Crufts 2020 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Irish Setter

Judge(s): MR B LIMPUS(D) - MRS J M LORRIMER(B)
 



SH CH/IR SH CH GWENDARIFF COCO NUT CREAM CW'18

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
SH CH/IR SH CH GWENDARIFF COCO NUT CREAM CW'18
Bitch
Owner:  MRS D M ARMITAGE
BEST PUPPY
GWENDARIFF'S UP TO SOMTHIN
Bitch
Owner:  MRS L MUIR
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH GWENDARIFF THYME BOMB AT JACWILINS JW
Dog
Owner:  MR W J & MRS J S WILLIS
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH/IR SH CH GWENDARIFF COCO NUT CREAM CW'18
Bitch
Owner:  MRS D M ARMITAGE
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH BARDONHILL ETERNAL FLAME AMONG AMBERLIGHT JW
Dog
Owner:  MR & MRS P LUCAS
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
LYNWOOD ABRACADABRA JW
Bitch
Owner:  MR R C & MRS J P MUGFORD
BEST VETERAN
SH CH THENDARA POT NOODLE JW
Dog
Owner:  MRS D & MR J N MILLIGAN-BOTT & BOTT

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 4
1st SH CH THENDARA POT NOODLE JW (MRS D & MR J N MILLIGAN-BOTT & BOTT)
2nd CIE/CZ/CZGCH/CMKU/MULTI CH ABANDINUS ELIMAR DOUBRAVA [ATC AP01548CZE] WW15 ( MRS L & MR V SVOBODOVA & SVOBODA)
3rd SH CH SH CH AMBLIN'S SWEET WILLIAM (MRS P MITCHELL)
Res CAISPERN LORENZO WITH SHUSHANA JW SHCM (MR & MRS H A M COHEN)
VHC CAISPERN POLONIUS (MRS G O'CONNOR)
Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st OAKDENE SHOW ME THE MONEY THENDARA (IMP BEL) (MRS D, MR J N, MR W & MRS A MILLIGAN-BOTT, BOTT & )
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st SUTERESETT RUM TUM TUGGER (MRS T & MISS G GISBY)
2nd MELMARA MONTALBANO (MR M L C RUSSELL)
3rd ZAKHANĘS THE RED LE BARON (MRS J C RORKE)
Res GWENDARIFF BEAM ME UP SCOTTY (MISS J & MRS S E BOYD-MCNEIL & EDWARDS)
VHC LYNWOOD MERRY MAY KING WITH SHUSHANA (MR & MRS H A M COHEN)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 2
1st REDCLYST TOP GUN (MR C & MRS C ANDREWS)
2nd UNIVERSE OF DOUBTLESS JUSTICE ALL IRISH GOLD POL JUN CH [ATC AX00161POL] ( MS H CICHON)
3rd REDCLYST PERSHING (MISS H, MR M, MR D G & MRS P A HENDERSON, SZWAJKOW)
Res GWENDARIFF JUSTALKABOUTME (MR F R & MRS A M MEADOWS)
VHC BRABROOK NUTCRACKER (S & K GLASTONBURY)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 1
1st GWENDARIFF UCAN'TMISSME BONHOMIE (MRS S E EDWARDS)
2nd GLENVARNA MONTEREY JW (MR K & MRS E SWAINSTON)
3rd ORLANSET A NEW FLAME (MR D & MRS K M HEMMINGS)
Res CILLEIGNE SAMUEL BECKETT FOR PAORRUA CJW19 IR JUN CH [ATC AX00296IKC] (MR P POWER)
VHC GWENDARIFF I'M FOOL PROOF (MS R RICHARDSON)
Undergraduate - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st BLAZING BRONZE HAPPY CLAPPY SINGS KONAKAKELA JW (IMP NLD) (MRS P, MRS D & MR G HARRIS, BRIDGWATER & HOEKSEMA)
2nd THENDARA MARSHMELLO JW (MRS D, MR J & MRS S MILLIGAN-BOTT, BOTT & PYM)
3rd REDCLYST HEAD FULL OF DREAMS (MRS J MACDONALD)
Res LYNWOOD LOVE POTION FOR HAVERLEY (MISS A DUFRAT)
VHC STARATLANTA SHANKLY'S FIRE (MISS S & MISS N A TUPPER & ROSIE)
Graduate - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 0
1st ANLORY DUNCAN JW (MR & MISS NAYLOR & MORRISON)
2nd DANAWAY DESERT SONG ( MRS G M BAILEY)
3rd DANWISH ON HIGH (AI) JW (MISS T GARDNER)
Res RIVERBRUE IMPERIAL SPRITZ (MR R & MRS H HUNNYBUN)
VHC GWENDARIFF WILLY WONT HE (MRS L J DEWAR)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 21 Abs: 2
1st FORFARIAN SECRET ADMIRER (MISS J M BOYCE)
2nd GWENDARIFF D'YA FANCY A FLING WITH COVARNEY (MR G T & MRS K E B CONDRON)
3rd WYNJILL SNAP DRAGON JW (MRS J E HOLLEY)
Res REDCLYST MAXIMUS (MRS J MACDONALD)
VHC SUTERESETT KING OF HEARTS JW (MRS T & MISS G GISBY)
Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 3
1st GWENDARIFF I'M COMIN OUT JW (MRS L & MRS G MUIR & O'CONNOR)
2nd ANLORY AIDAN JW (MISS J GREENAN)
3rd GWENDARIFFS RED LIGHT SHOW FARNFIELD (MESSRS ALCORN, STAFFORD & CLAYTON)
Res PAWSWORD PRICELESS TO KERRYFAIR JW (MRS S & MISSES K, E & T CHORLEY-NEWTON, CHORLEY, F)
VHC REDCLYST MAXIMUS (MRS J MACDONALD)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 1
1st WYNJILL WINNER TAKES ALL (MRS J E HOLLEY)
2nd PAWSWORD PRAIRIE WIND WITH ALANASETT JW (MR P & MRS F DAVIS)
3rd COVARNEY MACAROON SHCM (MR D G, MRS H C & MRS A CONDRON & NEEDS)
Res THENDARA THE WATCHMAKER ( MRS S PYM)
VHC STRATHMEAD HUCKLEBERRY OF SETTESOLI (MRS J P RUSSELL)
Open - Dog
Entries: 20 Abs: 2
1st SH CH GWENDARIFF THYME BOMB AT JACWILINS JW (MR W J & MRS J S WILLIS)
2nd SH CH BARDONHILL ETERNAL FLAME AMONG AMBERLIGHT JW (MR & MRS P LUCAS)
3rd SH CH/IR SH CH GWENDARIFF WHIPPERSNAPPER JW CW'15 (MR A & MISS D STEWART & RITCHIE-SMITH)
Res SH CH LANSTARA SPRING MOON (MR G & MRS D ROWBOTTOM)
VHC INT/MULTI CH PARIS MATCH THENDARA JW (MRS D & MR J, MRS A & MR W MILLIGAN-BOTT, BOTT & L)
Special Working Gundog - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st INT CH/MULTI CH I'M CJ SZMARAGD MADRA RUA [ATC AS02330POL] (MRS ZIELINSKA)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st ANLORY TAMHIL (MISS J M CHILDS)
2nd SANDSTREAM JUST A BREEZE WITH RALPHSKI (MISS B HOSKINS)
3rd REDCLYST BORIS (MR D G & MRS P A PIKE)
Res DEEVONVILLE SANTANA SHCM (MRS D G HEPPELL)
VHC STARATLANTA ELLIOTT SHCM (MISS S & MISS N A TUPPER & ROSIE)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 20 Abs: 7
1st SH CH SHANDWICK LOVE IN A MIST FOR TELERI JW (MRS P A M CATLING)
2nd SH CH THENDARA CHASING BOYS TO SUMARIC ( MRS S, MRS D & MR J BEGG, MILLIGAN-BOTT & BOTT)
3rd CH LYNWOOD HAPPY AS A LARK JW (MR R C & MRS J P MUGFORD)
Res SH CH/INT CH FAIRHAVEN LOUISE MOUNTBATTEN AT BRAIDMOUNT (IMP SWE) (MS M & MR W HUNTER & BROWN)
VHC SH CH BARDONHILL PLEASE DONT TEASE QUENSHA JW (MR R P, MR A C & MRS A H BOTT, ALLEN & MORGAN)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 3
1st GWENDARIFF'S UP TO SOMTHIN (MRS L MUIR)
2nd GLIMMER NOBLESSE DIAMOND IS FOREVER LOFTY WITH ALOLFRANA (IMP POL) (MRS R D DANKS-KEMISH)
3rd BEIDGELLA'S DON'T PUSH IT (MR W & MRS D & MISS C BRIDGWATER & GREEN)
Res QUENSHA FAMILY PORTRAIT FOR TELERI (MRS P A M CATLING)
VHC STRATHMEAD TATIANA WITH AMBLIN (MRS P MITCHELL)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 5
1st BALINTYNE LET IT BE ME (MR D J & MRS G BELL & BARKER-BELL)
2nd TIROEN TO THE MOON AND BACK (MRS R E & MR N S COX)
3rd ALOLFRANA LADY MILLION AT RIONORE (AI) (MS S J RANDLE)
Res FERNSTART ANGEL'S KISS (MISS R BOX)
VHC GWENDARIFF A GEE AN TEE FOR ME (MISS J TURNER)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 1
1st KERRYFAIR FOXY FOREVER (MRS S & MISSES K & E CHORLEY-NEWTON, CHORLEY & FLI)
2nd MAJESTYKA INDIAN SUMMER AT CLONAGEERA JW (MRS P J RUTHERFORD)
3rd GWENDARIFF LOOK THIS WAY TO WYNJILL JW (MRS J E HOLLEY)
Res FORFARIAN SOO LUSH JW (MRS S & MISSES N & J STURROCK)
VHC BARDONHILL LOVE OF MY LIFE (MRS M BOTT)
Undergraduate - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 2
1st ALOLFRANA LADY MILLION AT RIONORE (AI) (MS S J RANDLE)
2nd SIXOAKS LEADING LADY (MR & MRS J E HEATHER)
3rd TWOACRES FANTASY (MISS E KASSUBE)
Res DANAWAY TILLY AT FLINTHILL (MRS F E BARKER)
VHC QUENSHA DREAM A DREAM (MS C LEWIS)
Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 2
1st THENDARA CRYSTAL ICE JW (MRS D & MR J N MILLIGAN-BOTT & BOTT)
2nd KERRIMERE RED RIBBON JW (MR J E & MRS C A SHARMAN & JENNINGS-SHARMAN)
3rd GWENDARIFF JUST THE TICKET FOR LOCHINDORB (MR R S & MRS M I NICOLSON)
Res TWOACRES DESTINY (MRS G KENNEDY-SLOANE)
VHC OAKDENE QUINTESSENTIALY JONOLA (IMP BEL) (MRS I M HILLOCKS)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 22 Abs: 7
1st TELERI INDIAN SUMMER (AI) JW (MRS P A M CATLING)
2nd FERNSTART BIRDSONG (MISS R BOX)
3rd GWENDARIFF ITS NUMERO UNO AT BONHOMIE JW (MRS S E EDWARDS)
Res BALINTYNE FREDA PAYNE (MR D J & MRS G BELL & BARKER-BELL)
VHC DELSANTO MISS FREYA (MRS D E MCDONALD)
Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 0
1st LYNWOOD ABRACADABRA JW (MR R C & MRS J P MUGFORD)
2nd CLONAGEERA BORN TO RUN ( MRS J R & MR J LIPPETT)
3rd SANDSTREAM SUMMER BREEZE JW (MISS S WATERTON)
Res BALINTYNE SAY YOU SAY ME (MR D J & MRS G BELL & BARKER-BELL)
VHC JETSETTER CRISTALLE TO POLMENNOR JW (IMP RUS) (MRS A R ROBERTS)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 4
1st RIVERBRUE KEEPSAKE (MS J E & MR B A EVANS & CROCKER)
2nd GWENDARIFF RAINBOW GODDESS AT LOCHINDORB (MR R S & MRS M I NICOLSON)
3rd SAMETSUZ MAK'N HONEY JW (MS M J HENDERSON)
Res JOANMAS PERFECT LULLABY (MRS J A GILBERT)
VHC LOCHLORIEN TRUE DETECTIVE IS ANDLEY (MR G & MRS C STEVENSON)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 1
1st SH CH/IR SH CH GWENDARIFF COCO NUT CREAM CW'18 (MRS D M ARMITAGE)
2nd SH CH SANGARAH SKYLINE OVER LYNWOOD (IMP HUN) JW (MR R C & MRS J P MUGFORD)
3rd IR SH CH CORRANROO JUST ONE KISS WITH RIVERSETT CJW 18 JUN CH (MRS G STERRITT)
Res BLAZING BRONZE BRACE YOURSELVES (M LESIERSE-RAATS)
VHC CH ZEPHYRE MAYA REDWEED (MR R & MS M BRAUNER & BRAUNEROVA)
Special Working Gundog - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 3
1st CH LYNWOOD HAPPY AS A LARK JW (MR R C & MRS J P MUGFORD)
2nd CH MYLA V D WESTERHUY [ATC AW00688NLD] (MR R & MS M BRAUNER & BRAUNEROVA)
3rd CH ZEPHYRE MAYA REDWEED (MR R & MS M BRAUNER & BRAUNEROVA)
Res PL CH VARMELLO ALL HEAVENS MAGIC [ATC AV03333POL] (MRS ZIELINSKA)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 4
1st SANDSTREAM WELCOME BREEZE JW SHCM (MISS S WATERTON)
2nd RUBRATINNEH MATOAKA ( MRS D & MR T CAYTON-LEE & LEE)
3rd ZAKHANĘS DREAM BELIEVER (MRS J C RORKE)
Res LOGANRISH PAISLEY PARK (MRS H M DOYLE-PAGE)
Show results for breeds within the Gundog Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

© 2020 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.