Crufts 2019 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)

Judge(s): MRS E A MACDONALD
 



CH PEMCADER THUNDERBALL (NBT)

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
CH PEMCADER THUNDERBALL (NBT)
Dog
Owner:  MR K & L DOVER & SAETHER
BEST PUPPY
ERMYN SNAZZY JAZZY
Dog
Owner:  MRS M H DAVIES
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH PEMCADER THUNDERBALL (NBT)
Dog
Owner:  MR K & L DOVER & SAETHER
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
RUS CH AETHWY ANYA (N/B) [ATC AT00301RUS]
Bitch
Owner:  MR D PROKOPENKO
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
IR CH CRAIGYCOR VIVA LAS VEGAS
Dog
Owner:  MR A G S & MRS S J MATTHEWS
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SALVENIK SUMMER ROSEBUD JW
Bitch
Owner:  MS T MADDOX
BEST VETERAN
CH/RUSS/UKR CH ERMYN SNOW KNIGHT (RE-IMP)
Dog
Owner:  MRS M H DAVIES

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 2
1st CH/RUSS/UKR CH ERMYN SNOW KNIGHT (RE-IMP) (MRS M H DAVIES)
2nd CH BRONABAY TROOPIN THE COLOUR JW (MISSES L A & N A WEEDALL & BOGUE)
3rd ANDVOL MERCURY (NB) [ATC AP00240RUS] ( MRS M VOLKOVA)
Res TUDOROYAL CHRISTMAS FUN (MRS J E WHITEHEAD)
Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st ERMYN SNAZZY JAZZY (MRS M H DAVIES)
2nd RYSLIP SPIN BOWLER WITH CERANDA (MRS C DAVIES)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st OYE-DRAGOON-WILLOW DES CONTAMINES AT WOODHENGE (IMP FRA) (MR B J, MRS S, MME E & MME K COULSON, CAMBONI & MA)
2nd ERMYN RAZZLE DAZZLE (MRS M H DAVIES)
3rd NIRENO WALK ON BY AT WALLFUGH [ATC AV02054AUS] (MS V VALSECCHI)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st ANDVOL KILIMANJARO (NB) [ATC AV02672RUS] (MRS T ZIMINA)
2nd SIGGEN'S ILLUMINATOR [ATC AV03484NOR] (DR R T WILBERG)
3rd BRONABAY ILLUMINATIONS JW (MISSES L A & N A WEEDALL & BOGUE)
Res TOWERNAGLEN EIFFEL TOWER [ATC AV03175IKC] ( MRS J THOMAS)
VHC ZYDAHAYES SIR BRUCE (MRS L P CREECH)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st WOODHENGE STAR AGENT FOR PENDRELL (NBT) (MR A A & MRS E T M BARLOW)
2nd ANDVOL KILIMANJARO (NB) [ATC AV02672RUS] (MRS T ZIMINA)
3rd AURORUS IGNIS EX VALHALOS SARGAS EU JW'18 [ATC AV02597LTU] (K KAZLAUSKAITE-GRESEVICIENE)
Res TOWERNAGLEN EIFFEL TOWER [ATC AV03175IKC] ( MRS J THOMAS)
VHC AETHWY STAND BY ME [ATC AV02262RUS] ( MR BOITSOV)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 1
1st WHITEPOINT DODGING DAGGERS VIA MANTO (MR R BRUCE)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st STADWEN LANCELOT (MISS A J REES)
2nd COTTIVY SKYFALL (MR R P & MRS H WYER)
3rd BARWAL BLAZING DESERT (MR W & MRS B A AYLOTT)
Res CERANDA SURF'S UP (MR D W JONES)
VHC TOWERNAGLEN RED DRAGON WITH CERANDA (IKC) (MRS C DAVIES)
Open - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 2
1st CH PEMCADER THUNDERBALL (NBT) (MR K & L DOVER & SAETHER)
2nd IR CH CRAIGYCOR VIVA LAS VEGAS (MR A G S & MRS S J MATTHEWS)
3rd RUS/CHE/CZ/RKF CH ANDVOL SHUBERT N/B [ATC AV00505RUS] ( SHUVALOVA)
Res STADWEN FIGARO (MR D A & MRS W REES)
VHC CH BORN TO BE YOUR SALT DOG AT TWINAN SHCM (IMP HUN) (MRS K M & MISS T J IRVING)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st CERANDA SURF'S UP (MR D W JONES)
2nd CH NIRENO LUKE SKYWALKER ( C MCGREGOR)
3rd ERMYN TIME TO DREAM FOR SOLAW (MISS G LEGERTON)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st BALLETCOR ZEBAS STARLIGHT AW(B) (MS VAN EEGHEN)
2nd BARWAL BELLE (MR W & MRS B A AYLOTT)
3rd JAHNSHAUS JENNY WREN AT BEAUMILANDS (MISS M GARRETT)
Res ERMYN FLICKERING FLAME AT SOLAW (MISS G LEGERTON)
VHC PEMCADER BABY DOLL FOR PEMSHORE TAF (MRS MI & MISS J MILLAR)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st CRAIGYCOR FROZEN (AI) (MR A G S & MRS S J MATTHEWS)
2nd TWINAN SHAKE THE TREE (MRS K M & MISS T J IRVING)
3rd CRESLOW MELODY MAKER AT COTTIVY (MR R P & MRS H WYER)
Res HADASSAH A FINE ROMANCE (MRS J E WHITEHEAD)
VHC LLWYNOG ROYAL ROMANCE (MRS A M & MISS E G DICKENSON)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st SALVENIK SCARLET ROSE (MS T MADDOX)
2nd HARESFOOT CORA NBT (MRS S HARRISON)
3rd COVVENTINEA RED HOT CHILLI PEPER [ATC AV02670BEL] ( MVR C GEBRUERS)
Res ELESSAR RAINBOW BY DESIGN (MISS J DOWN)
VHC WALLFUGH SASSANECH SONG [ATC AV02055ITA] (MS V VALSECCHI)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st TWINAN TIGHT SQUEEZE (MRS K M & MISS T J IRVING)
2nd WOODHENGE STORM PRINCESS NBT (MR B J & MRS S COULSON)
3rd WHITEBARN MOONBEAM (MRS M & MR I W HOGGARTH)
Res WALLFUGH SASSANECH SONG [ATC AV02055ITA] (MS V VALSECCHI)
VHC PEMSLIFE MISS MARPLE AUT/ROM JCH [ATC AV02593ITA] (MRS G FERRARI)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 2
1st SALVENIK SUMMER ROSEBUD JW (MS T MADDOX)
2nd COTTIVY TWELFTH NIGHT (MR R P & MRS H WYER)
3rd ZYDAHAYES RED PIPPIN (MRS L P CREECH)
Res BENINGLE'S SONG BIRD (MR & MRS D BADHAM-THORNHILL)
VHC PEMLODGE STAR APPEAL (MRS W D SMITH)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st ELESSAR ANGELS DESIGN (MISS J DOWN)
2nd ERMYN CHASING RAINBOWS (MRS M H DAVIES)
3rd BARWAL BASFORD BEAUTY AT GIRADELLIS (MISS R A MAY)
Res BRISAM SUBARU (MR W & MRS B A AYLOTT)
VHC JAHNSHAUS JENNY WREN AT BEAUMILANDS (MISS M GARRETT)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 2
1st RUS CH AETHWY ANYA (N/B) [ATC AT00301RUS] (MR D PROKOPENKO)
2nd CH STADWEN TINKERBELL (MR D A & MRS W REES)
3rd CH WOODHENGE STAR XTRAVAGANZA (MR B J & MRS S COULSON)
Res CH COVENTRY SKY FULL OF STARS (IMP USA) (L & B ROBERTS & WILLIAMS DVM)
VHC WALLFUGH XMAS LULLABY (MS V VALSECCHI)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st BENINGLE'S SONG BIRD (MR & MRS D BADHAM-THORNHILL)
2nd BALLETCOR ZEBAS STARLIGHT AW(B) (MS VAN EEGHEN)
3rd JAHNSHAUS JENNY WREN AT BEAUMILANDS (MISS M GARRETT)
Res ERMYN FLICKERING FLAME AT SOLAW (MISS G LEGERTON)
VHC JACQUEILAS DAWNS MELODY SHCM (MISS J REAY)
Show results for breeds within the Pastoral Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2020    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

© 2021 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.