Crufts 2019 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Saluki

Judge(s): MR P SHIMMIN
 



C I B/FI/LCCH/FI/CH/EE/LV/LT/RU/RKFV EL-UBAID'S SINCERITY ISIS LVW/13 LTW/14 TLNW/14 [ATC AW00336NLD]

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
C I B/FI/LCCH/FI/CH/EE/LV/LT/RU/RKFV EL-UBAID'S SINCERITY ISIS LVW/13 LTW/14 TLNW/14 [ATC AW00336NLD]
Bitch
Owner:  MISS SEPPA
BEST PUPPY
BADAVIE DON PEPPINO
Dog
Owner:  MR J WALTON HADDON
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
AL CALIPHS ANJAL BEY
Dog
Owner:  MRS D COPPERTHWAITE
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
C I B/FI/LCCH/FI/CH/EE/LV/LT/RU/RKFV EL-UBAID'S SINCERITY ISIS LVW/13 LTW/14 TLNW/14 [ATC AW00336NLD]
Bitch
Owner:  MISS SEPPA
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CIB/CHB/NL/LUX/F/DE/VDH/DE/DWZRV/CZ/SK/HR CH OMAN SAID TER DOLEN [ATC AT01407BEL]
Dog
Owner:  A TERNEST
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH NOUSHZAD CALIANA AT JORJENJO (IMP GER)
Bitch
Owner:  MR A E & MRS E A QUICK
BEST VETERAN
CH CLASSICUS CASSANDER JW SHCM
Dog
Owner:  MR A MRS J GLAISTER

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st CH CLASSICUS CASSANDER JW SHCM (MR A MRS J GLAISTER)
2nd CH BAGHDAD KARIM SHCM (MR S & MRS A, MRS P & MRS M HAM, BOCKMAN-CHATO & E)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st BADAVIE DON PEPPINO (MR J WALTON HADDON)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 2
1st FERNLARK ODYSSEY (DR P & MR D POSTMA & SMITH)
2nd CLASSICUS AZIM FOR BORDERCOT (MRS R BRADY)
3rd CLASSICUS ALRON (MRS N J & MESSRS R F & J M SKINNER)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st AUS CH CRISNICK HOUDINI (MRS A & MR S HAM)
2nd WAQIIQ V ' T SWARTSHOF FOR GREATPLAINS (IMP NDL) (MRS S R RABEY-WILKINSON)
3rd FERNLARK LEGEND OF CORNHAZE (MRS P A & DR M A ULYATT)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st MICATTURA ALL FOR ME (MS J STENSON)
2nd ARIANE LUZIA (IMP USA) ( MISS J FORTNUM)
3rd SWIFT IGI OF LANARK (MRS A TAYLOR)
Res GARAMIYAS ROSTAM (IMP SWE) (MISS L HOGGREN)
VHC SUNNUSTEINS SAFANIYAH JAMIIL CHISOBEE (IMP ISL) (MS M SMITHSON)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 0
1st AL CALIPHS ANJAL BEY (MRS D COPPERTHWAITE)
2nd AMAL HAYATI OHDEDAR EL AZIZI FUADI OF ILSHAM JW (MRS A WALTON HADDON)
3rd CLASSICUS BAROQUE AT RAVENSETT (MR G & MRS S LITTLECHILD)
Res ELVIIS AL NOUSHAFARIN VELOURIAS (IMP AUT) (MRS D LAYTON-SMITH)
VHC SUFEINA KISMET (MRS A FABER)
Open - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 1
1st CIB/CHB/NL/LUX/F/DE/VDH/DE/DWZRV/CZ/SK/HR CH OMAN SAID TER DOLEN [ATC AT01407BEL] (A TERNEST)
2nd CH SHARWASSIM CHAWKI [ATC AV01933SWE] (MISS E & MRS L BROLIN & LARSSON)
3rd MLT/RO/RO CH PEDROGARCIA DEL BORGHINO JRCH [ATC AR02334ITA] (MR K & MRS C GALEA)
Res CH FERNLARK BY DESIGN JW (MR K A & MRS M M GOULDEN)
VHC FI CH/EE/LV/LT/RU CH SINCERITY KALIMANTAN ADAIR RU JCH LV JCH RKFV RIGAJW/17 BALTW/18 [ATC AW00337FIN] (MISS SEPPA)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st CH CARYNA CURETES (MR J C & MRS CC OWEN)
2nd ALSAHRA DAKOTA (MS C ANDERSSON)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st KASAQUE PALOMA (MR & MRS C M, MRS R & THE LATE MRS J WILLIAMS, RED)
2nd CH/BER CH ULMARRA TROPICAL ICE AT WINTON (MRS K H WILLIAMS)
3rd BASHRAH AL ZAHRA [ATC AV03522CZE] ( J M MATELOVA)
Res JAZIRAT SAFIYYAH (LADY R & MRS A DANN & IRESON)
VHC LUX/NL/BE/FR/INT CH KERESHMEH BOSTAN I ELBEKH [ATC AV02965BEL] (MRS & MRS CABO-DE MEY)
Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st ARABELLAPARK TIGER MOTH (MRS S POOLE)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st AL HFIFA SALUK O'SAFIYA [ATC AV02627FRA] ( MME L LEMMENS)
2nd NICOLEFARHI DEL BORGHINO (IMP ITA) (MS L WARD)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st CLASSICUS ANTIIGONE (MRS M E SANDERS PARKER)
2nd CLASSICUS ALCHEMY FOR CHARRIOAK (MRS H J DAVIES & MS C HARRISON)
3rd DABKA'S VINCENCA AT RAVENSETT (MRS S LITTLECHILD)
Res YALAMEH SHASMEEN AT MONARDIE (IMP DEU) (MRS H F HAYWOOD)
VHC FERNLARK LOU'KIRA (MR K A & MRS M M GOULDEN)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st AL WATHBA FAAZILA OBI EL-MAS [ATC AV03448SWE] (MISS S HAGG)
2nd CLASSICUS ANTIIGONE (MRS M E SANDERS PARKER)
3rd XARINA VAN 'T SWARTSHOF AJW18 [ATC AW00572NLD] ( MR F C L MAAS)
Res AL NAFISEH FLOWERING SAGE (DR O WOOLMER)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 0
1st JAZALLE ATHENA FOR MUMTAZ (MRS A J & MR B J FREEGARD)
2nd MICATTURA ALL I BREATHE (MS C E KNOWLES)
3rd GLENOAK LEILAH (DR J A & MRS E J HUDSON)
Res AL ZUBEYDA MAHABBAH (IMP FRA) (MRS M MONK-SCHENK)
VHC CANAPUS VIOLANTE (IMP NLD) (MRS G ANDERSON)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 3
1st CANAPUS RODINIA AT SAVUKA (IMP NL) (MS N &MR B WARNER & HETHERINGTON)
2nd VIDANA AMIRA S BEREGA TURI (IMP RUS) SHCM ( MISS L PHILLIPS)
3rd JAZALLE ANEEQA (MS A, LADY R, MISS T & MR M IRESON, DANN, FARRIS &)
Res KASAQUE SALAAMA (C M & H V WILLIAMS)
VHC SUFEINA AGAINST THE ODDS JW (MRS A FABER)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 20 Abs: 3
1st C I B/FI/LCCH/FI/CH/EE/LV/LT/RU/RKFV EL-UBAID'S SINCERITY ISIS LVW/13 LTW/14 TLNW/14 [ATC AW00336NLD] (MISS SEPPA)
2nd CH NOUSHZAD CALIANA AT JORJENJO (IMP GER) (MR A E & MRS E A QUICK)
3rd CH AL ZUBEYDA LENA AT KASAQUE (IMP FRA) JW (C M & H V WILLIAMS)
Res CH SHARWASSIM CHAKIRA [ATC AV03087SWE] (MRS L LARSSON)
VHC IR CH CARYNA LOTUS IR J CH (MRS L C CONNOLLY)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st VIDANA AMIRA S BEREGA TURI (IMP RUS) SHCM ( MISS L PHILLIPS)
2nd AL ZUBEYDA MAHABBAH (IMP FRA) (MRS M MONK-SCHENK)
3rd YALAMEH SHASMEEN AT MONARDIE (IMP DEU) (MRS H F HAYWOOD)
Show results for breeds within the Hound Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2019. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited