Crufts 2019 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Shetland Sheepdog

Judge(s): MRS M BOTHAM(D) - MRS M LAMBERT(B)
 



CH/AUST CH HARTLY HOW ABOUT ME FOR MOLSON (IMP AUS)

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
CH/AUST CH HARTLY HOW ABOUT ME FOR MOLSON (IMP AUS)
Dog
Owner:  DR J HILL
BEST PUPPY
SHELCREST RIVER OF DREAMS
Bitch
Owner:  MRS P SAPSFORD
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH/AUST CH HARTLY HOW ABOUT ME FOR MOLSON (IMP AUS)
Dog
Owner:  DR J HILL
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH DIPPERSMOOR JOIE DE VIVRE AT SANDWICK
Bitch
Owner:  MRS J HARDY
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH LIANBRAY LOTHARIO JW
Dog
Owner:  MRS G BRAY
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
RAINWAY RETURNING TO SEAVALL JW
Bitch
Owner:  MR L C, MRS D L & MRS J A BARNETT & HARDMAN
BEST VETERAN
CH KELGROVE JUST BLUE AT STORMHEAD JW SHCM
Dog
Owner:  MS J RUTTERFORD

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 4
1st CH KELGROVE JUST BLUE AT STORMHEAD JW SHCM (MS J RUTTERFORD)
2nd CH HIGHBROOK HOT HEIR JW (MR K & MRS L A GOODWIN)
3rd CH FRANCEHILL TWO TONE (MRS R BRADY)
Res OREAN THE BOOTLEGGER (MRS M & MR S SMITH)
VHC C I B/MULTI CH BARBARI'S SKAI MAXIMILIAN [ATC AU02243RUS] (MS R & MRS T RUDENKO & TIKHOVICH)
Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st SHELLAMOYED BLACK KLANSMAN (MRS D J FISHER)
2nd KELGROVE MIDSUMMER BLUE AT STORMHEAD (MS J RUTTERFORD)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st TOORALIE'S OCHOS RIOS (MRS S J WALKER)
2nd MISTMERE MASTERPIECE FOR SHELRIDGE (MRS C AARON)
3rd KELGROVE MIDSUMMER BLUE AT STORMHEAD (MS J RUTTERFORD)
Res KYLEBURN HIDDEN DREAM TAF (MR & MRS J PATTINSON)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st HIGHBROOK HOBNOB (MR K & MRS L A GOODWIN)
2nd JACANSHE BE OUR GUEST AT SANTIARA (D MOORE)
3rd MOHNESEE'S DREAM DATE OF LIZMARK (MRS G M HULL)
Res DUKESON GOLDEN FLEECE ( MRS L FAGG)
VHC WILLOWTHORN'S TRUSHKA (MISS S LEE)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 1
1st LT CH FROSTICE MAKEOVER DKJUCH DK JV/18 FI JV/18 FI V/18 KBH JV/18 [ATC AV03077SWE] (MRS B ANDERSSON)
2nd WILLOWTHORN DREAM GAZER JW SHCM (MR R, MISS G & MISS W JOHNSON, JACOBS & JOHNSON)
3rd KARYSHANTY TIR NA NOG (MRS S MCDONAGH)
Res BRILYN MACNTYRE (MR A JONES)
VHC SHOUGIES WINTER WIZARD AT NERAKLEE JW (MISS K L DURANT)
Graduate - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 1
1st SILVER COIN (MISS S CHATTERLEY)
2nd MILESEND MORELLO (MRS J MILES)
3rd LANTEAGUE GOLD SOVEREIGN AT LOCHKAREN JW (MR K F & MRS J MOTTRAM)
Res LAVIKA LUSH LIFE JW (MRS S ROBINSON)
VHC CASTLEROSE A SHROPSHIRE LAD JW SHCM (MR & MRS OFFICER)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 2
1st RANNERDALE LORD FAWLTY (MRS A A STAFFORD)
2nd HIGHBROOK HE'S GOT STYLE JW (MR K & MRS L A GOODWIN)
3rd PEPPERHILL CRUISE CONTROL (MRS M & MISS S DANIELS & TAYLOR)
Res VIEWDALE CUDDLY DUDLEY JW (MR I ISDALE)
VHC SANDWICK FORTUNE SEEKER (MRS J HARDY)
Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st PLUTO GINTARINE SALA AT CEARTHALL JD JCH (MRS E HIGGINS)
2nd MIDDAY SUN AT LOCHKAREN JW (MR K F & MRS J MOTTRAM)
3rd JANETSTOWN JOSSES HILL (MRS J E MOODY)
Res INVICTUS PRINCE IAGO DU DOMAINE DES DANAIDES AT SANTIARA (IMP FRA) (D MOORE)
VHC SHELTYSHAM NUT BOX IN ALNMAC ( MRS S J ROBINSON)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 3
1st RANNERDALE THE ENTERTAINER (MRS A A STAFFORD)
2nd CASTLEROSE STAR TURN JW SHCM (MR J E L & MRS J B EDWARDS)
3rd HILLHENRY THUNDERSTORM JW (MISS D J LINFORD)
Res ACHOR'S SUPRISE PERCY POLARIS FOR TORINSKA (IMP CHE) (MRS S RIDING)
VHC SANTIARA MOON RIVER SHCM (D MOORE)
Open - Dog
Entries: 22 Abs: 2
1st CH/AUST CH HARTLY HOW ABOUT ME FOR MOLSON (IMP AUS) (DR J HILL)
2nd CH LIANBRAY LOTHARIO JW (MRS G BRAY)
3rd CH LAVIKA LUMINARY JW (MRS S ROBINSON)
Res CH OAKCROFT PRINCE CHARMING JW (MRS V WINFIELD)
VHC CH HAWK BLUEEYE DESROMARINS DEMAYERLING JOINS AUBERSWELL JW (IMP FRA) (MESDAMES D & G BASTIANI & JOHN)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st LINDFERN LIGHT SABRE JW (MRS L S FRENCH)
2nd PEPPERHILL IN THE MOMENT AT VALJON (MRS V A WOOLLEY)
3rd FAITMOIREVER JOCKER DES ROMARIN DE MAYLING AT AUBSERWELL SHCM (MESDAMES D & G BASTIANI & JOHN)
Res TACHNAMADRA TOFFEE APPLE (MRS J DIXON)
VHC SHETLO BRING ME LOVE TO KARLAINA (MRS K COLMAN-SMITH)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st CH RAINWAY CRYSTAL STAR JW (MR L C & MRS D L BARNETT)
2nd CH MYTER EYE TO EYE JW (MRS M & MISS S THOMAS)
3rd CH SHEBAVILLE SAUCY SECRET AT ILIAD JW (MRS J & MISS A LYCETT)
Res IR CH DAISYWAY SKYROCK OF MILESEND (MR M & MRS A WEBB)
VHC WELLNEUK DANCING WATERS JW SHCM (MISS F M A FORBES)
Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st SHELCREST RIVER OF DREAMS (MRS P SAPSFORD)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 2
1st JAPARO I HAVE A DREAM (MR J E & MRS M NIXON)
2nd LAVIKA SPRING QUEEN (MRS S ROBINSON)
3rd CHANNERSWICK PENNYWISE (MRS S J WALKER)
Res SHELTYSHAM MIDNIGHT LADY ( MS P FORSTER-COOPER)
VHC SANDWICK STAGE SHOW (MRS J HARDY)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 22 Abs: 1
1st MITCHFIELDS FASHION GIRL (MRS B A & MRS M THORNLEY & WITHERS)
2nd LOWICK MISTLETOE (MISS M R FORSTER PARISH)
3rd VALDOSTA TRI YA LUCK ( MISS A MITCHELL)
Res MOHNESEE SWEET DREAMS JW (MRS K E HATELEY)
VHC MOHNESEE'S MAYD MARION AT VALMAY ( MR G & MRS V JAMES)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 23 Abs: 2
1st FEARNACH MAKING MISCHIEF ( MR D MCDONALD)
2nd JAPARO ITS ALL ABOUT ME (MR J E & MRS M NIXON)
3rd MOHNESEE'S MAYD MARION AT VALMAY ( MR G & MRS V JAMES)
Res LUNDECOCK'S NEVER LOOK BACK [ATC AV02076SWE] (MR J N VAN ULSEN)
VHC KISHDIGRA AMAZED BY ME IRJRCH [ATC AV02150IKC] (MISS G KEELING)
Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 4
1st CAROLELEN CLASSIC STAR BY OAKCROFT JW (MRS V WINFIELD)
2nd MOHNESEE MILLYBELLE JW (MRS K E HATELEY)
3rd ESTERBON THREE KISSES FOR TIGHNESS JW (MRS L K WHITTINGTON)
Res KEYCHARM ARTIC QUEEN WITH GORDIL (MR G & MRS D G JACKSON)
VHC WELLNEUK DANCING FLAME JW SHCM (MISS F M A FORBES)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 1
1st ELJETIA HOT CHOCOLATE OF MILESEND (MRS J MILES)
2nd KEYCHARM ARTIC QUEEN WITH GORDIL (MR G & MRS D G JACKSON)
3rd PEARTBROOK PERLE D'OR (MISS P A & MISS J J WALLIS)
Res KYLEBURN FOREVER A DREAM (MRS M H EAVES)
VHC MILESEND SWEET MELODY AT KEYCHARM (MS S HAYHURST)
Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 2
1st LAVIKA TIME OF MY LIFE JW (MRS S ROBINSON)
2nd SHELRIDGE SHANTILLY LACE AT LIANBRAY JW (MRS G BRAY)
3rd SHADOWAY ROSA ESMERALDA (MS M ARNOULD)
Res SONYMER SNOW FALL OVER LINDFERN (MRS L S FRENCH)
VHC LORAINIAN STARLIGHT WONDER (MRS C ROSSITER)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st SHADOWAY PERCHANCE TO DREAM JW (MS M ARNOULD)
2nd NERAKLEE CHARDONNAY AT SHELLEARY (MRS R DUNN)
3rd HERDS HALLICIA AT ILIAD (MRS J & MISS A LYCETT)
Res ESTERBON BI STORM TO ZANIAH (MISS M RENNISON)
VHC I'M SHA-KIR-RA BY KARYSHANTY JR CH (MRS S MCDONAGH)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 3
1st CH DIPPERSMOOR JOIE DE VIVRE AT SANDWICK (MRS J HARDY)
2nd CH AMOUREYE BLUE MIST OF MILESEND (MRS J MILES)
3rd CH PEPPERHILL KICKS 'N FLICKS JW (MRS M & MISS S DANIELS & TAYLOR)
Res IR CH LITTLE BARBIE GIRL DES ROMARINS DE MAYERLING FOR SEVENOAKS (MR & MRS J DOYLE)
VHC CH LAVIKA GOOD LUCK JW (MRS S ROBINSON)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 0
1st RAINWAY RETURNING TO SEAVALL JW (MR L C, MRS D L & MRS J A BARNETT & HARDMAN)
2nd LINDFERN BEE ENCHANTED JW (MRS L S FRENCH)
3rd JANETSTOWN JENEROUS (MRS J E MOODY)
Res JANETSTOWN JILLIONS (MISS M & MISS G ALLAN)
VHC CHALYNWOOD CHUMANI (MRS M F LEE)
Show results for breeds within the Pastoral Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2019. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited