Crufts 2019 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Scottish Terrier

Judge(s): MRS A M C KENNY MARRIOTT
 



MULTI CH FILISITE BRASH BEAUTY NEVER LIES WW/17,EW/17 JWW/16 JEW/16

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
MULTI CH FILISITE BRASH BEAUTY NEVER LIES WW/17,EW/17 JWW/16 JEW/16
Bitch
Owner:  MRS V I POPOVA
BEST PUPPY
CARISCO TAKE A CHANCE ON ME
Dog
Owner:  MRS C A RUTHERFORD
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
TRAKSIDE ROYAL INDIAN
Dog
Owner:  MRS E A BOYCE
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
MULTI CH FILISITE BRASH BEAUTY NEVER LIES WW/17,EW/17 JWW/16 JEW/16
Bitch
Owner:  MRS V I POPOVA
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
BLR/RUS/POL/HUN/LIT CH FILISITE BRASH ARTS MISTERY EUW 2018 [ATC AV02500RUS]
Dog
Owner:   MR SHIDLOVSKY
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
BRUEIK'S OLIVIA ROSE
Bitch
Owner:  MISS E J & MISS M F BRADLEY & HERD
BEST VETERAN
CH KINGSVIEW JUST STEWART
Dog
Owner:  MRS J COLEY

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st CH KINGSVIEW JUST STEWART (MRS J COLEY)
2nd CH/FR/BEL/FIN/LUX/NL/SWISS/DK/D VDH/D KFT/IRL/SP/IT/CR/BDS/GIB/ INT TAMZIN MR PROSPECTOR - VICE WW'15- INTERRA WINNER'11 (MISS C & MISS S HOVAGIMYAN)
3rd BENARTYBRAE MACARENA AT BENBETHAM (MRS E M & MR C G MEEK)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st CARISCO TAKE A CHANCE ON ME (MRS C A RUTHERFORD)
2nd VERASCOTT ON THE ROAD AGAIN [ATC AV02085FRA] (MISS C & MISS S HOVAGIMYAN)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st MARLAND ULTIMATE [ATC AW00182EST] (MRS J JUEL)
2nd DIVADELL DR FEELGOOD (MRS E J TYLER)
3rd VERASCOTT ON THE ROAD AGAIN [ATC AV02085FRA] (MISS C & MISS S HOVAGIMYAN)
Res DIVADELL DR STRANGELOVE (MR S LIDGETT)
VHC TAHGMOR TAKE CHARGE (MISS P HILL)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 2
1st BRUEIK'S SUPERHERO BY BERRYBREEZE (MISS C L & MISS E J CHAPMAN & BRADLEY)
2nd CARISCO DON'T STOP BELIEVING (MR R F MACKAY)
3rd CARISCO KINGS CRUSADER AT RIKIRAKKI (DR R L & MRS C A WILLIS)
Res OUR BLACK JACK (MR E & MRS A E MCCRACKEN)
VHC TAHGMOR TAKE INITIATIVE (MISS P HILL)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st TRAKSIDE ROYAL INDIAN (MRS E A BOYCE)
2nd CARISCO FOLLOW YOUR DREAMS (MRS C A RUTHERFORD)
3rd BRUEIK ALL THE ACES (MRS J CHICK)
Res GLENGRACIE JETSON (MS B A MAHMOUDI)
VHC NEW DREAM DELLA ROCCACIA DI MODIGLIANA [ATC AV01691FRA] (MR R LE PELLETIER)
Open - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 4
1st BLR/RUS/POL/HUN/LIT CH FILISITE BRASH ARTS MISTERY EUW 2018 [ATC AV02500RUS] ( MR SHIDLOVSKY)
2nd C I B GULABIN'S CHIEF CODY [ATC AU00401NLD] (MRS J SMIDODA)
3rd IT/SLO/AUST/SM/INT CH VERASCOTT JIMINY CRICKET [ATC AT01628FRA] (MISS C & MISS S HOVAGIMYAN)
Res RUS/LT/FIN/BEL/NDL CH GLENHEATH ENTREPRENEUR WW16 (N KOVALEV)
VHC INT/DEN/HRV CH/POL CH NOW LOOK AT ME TECONO [ATC AV03458POL] (MISS W WINOWICZ)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st OUR BLACK JACK (MR E & MRS A E MCCRACKEN)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st CH/IRL/BEL/D VDH/D KFT/SWIS IT/SP/CR/GIB/LUX/FR CH VERASCOTT FAIRY QUEEN -INTERRA WINNER'11 - JWW'11 [ATC AL00671FRA] (MISS C & MISS S HOVAGIMYAN)
2nd BERRYBREEZE EXPLORER AT DAXIDIN (MRS L MAIDMENT)
3rd CH/FCI/LUX/VDH/KFT CH FROU FROU DELLA ROCCACIA DI MODIGLIANA (MR R LE PELLETIER)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st CARISCO CARELESS WISPA (MRS C A RUTHERFORD)
2nd CARISCO RETURN AMBER TO PETMON (MR P G & MRS M J GREENWOOD)
3rd VERASCOTT O'NEVER GIVE UP [ATC AV02123FRA] (MISS C & MISS S HOVAGIMYAN)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st QUAINT SWEET CAYENNE [ATC AW00256FIN] (MRS M BICHEL-SCHNOCK)
2nd QUAINT SABAYON (MRS L & MISS B MAIDMENT)
3rd ORIGINAL LADY AT VERASCOTT DU POETE [ATC AV02085FRA] (MISS C & MISS S HOVAGIMYAN)
Res DIVADELL RIVER SONG (MRS V R NORTON)
VHC WHISTLING WIND OF THE GLEN (MR L MISS K REDFERN BUSHELL)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 1
1st MINORLINES ROYAL IMPERIAL BECSCOTT (MESSRS R N & P W H BECQUET & DARBY)
2nd TRAKSIDE COBALION (DR R L & MRS C A WILLIS)
3rd ORRSCOT MOD DE BALIOL (MISS S A & MR P D KNIGHT & POOLTON)
Res NEW LADY HANNAH MORAVIA [ATC AV02812CZE] (J STRNAD)
VHC RAIBEART SIMPLICITY JW [ATC AV03155ROM] ( A BOURGEOIS)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st BRUEIK'S OLIVIA ROSE (MISS E J & MISS M F BRADLEY & HERD)
2nd CARISCO CENDAL CREME (MRS C A RUTHERFORD)
3rd MISS CASTROPHE DU MOULIN DE MAC GREGOR (IMP FRA) (MRS M EMMINS)
Res BLACK THISTLE APRIL FOOL DKJUCH KLBJCH [ATC AV02200DNK] (MS J & MRS L HASSELBY)
VHC MINORLINES PRINCESS ROYAL BECSCOTT (MESSRS R N & P W H BECQUET & DARBY)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 6
1st MULTI CH FILISITE BRASH BEAUTY NEVER LIES WW/17,EW/17 JWW/16 JEW/16 (MRS V I POPOVA)
2nd AM CH WHISKYBAE HASLEMERE HABANERA [ATC AV02927USA] (F, C & J MELVILLE, LACOE & BARTON)
3rd GEMMA STONEHENGE BANDA DORADO [ATC AT01882RUS] ( MRS M L KHENKINA)
Res SIR DARNLEY'S ZOPHISTICATED ZUSAN D/L/B/DK JUN CH (MRS M BICHEL-SCHNOCK)
VHC KINGSVIEW JUST PATIENCE (MRS J COLEY)
Show results for breeds within the Terrier Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2019. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited