Crufts 2019 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Basset Hound

Judge(s): MISS S THEXTON
 



CH/ITA CH SWITHERLAND SMART IMAGE

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
CH/ITA CH SWITHERLAND SMART IMAGE
Dog
Owner:  MR P FREER
BEST PUPPY
CLANWILLOW BRIGHT BY DESIGN
Bitch
Owner:  MRS S & MR K JONES
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH/ITA CH SWITHERLAND SMART IMAGE
Dog
Owner:  MR P FREER
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
WELLSBAYVIEW ROCK ON RUBY
Bitch
Owner:   MRS B PRICE
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
NL CH URE MY MODEL V GRUNSVEN [ATC AR00992NLD]
Dog
Owner:  MR R A J & MRS H L M SMITS
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH ROAMANBAY RUSSIAN ABOUT
Bitch
Owner:  MR ARCHER
BEST VETERAN
CH SWITHERLAND RED IMAGE
Bitch
Owner:  MISS L & MS M ARMSTRONG & RODGERS

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st DIHEATH MINT ROYALE ( MR R, MISS J & MRS H FITZPATRICK-ODAHAMIER, MURRA)
2nd DIHEATH BOB DYLAN AT KEJANA SHCM ( MISS N E & MR K P, MRS J A HIRST & HIRST)
3rd CH MALRICH DIAMOND GEEZER AT ARMARDIO (MISS Y C PEARSON)
Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st ARMARDIO FIRESTARTER (MRS M WOODWORTH)
2nd PRIDEBASS CHAPPIE NIMBLE AT SASILASY (MISS D & MR C GRACE & TWADDLE)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st DIHEATH JAMAICA (MISS D & MISS J MELBOURNE & MURRAY)
2nd KELANSUE DARK DESTROYER (MS A MCINTOSH)
3rd KUBA ZOOM BOONAHUND BREENBRASS [ATC AW00678UKR] (MR C J R BERGIN)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st LIMITED EDITION V HOLLANDHEIM JEW'18 [ATC AW00183NLD] (MRS M AVSIANNIKOVA)
2nd KELANSUE DARK DESTROYER (MS A MCINTOSH)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st DIHEATH REALLY COSMIC AT KEJANA ( MISS D, MR, MRS & MISS K P, J A & N E, MR M MELBO)
2nd LONGMYND ZODIAC (MISS L WESTON)
3rd QUANTAS-NAPOCA CONJURER (IMP ROM) (MRS S P FEETHAM)
Res SEDONIA'S AMBASSADOR OF AKURA (MR I M & MRS S C SHADBOLT)
VHC PERDINDIRINDINA DELLA TERRA DEI TEMPLARI [ATC AV02256ITA] (DR TREMUL)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st DIHEATH BALDRICK ( MISS D & MISS J MELBOURNE & MURRAY)
2nd KELANSUE RUBEUS BOMBER (MRS G MCCORD)
3rd ARMARDIO ANGEL OF HARLEM BY MALRICH (MISS Y C PEARSON)
Res BUSHOBY ALEXANDER (MR A J JEFFREY)
VHC NEW BELLECOMBE URSA MAJOR (IMP CHE) (MESDAMES C, M & G KING, LEDWARD & SERVAIS)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st NELGUS THYME BOMB JW (MRS C ALLCHORNE)
2nd DIHEATH WRECKLESS ERIC ( MISS D & MISS J MELBOURNE & MURRAY)
3rd LONGBODYS SPISE MED PRICE [ATC AV03260DNK] (MRS RASMUSSEN)
Res BUSHOBY THE ARCHITECT (MRS J ROBINSON)
VHC KORTEBIN DWARF KING (MR C GWYER)
Open - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 3
1st CH/ITA CH SWITHERLAND SMART IMAGE (MR P FREER)
2nd NL CH URE MY MODEL V GRUNSVEN [ATC AR00992NLD] (MR R A J & MRS H L M SMITS)
3rd CH LAURALEE CODE RED (MISS L M ARMSTRONG)
Res CH BROMP BRIAN SMART (MS D WILLIAMS)
VHC IT CH/INT CH ROSSO IL RUBACUORI WW17 [ATC AV00627ITA] (S DEOTTI)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st CH SWITHERLAND RED IMAGE (MISS L & MS M ARMSTRONG & RODGERS)
2nd PORT CH YOURA DOS SETE MOINHOS (IMP PRT) (MR T, MRS D & MR A RATHMELL & HILI)
3rd CH DIHEATH GUNS N' ROSES JW (MRS C ALLCHORNE)
Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st ARMARDIO IM ON FIRE (MISS Y C PEARSON)
2nd MALRICH IMAGE OF YOURSELF (MS J CRAGG)
3rd FAT PUPPYS OTHER APPLE [ATC AW00205ESP] (P MANZANAS)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st DIHEATH CUBA (MISS D & MISS J MELBOURNE & MURRAY)
2nd CLANWILLOW SHINING BRIGHT (MRS S & MR K JONES)
3rd DIHEATH CAYMAN AMONG KUMAMATATA (MR L & MRS J STRUDWICK)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 2
1st QUANTAS-NAPOCA GRACE KELLY [ATC AV03358ROM] (MR R POP)
2nd CLANWILLOW BRIGHT BY DESIGN (MRS S & MR K JONES)
3rd SASILASY FIRE AND ICE (MISS D & MR C GRACE & TWADDLE)
Res BROMP LOLA BROWN (MS D WILLIAMS)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 1
1st WELLSBAYVIEW ROCK ON RUBY ( MRS B PRICE)
2nd BUSHOBY A NEW DAYBREAK (MRS J ROBINSON)
3rd ALTEA BIRIBO [ATC AW00753ITA] (S DEOTTI)
Res BROMP BERTHA BROWN (MS D WILLIAMS)
VHC PRIDEBASS BIANCA TRES MANZANAS CHJ ESP CHJ PORT [ATC AU02668RUS] (P MANZANAS)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 1
1st SWITHERLAND GUSSACI (MR P FREER)
2nd BUSHOBY A NEW MOON (MRS J ROBINSON)
3rd SEDONIA'S BUMBLEBEE AT BECKSHOUNDS (MR & MRS BECKETT)
Res SWITHERLAND SILENT SECRET ( MRS A BENSON)
VHC MALRICH GIN 'N' JUICE (MR B LEISHMAN)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st WELLSBAYVIEW ATHENA IN SPRINGVALLEY ( MRS B PRICE)
2nd EARNEST ELZA V GRUNSVEN [ATC AV00469NLD] (MR R A J & MRS H L M SMITS)
3rd BROMP MISS VELVET AT LONGMYND (MRS J & MS D CARTWRIGHT & WILLIAMS)
Res BASSJOBASSET PERFECT PEAR AT ZAWADI (MR I & MRS C KING)
VHC DIHEATH BOB ( MISS D & MRS J MELBOURNE & HUDSON)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 4
1st CH ROAMANBAY RUSSIAN ABOUT (MR ARCHER)
2nd CH SWITHERLAND SMART COOKIE (MS M RODGERS)
3rd CH ROAMANBAY RUSSIA WITH LOVE TO ARMARDIO JW (MISS Y C PEARSON)
Res DT CHVDH TIMPETOES NICE TO SEE YOU XENYA [ATC AU01488DEU] (MR P & MRS M WILLHOEFT)
VHC ESP/GIB/PORT CH ZARPA DE TRES MANZANAS [ATC AT02833ESP] (P MANZANAS)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st DIHEATH MARCIA (MRS C ALLCHORNE)
2nd DIHEATH MARMITE AT KEJANA ( MISS N E, MR K P, MRS J A, MRS H M & MISS D P HIR)
3rd ARMARDIO ALMOST AN ANGEL JW (MISS Y C PEARSON)
Show results for breeds within the Hound Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2020    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

© 2020 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.