Crufts 2019 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Great Swiss Mountain Dog

Judge(s): MR F KANE
 



INT CH BELLA ROSE FROM NINAS FARM EW [ATC AW00406CZE]

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
INT CH BELLA ROSE FROM NINAS FARM EW [ATC AW00406CZE]
Bitch
Owner:  MR J VYMAZAL
BEST PUPPY
SPRINGHAZE NUTCRACKER
Bitch
Owner:  MR & MRS R J BROWNING
BEST DOG
SPRINGHAZE ICE COOL AT PENDOWER
Dog
Owner:   MRS A C BARRY
BEST BITCH
INT CH BELLA ROSE FROM NINAS FARM EW [ATC AW00406CZE]
Bitch
Owner:  MR J VYMAZAL
RESERVE BEST DOG
MATTERHORN'S MR MOONLIGHT TO FUNFLASH (IMP USA)
Dog
Owner:  MRS E HIGHLAND
RESERVE BEST BITCH
SEUCH/DKUCH RIIWA KARANTANSKA [ATC AW00491SVN]
Bitch
Owner:  MRS KRUSE
BEST VETERAN
BYNTON BON CHANCE
Dog
Owner:  MR S P WATSON

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st BYNTON BON CHANCE (MR S P WATSON)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st MATTERHORN'S MR MOONLIGHT TO FUNFLASH (IMP USA) (MRS E HIGHLAND)
2nd WIITCH-HOO'S FRANKLIN [ATC AW00433SWE] (MRS K MARI)
3rd VALMASQUE BALTIC LEGEND (MS L & MR J M HOANG & TOMKINS)
Res JACKANORY FROM SWISS STAR AT SPRINGHAZE (MRS S M & MS G BRAILEY & WALKER)
VHC SPRINGHAZE MAGNA CARTA (MISS E D'ARCY)
Open - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st SPRINGHAZE ICE COOL AT PENDOWER ( MRS A C BARRY)
2nd DUNDEE CLARK S FUTURE [ATC AW00793CZE] (J & B BEHULOVA)
3rd SPRINGHAZE HI EXPECTATIONS (MR P & MRS A VANDRILL)
Res LION KING BALTIC STORY AT SPRINGHAZE ( MISS E & MRS S D'ARCY & BRAILEY)
VHC WIITCH-HOO'S FRANKLIN [ATC AW00433SWE] (MRS K MARI)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st LONDON DE LA MAISON DE TELL POUR SPACLERE (IMP) (MR I & MRS S PARKIN-RUSSELL)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st BYNTON FLANDERS ROSE AT DALYNRICS (MR E T & MRS L-M RUSSELL)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 1
1st TAMARACKGSMD CORAL POUR SPACLERE (IMP) (MR I & MRS S PARKIN-RUSSELL)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st SPRINGHAZE NUTCRACKER (MR & MRS R J BROWNING)
2nd DESERT ROSE OUR CHAMPIONS (MR P & MRS A VANDRILL)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st JAROSLAVA YARINA COMME IL FAUT AT SPRINGHAZE (IMP UKR) (MR & MRS S M BRAILEY)
2nd SPRINGHAZE JUBILEE STAR (MR S M & MRS S M BRAILEY)
3rd WIITCH-HO'S FREYA DKJCH [ATC AW00498SWE] (MRS KRUSE)
Res CUTE HOLLY FROM NINAS FARM JW J CH JWW JEW [ATC AW00404CZE] (MR J VYMAZAL)
VHC DALYNRICS POLLY FLANDERS (MR E T & MRS L-M RUSSELL)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st INT CH BELLA ROSE FROM NINAS FARM EW [ATC AW00406CZE] (MR J VYMAZAL)
2nd SEUCH/DKUCH RIIWA KARANTANSKA [ATC AW00491SVN] (MRS KRUSE)
3rd BALTIC SAGA VISION OF BEAUTY AT SPRINGHAZE (MR & MRS S M BRAILEY)
Res FATASIA CLARK S FUTURE [ATC AW00335CZE] (J & B BEHULOVA)
VHC LEXY DITE BLISS DE LA MAISON DE TELL OF BYNTON (IMP) (MRS J A SWINBURN)
Show results for breeds within the Working Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2019. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited