Crufts 2019 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Finnish Lapphund

Judge(s): MRS P PATCH
 



CH MARYMEAD MUSKATEER SHCM

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
CH MARYMEAD MUSKATEER SHCM
Dog
Owner:  MISS E & MR S MEIKLE & HENDERSON
BEST PUPPY
PAVOSKAS DISCO
Bitch
Owner:  MRS S & MR P CRITCHLOW
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH MARYMEAD MUSKATEER SHCM
Dog
Owner:  MISS E & MR S MEIKLE & HENDERSON
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
OBERITZ TROLLERI
Bitch
Owner:  MRS N J ALLISON
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
OBERITZ UPPONALLE
Dog
Owner:  MR N, MRS C & MISS S SAMUEL
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
ELBERETH LUMENLUMO
Bitch
Owner:   MRS F MACVICAR COLLINGWOOD

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st CH MARYMEAD MUSKATEER SHCM (MISS E & MR S MEIKLE & HENDERSON)
2nd SAMBREEZE VALKOISETSUKAT (MRS M ARISTIDES-PICKARD)
3rd ELBERETH KIPPIS TO PAVOSKAS SHCM (MR S J & MRS S COOPER)
Res TABANYARUU KARUSELLI MIIKA (MRS J & MR M TREASURE)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st TABANYARUU TUUKKA NUKKA (MS L, MR D & MRS S MOWATT & PENGELLY)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st ELBERETH SAMPO (MISS S H GIBSONE)
2nd TABANYARUU TUUKKA NUKKA (MS L, MR D & MRS S MOWATT & PENGELLY)
3rd LUMIKOIRA HARMAATASSU (MRS E STYLES)
Res THISTLEGLEN SIR BASIL (MISS O W WILLIAMS)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 1
1st OBERITZ UPPONALLE (MR N, MRS C & MISS S SAMUEL)
2nd INFINDIGO LINTU MIIKA (MRS C E, MR A, MRS C & MISS M WOOLLARD)
3rd SKIMARQUE TALVI SUSI (MRS J MANLEY)
Res ELBERETH JOKIKARHU (MR A & MRS S WEAVER & HANSEN)
VHC LUMIKOIRA MAITOSUKLAA (MISS N CLARK)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 0
1st TABANYARUU ONNEA KISSA (AI) (MRS S E & MR D A & MS L CROFT & MOWATT)
2nd KAIJARTUU REVONTULET ( MR N FELDBERG)
3rd INFINDIGO LINTU MIIKA (MRS C E, MR A, MRS C & MISS M WOOLLARD)
Res ELBERETH TUULENPOIKA ( MR B & MRS A THOMAS)
VHC KAIJARTUU VELHO ( MR A & MRS C MITCHISON)
Open - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st CH LECIBSIN UKAS TO ELBERETH (IMP FIN) (MR S JACKSON)
2nd INT/DUCH CH VASARAN BOSCO [ATC AT02437NLD] ( MS J HOLTMAN)
3rd CH GLENCHESS GREGORY (MRS E & MR S W G SHORT)
Res FIN/NOR CH SHACAL TILTALTTI (MRS E & MR S W G SHORT)
VHC PAVOSKAS ALY ARTTU JW SHCM (MR S J, MRS S & MRS S COOPER & CRITCHLOW)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st PAVOSKAS BRITTI BANDIITTI (MRS S, MR G & MRS J CRITCHLOW & DUNCAN)
2nd LUMIKOIRA HARMAATASSU (MRS E STYLES)
3rd ELBERETH TIMANTTIMAKI (MRS K A & MR P B FRENCH)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st SAMBREEZE TAIMI OF WYCHEWOLF (MRS P & MR P GRIMMETT)
2nd OBERITZ MARIMEKKO (MRS N J ALLISON)
3rd INFINDIGO RIEMU EMMI SHCM (MRS J & MR M TREASURE)
Res INFINDIGO RIEMU KIITTAA (MRS N A BIRKS)
VHC ELBERETH APINA AT PAVOSKAS SHCM (MR S J & MRS S COOPER)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st PAVOSKAS DISCO (MRS S & MR P CRITCHLOW)
2nd GLENCHESS KUUMA HIEKKA OF OBERITZ (MRS N J ALLISON)
3rd INFINDIGO SISKO KUKKA (MRS N M OAKLEY)
Res TABANYARUU TUUKKA RUULETTI (AI) (MS LIZ MOWATT)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 0
1st ELBERETH LUMENLUMO ( MRS F MACVICAR COLLINGWOOD)
2nd PAVOSKAS DISCO (MRS S & MR P CRITCHLOW)
3rd MORVAL NAINEN VARDA AT VELROK (MISSES B A & C J WALLIS BAGA)
Res RYCAMRHIA BELLISSA (MRS K GOWTHORPE)
VHC LAPPONNIA HALIMEDE KEYZA (MISS T KENNEDY)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 1
1st ELBERETH LUMENLUMO ( MRS F MACVICAR COLLINGWOOD)
2nd PAVOSKAS CEILI JW (MRS S, MRS K & MISS R CRITCHLOW & HALLETT)
3rd INFINDIGO RAITA KIITO (MS J SIMMONS)
Res RYCAMRHIA AAMUSUUKKO (MRS N S STILWELL)
VHC ALLFORUS KALI (MRS K N LEE)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 2
1st INFINDIGO MAILAT ULLA JW (MS J & MR J SIMMONS & HENSON)
2nd ANSALFROSE JOJANNA (MR S & MRS A STANLEY)
3rd STARLAPPS SUOSSA (MRS L E FIELD)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st OBERITZ TROLLERI (MRS N J ALLISON)
2nd CH ELBERETH PELINAINEN JW ( MR B & MRS A THOMAS)
3rd CH MORVAL SALAINEN HAAVE JW (MRS S & MR R MOORE)
Res CH KAIJARTUU HOPEA NOITA JW (MR A LEE)
VHC GLENCHESS GEORGETTE TO BERNAVIA (MRS S L DICKSON)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st IR CH MILLERMEAD TUNDRA WILD ROSE (MRS H M HEAD)
2nd ELBERETH SUVITUULI JW ( MR B & MRS A THOMAS)
3rd IR CH BRIDUS IHANA WITH CATHBRI SHCM (MRS C M PROCTOR)
Res RYCAMRHIA BELLISSA (MRS K GOWTHORPE)
VHC SAMBREEZE SNOWBALL (MRS S A HALL)
Show results for breeds within the Pastoral Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2019. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited