Crufts 2019 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Airedale Terrier

Judge(s): MR T HUXLEY
 



CH/INT/JP CH ROCKRIDGE JP I CAN'T STOP LOVIN YOU [ATC AU00946JPN]

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
CH/INT/JP CH ROCKRIDGE JP I CAN'T STOP LOVIN YOU [ATC AU00946JPN]
Bitch
Owner:  MR T, MS T & MRS E IWAHASHI, KANAYA & HAYAMA
BEST PUPPY
ROCKRIDGE JP RAIJIN [ATC AV02317JPN]
Dog
Owner:  MR T, MS T & MRS E IWAHASHI, KANAYA & HAYAMA
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
STARGUS SANTA ROCKS
Dog
Owner:  MRS L LEE
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH/INT/JP CH ROCKRIDGE JP I CAN'T STOP LOVIN YOU [ATC AU00946JPN]
Bitch
Owner:  MR T, MS T & MRS E IWAHASHI, KANAYA & HAYAMA
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH STARGUS ALLEGRO
Dog
Owner:  MRS L LEE
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
IT/INT/SU/RUS/SAM/RMC CH RUS KORNELS NASHA GORDOST JWW, JRUS [ATC AU01550RUS]
Bitch
Owner:   MRS E VESCOVI
BEST VETERAN
CIB CH BIG LADY'S IRON DUKE [ATC AR00234FIN]
Dog
Owner:  MISS VON KOCH

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st CIB CH BIG LADY'S IRON DUKE [ATC AR00234FIN] (MISS VON KOCH)
2nd NEDELLA SPARKS IN THE PARK AT ARNGASK SHCM (MR C D & MRS L MOORE)
3rd SAFFRONSTARS'S STARGAZER SHCM ( MRS & MR WENDELBERGER-JAMES & JAMES)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st ROCKRIDGE JP RAIJIN [ATC AV02317JPN] (MR T, MS T & MRS E IWAHASHI, KANAYA & HAYAMA)
2nd SINGRETTS PLAYING WITH FIRE (MRS J K GRIFFITHS)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st CRILLEE MAXIMUS THE COOL (MR R I & MRS J B TURNER)
2nd JOKYL DRAW THE LINE (MR B & MRS L PURCHON)
3rd LOYAL SATISFACTION OF NESSLAND [ATC AW00696ISR] (MRS I & MR A MASHEVSKI-ROZENTAL & EFIMOV)
Res WEDERDENA'S STARGAZER (MR M MILKOVICS)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st MICHAEL MICHI ADIA AVI [ATC AV02884CZE] (MRS RUCKOVA)
2nd LA-PRETAS XTREME DIRTY HARRY [ATC AV02350DNK] ( MRS RICHARDS)
3rd DAEDAL A TOUCH OF FROST (AI) (MR R G & MRS I R EASTALL)
Res JOKYL TRUE GRIT AT ARNGASK (MR C D & MRS L MOORE)
VHC VIVAVICK ZEEMANS HELD (MRS P DAY)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st STARGUS SANTA ROCKS (MRS L LEE)
2nd BAMBUSA SO NOBLE (MR R & MRS M GREGG)
3rd ESKWYRE SUNNY BAY ( MR M & J VICKERS)
Res LAKEAIRE CARNIVAL IN RIO (MRS C E MILLER)
VHC TOULSYORK KING LINCOLN (MR J & MRS H COLLINS)
Open - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 1
1st CH STARGUS ALLEGRO (MRS L LEE)
2nd FLAIRE MATTERHORN FOR SHER EUW/16, EUW/17 (MRS MIKHEEVA)
3rd EE/LT/LV/BALT JCH KATHERINA'S LAND WISH ME LUCK DKW/18 SW/18 [ATC AW00930EST] (MISS VON KOCH)
Res INT CH/AUS/BEL/CROAT/DAN/SW/LUX CH KATHERINE'S LAND VIP LOVER (MR D E ABLARD)
VHC IR/INT CH BAMBUSA NOBLE DYNASTY (MR R & MRS M GREGG)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st SHERIFS RED HOT SHCM (MISS E R WEBBER)
2nd NEDELLA SPARKS IN THE PARK AT ARNGASK SHCM (MR C D & MRS L MOORE)
3rd JOKYL TRUE GRIT AT ARNGASK (MR C D & MRS L MOORE)
Res SAFFRONSTARS'S STARGAZER SHCM ( MRS & MR WENDELBERGER-JAMES & JAMES)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st RUS CH/IT/LV/LTH/EE/CY/DK/F/HU CH SHER ULYBKA FORTUNY [ATC AQ01627RUS] (MRS NIKULINA)
2nd RUSSTAM STAR GAZER SHCM (MR S & MRS M DAVIDSON)
3rd SAREDON LORELLI (MS FURY)
Res WENDAIRE JOKERS ZULU ANGEL (MRS S R STEINKE)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st ROCKRIDGE JP JEWEL IN THE SKY [ATC AV02415JPN] (MR T, MS T & MRS E IWAHASHI, KANAYA & HAYAMA)
2nd TOULSYORK PERFECTIONIST (MRS S R STEINKE)
3rd KAOLIN LITTLE MISS SPARKLE (MISS E R WEBBER)
Res TOULSYORK PENNSYLVANIA (MR J & MRS H COLLINS)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st SHADLIAN DANCING IN MY DREAM (MR K S & MRS J RAPER & FAVELL-RAPER)
2nd MULIEBRITY SUN KISSED (MISS D & MISS T K HAMPTON & HALL)
3rd MIKELAND BELIEVE IN ME (MRS J E & MR M T JONES)
Res LOLLIPOP SATISFACTION OF NESSLAND [ATC AW00543ISR] (MRS I & MRS G MASHEVSKI-ROZENTAL & SAROOSI)
VHC THISTLEAIRE TOUCH OF FROST (MRS J GRAHAM)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st SHER TAMAKO CUTE [ATC AV03482RUS] (MRS MIKHEEVA)
2nd GLENTOPS MOVIE STAR (MRS B MCCALLUM)
3rd SINGRETT JUST AN ILLUSION (MRS J FEARNHEAD)
Res COLLDALE HIGH FLYER OF TOUESSROK (MR P & MRS E HILTON)
VHC JAYDAVINE VICTORIA (MR C TURNER)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 4
1st BAMBUSA FOLLOW THE DREAM (MR R & MRS M GREGG)
2nd COLLDALE RING OF FIRE (MR B P COLLINS)
3rd MULIEBRITY ENCHANTED BAY (MISS D & MISS T K HAMPTON & HALL)
Res VIVAVICK WHOOPEE AT SMOCKALLEY (MRS J EDWARDS)
VHC BRISLINE'S BORN IN THE USA FOR DAEDAL (IMP USA) SHCM (MR R G & MRS I R EASTALL)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 2
1st CH/INT/JP CH ROCKRIDGE JP I CAN'T STOP LOVIN YOU [ATC AU00946JPN] (MR T, MS T & MRS E IWAHASHI, KANAYA & HAYAMA)
2nd IT/INT/SU/RUS/SAM/RMC CH RUS KORNELS NASHA GORDOST JWW, JRUS [ATC AU01550RUS] ( MRS E VESCOVI)
3rd RU CH EST ETIAM YOUR LOVE FOREVER RU JCH, ESP JCH, GIB JCH [ATC AU02782UKR] (MRS NIKULINA)
Res JOKYL RED LETTER DAY (MRS M SWASH)
VHC JOKYL NOBLE PRINCESS FOR OCEANAIRE SHCM (MR D & MRS J M BROWN)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st SINGRETT JUST AN ILLUSION (MRS J FEARNHEAD)
2nd SAREDON LORELLI (MS FURY)
3rd JECADIE JOYFUL SPICED STAR AT RILLATON BELJCH (MRS L J AYLETT)
Res JOKYL STARS IN HER EYES SHCM (MISS E R WEBBER)
Show results for breeds within the Terrier Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2020    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

© 2020 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.