Crufts 2019 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Border Collie

Judge(s): MRS M PURNELL-CARPENTER(D) - MRS S ADER(B)
 



SH CH/IR/IT/SLO/HR/INT CH TONKORY GOLD DIGGER AT HUNTLY

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
SH CH/IR/IT/SLO/HR/INT CH TONKORY GOLD DIGGER AT HUNTLY
Dog
Owner:  MR D & MRS M & MRS J CONNOLLY & GREGORY
BEST PUPPY
LOCHEIL LADY HARPER
Bitch
Owner:  MRS H & MRS J TURNER & ALEXANDER
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH/IR/IT/SLO/HR/INT CH TONKORY GOLD DIGGER AT HUNTLY
Dog
Owner:  MR D & MRS M & MRS J CONNOLLY & GREGORY
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH FAYKEN I AM LOVE JW
Bitch
Owner:  MR R K GREEN
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SASHDAN HIGH HOPES FOR DYKEBAR JW
Dog
Owner:  MR J & MRS L RITCHIE
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
BIRKCROSS GRACIE AT LEFEVRE
Bitch
Owner:  MR HOSKINS
BEST VETERAN
SH CH LACEWAY LONE RANGER JW
Dog
Owner:   MISS P M HALES

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 22 Abs: 2
1st SH CH LACEWAY LONE RANGER JW ( MISS P M HALES)
2nd BILYARA ORAPA SHCM ( MRS V, MR J & MISS S STACEY)
3rd SH CH BORDADALE BLUE SAVANNAH (MISS J COLLINS)
Res GOYTRE CHAPTER IN BLUE ( MISS N THOMSON)
VHC SH CH JUPAVIA SEVENTH HEAVEN SHCM JW ( MISS R & MR S MACFARLANE)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st ARRODARE ROYAL APPROVAL ( MRS H & MISS J MURFET & RATCLIFFE)
2nd BORDADALE BLUE MARVEL ( MR M & MRS P A ASHMAN)
3rd BORDERBROOK SPRING DREAMER AT BAYWERN (MISS J PRANDLE)
Res VERY MUCH LIKE YOU DE TARAWAY [ATC AV02930ESP] (MR P & MRS I SCHEVENELS-DE CREE)
VHC SYANNE JUST FOR ME EDITION ( MRS A DURIE)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 2
1st LEKKOU GO DRIVE PEOPLE CRAZY [ATC AV01618RUS] ( MRS T E KULAHMETIEVA)
2nd SIMARO SKYFALL [ATC AW00032DEU] (MRS S ADELSPERGER)
3rd NEW DREAM'S BORDER THAT ALL [ATC AW00051ITA] (MR BARBIERATO)
Res MIRAJE KEEP IT COOL (MS D KINSEY)
VHC MIRAJE FROZEN AGAIN FOR HYSTEPS (AI) ( MS S P AUSTIN)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 1
1st WILD STORM BAD BOY [ATC AW00528ESP] ( MR R & MISS A FREIRE & SANTIAGO)
2nd LOCHEIL SPECIAL SURPRISE FOR HAPENNY (MISS J HICKEY)
3rd JANBELL FIFTY SHADES (MRS J & MRS F BELL & SLOAN)
Res KYNAGON THIEF OF HEARTS DEI ROVI FIORITI JUN CH [ATC AV02449ITA] (MR D MOUMIADIS)
VHC TALISMAN BOY DEI ROVI FIORITI [ATC AV02346ITA] (MISS F OLSEN)
Undergraduate - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st LESNUAGES HERMES (MR A DEANE)
2nd GOYTRE SUMMER NIGHTS ( MISS N THOMSON)
3rd BORDER FOLLIES Q HEART OF GOLD [ATC AV02245BEL] (MR P & MRS I SCHEVENELS-DE CREE)
Res STARSIDE PROPER JOB (MRS H R METHERELL)
VHC BORDERCOT MAGIC RHYTHM (MRS M DISERENS)
Graduate - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st BORDERCOT MAGIC RHYTHM (MRS M DISERENS)
2nd MASTER OF ILLUSION JW (MISS B LEE)
3rd LOCHEIL GOLD STANDARD (MRS H & MRS J TURNER & ALEXANDER)
Res RAZDA FAME AND FORTUNE (MR M & MRS C CHANDLER)
VHC LUCKY FOR YOU GENTLEMAN IN RED (MISS H T BERRY)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 1
1st JUPAVIA DREAMING OF YOU ( MISS F MEARS)
2nd ROSELEY HOUSE OF MARTELL (MR J HARCUS)
3rd PASCO PERFECT DREAM OF KALIKO'S HOME [ATC AU01726BEL] (MRS I VANCAUWENBERGH)
Res GOYTRE FROZEN MEMORIES AI (MS A WALTERS)
VHC KINAWAY ALL IS SAID AND DONE FOR JACAMALIS JW (MR D, MRS K A & MRS V KINTON & DAVIS)
Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 21 Abs: 3
1st NAHROF MAN OVERBOARD FOR WILLIANWAYS SHCM (IMP AUS) (MR G W & MRS F M PATON)
2nd KANAMAREN TRICK OF THE TAIL AT BORDERBEAU JW ( MS S BEAUMONT)
3rd MY KYNDA GUY OF MARANNS HOME [ATC AU02446BEL] (MR M & MRS C VAN DEN STEEN & DE DEYNE)
Res FOXBARTON KINGS NOBLE (MRS G R DAVIES)
VHC LOCHEIL RAISE YOUR GLASS TO TONKORY (MRS J K GREGORY)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st SASHDAN HIGH HOPES FOR DYKEBAR JW (MR J & MRS L RITCHIE)
2nd THWAITLAKE ALL FIRED UP JW ( MRS C, MR M & MR A WILTSHIRE, CARTER & AKESTER)
3rd ROGANSROCK BEAUTIFUL DREAM JW (MRS D SCHOFIELD)
Res GOYTRE CHANCE IN A MILLION (AI) ( MR G C & MRS J CHANCE)
VHC CALEYKIZ BORN TO BOOGIE JW SHCM ( MRS K L & MR K T AMBLER)
Open - Dog
Entries: 32 Abs: 4
1st SH CH/IR/IT/SLO/HR/INT CH TONKORY GOLD DIGGER AT HUNTLY (MR D & MRS M & MRS J CONNOLLY & GREGORY)
2nd SH CH FAYKEN I AM LEGEND JW (MR R K GREEN)
3rd AUST CH/SH CH KHAYOZ LOCKED OUT OF HEAVEN (MR G, MRS M & MRS C CLARKE & VALK)
Res THUNDERSHIRE CHESTERFIELD [ATC AV00059HUN] (MS BAGAMERI)
VHC SH CH LACEWAY PHOTO FINISH (MISS H FAWCETT)
Special Working Trial - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st SHELTYSHAM SO ESOTERIC CDEX UDEX WDEX SBCHT (MS D M WHITING)
Special Show Border Collie Herding Test - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st SHELTYSHAM SO ESOTERIC CDEX UDEX WDEX SBCHT (MS D M WHITING)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 0
1st BILYARA RIVER RANCH SHCM (MR B J & MRS V M TANSLEY)
2nd FOXBARTON KINGS NOBLE (MRS G R DAVIES)
3rd KIRKBRIDGEND KAIROS (MRS L A & MRS E BRIDGES & COOPER)
Res FOXBARTON WAYWARD PRINCE ( MRS S PRICE)
VHC BRAMBLESAZ AQUA FREEDOM P-BEG EX ( MRS M & MR A BRIERLEY)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 21 Abs: 6
1st SH CH GRANDVER IN STYLE JW ( MISS J WETTERN)
2nd SH CH CALEYKIZ RHYTHM IN BLACK JW (MRS C & MISS D WILTSHIRE)
3rd LOCHEIL ALL THATS MAGICAL AVEC COUSSIERE (MRS J GRANT)
Res RAVENSKIRK MS INDEPENDENCE SHCM (MRS E & MS J WALKER)
VHC MIRAJE IT CANT BE (MR P & MS Y SIMMONS & SIMMONS)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st LOCHEIL LADY HARPER (MRS H & MRS J TURNER & ALEXANDER)
2nd ARRODARE ROYAL FLUSH (MISS B & MISS J LEE & RATCLIFFE)
3rd ARRODARE BEAUTIFUL TRAUMA ( MR & MISS GREEN & RATCLIFFE)
Res CHIKARAMOR BLACK MAGIC (MRS S A & MRS A MORLEY & ROGERSON)
VHC CHIKARAMOR SO MAGICAL OVER SIANWORTH (MRS S D JONES)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 2
1st WOLVES COUNTRY STAR CHEYENNE [ATC AV01211DEU] (MR P & MRS I SCHEVENELS-DE CREE)
2nd ZEABO YANKIE GIRL (IMP ITA) (MISS W E ALLISON)
3rd SASHDAN NEVER ENDING STORY (AI) (MR P, MRS Y & MRS D SIMMONS & INVERNO)
Res BEARDSWORTH MINNIE GIRL (MRS J C BARRATT)
VHC CHIKARAMOR SO MAGICAL OVER SIANWORTH (MRS S D JONES)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 22 Abs: 2
1st ARRODARE HERE YOU COME AGAIN (MISS J & MR R K RATCLIFFE & GREEN)
2nd LITTLETHORN AERO (MRS M TURNER)
3rd BORDABEARS SPECIAL LEGACY (MRS K MITCHELL)
Res FROM BORDERS HOME UNIQ IN EVERY WAY [ATC AV02140NLD] (MRS J J, MISS S C & MR I & MISS K SMIT-SIRAAL, SMI)
VHC COLOUR MY WORLD GASKO PRIM [ATC AV01887CZE] (MR F BERETTA)
Undergraduate - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 2
1st TOBERMORAY GODREVY BEACH (MRS S SMALL)
2nd BORDABEARS SPECIAL LEGACY (MRS K MITCHELL)
3rd FROM BORDERS HOME VALLEY OF FIRE ( MRS S & MR T O BARON & EAGLE)
Res JUPAVIA MIDNIGHT SECRET BY TAYTINJA ( MRS V HAWKER)
VHC DARIAN READY FOR MY CLOSE UP WITH JACHELM (MISS J & MISS C DUNLIN)
Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 1
1st MOSHANTA MOVIN ON JW SHCM (A HARTFIELD)
2nd NEW DREAM'S BORDER PRIDE [ATC AW00045ITA] (MISS PAGNIN)
3rd HYSTEPS MADE TO MEASURE ( MS S P & MS K AUSTIN & ZOLAKOVA)
Res BARTOK SINGAPORE SLING (MISS A G H CRAWSHAW)
VHC KANAMAREN HOLD ON MY HEART (MR M & MRS A GREENING)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 3
1st TONKORY REVERIE AT TIDESPRING (MR M & MRS C JOHNSON)
2nd STORY REX MISS BEWITCHED BY ARRODARE (IMP ITA) ( MISS J & MRS L RATCLIFFE & ATKIN)
3rd COUSSIERE DANCING QUEEN (MRS J GRANT)
Res VIOLET IN BLOOM FROM FOREVER CLEVER [ATC AU03217NLD] (MR G A M VAN HEUGTEN)
VHC SHEMELLA DRIFTING SNOW (MRS S, MR I J & MRS M J GOOD & LEWIS & LEWIS)
Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 21 Abs: 4
1st BIRKCROSS GRACIE AT LEFEVRE (MR HOSKINS)
2nd SHEMELLA MOONLIGHT DREAM (MRS S, MR I J & MRS M J GOOD & LEWIS & LEWIS)
3rd BIRKCROSS REMEMBER HER NAME (MISS S C, MR I & MRS J J SMIT, WILTSHIRE & SMIT-SI)
Res MAKING WAVES OF MARANNS HOME [ATC AV02981BEL] (MR M & MRS C VAN DEN STEEN & DE DEYNE)
VHC TUDORHURST FANTASY FOR BORDERCOT (LADY SMITH-DODSWORTH)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 20 Abs: 1
1st ROGANSROCK DREAM MAKER AT BEESTING (MRS K ENTWISTLE)
2nd ARRODARE FUEL TO THE FLAME JW ( MS J RATCLIFFE)
3rd TONKORY SOME HAVE IT JW (MRS J K GREGORY)
Res STORY REX IRREPLACEABLE (IMP ITA) ( MISS S L STACEY)
VHC TONKORY MARK TIME (AI) (MR K & MRS A LAMPIER)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 33 Abs: 5
1st SH CH FAYKEN I AM LOVE JW (MR R K GREEN)
2nd RUS CH LOCHEIL AFFAIRS OF THE HEART (MRS H & MRS J TURNER & ALEXANDER)
3rd CALEYKIZ BOOGIE ON JW (MRS C & MRS V WILTSHIRE & ROTTGER)
Res LITTLETHORN SHELBY JW (MR R E TUNNICLIFF)
VHC INT/NL/BG/HR CH FROM BORDERS HOME FANTASY OF LOVE [ATC AP01115NLD] (MR J M C P SMIT)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 2
1st BORDABEARS SPECIAL LEGACY (MRS K MITCHELL)
2nd HATS OFF OF BORDERTREOWE JW (IMP SRB) ( MS K & MS A ZOLAKOVA & VLASCIC)
3rd FOXBARTON NOBLE LADY (MRS V TILLER)
Res BILYARA ICE MAIDEN (MR B J & MRS V M TANSLEY)
VHC TONKORY QUICKSTEP WITH PITCOMBE (AI) JW SHCM (MISS F A & MR G G SNOOK & JAMES)
Show results for breeds within the Pastoral Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2019. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited