Crufts 2020 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Bracco Italiano

Judge(s): DR M C P IVALDI [ITALY]
 



LEXUS Z POGONSIEGO WZGORZA BY GUNSYN

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
LEXUS Z POGONSIEGO WZGORZA BY GUNSYN
Dog
Owner:  MRS L BOWLEY
BEST PUPPY
TYRBECHGYN HOT TREACLE
Bitch
Owner:  MRS J & MR R WHITTAKER
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
LEXUS Z POGONSIEGO WZGORZA BY GUNSYN
Dog
Owner:  MRS L BOWLEY
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
GUNSYN EVERYWHERE
Bitch
Owner:  MRS L BOWLEY
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
PURDEX'S KHAL DROGO
Dog
Owner:   MISS G S P PALOMBA
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
IR SH CH LAUMIDORN RACHEL CARSON SHCM
Bitch
Owner:  MR M, MRS D & MISS L D CARR
BEST VETERAN
IR SH CH LAUMIDORN RACHEL CARSON SHCM
Bitch
Owner:  MR M, MRS D & MISS L D CARR

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st LAUMIDORN DMITRI MENDELEEV (MR M, MRS D & MISS L D CARR)
2nd TYRBECHGYN LIGHTENING (MRS E NASH)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 2
1st JAKOBSTOWN WRAY OF SUNSHINE (MRS N & MR H HARTLEY)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st DANTE COMPATRIOTA DI BONFINI [ATC AW02510HUN] (MR D FROLOV)
2nd JAKOBSTOWN WRAY OF SUNSHINE (MRS N & MR H HARTLEY)
3rd KENAITEEN ORANGE ZEST (MR T MOORE)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st HEINAARON TOFANA DI ROZES (IMP FIN) (MRS A GATFIELD)
2nd TYRBECHGYN LEGOLAS (MRS M KESTIN)
3rd KEKS CANERO BASS (IMP) (MISS D BEECHAM)
Res TYRBECHGYN GALLANT MAN (MRS E NASH)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st PURDEX'S KHAL DROGO ( MISS G S P PALOMBA)
2nd GRAFSKOE GNEZDO ARLO (IMP) (MISS D BEECHAM)
3rd SOBERS BONIFATIUS [ATC AW02614ITA] (MR P & MRS B PRIMAVERA & AHRENS PRIMAVERA)
Res TYRBECHGYN BELIEVE YOU WILL AT CANEMAMANS JW (MR I SLADDEN)
Open - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st LEXUS Z POGONSIEGO WZGORZA BY GUNSYN (MRS L BOWLEY)
2nd SH CH OWLSPOINT MASTER OF TROUBLE SHCM SHCEX (MRS A & MISS N BELL & MADDOX)
3rd CH OWLSPOINT MAKIN TROUBLE (MISS S & MR M BURNSIDE)
Res IR/SLO/LUX/POR CH ANZANI DI REGIONE MONTAGNOSA ( MISSES M S & S DUNHILL-HALL & BURNSIDE)
VHC GUNSYN RUMOURS (MRS N JACKSON)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st TYRBECHGYN BELIEVE YOU WILL AT CANEMAMANS JW (MR I SLADDEN)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st IR SH CH LAUMIDORN RACHEL CARSON SHCM (MR M, MRS D & MISS L D CARR)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 2
1st TYRBECHGYN HOT TREACLE (MRS J & MR R WHITTAKER)
2nd WITHAMFRIARY AFFASCINANTE (MRS H DUBOIS)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st QUAJALOSH FIA (MRS R JENKINS)
2nd WITHAMFRIARY POLLY POCKET (MRS G PILLINGER)
3rd WITHAMFRIARY GENOA (MR R P MILLS)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st WITHAMFRIARY BASILLIDES (MRS G PILLINGER)
2nd ELFRINDEW APRIL HUNTRESS (MR T & MRS A LAKE & STRUTHERS-LAKE)
3rd MAANHAAR PRIMO-CREATUS INFANTA PRINCESS OF LOVE [ATC AW02517UKR] (MR D FROLOV)
Res FEEL OF PRIDE EVA ELETTRA AT CANEMAMANS JW (IMP RUS) (MR I SLADDEN)
VHC TYRBECHGYN RAINBOW (MRS M KESTIN)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st WITHAMFRIARY BASILLIDES (MRS G PILLINGER)
2nd RUS DE'VIARO VENEZIA OF NGUVU (IMP RUS) (MISS F & MR A CONNOLLY & WHITE)
3rd VALCOR PRINCESS PADME (DR RK RODEN)
Res VALCOR PRINCESS OF ALDERONE (MR M & MRS C TITCHMARSH)
VHC SAZMALLIN DOLLYWAGON PIKE (MRS M CRITCHLEY)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st GUNSYN EVERYWHERE (MRS L BOWLEY)
2nd TYRBECHGYN TIGER LILLY FOR JAKOBSTOWN (MRS N & MR H HARTLEY)
Special Working Gundog - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 1
1st WITHAMFRIARY BASILLIDES (MRS G PILLINGER)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st SAZMALLIN DOLLYWAGON PIKE (MRS M CRITCHLEY)
2nd FEEL OF PRIDE EVA ELETTRA AT CANEMAMANS JW (IMP RUS) (MR I SLADDEN)
Show results for breeds within the Gundog Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

© 2021 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.