Crufts 2019 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Beagle

Judge(s): MRS V DAVIES
 



CH ANNAVAH KNICK KNACK

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
CH ANNAVAH KNICK KNACK
Bitch
Owner:  MISS L A & MRS P J HAVARD
BEST PUPPY
IRINSTYLE EYES CATCHER [ATC AV03176RUS]
Dog
Owner:   YU LAVRUSHKINA
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH ANNAVAH FELIX
Dog
Owner:  MISS L A & MRS P J HAVARD
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH ANNAVAH KNICK KNACK
Bitch
Owner:  MISS L A & MRS P J HAVARD
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
WILDAS JERRY SEINFELD AW(G)
Dog
Owner:   MISS K HEWITT
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH DAVRICARD HONEYBEE
Bitch
Owner:  MR D R CRAIG
BEST VETERAN
CH ANNAVAH GINNY
Bitch
Owner:  MISS L A & MRS P J HAVARD

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st BJORNHAGEN LEMON VERBENA SHCM (MR S M & MRS K M LOVATT)
2nd BONDLEA LAYMAN (MISS S & MR M MCBAIN & STEVENS)
3rd TRIECAP PRINCE ZAPHAR (MRS P JACKLIN)
Res NEWLIN ANCHOR CHIEF AW(S) SHCM (MISS L & MR G FALLON & WATSON)
VHC BRYDEA BERTIE AT DEVONROSESKY (MRS M & MISS D WILLIAMS)
Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st EARDLEY STAN DOUBT (MESSRS T N & S A JONES & JEPSON)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 2
1st FALLOWFIELD XAVIOR OF JALHAR NAF TAF (MRS E & MR L EDGE & JAMES -DOW)
2nd ROEPER'S TAKE A CHANCE ON ME [ATC AV02601NLD] (MRS A E HEINHUIS-GUIVER)
3rd CANOWINDRA INVICTUS ( MRS L RICHMOND)
Res IRINSTYLE EAGLE IN FLIGHT TO GLADSTYLE (IMP RUS) (MR J & MRS D COATES)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 0
1st ANNAVAH PHOENIX (MISS L A & MRS P J HAVARD)
2nd BAYARD ADAM GUESSING FOR EARDLEY (MESSRS T N & S A JONES & JEPSON)
3rd BELLVALLEY MCCNICOL (MRS W J & MR G L EVANS)
Res DEACONFIELD KINGCRAFT (MISS D G TAYLOR)
VHC CHARTERWOOD CATEGORY (MRS J L PHILPOTT)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 21 Abs: 1
1st DEVONROSESKY LEMON DRIZZLE (MRS M RIDGE)
2nd DIVINEBRAE PLAY THE GAME (MISS R E CUTHILL)
3rd NEWLIN PERTH AT MOLESEND JW (MR M W & MRS J S GOLDBERG)
Res JIMJEN JIM HOLLIS (MRS C WINNEY)
VHC DIALYNNE PITCH PERFECT (MRS M RAYMOND)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 0
1st WILDAS JERRY SEINFELD AW(G) ( MISS K HEWITT)
2nd REDCAP PATRIOT (MRS M J & MR N KINGSLAND & STEVENS)
3rd NEDLAW TRUMPETER WITH MAPLELAYNE (MRS J & MISS E THORNTON)
Res FALLOWFIELD INTERESTING (MRS D CLOSE)
VHC GEMPENI PASO (MRS J ENGLISH)
Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 21 Abs: 1
1st BJORNHAGEN SWEET BAY LEAF JW SHCM (MR S M & MRS K M LOVATT)
2nd HUNTSHILL TORNADO JW SHCM (MR N & MR L WRIGHT & MITCHELL)
3rd NEDLAW QUINCY (MR B P WALDEN)
Res CLIFFMERE MINDFUL OF SHERCROFT JW (MRS M & MISS J L HUNT & NORRIS)
VHC SIMPLY MATCHLESS MY FRIEND FERDINAND [ATC AV02025DEU] ( MR T CAHSEL)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st DAVRICARD HARLEQUIN (MR D R CRAIG)
2nd JANFREY BOSLEY (MR & MRS J & MISS D MAY)
3rd OSPREAGLE HOT DIGGITTY DAWG JW (I J & H M ANTHONY)
Res DONAY FREEMAN AT TROOPERSWAY (N, K & R PETERSON & HILLS)
VHC DONAY FRASER JW (MR K R & MRS P I HILLS)
Open - Dog
Entries: 20 Abs: 1
1st CH ANNAVAH FELIX (MISS L A & MRS P J HAVARD)
2nd CH/VDH CH DIALYNNE PETER PIPER WW17 (MRS M RAYMOND)
3rd INT/CIB/CIE/DK/DECH OB-LA-DIS THE WARLOCK RADAGAST (MRS P & MR K H AHLEN & PEDERSEN)
Res LANESEND SEGENHOE JW SHCM ( MISS A M PHILLIPS)
VHC CH BELLVALLEY TEEN SPIRIT (MRS W J & G L EVANS)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st WILDAS JERRY SEINFELD AW(G) ( MISS K HEWITT)
2nd MADIKA HOT SPOT (MRS S ARDEN)
3rd OSPREAGLE BONE IDOL (I J & H M ANTHONY)
Res BJORNHAGEN SWEET BAY LEAF JW SHCM (MR S M & MRS K M LOVATT)
VHC DIALYNNE COVER STORY (MISS K L STODDARD)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 24 Abs: 2
1st CH ANNAVAH GINNY (MISS L A & MRS P J HAVARD)
2nd RAIMEX ROWANBERRY JW (MRS D BROWN)
3rd BRIALEY TU TIRA FOR LANESEND (IMP AUS) ( MISS A M PHILLIPS)
Res BARTERHOUND ROSEBUD AT MADIKA JW SHCM AW(S) (MRS S ARDEN)
VHC EARDLEY MERRY MAGDALANE (MRS C COTTRELL)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st STORMPASTURE OPERETTA (MR B & MR P FOSTER & JONES)
2nd DUFOSEE DRAGONFLY OF PARKEBREEWAY (MR G & MRS E BREEZE)
3rd ROEPER'S DANCING QUEEN [ATC AV02409NLD] (MRS T PERFORS)
Res EMORLEN HIGH HOPES (MR C S HOWELL)
VHC JANFREY ELSA (MR & MRS J & MISS D MAY)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 19 Abs: 3
1st BEIGHLEIGHS DIAMOND BRIGHT (MRS L JONES)
2nd SERENAKER MAID IN AMERICA (MISS S & MR G PARKER & STEVENS)
3rd KELSEVA LEGALLY BLONDE (MRS K NASH)
Res ROSANKA MIDLER (MR D W FELLOWS)
VHC MOLESEND TEALEAF (MR M W & MRS J S GOLDBERG)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 0
1st MOLESEND TRANQUIL (MR M W & MRS J S GOLDBERG)
2nd BONDLEA MIST (MRS G SHICKLE)
3rd CHEQUERS COUNTESS MARY MIT JULEMARK (IMP DEU) JW (MRS M A & MR P R HENNINGSSON-DUNDAS)
Res OSPREAGLE JAMAICA ME CRAZY (I J & H M ANTHONY)
VHC TRIECAP COUNTESS CRYSTAL (MRS P JACKLIN)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 1
1st BONDLEA LUCY JW (MRS M HUNT)
2nd BENRUADH BEITH (MR S BRANNAN)
3rd GEMPENI BALLET JW SHCM (MS H DEANS)
Res CANOWINDRA FAIR EVA ( MRS L RICHMOND)
VHC CHINA ROSE (MR J BEARD)
Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 28 Abs: 3
1st DIALYNNE ANNA COMPLICE (MRS M RAYMOND)
2nd AWRERIDGE WATERCOLOUR JW (MR M J & MRS C M WARNER)
3rd DAVRICARD HUMMINGBIRD OF PARKEBREEWAY SHCM (MR G & MRS E BREEZE)
Res MADIKA SPOT ON JW SHCM AW(S) (MRS S ARDEN)
VHC DETRICK FIREFLY OVER DIVINEBRAE (MISS R E CUTHILL)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 2
1st WYVISVIEW HARLEQUIN (MRS J & MR L FRASER)
2nd EARDLEY IZZY CUMMINGS (MESSRS T N & S A JONES & JEPSON)
3rd DIALYNNE MISS BRODY OF WENANNOU (MR M WENMAN)
Res CANOWINDRA GOLDEN LILAC ( MRS L RICHMOND)
VHC RUNDLE GOING FOR GOLD (MS S, MR S & MISS K DAWSON, GOODALL & HARRISON)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 25 Abs: 4
1st CH ANNAVAH KNICK KNACK (MISS L A & MRS P J HAVARD)
2nd CH DAVRICARD HONEYBEE (MR D R CRAIG)
3rd CH MOLESEND SECRET JW (MR M W & MRS J S GOLDBERG)
Res CH/DUTCH CH EARDLEY JAY WALKING (MESSRS T N & S A JONES & JEPSON)
VHC IR CH TIMAMSO SUNAINA (MR E MURRAY)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 0
1st MADIKA SPOT ON JW SHCM AW(S) (MRS S ARDEN)
2nd GEMPENI BALLET JW SHCM (MS H DEANS)
3rd TACOMADREAM DUCHESS SHCM (MR K & MRS L BENNETT)
Res BARTERHOUND ROSEBUD AT MADIKA JW SHCM AW(S) (MRS S ARDEN)
VHC TIGER LILLY BLOSSOM (MRS G AMBRIDGE)
Show results for breeds within the Hound Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2019. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited