HOWE)
3rd KAZVAL MADE TO MEASURE (MRS C MCLARNON)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st WOODFINCH MASQUERADE ( MR D & MRS R BELLAMY)
2nd TELURN DONT WANNA KNOW (MRS D & MISS K LUTNER & LUTNER)
3rd KAZVAL MADE TO MEASURE (MRS C MCLARNON)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 2
1st RONEVORG I BELIEVE IN SANTA (MRS M HESSING)
2nd LUSSAC WINTER WIZARD JW ( MRS M & MR I TROTTER)
3rd ARMINZERAS KING OF THE WEST TO WOODAVENS (IMP NOR) (MISS D WARRINGTON)
Res FINHAMSPRIDE KOVU (MRS E M & MR A F MORRIS & FINLAYSON)
VHC STEELRIVER HIT THE BEACH WITH BUCKLEYHILL (MRS H J & MR I M BUCKLEY)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 3
1st CACIS JUST NEED SWEETS JCH [ATC AW02002SWE] ( MR MANCIK)
2nd FLATCHARM MR BRIGHTSIDE (MISS K L HOLLAND)
3rd LIZZLOG SHOTGUN HARRY JW (MRS L WALKER)
Res SKYBROOK SANDPIPER OF LARKSDOWN (MR R A & MRS M MILLBANK)
VHC MANTEAUPLAT TOM PUTT (MRS A J PROTHEROE)
Undergraduate - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 2
1st WISTASTON THE FIRECRACKER (MR N H MUTCH)
2nd MANTEAUPLAT TOM PUTT (MRS A J PROTHEROE)
3rd PERRYMEL DAYS OF THUNDER (MR A P, MRS H C & MISS M B OSBORNE-BROWN)
Res CALZEAT GENTLEMAN'S AGREEMENT TO HEATHERIDGE JW (IMP SWE) (MS S PINGREE)
VHC HOPEVALLEY MORNING TWISTER ( MISS H BRIGHT)
Graduate - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 0
1st SATINBAZE CRACKSMAN FOR BLACKTOFT (AI) JW (MS H FOX)
2nd ISLSTROM ALL OF A STORM AT HOWLINGALE (MR S & MISS H CHIPPERFIELD & HIGGINBOTHAM)
3rd KINGSISLA GLEN SLIGACHAN (MRS J KING)
Res WISTASTON JET'S LEGACY (AI) (MISS G A WILLIAMS)
VHC MANTEAUPLAT TOM PUTT (MRS A J PROTHEROE)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 6
1st STRANFAER GET OVER IT JW (MRS K & MR D JOYCE)
2nd LUSSAC VILL I AN JW ( MRS M & MR I TROTTER)
3rd LIZZLOG CHICAGO OUTFIT (MRS A J CARTER)
Res ISLSTROM BLACK GROUSE OF DAICHEIL (MR A & MRS A LAIRD)
VHC TONGGREEN KING OF THE MAKERS (MR T COWLEY)
Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 2
1st GO WITH THE FLOW EBONY IN HARMONY AT QLOCONTRAIL (IMP NL) JW SHCM (MR J M & MRS K N ROSS)
2nd SEAHEART CRIAN AT GLOI JW (MISS G & DR L SMITHERMAN & ROBERTS)
3rd FUNSTUFF HOAX [ATC AX00547AUT] (MR BENEDETIC)
Res BRAMATHA TIME FOR A TIPPLE (MRS M HESSING)
VHC RIVERGLIDE BLACK FRANKEL (MRS A YOUENS)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 1
1st HOPEVALLEY MORNING ARIZONA (MR D & MRS S E SAVORY)
2nd KEEP IN TOUCH OASIS OF PEACE [ATC AU02013CZE] (MS H NIELSEN)
3rd FORDINGHAM VIKING WARRIOR (MRS B M ADAMS)
Res PAJANBECK RUMOUR HAS IT ( MRS V DAVIS)
VHC CASTLEROCK FIRST GLANCE AT WHIRLEYMERE (MISS C SMITH)
Open - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 5
1st SE U(U)CH CACI'S WE ARE THE HEROES JEUW'16 NOUCH DKV'16'17'18 FINV'17 [ATC AT02817SWE] (MISS C OSTMAN)
2nd SH CH LIZZLOG GRANNY WON'T LIKE IT JW (MISS H S WALKER)
3rd SH CH BURPHAM MILLION LOVE SONGS JW (MRS L M STRUDWICK)
Res SH CH BLACKTOFT AMERICAN SMOOTH AT BRAEMIST JW (MISS L S JONES)
VHC SH CH CACI'S JUST A GIGOLO AT STEELRIVER (IMP SWE) JW ( MRS W BLAIN)
Field Trial - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st MAHINDA POMPOKO (MRS H ROSSER)
Special Working Gundog - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 1
1st CZ/SK/PL CH DIAMANTE BLU NELLA MIA STANZA JCHAT JCHSK JCHCZ JCW'18 CW'19 GJW'17 [ATC AV02504ITA] (J JANICKOVA)
2nd CH WICCANSSAGE HUGO'S DREAM JW ( MRS B & MRS G REYNOLDS & JACOBS)
3rd BLACK MICA'S LIKES IT HOT AT BLACKTOFT JW (IMP SWE) (MS H FOX)
Res FUNSTUFF HOAX [ATC AX00547AUT] (MR BENEDETIC)
VHC ITCH/SEU(U)CH/CH ALMANZA SECRET OF SUCCESS MULTI J CH JEUW'17 (MS Y & MS M ZUBERBUEHLER & SCHNEIDER)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 1
1st LUSSAC VILL I AN JW ( MRS M & MR I TROTTER)
2nd LUSSAC WINTER WIZARD JW ( MRS M & MR I TROTTER)
3rd WISTASTON THE BLACK DIAMOND AT HOWLINGALE (MR S & MISS H CHIPPERFIELD & HIGGINBOTHAM)
Res MANTEAUPLAT TOM PUTT (MRS A J PROTHEROE)
VHC CASBLAIDD ISLAND IN THE SKY (MR C & MRS C HEWISON)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 19 Abs: 6
1st SH CH FELDKIRK FASHION (MR FH WHYTE)
2nd LUSS KISS IN THE DARK (MRS R RICHARDS)
3rd IR SH CH/INT SH CH LAMINTONE -INE RUNS RIOT AT AUGHNALECK IR JUN CH JD CJW'11 ( MRS L FINLAY)
Res SH CH BALLYRIVER FLASHDANCE (MS E M C HOLMES)
VHC ONYXRO NAIAD FOR DRAKETOR SHCM (MR F W J & MRS L D COOVES)
Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st NEVER SAY NEVER OASIS OF PEACE [ATC AW01900CZE] (MRS S E & MR I R PHIPPS BAKER & BAKER)
2nd RHTHEDEAN RHUMA AT BUMBLYN (MISS L IRWIN)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st TELURN DEAR DARLIN (MRS D & MISS K LUTNER & LUTNER)
2nd CANDILIZ FUNKY MONKEY AT CLANDRIFT (MRS V BOWEN)
3rd LEVELMOOR ACORN ANTIQUES VIA WETNOSES (MR D E J & MRS M A SALT)
Res BEANIT OLIVIA (AI) (MR P & MRS S GOODMAN)
VHC BLACKTOFT DANCING THE BLUES (MS H FOX)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 27 Abs: 5
1st WISTASTON LUCKY CHOICE OF ARDMHOR ( I GILCHRIST & G SMITHERMAN)
2nd STARWORKERS DASH OF STARDUST DKJCH FIJCH [ATC AW01809DNK] (MS H NIELSEN)
3rd HIGHTYNE RAMBLIN ROSE (P R & C E HUYTON)
Res RAVENCRAG JINGLE ALL THE WAY (MRS H BLIGH)
VHC VELVET HUNTERS SUMMER OF LOVE [ATC AW02267NLD] (MRS L J J DOEVE)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 21 Abs: 5
1st OTTIMO PEARLY OD IVANSKEHO JEZERA [ATC AW02569CZE] (T VANKOVA)
2nd FLATCHARM MISS LOTSA LOVE FOR BURPHAM JW (MRS L M STRUDWICK)
3rd L' AMAI MEGUMI CH J SI/CH J CRO/CH J RS/CH J BIH [ATC AX00546SVN] (MISS E KRIZMANIC)
Res BOCHILBARLEY HEAVEN SENT TO WOODAVENS (AI) (MISS D WARRINGTON)
VHC GLOI DUBH ILLUSION JW ( MS E J & DR L WALKER & ROBERTS)
Undergraduate - Bitch
Entries: 22 Abs: 5
1st SWANTONWOOD GOLD LEAF (MRS L S SWAN)
2nd BUMBLYN JASMIN AT GADFLY (MRS C J PERRING)
3rd CACI'S THE DREAM CATCHER AT BADCALL (MRS C A THOMSON)
Res MANTEAUPLAT BLACK PIPPIN (MRS A MILTON)
VHC PERRYMEL VANILLA SKY (MR A P, MRS H C & MISS M B OSBORNE-BROWN)
Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 3
1st TONGGREEN COOMBE PIXIE (MR T COWLEY)
2nd KINGSISLA RATHARSAIR (MRS J KING)
3rd HOPEVALLEY MORNING RAINBOW JW (MRS M E ROMEO-DIESTE)
Res LYNEHOLME PAINTED LADY (MRS A BISHOP)
VHC DRAKETOR DARTMORE BEAUTY WITH ANDWALLS (MRS A R COWAN)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 6
1st BITCON GIRL IN BLACK WITH LOROSIETTIE (MRS C & MR H STOTT)
2nd GAMERIGHTS DEEP RIVER BLUES (MS C DELAMERE)
3rd CANDILIZ PINA COLADA ( MISS C WELLS)
Res APRIL SURPRISE (M & S J A SCOTT)
VHC LIZZLOG TOP TOTTY (MRS A J CARTER)
Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 6
1st OTTIMO PEARLY OD IVANSKEHO JEZERA [ATC AW02569CZE] (T VANKOVA)
2nd HARLISTREAM PILARA (MR T COWLEY)
3rd WILLOWSWIND NETTE LARK JW (MRS T & MISS C GALE)
Res JAZZANRAGA EXCLUSIVE (MRS G HUTTON)
VHC BADCALL PETRONELLA (MRS C A THOMSON)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 6
1st SEAHEART CECILIA JW (MISS G & MR P SMITHERMAN)
2nd TELURN CALL ME MAYBE (MISS K LUTNER)
3rd LA GRESCA DE LA CORRALIZA JW [ATC AS02925ESP] (MRS & MRS CAIN & RICHE)
Res WOODFINCH RUBHA INNIS OF SCHEINDUBH (MR P S & MRS M G BURR)
VHC BLACKLAKE CORDELIA (MR G & MRS J GOODMAN)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 21 Abs: 6
1st SE U(U)CH CACI'S SHINE BRIGHT LIKE A DIAMOND NO JV'15 DK JV'15 [ATC AU01282SWE] (MISS C OSTMAN)
2nd RAINESGIFT BIDE YOUR TIME JW (H M WATSON)
3rd LIZZLOG CHICAGO SHOWGIRL (MRS L WALKER)
Res SH CH FELDKIRK DIOR OF KAZVAL (K ANDERSON)
VHC LVCH/SEU(U)CH DON'S CAVIAR BLACK CAVIAR [ATC AT01430SWE] (MS ROSIO)
Special Working Gundog - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 5
1st CALZEAT GET THE FEELING [ATC AU01139SWE] (MISS K GUNSTAD)
2nd HUCH DIVINE SOPHIA GRIFFELLA [ATC AV03268CZE] (MISS REZNICKOVA)
3rd FR CH/IB CH DIX-HUIT CARATS JOYFUL SISTER ACT [ATC AS02920FRA] (MRS & MRS CAIN & RICHE)
Res SWANTONWOOD GOLD LEAF (MRS L S SWAN)
VHC EMPIRE GLORY BLACK BRIANTA AT OIYOU (IMP CZE) JW (MRS S TAGG)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 23 Abs: 8
1st DONASCIMENTO DANILO FROM CASBLAIDD (MR C & MRS C HEWISON)
2nd SKYBROOK HONEY HONEY (MS A HALEY)
3rd LUSSAC WINTER WITCH JW (S MAY)
Res RAVENCRAG JINGLE ALL THE WAY (MRS H BLIGH)
VHC BLACKTOFT QUICKSTEP OF SATINBAZE (MISS J M HEDGES)
Show results for breeds within the Gundog Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

© 2020 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.