Crufts 2019 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Judge(s): MRS J WRIGHT(D) - MISS A BUBB(B)
 



CH VALENTYNE THE IRISH TENOR [ATC AU01586USA]

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
CH VALENTYNE THE IRISH TENOR [ATC AU01586USA]
Dog
Owner:  MRS E O'BRIEN
BEST PUPPY
ARROLINE ECLIPSE
Bitch
Owner:  MRS L & MISS H LONG
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH VALENTYNE THE IRISH TENOR [ATC AU01586USA]
Dog
Owner:  MRS E O'BRIEN
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH/IR CH RATHBRIST WHISPERING HOPE
Bitch
Owner:  MRS C & MISS M CONLON & KOTANI
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH RICKSBURY POLDARK JW
Dog
Owner:  MR B RIX
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH CAVALLI BEAUTIFUL LIFE (IKC) JW SHCM
Bitch
Owner:  MISS K F & MR E L MILLER & RYAN
BEST VETERAN
CH TUSCULANA CARMELLA AT EMBETH
Bitch
Owner:  MRS S & MISS B REES

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st MAIBEE PERFECT TOUCH OF CHARNAVALE JW (MRS S MANGHAM)
2nd CH HARANA ALFIE BOE (MISS L KOSTER)
3rd KHATIBI READY TEDDY GO TO BEACONSFYLDE SHCM (MISS R HOBBS)
Res CH CAVALIEGH JACOB (MRS A GODWIN)
VHC STONEPIT HEAVEN SENT TO LORANKA (MRS L HUGHES)
Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st JAMESBONNY MASTER LUCUS (MR S & MRS S WATTS)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 0
1st PASCAVALE HAIDEN (MR M & MR M LEVY & SEDGWICK)
2nd RICKSBURY ROYAL HERITAGE (MR B RIX)
3rd CARLEETO JOE COCKER (MRS C & MISS J LEWIS)
Res LORANKA'S BELIEVE IN DREAMS (MRS L HUGHES)
VHC MILETREE JOEL (MR P C & MRS R K TOWSE)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 3
1st KING FOR A DAY OF AN EXCELLENT CHOICE NJK '18, JW '18, W'18 [ATC AV03000NLD] (MRS N J M MOONEN)
2nd RATHBRIST UNSTOPPABLE MOMENTUM (MRS C & MISS M CONLON & KOTANI)
3rd PASCAVALE HUDSON AT LOVETRAC (MR P F LOVEL)
Res SVENA WITCH HUNT (E, P & B ROGERSON & EVANS)
VHC NOBEL DANCER'S IT'S ME [ATC AV02538DEU] (MRS SCHULZ)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 0
1st CHARLOTTETOWN DAN THE MAN (MRS S V BARWELL)
2nd UNDERKNOLL RIVER DANCE AT GAYHALO (MRS D J MOGER)
3rd RABYMAR DARK SIDE O'MOON (MRS B M, MR E & MRS P EVANS & ROGERSON)
Res MILCHAM MOJITO TR [ATC AV02998ITA] ( MISS V OLIVETTA)
VHC CULVERWOOD I HAD A DREAM (MRS S J WEBSTER)
Undergraduate - Dog
Entries: 22 Abs: 2
1st HONEYBET HEADS UP (MR S A & MRS M T MYNOTT)
2nd MILETREE SALVADOR DE LONDONCOR (MR C & MS M CORTES & LONDONO)
3rd BEACONSFYLDE RAZIN A WIZARD (MISS JACKSON)
Res BEAUDALE STORM IN A TEACUP (MRS S SMITH)
VHC TOYSWOOD MOONAGE DAYDREAM (MRS T POTTER)
Graduate - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st BOWFORT BERTIE WOOSTER OF PEPYSWOOD (MRS D A THOMAS)
2nd GRANASIL LOVELACE LORANKA (MRS L HUGHES)
3rd CHARLOTTETOWN MIDAS TOUCH (MRS S V BARWELL)
Res DERANMAR ENDEAVOUR (MRS A H RENNARD)
VHC TOYSWOOD MOONAGE DAYDREAM (MRS T POTTER)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 1
1st MILETREE JOSEPH (MR P C & MRS R K TOWSE)
2nd EMBETH WISHMAKER (MRS S & MISS B REES)
3rd CRIDENSA CONRAD SHCM (MR C P & MS D M KNAPP & BLACKIE)
Res CHARLOTTETOWN ACTION MAN (MRS S V BARWELL)
VHC JAMESBONNY SPENCER TRACY (MR R & MRS J SPENCER)
Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 21 Abs: 3
1st LORANKA'S GLORY DAYS (MRS L HUGHES)
2nd CAROLUS DON BARZINI (MRS J A COLE)
3rd CRIDENSA CONRAD SHCM (MR C P & MS D M KNAPP & BLACKIE)
Res EVANSLY EARNEST (MISS M J D EVANS)
VHC CHARLOTTETOWN FRANKLIN VIA BOWFORT (MRS S V & MRS H BARWELL & BREWER)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 1
1st PASCAVALE GINO (MR M & MR M LEVY & SEDGWICK)
2nd CAROLUS DON SANTINO JW SHCM (MR W L & MRS C P & MR K KNIGHT & VORDERSTRASSE)
3rd HARANA DEAN MARTIN (MISS L KOSTER)
Res KHATIBI BARK OBAMA JW (MR J & MISS L WHITMAN & TARABAD)
VHC BEACONSFYLDE CATCH THE KISS JW SHCM (MISS R HOBBS)
Open - Dog
Entries: 26 Abs: 5
1st CH VALENTYNE THE IRISH TENOR [ATC AU01586USA] (MRS E O'BRIEN)
2nd CH RICKSBURY POLDARK JW (MR B RIX)
3rd CH PASCAVALE TOMMY (MR M & MR M LEVY & SEDGWICK)
Res ROCKCREEK MARK ME FIRST AT HIFLT [ATC AV02342USA] (MR R PARRIS)
VHC CH CASTLEWYTCH RAVE ON WITH RUSSMIC JW (MR D & MRS A SEDGBEER)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 1
1st CAROLUS DON BARZINI (MRS J A COLE)
2nd DELHAZE SKYFALL WITH OAKLAKE (MISS S D BLOOMFIELD)
3rd CHISTABELLA PICASSO SHCM (MISS C BELL)
Res GRANASIL PICCOLO AT ANICKILY (MRS S D PLAYER)
VHC STONEPIT JUBILATION AT RUCAZAN (MRS A ROYCE)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 6
1st CH TUSCULANA CARMELLA AT EMBETH (MRS S & MISS B REES)
2nd NARAYDEN DIVA FEVER AT HANSOWENS (MRS L & MR C OWEN)
3rd FEATHERFALLS FAIRY FINESSE OF FUJAIRAH (MS N J COX)
Res TEBATIA LITTLE MISS HOLLY TO SALLCOTT (J SMITH)
VHC GADESLAIN MYSTIC STAR (MRS K CONNOR)
Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st ELLEMICH POEME (MRS M & MISS T CHAPMAN & IRELAND)
2nd LLAPSTTAMS COME ALIVE (MR M & MR M SPALL & CLARK)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st ARROLINE ECLIPSE (MRS L & MISS H LONG)
2nd CAVALLIBROOK CELTIC KISS (MISS K F & MR E L MILLER & RYAN)
3rd BEAUCO CHANTILLY LACE (MRS G WARD)
Res MILETREE CLEAR SKY (MR P C & MRS R K TOWSE)
VHC BRYMARDEN BLISSFULL (MR S & MISS P POUNDFORD & ROLLINS)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 22 Abs: 4
1st BYERMOOR THE EMPRESS (MR R SANSOM)
2nd VONNYISLE PORTIA AT TAYBAR (MISS B E TAYLOR)
3rd CASTLEWYTCH MOONLIGHT AT ANJOMIL JW (MRS A L PARSONS)
Res LEOGEM MYRTLE (MR D & MRS T HOMES)
VHC HARANA NORA JONES (MISS L KOSTER)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 0
1st HANYA MY DREAM BL DELLE MURACHE CRO JUN CH ITA JUN CH [ATC AV02964ITA] (MRS G PELLEGRINI)
2nd CASTLEWYTCH MOONLIGHT AT ANJOMIL JW (MRS A L PARSONS)
3rd GRANASIL CASTANET (MISS C E KILCOYNE)
Res PAMEDNA REMEMBRANCE (MR A & MRS M FOX-SHONE)
VHC FEATHERFALLS SEALED WITH A X (MRS E D J DARLINGTON)
Undergraduate - Bitch
Entries: 29 Abs: 0
1st JUZANDIA MORWENNA (MRS J HAZELTINE)
2nd EMBETH JESSIE JAY AT DENAIN (MRS D & MISS K WHITEHOUSE)
3rd RUSSMIC JASMINE ROSE (MR D & MRS A SEDGBEER)
Res SWEETBRIAR SORBET (MISS W & MRS K WATERS & BRYSON)
VHC SWEET LAKE SUPERSTAR DRESS LADY CHARALIER (IMP NLD) (MRS J A WARD)
Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st COEDGWYLUM HOT DUCHESS (MR J N & MRS R E CONNEALLY)
2nd ISPAHAN SISTER MIDNIGHT (MRS E C KING-SMITH)
3rd LOVETRAC BOOGIE WONDERLAND (MR P F LOVEL)
Res ELLEMICH PARISIENNE AT CALLYSPRIDE JW (MISS L & MR L CALLAGHAN & TODD)
VHC PAMEDNA ETERNITY JW (MR A & MRS M FOX-SHONE)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 0
1st VERHEYEN HEIKE (MRS M CUNNINGHAM)
2nd DERANMAR EVENSONG (MRS A H RENNARD)
3rd MAGIRO SNOW PRINCESS FOR FUJAIRAH (MS N J COX)
Res SALLCOTT HARMONY (J SMITH)
VHC HARANA BETTE MIDLER AT LYNDABELLE (MRS A MANN)
Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 1
1st COBBETS CATATONIA AT GINAJAY (MRS J B CASE)
2nd HARANA PEGGY LEE MERRYLAINE (MRS E S & MISS L R BERWICK & KOSTER)
3rd CULVERHILL CORALIE (MR M J & MRS H A O'GRADY)
Res HANYA MY DREAM BL DELLE MURACHE CRO JUN CH ITA JUN CH [ATC AV02964ITA] (MRS G PELLEGRINI)
VHC SALLCOTT HALLELUJAH CHORUS (J SMITH)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st ARROLINE EUPHORIA JW (MRS L & MISS H LONG)
2nd COEDGWYLUM HOT CRISTAL (MR J N & MRS R E CONNEALLY)
3rd EMBETH BONNY BOAT JW (MRS S & MISS B REES)
Res SALEGREEN MY DELPHINIUM FOR RYANMIL (MRS M PIPKIN)
VHC LEOGEM ALIONA (MR D & MRS T HOMES)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 0
1st CH/IR CH RATHBRIST WHISPERING HOPE (MRS C & MISS M CONLON & KOTANI)
2nd CH CAVALLI BEAUTIFUL LIFE (IKC) JW SHCM (MISS K F & MR E L MILLER & RYAN)
3rd CH PASCAVALE PATRICE (MR M & MR M LEVY & SEDGWICK)
Res CH CHANEL MY JEWEL-BL [ATC AV03494ITA] (MRS M ILLUSTRI)
VHC IT CH MILCHAM LITTLE MISS SUNSHINE [ATC AU03228ITA] ( MRS L FAVARON)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st ANICKILY PANDORA JW (MRS S D PLAYER)
2nd CASTLEWYTCH MOONLIGHT AT ANJOMIL JW (MRS A L PARSONS)
3rd TRIRAYNE KARRIEANNE (MISS B E TAYLOR)
Res LEWHARLE IZZADORABLE FOR LYNMILY (MRS L P FOX)
VHC PEAKDOWNS GABRIELLA (MRS J BROWN)
Show results for breeds within the Toy Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2020    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

© 2020 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.