Crufts 2019 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Papillon

Judge(s): MR E WHITEHILL
 



AKC/SE/HR/PL/FR CH PLANET WAVES FOREVER YOUNG DAYDREAM BELIEVERS EUW18, JWW17 [ATC AU03187BEL]

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
AKC/SE/HR/PL/FR CH PLANET WAVES FOREVER YOUNG DAYDREAM BELIEVERS EUW18, JWW17 [ATC AU03187BEL]
Dog
Owner:  MISS K ROOSENS
BEST PUPPY
MILBU CICIOBELLO AT SHEVID (IMP LVA)
Dog
Owner:  MR C & MRS A THORNTON & THORNTON
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
AKC/SE/HR/PL/FR CH PLANET WAVES FOREVER YOUNG DAYDREAM BELIEVERS EUW18, JWW17 [ATC AU03187BEL]
Dog
Owner:  MISS K ROOSENS
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
IR CH DENEMORE THE STORY OF RAGGE
Bitch
Owner:  MR S & MR J CARROLL & NEWMAN
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
FAIR PLAYER LALABAY [ATC AV02406POL]
Dog
Owner:  MRS E & MISS W TRZYBINSKA
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
AM/PR GCH/ CANCH/LATIN AMCH/PAN AMCH/FCI CH AKAI'S DIAMOND IN A RHINESTONE WORLD [ATC AW00084USA]
Bitch
Owner:  MRS M FORD
BEST VETERAN
CH DENEMORE STORY'S ECHO AT TUSSALUD
Bitch
Owner:  MRS K & MISS K STEWART & STEWART-KNIGHT

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 3
1st HALSAKOTS SOMEONE IS ON FIRE [ATC AW00731ISL] (MRS A M GUDBERGSDOTTIR)
2nd SMILE LINE SILENZIO SUNSHINE GARSIV (MRS P E MUNN)
3rd CH PAPPLEWICK PREACHER MAN JW SHCM (MISS J CLINT)
Res JHANAKIA HIGHLAND DESTINY (MRS S & MRS J AUSTIN & THOMPSON)
VHC BANKSHILL LORD OF THE RINGS IS PUREPIXIE (MS H V WALSH)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st MILBU CICIOBELLO AT SHEVID (IMP LVA) (MR C & MRS A THORNTON & THORNTON)
2nd TRICIANBRI HARRY BEAU FOR TEMELORA (MRS S MORRELL)
3rd MELANGEL EVERLASTING LOVE (MRS M, MISS B & MISS J MANN)
Res SWEETBRIAR DOUBLE SHOT (MRS D M DUNN)
VHC SWEETBRIAR GOLD BLEND (MISS W WATERS)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 3
1st FAIR PLAYER LALABAY [ATC AV02406POL] (MRS E & MISS W TRZYBINSKA)
2nd MELANGEL HIGHLAND BY DESIGN AT JHANAKIA (MRS S & MRS J AUSTIN & THOMPSON)
3rd MAGIC SUNRISE ACE VENTURA (IMP LVA) (MRS C & MRS C LEE-SLATER & KEWLEY)
Res MELANGEL DAZZLING DREAM (MISS E C HIGH)
VHC BUONCASA ELF ON THE SHELF (MR P CROWE)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st CANTOVERDE CAPTAIN CASPER JW (MISS S C LANSON)
2nd METAL ARMORS DRAGONAR [ATC AV03407ITA] (MISS E DILDAITE)
3rd TARNOCK ROCK N ROLL RENE JW (MS D OLOF)
Res INIXIA EVER READY EDDIE (MRS S STANBURY)
VHC BLACKPARK TIM (MR G & MRS C URQUHART)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 2
1st FEORLIG ALL YOU NEED IS LOVE AT GOLDENMIST (MRS C PETTY)
2nd SHOW ELVERAS RAMZES [ATC AV03278RUS] (MRS M LULA-FORYSINSKA)
3rd PAPPLEWICK PERSIAN POWER JW SHCM (MISS J CLINT)
Res TIJUANA MAYHEM (Q A V & A J BRUCE & BRUCE-JACKSON)
VHC INIXIA DRESSED TO KILL (MRS A & MRS S BOUGHTON & STANBURY)
HC JORGEALIN MIDNIGHT MAGIC FOR KINGSHAVEN (MRS M KEOWN)
Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 20 Abs: 3
1st RINGLAND TIMELESS GIFT (MRS P E MUNN)
2nd FEORLIG IT MUST'VE BEEN LOVE (MR D & MRS H MALCOLM)
3rd QUEEN BLESS JP VICTORY TOUR TO BLACKPARK (IMP JPN) (MR G & MRS C URQUHART)
Res LAFFORD INSPECTOR MORSE IN POPPYWOOD JW (MRS S M WILKINSON)
VHC PAPAROTTSIE WALK THE WALK (MISS C G M RUTTEN)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st INVANSE DOUBLE DUTCH (MISS C G M RUTTEN)
2nd PUREPIXIE SWISH AND FLICK (MS H V WALSH)
3rd INIXIA FINE FELLA (MRS S STANBURY)
Res ELFUAGO A NEW ADVENTURE (H AITKIN)
VHC NORTHLYTE GENESIS (MR MG & MRS E DAVIDSON)
Open - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 2
1st AKC/SE/HR/PL/FR CH PLANET WAVES FOREVER YOUNG DAYDREAM BELIEVERS EUW18, JWW17 [ATC AU03187BEL] (MISS K ROOSENS)
2nd MULTI CH J'AIME LE PASO DOBLE DE COSTALINA [ATC AU03018FRA] (MISS V POULEN)
3rd SKYVANA TOM THUMB SARASHA JW (MISS S C LANGDON)
Res AM GR CH CLEARLAKE WILLS [ATC AW00153USA] (E & S VANDERMOLEN & NEWCOMB)
VHC CH FRASERMAR STORM IN THE SNOW ( MRS E & MR F ANDERSON & COMRIE BRYANT)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 6
1st TRAVELLING BY MOONLIGHT TO AMICAE (MR A & MRS C FOYNES & MAY)
2nd ADNAMASHAN TAKE THAT (MS V FENN WEBBER)
3rd PAPPRETTY FOR EVER AND EVER AT ROSENJON (MRS R M HOBSON)
Res FEORLIG MAGIC IN THE MAKING SHCM (MRS J C BARNETT)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 2
1st CH DENEMORE STORY'S ECHO AT TUSSALUD (MRS K & MISS K STEWART & STEWART-KNIGHT)
2nd PARIS [ATC AV02925ITA] (MRS DI BERT SILVA)
3rd C I B/RUS/DKK CH LENSKAJA TOP MODEL [ATC AQ00002RUS] (MISS M PAVLOVA)
Res HILLSORG KATZ TRADE SECRET OF FARTHINGHALL (MRS J & MISS L WALKLETT)
VHC HILLSORG MARKS AMELIA AT PAPPRETTY (C D ANDERSON)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st FUNNY PONITAIL HOTSHOT CHIC LADY FOR LENSKY [ATC AV03055RUS] (MISS M PAVLOVA)
2nd MELANGEL ENCHANTING EVITA AT JHANAKIA (MRS S & MRS J AUSTIN & THOMPSON)
3rd MAGIC SUNRISE BELIEVE IN ME (IMP LVA) (MRS C & MRS C LEE-SLATER & KEWLEY)
Res OOKIIMIMI NAUGHTY BUT NICE (MS BOASMAN)
VHC TRICIANBRI WISPA FOR TEMELORA (MRS S MORRELL)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 3
1st LA DOLCE VITA FORUSSI [ATC AV02514POL] (MRS K FORUSINSKA)
2nd PANSPAYON GOLD FEVER (MISS S ORCHARD)
3rd FIGURE ME OUT LALABAY [ATC AV02407POL] (MRS E & MISS W TRZYBINSKA)
Res KAZKELL MILO'S DREAM JW (MRS K MASKELL)
VHC NOTHING COMPARES TO YOU [ATC AV03406ITA] (MISS E DILDAITE)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 0
1st DENEMORE TELL THE STORY RAGGE TO TUSSALUD (MRS K & MISS K STEWART & STEWART-KNIGHT)
2nd TARNOCK RUNAWAY RUBY (MS D OLOF)
3rd JORGEALIN INDIAN MAGIC AT LIZLANMOR (MISS E L & MR R MORLEY & HITCHCOCK)
Res BLACKPARK VOGUE (MR G & MRS C URQUHART)
VHC ABLAZZOR ANGEL OF THE NORTH AT PANSPAYON JW (MISS S ORCHARD)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 2
1st WILACHANS JASMINE (MESSERS C & W COOPER)
2nd LILNROSE TOO VAIN TO DREAM KAZKELL JW (MRS K MASKELL)
3rd TARNOCK RUMOUR N RIDDLES (MS D OLOF)
Res AFTERGLOW GOOSEBERRY WITH OOKIIMIMI (MRS J & MISS J NASH)
VHC FLUTURA'S HEAVEN SENT FOR TOWERGLEN (MISS E HART)
Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 0
1st BLACKPARK PATRICIA (MR G & MRS C URQUHART)
2nd RINGLAND TREASURE SUNSHINE (MRS P E MUNN)
3rd JAROMA LADY IN WAITING (MR J A & MRS P J ROBINS)
Res MARIDOVA VICTORIAS DREAM IN HONRUKAI JW SHCM (IKC) (MISS L MANDELSON)
VHC OOKIIMIMI JUST IMAGINE (MRS J & MISS J NASH)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st MILBU WARLOCK AT KENF (IMP LVA) JW (MR K FULTON)
2nd AMBRE DORE BEATA BEA AT COXLEYVIEW (IMP) JW (MRS J VARLEY)
3rd JORGEALIN MOONSTAR AT PUREPIXIE (MS H V WALSH)
Res TYKKYDEWAS PEACHES'N'CREAM WITH INIXIA (MRS M OSBORNE)
VHC MOONLIGHT MAGICAL MELANGEL (MISS A MEACHAM)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 20 Abs: 3
1st IR CH DENEMORE THE STORY OF RAGGE (MR S & MR J CARROLL & NEWMAN)
2nd AM/PR GCH/ CANCH/LATIN AMCH/PAN AMCH/FCI CH AKAI'S DIAMOND IN A RHINESTONE WORLD [ATC AW00084USA] (MRS M FORD)
3rd JAP CH COCCOLARE JP GIUBILEO DI DIAMANTE [ATC AV01974JPN] ( MRS Y TOMITA)
Res CH TRICIANBRI TUPPENCE A KISS JW SHCM (LT CDR B & MRS P COX)
VHC CH JORGEALIN CAST A SPELL FOR KINGSHAVEN (MRS C LEE-SLATER)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st MARIDOVA VICTORIAS DREAM IN HONRUKAI JW SHCM (IKC) (MISS L MANDELSON)
2nd ZOLOTO SKYLA AT KYLECROFT (MRS G E BREEN)
3rd HILLSORG MARKS AMELIA AT PAPPRETTY (C D ANDERSON)
Res FLUTURA'S HEAVEN SENT FOR TOWERGLEN (MISS E HART)
Show results for breeds within the Toy Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2019. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited