Crufts 2019 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Chow Chow

Judge(s): MR W McNAUGHT
 



CH/MULTI CH HEART MIND FIRE DEI LEONI IMPERIALI WW'14 [ATC AQ01598ITA]

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
CH/MULTI CH HEART MIND FIRE DEI LEONI IMPERIALI WW'14 [ATC AQ01598ITA]
Dog
Owner:   MRS BETTINI
BEST PUPPY
SKY DREAM DJALO AT TAYLORIAN (IMP BLR)
Bitch
Owner:  MRS O TAYLOR
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH/MULTI CH HEART MIND FIRE DEI LEONI IMPERIALI WW'14 [ATC AQ01598ITA]
Dog
Owner:   MRS BETTINI
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SKY DREAM DJALO AT TAYLORIAN (IMP BLR)
Bitch
Owner:  MRS O TAYLOR
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
ITA CH FIRE'S SON DEI LEONI IMPERIALI JUN EURO CH [ATC AU02133ITA]
Dog
Owner:   MRS BETTINI
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH JANQBU THIRD DEGREE SUNDRAY JW
Bitch
Owner:  MR P A & MISS T A HOLLIES & CARR
BEST VETERAN
CH NORSKOV'S FONI BALONI AT SHASADEE IMP DNK
Dog
Owner:   MRS A & MR R DOUSE

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st CH NORSKOV'S FONI BALONI AT SHASADEE IMP DNK ( MRS A & MR R DOUSE)
2nd C I B/NORDCH/SE/DK/N/FI/VDH/NL CH LONG FENG CAPTAIN JACK SPARROW WW'18 SE W'13/'15/'18 NORDW'18 [ATC AQ00076SWE] (MRS L S HEDENGRAN)
3rd CH KWAITANG KOLE PORTER AT LECHAN (MR S B & MRS P M GODBER)
Res KWAITANG KANSAS (MR D BROWN)
VHC JAMARHYS FLOAT LIKE KIMAMA AT PAMLOR (MRS P LOVELL)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 2
1st JANQBU VALENTINO (MR P A & MISS T A HOLLIES & CARR)
2nd BOJINGHAI DEVIL IN DISGUISE (MR J S STEWART)
3rd JANQBU LIANG SHANBO ( MRS N D & MR S J LINDSAY)
Res JANQBU ROMEO AT SZECHWAN (MR T, MISS A & MISS R GRIFFIN & DRYSDALE)
VHC JDLINDCHOW SHOLIN (MR M & MRS A JENNINGS)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st DELITIGER SAPLING TO HELYENHU IMP ITA (MRS H SMITH)
2nd FULANGS FIRST IMPRESSIONS (MRS A M & MRS S I CUMMINS & ROGERS)
3rd DRAGONSWAY BOGDAN AT PAMLOR (MRS P LOVELL)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 3
1st KOOL KASHMIR FROM KWAITANG ( MRS M & MR M KVETNY & LUNAU)
2nd FULANG'S RED HOT SUPER BOB (MRS F & MR C PHILLIPS)
3rd OXFORD STYLE OF MARY AT WENGEORDY (IMP UKR) (MRS W ABSALOM)
Res RULE BREAKER GROZIO AKCENTAS WITH SANTICANA (IMP LTU) ( MR G & MRS D SOUTHGATE)
VHC MOYWAN HAMAL ( MISS ASHMORE)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st FULANG'S RED HOT SUPER BOB (MRS F & MR C PHILLIPS)
2nd JENRENE'S MIGHTY ZACK AT LECHAN (MR S B & MRS P M GODBER)
3rd MONANIKA DE JA VU (MISS M PYNE)
Res CHARIDS CAPTAIN SCARLET (MR W RICHARDS)
VHC TANLAP TARRON (MRS S JAKEMAN)
Open - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 3
1st CH/MULTI CH HEART MIND FIRE DEI LEONI IMPERIALI WW'14 [ATC AQ01598ITA] ( MRS BETTINI)
2nd ITA CH FIRE'S SON DEI LEONI IMPERIALI JUN EURO CH [ATC AU02133ITA] ( MRS BETTINI)
3rd CH/IR CH CHIVAS ROYAL DJALO AT TAYLORIAN (IMP BLR) JUN CH (MRS O TAYLOR)
Res RENDEL RIFF RAFF AT KWAITANG JW (MISS A Y ROBINSON)
VHC INT/DKCH/SECH/NOCH/LUCH/NORDCH PIUK CHOW PIRATES BOY OF PHANTASY NOV17 DKJV14 DKV14KLBJCH [ATC AR01918DNK] (MISS B BRUDLYKKE)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st FULLFORGE FRANZ FERDINAND (MS A ZHENG)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st DT CH VDH KATHY PRICE LIETUVOS LIUTAS DT JUG CH CLUB [ATC AW00094LTU] (MR R ZIENTZ)
2nd DAWNANDA DE ARNE DUSC FROM SUMSAI (MRS S A & MR P WATMOUGH)
3rd AMICHOW ZHONG PENG AT JDLINDCHOW (MRS D LINDSAY)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st SKY DREAM DJALO AT TAYLORIAN (IMP BLR) (MRS O TAYLOR)
2nd VALTINCHOWS CHOSEN MIRACLE (MISS V & MR M ALEKSEENKO & SIMPSON)
3rd RUISHI THE ORACLE (MRS R L HOWARD-SADLER)
Res CHOWETHA LITTLE MISS IZUMI ( MR S & MISS M TROMANS & BOWATER)
VHC SBI-WANG JULIETTA [ATC AW00099DEU] (MR R ZIENTZ)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 2
1st SIAMDEL CREAM CHANNEL (MISS L KNIGHT)
2nd SHASADEE'S DHIMOND DOLLA ( MRS A & MR R DOUSE)
3rd SHULIAN SHIMMERING STAR AT KWEICHOW JW (MRS J G KING)
Res CONISTONJAM CANDY (MR I NICHOLSON)
VHC SHASADEE'S KAUSING KHAOS AT CHIFIDO (MS J WEBB)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st SAWSEE SHIRAZ AVEC SIMCHA JW (MRS S EVANS)
2nd BOJINGHAI BLACK VELVET JW (MRS V ELLIS)
3rd EVORA LIETUVOS LIUTAS [ATC AV01148LTU] (MRS TAMASEVICIENE)
Res SHOWCHANSÆS SHADOW DANCER (MRS C J FITZPATRICK)
VHC XINGBAO MIDNIGHT MAGIC (L & M HUGHES)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st JANQBU SALLY SALSA (MRS S H JENKINS)
2nd SHOWCHANSÆS SHADOW DANCER (MRS C J FITZPATRICK)
3rd ROJA LEONA AT RAMANNIRE (MISS FOY)
Res MOSSPARK BLUE CASCADE AT TEDMISTY (MRS S A & MR P WATMOUGH)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 2
1st CH JANQBU THIRD DEGREE SUNDRAY JW (MR P A & MISS T A HOLLIES & CARR)
2nd CH/IR CH TAYLORIAN STARLIGHT JUN CH (MRS O TAYLOR)
3rd SNOWLEGEND LOREEN (MRS TAMASEVICIENE)
Res GAO DE XIN FAYZAH FAME DT JUG CH VDH/CLUB [ATC AW00091DEU] (MR R ZIENTZ)
VHC JAMARHYS DEMETER OF CARISTIONA (MRS C A MACDONALD)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st BOJINGHAI'S CRACKING ROSE FROM CHEUNTAO (MR S & MRS KL MACKENZIE & MACKENZIE-HAVERSON)
Show results for breeds within the Utility Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2019. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited