Crufts 2020 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

English Setter

Judge(s): MRS C GUY
 



SH CH RAVENSETT FIRE 'N' ICE JW

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
SH CH RAVENSETT FIRE 'N' ICE JW
Dog
Owner:  MR G & MRS S LITTLECHILD
BEST PUPPY
DYRHAM THE ARTFUL DODGER FROM CHILWORTH
Dog
Owner:  MR R J & MRS C A COLLINS
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH RAVENSETT FIRE 'N' ICE JW
Dog
Owner:  MR G & MRS S LITTLECHILD
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
GOLDBIRCH WINGS OF DESIRE JW SHCM SHCEX
Bitch
Owner:  MRS S D LOAKES
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
RAVENSETT WORK OF ART AT ALOLFRANA JW
Dog
Owner:  MRS R D DANKS-KEMISH
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH WANSLEYDALE STAR QUEEN OF GLENMAURANGI
Bitch
Owner:  MRS A, MRS K L & MS T PHILLIPS, BRYANT & WATKINS
BEST VETERAN
SH CH DYRHAM DIVERSITY AT REDHARA JW
Dog
Owner:  MRS R E GOUTORBE

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 2
1st SH CH DYRHAM DIVERSITY AT REDHARA JW (MRS R E GOUTORBE)
2nd SH CH PHENSET BLUE MAX (MR N S, MISS E M C & MRS V L BRYANT & HOLLIS)
3rd BEECHANGER DUSTY MILLER JW (MRS G O & MR G W FISHER)
Res MARIGLEN BLUE STAR AT CAPROW SHCM (MISS E & MRS C BENNET)
VHC MARIGLEN DANCING BRAVE OVER MONAYSBRIDGE (MR R & MRS J HUTCHINSON)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st DYRHAM THE ARTFUL DODGER FROM CHILWORTH (MR R J & MRS C A COLLINS)
2nd DYRHAM DESERT STORM (MR K & MRS J BISHOP)
3rd ROWANMYLE WAS A SKELLUM (MS M A VALLANCE)
Res BOURNEHOUSE SECRET ADMIRER (MRS P WILLIAMS)
VHC BOURNEHOUSE SECRET SUNSET OF MEADOWRUSH (MR D T & MR E SMITH)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st BRAMSTORM RED ADMIRAL (MR L & MRS L CIELECKI)
2nd SHARNYX GLACIER ICE (MR G RIDSDILL)
3rd KANIETTER GOLDEN PHEONIX (MISS S VICKERS)
Res TAWNYMEADE TRANQUIL WATERS (MRS S T PARRISH)
VHC WANSLEYDALE BEGUILED OF LOONBRAE (MRS W JOHNSTON)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 2
1st CORNSETT YOU MY EVERYTHING (MS P OWEN)
2nd SAMELEN COME BACK SPECIAL (MR A & MRS J TAYLOR & ATYEO)
3rd CORNSETT THE WISE ONE (MR J & MRS G KELLY)
Res SWANNERY LAXTON FORTUNE TO MIRRLEES (MR P J W & MRS V E LYONS)
VHC RAVENSETT GIOVANNI (MR J & MRS J WILSON)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 3
1st GLENMAURANGI STAR MAN JW (MRS A, MRS K L & MS T PHILLIPS, BRYANT & WATKINS)
2nd WANSLEYDALE DORIAN GRAY JW (MRS L A LAWSON)
3rd HARTSETT FLASH DANCE (MR P & MISS L ARKLEY)
Res MARIGLEN NIGHT MANAGER AT YENDORLECH (MRS G A & MR R M BROWN)
VHC TATTERSETT BIG ORANGE (MRS P WORTHY)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st RAVENSETT WORK OF ART AT ALOLFRANA JW (MRS R D DANKS-KEMISH)
2nd CANTERIS COOL FOR CATZ JW (MRS C A JENNINGS-SHARMAN)
3rd QUENSHA COWBOYS AND ANGELS (MRS E M, MR L E, MR N R & MISS C POYNTER & LEWIS)
Res BOURNEHOUSE STAR GAZER AT MARISSOLO SHCM (MRS M OSMAN)
VHC BRAMSTORM OBERON (MR & MRS D OLIVER)
Open - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 4
1st SH CH RAVENSETT FIRE 'N' ICE JW (MR G & MRS S LITTLECHILD)
2nd SH CH RACHDALE SEA FEVER J W (MRS M MCCABE)
3rd NIROKE NEVER SAY NEVER AT BUSHBANE (MR A M C K MCKIERNAN)
Res SH CH HAWKLAWN KHAMSIN AT BALVENIE JW (MR P & MRS A SCHONEVILLE & DERRY)
VHC SORBUS BELFRY LAD (MRS A F, MRS M & MRS J M MITCHELL, WITHEY & CRAVOS)
Field Trial - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st WINDSONG AGE DARION [ATC AW01797DEU] (MRS R MAY)
2nd OLIVER DELLA BASSANA [ATC AX00146ITA] (MR S LUI)
Special Working Gundog - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st WINDSONG AGE DARION [ATC AW01797DEU] (MRS R MAY)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st WATTLEWOOD SILVER ARROW TO MONBREC (MR P MELLISH)
2nd MARIGLEN BLUE STAR AT CAPROW SHCM (MISS E & MRS C BENNET)
3rd WANDSFELL CALL THE SHOTS FOR OAKLAW (MR P & MRS E LAWTON)
Res GILLANCETTE DAY DREAMER (MRS J SALMON)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 2
1st CH MARIGLEN MERCEDES JW (MRS B K SEAMAN)
2nd SH CH CANTERIS CARELESS WHISPER (MRS C A JENNINGS-SHARMAN)
3rd SH CH LAKECASTLE SAKURA AT WISTASTON (MR E & MRS K E STEPHENSON)
Res RICHECCA BABY DOLL OF MERLEYCOPSE (MRS Y C DAVIS)
VHC FANCHON LAWDY MISS CLAWDY TAFFI (IMP NLD) (MRS A E & MR J R KERR)
Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st WALSHAW CENTER STAGE (MRS C J TUCKER)
2nd WALSHAW ILLUMINATION OVER ELVISTAR (MRS A M FORREST)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st BOURNEHOUSE PRECIOUS DREAM (MRS P WILLIAMS)
2nd DYRHAM DEJA VUE (MR K & MRS J BISHOP)
3rd BOURNEHOUSE SECRET DESTINY FOR MEADOWFOOT (MR D & MRS A PATON)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 5
1st BRAMSTORM SPECKLED WOOD (MR & MRS D OLIVER)
2nd GEMSETT SONG OF THE NORTH (MRS L SKETCHLEY)
3rd KANIETTER SAPHIRA (MRS M SHARPLES)
Res HAWKLAWN KIMBERELLA (MISS V CORFIELD)
VHC MARIGLEN XARA (MR R, MRS J & MRS J HUTCHINSON & DENNIS)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st RAVENSETT GIRL ON FIRE AT THISTLESETT (MRS M CROFT)
2nd ALOLFRANA N'ALL THAT JAZZ (MRS S J JONES)
3rd KANIETTER SERAPHINA (MRS M SHARPLES)
Res HARTSETT VANITY FAIR (MRS K A THACKER)
VHC PHLERDOR WILL OF THE WISP (MR K & MRS D MORTIMER)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 7
1st MARIGLEN SERENDIPITY AT KANIETTER JW (MRS M SHARPLES)
2nd BOURNEHOUSE SECRET AFFAIR FOR MEADOWFOOT (MR D & MRS A PATON)
3rd SHANAZ CORALINN OVER ROWANMYLE (MS M A VALLANCE)
Res WANSLEYDALE AMARETTO (MRS L A BEASLEY)
VHC TAWNYMEADE TINKERBELL OVER SETCIANA (MRS R L & MR D C NUNN)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 3
1st GOLDBIRCH WINGS OF DESIRE JW SHCM SHCEX (MRS S D LOAKES)
2nd GRAKAR STARSTRUCK AT FLECKERS (MR M J & MRS R ALDRIDGE)
3rd ALOLFRANA KANSAS KATE OF MOORBROOK JW (MRS J & MRS L HOWARTH)
Res LAKECASTLE KASUMI AT WISTASTON (MISS G WILLIAMS)
VHC PHLERDOR HEART OF GOLD (MR K & MRS D MORTIMER)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 3
1st SH CH WANSLEYDALE STAR QUEEN OF GLENMAURANGI (MRS A, MRS K L & MS T PHILLIPS, BRYANT & WATKINS)
2nd RACHDALE ELEGANCE JW (MRS M MCCABE)
3rd NATTASET SONATA ARCTICA AT MARIGLEN (IMP FIN) JW (MESDAMES J, L & D DENNIS, HARRIS & MORGAN)
Res BUSHBANE CELTIC PRAYER (MR A M C K MCKIERNAN)
VHC ARABIN TOP SECRET (MRS V & MISS K MCLOUGHLIN)
Field Trial - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st LAVERSTOKE FIREFLY AT GAIASETT (MRS A R MADDISON)
Special Working Gundog - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st CH MARIGLEN MERCEDES JW (MRS B K SEAMAN)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st WANSLEYDALE AMARETTO (MRS L A BEASLEY)
2nd SWANNERY SWEET DREAMS (MISS K THACKER)
3rd ALOLFRANA N'ALL THAT JAZZ (MRS S J JONES)
Res RAVENSETT GOLDEN CHARM (MRS A E & MR J R KERR)
Show results for breeds within the Gundog Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

© 2020 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.