Crufts 2019 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Siberian Husky

Judge(s): MRS S SARGENT
 



JANSKCOO ECHOES IN ETERNITY

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
JANSKCOO ECHOES IN ETERNITY
Bitch
Owner:  MISS N V & MISS R MARCH & SMITH
BEST PUPPY
ZIMAVOLKS FORCE AWAKENED
Bitch
Owner:  MISS J ALLEN
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH KORSVIG'S COOPER AT TSARITSA
Dog
Owner:  MR & MRS BIDDLECOMBE
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
JANSKCOO ECHOES IN ETERNITY
Bitch
Owner:  MISS N V & MISS R MARCH & SMITH
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
FORSTAL'S INOLA
Dog
Owner:  MS S, MS S & MS A LEICH & KOOPS
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
JOY AV VARGEVASS (IMP NOR)
Bitch
Owner:  MISS A SHELFORD
BEST VETERAN
CH ICEBEX THE FIRST AVENGER JW
Dog
Owner:  MISS R CUNNINGHAM

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st CH ICEBEX THE FIRST AVENGER JW (MISS R CUNNINGHAM)
2nd CH FLINT AV VARGEVASS FOR CHATANIKA (IMP NOR) (MR P & MRS L ROBERTSON)
3rd RYKALOV'S SPARKS AT WIGHTFLIGHT (MS J D PLATT)
Res FROSTYFURS SANTA PAWS OF SLEDSUKA SHCM (MISS T THOMAS)
VHC ESKAMARA FORDSON (MS P & MR H AMPHLETT & SYM)
Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st TRAILHUNTERS TSUTEY (MISS N V & MISS R MARCH & SMITH)
2nd TRAILHUNTERS EYTUKAN (MISS N V & MISS R MARCH & SMITH)
3rd GERCEKASK ATOMIC BOMB (MRS S & MISS K STEADMAN & WATERFIELD)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st TRAILHUNTERS TSUTEY (MISS N V & MISS R MARCH & SMITH)
2nd TRAILHUNTERS EYTUKAN (MISS N V & MISS R MARCH & SMITH)
3rd SHAYTAAN'S WINTER SOLDIER AT CEANNABEINNE (IMP CAN) ( MR H H & MRS J M WAKKER)
Res JACALOUS TORNADO (MRS K WALKER)
VHC WILDENFREE KARAKORAM TOO (MRS S & MR I J BERRY-BOWERS)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 0
1st AZGARD NIMBUS (MR G & MRS S FLETCHER)
2nd ARCTICTREKS SPOOK'S TRICK AT TARGATRAIL (MRS J S, MR L J & MISS V L NICHOLLS)
3rd SNOQUALMIE CAPTAIN MORGAN AT ARCTICSWIRL (MRS E A SMITH)
Res ARCTICTREK'S SPOOK'S TREAT AT TARGATRAIL (MRS J S, MR L J & MISS V L NICHOLLS)
VHC SIBERIADRIFT WOLF MOON (MRS RANBY)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st CHATANIKA'S DRAGONKIN (MR P & MRS L ROBERTSON)
2nd SIBERIADRIFT WOLF MOON (MRS RANBY)
3rd SALAZKA'S MR ABERNATHY (MRS H S SNELSON)
Res CHARMEDKELZ HIPPOGRIFF (MISS K J BOLSOVER)
VHC FIDIS SACHEMS DREAM (IMP PL) (MRS MENCEL)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 0
1st SULACO HUDSON (MRS V AGUILERA)
2nd FROSTYNIGHTS BLOODRAVEN (MR I R ROBINSON)
3rd JANSKCOO'S FORTITUDE JW (MISS J COOPER)
Res PENKHALAS ITASKA (MR R J & MRS K L BEIRNE)
VHC ESKAMARA FIVE STAR (MS P & MR H AMPHLETT & SYM)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 2
1st FORSTAL'S INOLA (MS S, MS S & MS A LEICH & KOOPS)
2nd SHAYTAAN'S DOCTOR WATSON AT CEANNABEINNE (IMP CAN) ( MR H H & MRS J M WAKKER)
3rd SNOQUALMIE SOLAR TSWIFT AT TSARITSA (MR & MRS BIDDLECOMBE)
Res EVERSEPP ARIZONA AT DEMONEIRA (MR M & MRS L EVANS)
VHC LYFEARON BLAZING HEART JW (MR M & MS J KENT & SUTTON)
Open - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 1
1st CH KORSVIG'S COOPER AT TSARITSA (MR & MRS BIDDLECOMBE)
2nd CH SIBERIADRIFT KEEP THE LOVE FOR ZIMAVOLK JW SHCM (MISS J ALLEN)
3rd CH ELLEONIA PERFECT CHANCE (MISS D E SEWARD)
Res RIGRUNNER JUBILEE FLOTILLA (MR W G & MRS H E REDWOOD)
VHC BIFROST MERLOT (J R M FOARD)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st STAGGANS SUPERSTITION (MS K J & MR J S BATES)
2nd TRELOWEN POPPO SHCM (MISS S J GRICE)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 3
1st CH PENKHALAS KYRA (MS P M BOWERING & EVANS)
2nd ARCTICTREKS REGAL PRESENCE ( MRS B A STANIER)
3rd CH RIGRUNNER CANDYBAR IN WIGHTFLIGHT (MS J D PLATT)
Res PODRICALS STARLITE EXPRESS JW (MISS L CASOLA)
VHC ELLEONIA BREAKING DAWN (MISS D E SEWARD)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st ZIMAVOLKS FORCE AWAKENED (MISS J ALLEN)
2nd JACALOUS FIRE N'ICE AT LYFEARON (MR M & MS J KENT & SUTTON)
3rd JACALOUS ICE DANCER FOR THREYJA (MRS A NUTTALL)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st POLARCREEK TAIYA (MRS E L BROWN)
2nd STAGGANS SERENDIPITY (MISS C, MR & MRS BOWDEN & HUGHES)
3rd STAGGANS LUCK BE A LADY (MISS C, MR & MRS BOWDEN & HUGHES)
Res AZGARD KAPMA FOR ALEPENKYE (MRS A JOHNS)
VHC ARCTICSKIES BOLD AS BRASS WITH SNODIVA (MISS S NORLEY)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 0
1st VALKYRIE SIWASH LEGEND (IMP CZ) (MRS K M GOODWIN)
2nd AMICAL SUPER DUPER JW (MRS K J & MR M PORRITT)
3rd POLARCREEK TAIYA (MRS E L BROWN)
Res TOVARYSH STARINA AT VOLKADEN (MRS C A, MR G S, MISS I M & MR J G HEATON)
VHC AZGARD KAPMA FOR ALEPENKYE (MRS A JOHNS)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 22 Abs: 5
1st SULACO RIPLEY (MRS V AGUILERA)
2nd JANSKCOO'S STRENGTH N'HONOUR JW (MISS J COOPER)
3rd HUSHWING BUTTERCUP OF SURA (MRS S HAY)
Res FORSTAL'S TSULA (MS S, MS S & MS A LEICH & KOOPS)
VHC HUSKY HEARTS PRINCESS LEA AT LOSTTRAIL ( IMP DNK) (MISS E L JOHNSTON)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 4
1st JANSKCOO ECHOES IN ETERNITY (MISS N V & MISS R MARCH & SMITH)
2nd JOY AV VARGEVASS (IMP NOR) (MISS A SHELFORD)
3rd FORSTAL'S CRYSTAL WITH ELLEONIA JW (MISS D E SEWARD)
Res TRAILHUNTERS KALISIBELLA (MISS N V & MISS R MARCH & SMITH)
VHC PENKHALAS KASKA (MS P M BOWERING & EVANS)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 3
1st CH FORSTAL'S KITTILA (MS S, MS S & MS A LEICH & KOOPS)
2nd HUSHWING HAPPY FEET AT INNESKA JW (MR J & MRS D MCINNES)
3rd CH ICYNIGHTS SPARKLE IN THE MIST AT CEANNABEINNE ( MR H H & MRS J M WAKKER)
Res TSARITSAS TSASSOU (MR & MRS BIDDLECOMBE)
VHC TRAILHUNTERS MIKI (MISS N V & MISS R MARCH & SMITH)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st AMICAL TIKIA JW SHCM (MRS K M GOODWIN)
2nd ESQUIMAUX BOHEMIAN RAPSODY AT MYAOLADREAM (MISS M, MR P & MRS K & MISS M BINNERSLEY & ROGERSO)
3rd RAJARANI KOKO FOR ALEPENKYE JW (MRS A JOHNS)
Res ESQUIMAUX CALL MY BLUFF AT MYAOLADREAM SHCM (MRS K & MR P & MISS M BINNERSLEY)
Show results for breeds within the Working Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2019. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited