Crufts 2019 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Borzoi

Judge(s): MISS J DOVE
 



JKC CH SOKOL & K OVATSIA [ATC AV03420RUS]

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
JKC CH SOKOL & K OVATSIA [ATC AV03420RUS]
Bitch
Owner:  N AMBIRU
BEST PUPPY
CARS IVANS PREKRASNAYA VASILISA
Bitch
Owner:  MRS N SEVCENKO
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH KORSAKOV RADOST POWER OF LOVE MENIGMA (IMP USA)
Dog
Owner:  MRS S M MS L PINKERTON & CATTONI-SARMAN
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
JKC CH SOKOL & K OVATSIA [ATC AV03420RUS]
Bitch
Owner:  N AMBIRU
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH GO GO BOLSHOI SUNDANCE KID TO JAMARQUI (HUN IMP)
Dog
Owner:  MRS A ABRAHAMS
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH/IR CH/NL CH ALBANEILER AQUAE SULIS (AI) CW17
Bitch
Owner:  MRS L HARVEY
BEST VETERAN
CH DONSKOI TANETS S VOLKAMI
Dog
Owner:  MR D & MRS J FORAN & EDMEADES

Classes

Puppy - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st BARNESMORE APOLLO (MISS F THOMPSON)
2nd DONSKOI TCHAIKOUSKY (MRS D LYDEN)
3rd DONSKOI DANIIL (MISS K E CLARKE)
Res CHARNEALIS OLD BLACK MAGIC AT PADZTAR (MR R & MISS A JACKSON & SHAW)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 2
1st KONZA LYTHE DOT COM [ATC AV02900USA] (MRS M DUVANOVA)
2nd DREAMLIGHT NAPOLEON DYNAMITE (MRS S M & MISS A M BINNIE)
3rd CAVALLIERIK COMPLIMENT OF ME BEJCH NLJCH DEJCH JW'18 [ATC AW00307RUS] (MRS N OP DE WEERDT)
Res DOGGER (IMP SWE) (MR D S & MRS S MCLOUGHLIN)
VHC ZAR ELBUR KALINOW OF PALAMEDEES (IMP DEU) (MRS A & MR J LEE-BROWN)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st VASART SVAROG JCH SK [ATC AW00489RUS] ( MRS O'DASKOVA)
2nd CHALKSVILLE EAGLE LORD (MR N R, MRS M & MR E CHALK & VORRIAS)
3rd DVORETS BORZOGO DMITRII (MRS H M WILKINS)
Res RYAZAN FIRESTORM (MS J CLARE)
VHC TYYSGOL SYR GWAIN (MR G & MS M A FLOYD & FREDISDOTTIR)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 1
1st DASHAVA CALGARY (MRS S J GRAHAM)
2nd JANTER SYLVESTER (MRS M & MRS J ELLETT & BLACKBURN-BENNETT)
3rd HARROPINE SWIFT ( MR M R PELL)
Res HARROPINE ODIN AT PADZTAR (MR R & MISS A JACKSON & SHAW)
VHC MISCHRAN SOLARIS (MS K & MR K GALLAGHER & AIREY)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st GO GO BOLSHOI HUCKLEBERRY [ATC AS02134HUN] (MS E VERECZKI)
2nd NIBRASS ROGER FITZEMPRESS JW (MISS KANOO)
3rd RUSSKIY AZART AMBASSADOR REALITY RONDO (IMPO ITA) (MRS E M & MR P WHEATLEY)
Res NIBRASS KING PENDA (MR & MRS N EDWARDS)
VHC DONSKOI ROMULUS (MS M DONNELLY)
Open - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 1
1st CH KORSAKOV RADOST POWER OF LOVE MENIGMA (IMP USA) (MRS S M MS L PINKERTON & CATTONI-SARMAN)
2nd CH GO GO BOLSHOI SUNDANCE KID TO JAMARQUI (HUN IMP) (MRS A ABRAHAMS)
3rd CH DONSKOI TANETS S VOLKAMI (MR D & MRS J FORAN & EDMEADES)
Res ITA/INT/SLO/LUX/RSM CH RUSSKIY AZART CERARUS VALIANT INVICTUS [ATC AU00056ITA] (MRS LAZAREVA)
VHC NIBRASS HIROYUKI SANADA (MISS KANOO)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st NIBRASS ROGER FITZEMPRESS JW (MISS KANOO)
2nd NIBRASS HIROYUKI SANADA (MISS KANOO)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 2
1st NIBRASS SILVER STELAE (MISS KANOO)
2nd DUTCH/INT/BEL/GER CH RIBANDWAVEMODNYABISTRU CW'113/15 [ATC AM00264NLD] (MRS A & MR A KLUITERS & VAN DEN BROEK)
3rd CH KASHIBA OH NO NOT MY BABY SHCM (MISS K WILENCZYC)
Res C I B/FI CH RAJALINJAN MINKANOVA [ATC AW00243FIN] (MR S & MRS C & MR K JYRKINEN, KUBIAK-ZAMORA & SHIM)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 2
1st CARS IVANS PREKRASNAYA VASILISA (MRS N SEVCENKO)
2nd CHARNEALIS POLINA (MRS A R WARREN)
3rd CHARNEALIS TATIANA AT VONSTARNA (MRS A R WARREN)
Res DONSKOI TALSIYA (MRS D LYDEN)
VHC CHARNEALIS ODESSA WITH AFTERSHINE NAF TAF ( MR J & MRS R GIANNTTI & KRISHAN)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 2
1st DREAMLIGHT ZEPHRYNDROUHIN (MRS S M & MISS A M BINNIE)
2nd KONZA LYTHE DECLASSIFIED [ATC AV02901USA] (MRS M DUVANOVA)
3rd LYNX AUTUMN MIST (IMP SWE) (MRS T A PAGE)
Res CARS IVANS PREKRASNAYA VASILISA (MRS N SEVCENKO)
VHC JANSAMS TIRAMISU (MRS R & MR VL CODLING & JONES)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 2
1st STRAY BULLET AVRORA JCH [ATC AW00227BLR] ( MS GRISANTI)
2nd RYAZAN FLEUR (MRS N HUMPHREYS)
3rd ANFISA SOUSEDIK CZECH JUN CH [ATC AW00175CZE] (MRS SOUSEDIKOVA)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 5
1st SERENEFOL AMELIA (MS M DONNELLY)
2nd RUSSKIY AZART ILUMINADA LA VIE EST BELLE (IMP IT) (MISS E F WARD)
3rd JAMARQUI MIA AT ALMANOR (MISS N M WATTS)
Res N'SATINE D'ELLENDIL [ATC AU02771FRA] (DR S DEBRICON)
VHC NEGA NARYADNA [ATC AV02207RUS] (MISS A K JIDERLUND)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 3
1st NIBRASS ELEANORE REGINAE (MISS KANOO)
2nd TYYSGOL GUINEVERE (MRS J BARRETT-WILLIAMS)
3rd NAZARINE D'ELLENDIL [ATC AU02769FRA] (DR S DEBRICON)
Res SERENEFOL ALICJA (MRS J & MS M DEVEREUX & DONNELLY)
VHC NIBRASS EMERALD QUEEN (MS S T ROGERSON)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 1
1st JKC CH SOKOL & K OVATSIA [ATC AV03420RUS] (N AMBIRU)
2nd CH/IR CH/NL CH ALBANEILER AQUAE SULIS (AI) CW17 (MRS L HARVEY)
3rd SWE/DK/NO/NORD/PL CH SCHEZTAYA MYTHOMANIA EUW 2018 [ATC AV02805SWE] (MS H HAKANSSON)
Res ITA CH RUSSKIY AZART KANDICE OREUM ESCAPADA [ATC AV02664ITA] (MRS LAZAREVA)
VHC CH DONSKOI ALEXANDRA (MR D & MISS C FORAN & MULLANE)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st NIBRASS ELEANORE REGINAE (MISS KANOO)
2nd NIBRASS HAIL AURORA JW SHCM (MRS M J DATTA)
3rd NIBRASS EMERALD QUEEN (MS S T ROGERSON)
Show results for breeds within the Hound Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2019. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited