Crufts 2019 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Cairn Terrier

Judge(s): MR R H J CROYMAN
 



UNIQUECOTTAGE WILD DILL

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
UNIQUECOTTAGE WILD DILL
Dog
Owner:  MRS V D DANIELSSON
BEST PUPPY
WHISPERS AT DAWN AT GLENROOD
Bitch
Owner:  MRS S E DOLAN
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
UNIQUECOTTAGE WILD DILL
Dog
Owner:  MRS V D DANIELSSON
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
C I B/SEUCH/FINCH/DKUCH HJOHOO'S HJO'RE MY LOVEY DOVEY EUJW/16, WW/17
Bitch
Owner:  MISS THEODORSSON
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CAIRNGOLD CHICO JW
Dog
Owner:  MR A, MRS L & MISS A M FIRTH
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH TYCADNO DANCING STAR
Bitch
Owner:  MR G THOMAS
BEST VETERAN
C I B/NORD UCH/NO UCH/FI UCH/SE UCH STUBBY SOX RIDHIR ROMANTACH SE V/13
Dog
Owner:  MRS V D DANIELSSON

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st C I B/NORD UCH/NO UCH/FI UCH/SE UCH STUBBY SOX RIDHIR ROMANTACH SE V/13 (MRS V D DANIELSSON)
2nd RENSHAW THERE AND BACK AGAIN UNDER MACMOON SHCM (MS J & MR B LAMB & SALTMARSH)
3rd RUS/INT CH/MULTI CH ROTTRIVER'S DANCING ON MY OWN CH J RUS CW,WW,EUW [ATC AQ01929SWE] ( MRS E SOROKINA)
Res BIRSELAW FABLE OF MACMOON SHCM IR VET CH (MS J & MR B LAMB & SALTMARSH)
Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st PENTICHARM OH WHAT A KNIGHT (MRS D M HARTOPP)
2nd CARRADINE KENDA KAIRN (MRS R A & MISS D H HARRISON & INETT)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st STOUTHEART EINSTEIN FOR LINDCOLY (MISS A J SAICH)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st TRIBANNON KARAMAK (MRS A WAUGH)
2nd ICEMAN FROM DEERPARK JUN CH [ATC AV01942IKC] (MR & MRS GUT)
3rd TOM TRICK'S INCREDIBLY ILAY OF UNIQUECOTTAGE (IMP SWE) (MISS A R PARKER-TUCKER)
Res BRENNDARCY BALDRICK (MISS B & MR D SHANNON & STORR)
VHC CARRADINE WHISKEY MAC (MRS R BATEMAN)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st CAIRNGOLD CHICO JW (MR A, MRS L & MISS A M FIRTH)
2nd CARRADINE WHISKEY OSCAR (MRS R HARRISON)
3rd SEVEEK TREASURE THE DREAM (MRS J KEEVES)
Res CORNTON FYNE FETTLE (MISS H M P MILLER)
VHC BIRSELAW COME DANCING WITH MACMOON JW SHCM (MS J & MR B LAMB & SALTMARSH)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st VALE OF ATHOLL'S EARL OF MANSFIELD (MR R GOUD)
2nd CAIRNGOLD BUBBLY ( MR R REEVES)
3rd GLENROOD TROJAN PRINCE (MRS J PAIGE)
Res CALDWALL ON CALL (MR P J & MRS J OWEN)
VHC TRIBANNON CHOCOLATE CHIP AT TREKHILLI (MRS G DAY)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st UNIQUECOTTAGE WILD DILL (MRS V D DANIELSSON)
2nd LINDCOLY HOLWING MAD MURDOC (MISS K SAICH)
3rd LENTRICA LET'S DANCE AT CALAMONDIN (MISS M BALL)
Res BIRSELAW DARK CHARMER FOR MACMOON SHCM (MS J & MR B LAMB & SALTMARSH)
VHC SEVEEK I SPIED THAT DREAM (MRS J KEEVES)
Open - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 0
1st CH/IR CH CADAGIO DON'T STOP ME NOW (MRS M HOGARTY)
2nd CH WINETTA QUEST FOR FAME (MRS J PERCY)
3rd CH WOODTHORPE I KNOW THE CODE (MRS S KINTON)
Res MAC HUMBA DE LA TERRARDIERE [ATC AV02323FRA] (MRS S ROUILLON)
VHC US/RUS CH HJOHOO'S LOVE LOOKING AT HJO INT W/16 EUW'16, EU JW'15 NORICW'15 (MISS THEODORSSON)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st RENSHAW THERE AND BACK AGAIN UNDER MACMOON SHCM (MS J & MR B LAMB & SALTMARSH)
2nd BIRSELAW DARK CHARMER FOR MACMOON SHCM (MS J & MR B LAMB & SALTMARSH)
3rd TRIBANNON CHOCOLATE CHIP AT TREKHILLI (MRS G DAY)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 4
1st CH GLENROOD MASQERADE (MRS S E DOLAN)
2nd BIRSELAW FOLKSONG (MISS A BOWNESS)
3rd DRINWIL APRIL LOVE (MRS D M HARTOPP)
Res CH FAINA DU DRAGON D'EAU [ATC AT02918FRA] (C CORNEROUTE)
VHC SVENDALENS MEMOIRE CHERIE (MRS D E PURVIS)
Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st PENNIDAZZLE DREAM OF DREAMS (MRS J A KINCHIN)
2nd CORNTON EILIDH DHU (MISS H M P MILLER)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st WHISPERS AT DAWN AT GLENROOD (MRS S E DOLAN)
2nd CADAGIO LETS GET THE PARTY STARTED (MRS M HOGARTY)
3rd PENNIDAZZLE DREAM OF DREAMS (MRS J A KINCHIN)
Res DRINWIL MY FAIR LADY AT SAFIETTE (MRS M E GOULDSBOROUGH)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st LINDCOLY HOWLING WHOOPI (MR C J & MRS L M SAICH)
2nd BIRSELAW VIKING PRINCESS (MISS Y CATTO)
3rd ONCE UPON A TIME CERSEI DU CERCLE DES ENCHANTEURS [ATC AV03049FRA] (MRS RASSE)
Res CARRADINE FIZZ BOMB (MRS R M & MISS T BATEMAN & RAVENHILL)
VHC SEVEEK CHERRYS DREAM (MRS J KEEVES)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 2
1st CH TYCADNO DANCING STAR (MR G THOMAS)
2nd CARRADINE WINNIE (MRS R HARRISON)
3rd CAIRNGOLD BRANDY SNAP (MR T J & MRS K E LUND)
Res DEEP NIGHT IZ DOMA ELIV'S BJW [ATC AV02324RUS] ( MRS E SOROKINA)
VHC TOM TRICK'S HOT LITTLE HUMMINGBIRD [ATC AV01424SWE] (MRS V D DANIELSSON)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 0
1st PENTICHARM PARTY POPPER (MISS J E & MRS L F HOOTON & HUGHES)
2nd CANNWOOD CHANCE THE MOMENT (MR J T P & MRS C M ROBERTS)
3rd NOOMI ROSE GLEN BRULLEMAIL [ATC AV03106FRA] (MR B & MR C LE COURTOIS & KING)
Res LINDCOLY MOANA TILLY (MISS K SAICH)
VHC CARRADINE HERE COMES DOLLY (MISS C M CLAYTON)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st WINETTA I'VE GOT A FEELING (MRS J PERCY)
2nd TWESLAM GIMME GIMME MAGIC (MR & MRS A OSBORN)
3rd CANNWOOD MISTY DAWN AT GETHLEE (MISS J H SMITH)
Res CARRADINE MISS MARCIE AT MYRTOG ( MRS J L & MR J G FAIR)
VHC CANNWOOD HERE'S HETTY (MR T & MRS G MORLEY)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 3
1st C I B/SEUCH/FINCH/DKUCH HJOHOO'S HJO'RE MY LOVEY DOVEY EUJW/16, WW/17 (MISS THEODORSSON)
2nd CH LENTRICA DOLLY DAYDREAM JW (MRS P CLARKE)
3rd BRENNDARCY HUNKY DORY AMONG DOONRAE (MR C & MRS J PETTS)
Res CH GLENROOD SCHEHERAZADE (MRS S E DOLAN)
VHC IR CH CADAGIO AS LONG AS YOU HAVE ME (MRS M HOGARTY)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st CANNWOOD HERE'S HETTY (MR T & MRS G MORLEY)
2nd CAIRNGOLD BRANDY SNAP (MR T J & MRS K E LUND)
3rd DRINWIL APRIL LOVE (MRS D M HARTOPP)
Res SVENDALENS MEMOIRE CHERIE (MRS D E PURVIS)
Show results for breeds within the Terrier Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2019. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited