Crufts 2019 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Dalmatian

Judge(s): MRS C C PICKUP
 



CH SOPHTSPOT GOLD DUST JW

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
CH SOPHTSPOT GOLD DUST JW
Dog
Owner:  MRS J CHRISTIE
BEST PUPPY
CHECKMATE IZ TERLETSKOY DUBRAVY BY SOPHTSPOT (IMP RUS)
Bitch
Owner:  MRS J CHRISTIE
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH SOPHTSPOT GOLD DUST JW
Dog
Owner:  MRS J CHRISTIE
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
DALSTORM FUTURE FAITH
Bitch
Owner:  MR T FRANDSEN
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH DVOJICA VENDETTA
Dog
Owner:  MR M DUNNACHIE
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH DVOJICA CHILLI CHUTNEY FOR WRENDRAGGE JW
Bitch
Owner:  DR W J E & MRS J M GARDNER
BEST VETERAN
CH TAMILANDA PANTHER LILLY JW SHCM
Dog
Owner:  MR K & MRS D L WHINCUP

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 3
1st CH TAMILANDA PANTHER LILLY JW SHCM (MR K & MRS D L WHINCUP)
2nd CH MILBELLE LITHIUM JW (MISS J M WRIGHT)
3rd CH TAMILANDA VINTAGE PINK JW (MRS D L, MR K & MRS S WHINCUP & SIBSON)
Res CH MILLBELLE YOUNG GUN JW (MRS D & MR J TODHUNTER & ROBINSON)
VHC INT/NL/BE/DE/LUX/DK/FR CH ANMADEKE'S ALL OVER THE WORLD [ATC AR01448NLD] (MR P BEERES)
Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st TOLKAIN STORM KING FROM PHADANTE ( MR K WILLIAMS)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st ELLEMSTRA AGAINST ALL ODDS (MRS E J & MR C N EMMETT & SIMONS)
2nd TALIORY SADDLESIDE LEGEND (MISS E MATHER)
3rd THE SON OF SAM JAMES ( MRS R PINE)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 1
1st CAPRILLIS PANACHE OVER SASSAFRAS (IMP USA) (MRS A LOCKE-MCFADZEAN)
2nd MULLABUOY GAMBLING BOY (MR D GAMBLE)
3rd MULLABUOY MAGIC MAN FOR SNOWSPEEDER (MISS J SIMS)
Res DALFIN ACTUAL FACT (MR M & MRS A M FINLAY)
VHC LORNLEE TIME TO SHINE [ATC AV01819IKC] (M BERMINGHAM)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st MILLBELLE ROCKY MOUNTAIN (MRS D & MR J TODHUNTER & ROBINSON)
2nd CAPEARLLA ITS ON ICE ( MRS R & MISS L L HOLLAND & MILLINGTON)
3rd LORNLEE BITE THE BULLET [ATC AV01868IKC] (M BERMINGHAM)
Res DIVAZZI LENGEND OF THRONES (MR A & MRS J KERR)
VHC DALAMANTI DIAMOND RAIDER (MRS C O'CONNOR)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st KALOKAIRIE EDDY THE EAGLE (MISS COBB)
2nd SPOTIRAY BILLY ELLIOT OF CASTLETOP (MRS S THORNE)
3rd RAPANOOEY SOLAR SOLSTICE (MRS, MISS SOUTHWOOD & TOFIELD)
Res BUFFREY THE LAST WORD AT ACINONYX (MISS L WHEATON)
VHC LANCELOT DES LANDES D'IROISE AT ONEOWUN (FR IMP) (MISS P BAKER)
Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 0
1st TAMILANDA BERRY ICE LILLY ( MR S P & MRS M D M DONNELLY)
2nd OFFORDALE PICASSO (MRS J E ALEXANDER)
3rd ULTRAVIOLET IZ TERLETSKOY DUBRAVY [ATC AV00560RUS] (MRS L CHERNOVA)
Res CRAGVALLIE CHANCE ON ME (MRS E A FRYDAY)
VHC BIG ADDO (MISS N PACE)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 0
1st KALOKAIRIE'S CARBON COPY JW (MISS COBB)
2nd NOSPAR'S SHADED LANSON JW (MRS T STOCKS)
3rd TOLUTIM YAFFLE (M L & S G SCOTT-ALLEN & DAVIS)
Res BELLILI'S D'AMORE DE LOIN SHCM (MISS L & MR M MARLEY & LIBBEY)
VHC PHADANTE MR BLUE SKY JW SHCM (MRS GIBBS)
Open - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 1
1st CH SOPHTSPOT GOLD DUST JW (MRS J CHRISTIE)
2nd CH DVOJICA VENDETTA (MR M DUNNACHIE)
3rd KALOKAIRIE'S BULLET PROOF (MS R & MISS A CROFT & COBB)
Res INT C/MULTI CH GWYNMOR HITCH HIKER JWW/15, WW/17 [ATC AS02801NLD] ( T & I TARASENKO & ABROSIMOVA)
VHC CH TAMILANDA MIDNIGHT LILLY JW (MR K & MRS D L WHINCUP)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st BIG ADDO (MISS N PACE)
2nd BUFFREY THE LAST WORD AT ACINONYX (MISS L WHEATON)
3rd DALENS HOT GOSSIP JW SHCM (DR D EDENS)
Res LUCKY PRINCE OF OAKS FARM AT TROIKADAL (MISS V EVANS)
VHC CRAGVALLIE VINNY'S CHANCE (MRS D & MR A PAWSON)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 3
1st CH TOLUTIM DRAMBUIE SHCM (MR & MRS L THORNER)
2nd CH LUCCOMBE STRAWBERRY DREAM JW (MRS S HAYWOOD-RIDGWAY)
3rd JEWELRUBY QUEEN (MISS S JENKINS)
Res TOLKAIN PORTOBELLO BELLE (MISS A NEAL)
VHC MARRICDALE THE GOLD DIGGER OF DALAMANTI SHCM (MISS L J BARRETT)
Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st CHECKMATE IZ TERLETSKOY DUBRAVY BY SOPHTSPOT (IMP RUS) (MRS J CHRISTIE)
2nd DVOJICA DAISY DIAMOND (MR M & MRS L DUNNACHIE & PHILIP)
3rd TOLKAIN MORNING STAR (MISS A NEAL)
Res APPRECIATE MY BEAUTY THE BEST CHOICE OF YOUR HEART [ATC AV03519DEU] (MRS N BRACKMANN)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 2
1st DAEDALUS GRAND FINALE (MR D & MRS J PETERSEN)
2nd DALLYADOR SECRET ADDICTION (MR & MRS R S TINGEY)
3rd TALIORY TAKE AIM FUSILIER (MISS C HUGHES)
Res ELLEMSTRA TOUGH COOKIE AT SHACARLU (MRS C BURROWS)
VHC RAPANOOEY RAGDOLL (MISS C & MS M HOBBS & WHITING)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 1
1st TAMILANDA CONTINENTAL SONG ( MISS J & MR J R WATTS & JACKSON-PEATLING)
2nd MIRAGUA HEART TO HEART (MRS F C T & MR J M HARTLEY & GRIFFITHS)
3rd PANDAMAX LADY MARTINI TO NOSPAR (MRS T STOCKS)
Res MALBREOW WISH UPON A STAR (MRS D A & MR S MORGAN)
VHC RUEBEDU SHEIK YERBOUTI (MRS S C NOBLE)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 0
1st DALSTORM FUTURE FAITH (MR T FRANDSEN)
2nd DIVAZZI'S DESIRE FOR ROMANCE (MISS S F RICHARDS)
3rd SPOTTED WORLD PRAIA DA PIPA [ATC AV01305NLD] (MR P BEERES)
Res CASTLETOP SUMMER BREEZE (MS F J & MR M A HAJEE & TIDCOMBE)
VHC RUEBEDU SHEIK YERBOUTI (MRS S C NOBLE)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 20 Abs: 3
1st SOPHTSPOT IN A HEARTBEAT OF LYNDALLA SHCM (MRS W & MISS E PRATT & PRATT)
2nd NOSPAR'S SHADED CRISTAL (MISS M HILL)
3rd TAMILANDA VALENTINA LILLY AT DOTSADAISY ( MISS N J WAREHAM)
Res FRANKISH CHATELAINE (MRS P M WARD)
VHC TESSMENE SWEET VIOLET (MRS F & MISS C CARRICK)
Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 2
1st OFFORDALE ANASTASIA AVEC MILLBELLE (MISS J M WRIGHT)
2nd CREAGANBREC GLORY BE AT MIRAGUA (MRS F C T & MR J M HARTLEY & GRIFFITHS)
3rd DAYMADALS IN THE MOOD JW SHCM (MRS K BRENNAN)
Res TOLKAIN GOLD STAR FOR KILNDANDY (MR J & MRS K MCCARTHY)
VHC DALESBRED GEEBEE GOLD FOR KINTEGUS (MR J & MRS L SUGGETT)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 2
1st CHIZZMIC CARRY ON WITH CUBALIBRE JW (MRS B QUAYLE)
2nd JEMBLEWOOD JELLY BEAN (IKC) (MRS M, MR D & MR G DE ROZARIO & WEBB & CHRYSTAL)
3rd TAMILANDA BLUE WATER LILLY AT DOTSADAISY SHCM ( MISS N J WAREHAM)
Res DALPETRO DIAMOND JW (MRS R LAMB)
VHC GEMMONT AFFIRMED BY FAKENHAM (MR S J & MRS L J BOLT)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 26 Abs: 4
1st CH DVOJICA CHILLI CHUTNEY FOR WRENDRAGGE JW (DR W J E & MRS J M GARDNER)
2nd CH TAMILANDA PICK-A-LILLY JW (MR K & MRS D L WHINCUP)
3rd CH SOPHTSPOT GLITTERATI JW (MRS J CHRISTIE)
Res INT CH PRETTY IN PINK PASSIONATE ABOUT YOU [ATC AV02948BEL] (MRS M & MR N HINDRIKX & CUPPENS)
VHC CH DVOJICA BLACK AGAIN AT WRENDRAGGE JW SHCM (DR W J E & MRS J M GARDNER)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 0
1st DALENS A SPOT OF TROUBLE JW SHCM (DR D EDENS)
2nd WINFLASH OLYMPIC STAR JW SHCM (MRS D A & MR S MORGAN)
3rd DALMARK THE RATAFIA (MR S, MRS C, MISS T & MSTR C CROOKES)
Res CASTLETOP SUMMER BREEZE (MS F J & MR M A HAJEE & TIDCOMBE)
VHC DALAMANTI RUBY RAIDER SHCM (MISS L J BARRETT)
Show results for breeds within the Utility Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2019. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited