Crufts 2019 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

Judge(s): MR C POWELL(D) - MR A WESTWOOD(B)
 



SECH/NOCH JODDRICKS POKER FACE SE V/18 [ATC AV03532SWE]

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
SECH/NOCH JODDRICKS POKER FACE SE V/18 [ATC AV03532SWE]
Bitch
Owner:  MRS L STROM
BEST PUPPY
RIMOROSTAFFS HURRICANE PANDA AMONG PANTYCELYN
Dog
Owner:  MR J C & MR C M SCANLAN
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH CHISWELSTAFF LET'S DANCE JW
Dog
Owner:  S BRECKELL
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SECH/NOCH JODDRICKS POKER FACE SE V/18 [ATC AV03532SWE]
Bitch
Owner:  MRS L STROM
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH ELITEBULLS CHALLENGER
Dog
Owner:  MRS D L & MR A J DESMOND
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
BERRYSTOCK MISS SPITFIRE
Bitch
Owner:  MR J & MRS C ROGERS

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 0
1st CH STAFFASH THE HURRICANE (MR C SMITH)
2nd CH SUURISUUN BOPPINGHAMS BIRULAI WW'13 (MS C BOGOVCIC)
3rd SM CH EVANDERHOLYFIELD [ATC AR01557ITA] (MRS F GICQUE)
Res CH/DUTCH/VDH/INT CH FRISIAN STAFF'S ENTER SANDMAN BJW '12 (G T J & A E M BRANTEN)
VHC ANGRANIAN SAIORSE WARRIOR (MR F PITAS)
Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st NEROTORO BROGUEZ ( MR F S BRENNAN)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st RIMOROSTAFFS HURRICANE PANDA AMONG PANTYCELYN (MR J C & MR C M SCANLAN)
2nd MOLRU THE NAVIGATOR (MISS M CORCORAN)
3rd HATSON COME ON THUNDER (MRS M RILEY)
Res JECANIBO'S JUST CAN'T WAIT TO BE KING JUNW'18 [ATC AV02320NLD] (S H HOUWAART)
VHC DEAD POOL [ATC AW00519ITA] (MISS & MR PREZIOSI & COLLINA)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 27 Abs: 2
1st TARAIEL REAPER AT TERACOTA (MESSRS L & A RHODES & PRITCHARD)
2nd TNT EDITION RENEGADE OF ARNHEM (MISS J SMART)
3rd PADDY OSHEA (MR C & MISS B MURRAY & REID)
Res MANARK MADE TO MEASURE (MR F, MRS I C & MISS C L GOUGH)
VHC STORMFIRE SEX SYMBOL [ATC AV01614ESP] (MR B BLANCH CALONGE)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 1
1st CH ELITEBULLS CHALLENGER (MRS D L & MR A J DESMOND)
2nd LEEBEEÆS MARBOOZA ( MRS B P LEE)
3rd FRISIAN STAFF'S INFERNO [ATC AV01825NLD] ( MISS S BOECKMANS-VAN MAELE)
Res TILLCARR FIRE STARTER JW (MISS E A PRESTON)
VHC STORMFIRE LEBRON JAMES JW [ATC AV01193ESP] (MR B BLANCH CALONGE)
Undergraduate - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 1
1st NORTHSTAFF NOTORIOUS (MRS K & MR S WILSON)
2nd TAURINSTAFF FIST OF FURY (MR K & MRS F THISBY)
3rd ROSSOBULL DIAMOND GEEZER (MR L, MR H & MRS C KENDALL)
Res MANARK MADE TO MEASURE (MR F, MRS I C & MISS C L GOUGH)
VHC BALLINDONA CRAZY HORSE (MISS F & MR D WALLACE)
Graduate - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 1
1st INCREDIBLE STRENGTH OF SRATHMORBULL (MISS W & MR S MILNE & STEWART)
2nd HOMAFAR LAST CHANCE (MR J FARLEY)
3rd BALLINDONA STANDING BEAR ( MR G, MRS J E, MR P & MRS A NICHOLSON & SIMPSON)
Res THE KNOT UNITES ROYAL BLOOD [ATC AV02680ESP] (MRS D KRATOCHVILOVA)
VHC POWERPACK KILGOBNET (MS P & MS N FUNNELL & WIGGINS)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 21 Abs: 2
1st TRAWDEN ICE COOL (MISS R & MR T ROPER & HOOK)
2nd INCREDIBLE STRENGTH OF SRATHMORBULL (MISS W & MR S MILNE & STEWART)
3rd HARKLINE CONOR MCGREGER (MR WP HARKIN)
Res ALJO'S DYNAMITE KOBIE [ATC AW00001ITA] ( A KILDANI)
VHC JUST KIDDING ALLSTAR [ATC AW00542DEU] (MR D UBOGI)
Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 1
1st ELITEBULL SUPERMOON (MRS MCCARRON-TUER)
2nd AMEDEODEGLISTAFFITOSTI [ATC AV01482ITA] ( MRS S MANNI)
3rd DILIRYSTAFF ALL THE RAGE (MISS D HERON)
Res SLATADY ABOVE THE CLOUD (MR R & L JENKINS)
VHC DIAMONDSTAFF JACK N BLACK (MISS F & MR G CAMPBELL & IRVINE)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 0
1st TILLCARR FIRE COANDA JW (MRS K MR M JOHNSON)
2nd HARLEY'S CHOICE JW (H AXE)
3rd BERRYSTOCK HAWKER TEMPEST (MR J, MRS C & MR J ROGERS & SLACK)
Res BLAZENSTAFF'S ENCHANTED SNOWFLAKE ( DR H & MRS U ZIBOLKA & KOLASSA)
VHC LUTHIAS HIGHLAND FLING (MR D COOK)
Open - Dog
Entries: 39 Abs: 4
1st CH CHISWELSTAFF LET'S DANCE JW (S BRECKELL)
2nd CH CALLASTAFF LAKELAND LAD (MR M HIGHAM)
3rd CH BALLINDONNA CRAFTY COPPER AT SANGULIANO SHCM (MR J FINNEY)
Res AUS CH MOSSTROOPER KENTUCKY MOON (MRS E A STANWAY)
VHC CH BIGGLESWICK SPLASH OF GINGE (MRS J & MR K LEWIS)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st BLAZEN STAFF'S OVER THE TOP JOLIHEM (IMP DEU) (DR S L, MR J F & MISS S HEMSTOCK, SANJESH & HEMSTO)
2nd JOEMIKESTE AMOR DEI ( MR S & MRS A HARDLEY)
3rd JSY CH GRANITANGEL ZIRCON PDH (MR M J & MISS A M FLETCHER & SEEDHOUSE)
Res ILLORI AKINLANA JW SHCM (MISS G L & MR D ROWE & SOUTH)
VHC GEORDIESTAFF CANNY LADDIE JW (MRS L HALL)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 4
1st CH TARAIEL CIARA JW SHCM (MISS S & MISS J HIRST & BIBBY)
2nd CH KEWAUNEE POCAHONTAS FOR POWERPACK JW (MS P M FUNNELL)
3rd REVELRY SOUL DIVA (MR S & MS L FOSTER & MCDONALD)
Res CH ALL IN ONE OF SPIRIT-STAFF'S CLSG BSG (MR P GABEL)
VHC FV CH SILVER CROSS ELVIRA DARK PROFILE [ATC AP00680POL] (MISS J PARONNEAU)
Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st JACKABYTE BOCOUTURE (MR W & MRS K JACKSON)
2nd WAYSTAFF HONEYMOON (MR P T & MRS E A STANWAY)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st RNB OF SPIRIT-STAFF`S [ATC AV02125DEU] (MR P GABEL)
2nd BERRYSTOCK FALLEN ANGEL AT TIGERBULL (MR G, MRS A, MR J & MRS C HINSLEY & ROGERS)
3rd CALAVEYS JULIETTE (MRS S A & MR P MIGNANO-FRICKER & FRICKER)
Res JECANIBO'S HAKUNA MATATA [ATC AV02001NLD] (S H HOUWAART)
VHC SLATJACK ROISINS RED (MISS SLATTERY)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 30 Abs: 4
1st TE ORA MAGIC ECLIPSE [ATC AV02431SWE] ( J J JOHANSSON)
2nd ELLCHANSHA ONCE UPON A TIME (MRS A JOHNSON)
3rd ONCE UPON A TIME HOPE THE DREAM OF LOU ANN JCH BEL [ATC AW00003FRA] (MR D & MME J DAMPERON)
Res LACKYLE BANRION UASAL AT JEWELSTAFF (MR K R KARLSSON)
VHC DILIRYSTAFF MYSTIC STAR (MISS D HERON)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 24 Abs: 4
1st HELLSTAFF LADY GAGA (MR C HACKETT)
2nd CH TILLCARR BAPTISM OF FIRE JW (MRS K MR M JOHNSON)
3rd FRISIAN STAFFS ITS A GIFT [ATC AU01855NLD] ( MRS J VD MEER METZLAR)
Res PRINCESSS DIVA (MR B MCDONALD)
VHC RUMACO SWEET MISCHIEF (MR GREAVES)
Undergraduate - Bitch
Entries: 22 Abs: 4
1st KARGONSTAFFS KOKORO (MR P & MISS A MOFFAT & MCVEY)
2nd NORTHSTAFF CUPCAKE (MRS K & MR S WILSON)
3rd LEGENDSTAFF SWEET LADY CUM GEORDIESTAFF (IMP ESP) (MRS L HALL)
Res HAPPYSTAFF COULD IT BE MAGIC (MRS N J BUCHAN)
VHC BALLINDONA FAB'U'LUSS FOR LABRASTAF (MISS F GARDNER)
Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 0
1st ESPRIMO LOVE FROM DOWN UNDER (MR J & MRS G BOWIN)
2nd GINSTEAN SECOND CHANCE FOR YNYSSTAFF (D ROGERS)
3rd JODANZAC FIREBALL RED JW (MR KIRK)
Res RITESTAFF MO CHAILIN (MRS D GREGORY)
VHC AURORA DOWINASTAFF [ATC AV03464SVK] ( MR E GOLDSCHMIDT)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 1
1st JECANIBO'S THE JEAN GENIE DUTCH JUN CH [ATC AU01893NLD] (S H HOUWAART)
2nd NATURAL MYSTIC DES TERRES MALOYA [ATC AV01908FRA] (MR & MS AVIEGNE BAUDOUIN)
3rd SEORITA STEELE [ATC AV00293ESP] (MR D RODRIGUEZ-VIGIL)
Res CALL ME MAYBE TERRYSTAFF [ATC AV01304CZE] (B C DRAHOSOVA PAUDEROVA)
VHC TIKKURILAN SPOT ON (MR & MRS T NORTON)
Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 2
1st ABSOLUTE BELLE OF AMBASSADOR SUN [ATC AW00012CZE] (I DLOUHA)
2nd NICKAYNE UPTOWN GIRL (MISS A MR R MILLER & GREG)
3rd JANJOMA BONIWEE GURL (MRS J MATTHEWS)
Res LONEMOOR INION REALTA (MR S A & MRS J M ANCHOR)
VHC DRINGSHAW BOULE DE NEIGE (MR S & MRS K WALTHAM)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 19 Abs: 5
1st BERRYSTOCK MISS SPITFIRE (MR J & MRS C ROGERS)
2nd TUSSELSTAFF ONE CARESS (MR G & MRS SE LOCKEY)
3rd BERRYSTOCK ENIGMA BLACK (MR D A, MRS L A & MR M LEE & COLEMAN)
Res KINGS AND QUEENS OVER THE MOON (IMP SWE) JW (MR G & MRS G MCDERMOTT)
VHC MOLRU SHINE YA LIGHT (MISS M & MRS M CORCORAN & RILEY)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 29 Abs: 3
1st SECH/NOCH JODDRICKS POKER FACE SE V/18 [ATC AV03532SWE] (MRS L STROM)
2nd FR CH I NEED YOUR MONEY DU CLAN ' MOLOTOV [ATC AS01358FRA] (C & M MOUREU-LARRANG)
3rd CH/IR CH/DK CH/N UCH/NOR SH CH/SWED CH SANDSTAFFS INKBERRY HOLLY (SWE) (MR J BYRNES)
Res BRIGANAH BODY AND SOUL (MR S & MRS J SIMPSON)
VHC CH TUSSLESTAFF BLACK DIAMOND AT CHELMBULL ( MISS A, MR J & M CUND, YATES & TUNE)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st ILLORI BELIEVE IN ME JW (MISS G L & MR D ROWE & SOUTH)
2nd LONGDRIVE EBONY GIRL AT ZACABELZ (MR I J, MRS A T & MISS N L MINNEY)
3rd ARAIDH CHERISH THE DAY (MRS N J BUCHAN)
Res REKRAHSTAFF MISS ATTITUDE CUM GEORDIESTAFF (MRS L HALL)
VHC JAKATAFFS LAKOTA (MRS T ROBBINS)
Show results for breeds within the Terrier Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2019. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited