Crufts 2019 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Spaniel (Cocker)

Judge(s): MRS S LEEDING(D) - MR M PARKINSON(B)
 



SH CH VERATEY VINCENZO AT CASSOM JW

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
SH CH VERATEY VINCENZO AT CASSOM JW
Dog
Owner:  MISS S AMOS-JONES
BEST PUPPY
CHARBONNEL TIME N' TIDE
Dog
Owner:  MRS S, MRS G & MISS C PLATT & CLELLAND
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH VERATEY VINCENZO AT CASSOM JW
Dog
Owner:  MISS S AMOS-JONES
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
RYALLCOURT TANGLE JW
Bitch
Owner:  MS P WHITEHEAD
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH GLENNTREE TRADITION
Dog
Owner:  MR D C & MR M D TODD & RAHMAN
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH BARTONHOLM BELLISSIMA
Bitch
Owner:  MRS L M DUNCAN
BEST VETERAN
SH CH CANIGOU STORYTIME AT WITHIFLOR JW
Bitch
Owner:  MISS S J ELLISON

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 20 Abs: 1
1st SH CH/INT CH/BEL CH/HUN CH JOALDY MANDOLIN WIND JW SHCM CW'12 EW'16 BELBW'16 (MISS J J PRETTY)
2nd FRENCH CONNECTION (MRS J SABLONS)
3rd SH CH KYNA BY REQUEST (MRS D & MR K GRICE)
Res JUDIKA ARIZONA (MR & MRS K S COSTELLO)
VHC CHATIVORE STARGAZER (MESDAMES MADIGAN, FAIRBAIRN & NUTTALL)
Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st ROYALDEAN ARAMIS (MS P WHITEHEAD)
2nd ALISMA ANDERSUN (MR D CRAIG)
3rd CRAIGDEAN THISLL DO FOR ME (MRS L M DUNCAN)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st CHARBONNEL TIME N' TIDE (MRS S, MRS G & MISS C PLATT & CLELLAND)
2nd MISPERROS STAR QUEST (MRS M MADIGAN)
3rd CORAZON DE SIBI BRING THE ACTION [ATC AV02216ESP] (MR J & MRS P GONZALEZ & MARTINEZ)
Res KENWAD AMANTI ESPANOL (MR C, MRS V & MISS K & MR R FLOWERS)
VHC SIRIUS BLACK DEL RE DI DANARI FONESSE (IMP ITA) (MR J & MRS F MACE)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 4
1st GLOWHILL SILVERSMITH FOR PEARKIM (MRS G E PEARCE-GUDGER)
2nd CORRALET DANDY OF THE NIGHT [ATC AW00646ESP] (MR J & MR A MEMBRADO)
3rd LUJESA IMPOSSIBLE DREAM (MISSES A & S KETTLE)
Res CRAIGDEAN WILLIE NELSON (MRS S EWAN)
VHC ALEN ASHEN ART DESIGN [ATC AV02254RUS] (N REIJNEVELD VAN EMPEL)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 22 Abs: 2
1st LINE SAM GAZE FOR HUGS [ATC AV02335SWE] (MR T LUNDBORG ZAAR)
2nd KASTRIAN AFFECTION JW (MRS B ROBERTSON)
3rd CASSOM CANALETTO AT BARNSBUR (MISS M E BURLEY)
Res RYALLCOURT TAN ABOUT TOWN AT SCOMAR (MRS M HYND)
VHC OAKROSA RAIDEN (MR & MRS D ROFE)
Undergraduate - Dog
Entries: 22 Abs: 3
1st RIONDEL CANDYMAN (MISS C MORRIS)
2nd CASSOM CANALETTO AT BARNSBUR (MISS M E BURLEY)
3rd BELLTREES KANDYMAN (MRS M CLELAND)
Res DERACOR DISTINCTION (MR D & MRS C SHAPLAND)
VHC RAUBERLEIN'S JAXON OF CLARAMAND (IMP DEU) (MRS E THOMAS)
Graduate - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 2
1st MEDEN AGAN LIGHT MY FIRE [ATC AV01551FRA] (MISS SIMONELLI)
2nd SERCI AFTER DARK AT SHADOW AMOR OF CHAMFORD (IMP SRB) (MISS R CLIFFORD)
3rd BARTONHOLM BACETTA (MR L & MRS M FORFAR)
Res LUJESA LICENSE TO THRILL FOR LUTHAME SHCM (MR D E & MRS W WORGAN)
VHC REEMIF MIDNIGHT BLUE FOR CHANMALO SHCM ( MR A & MRS C S WILDMAN)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 0
1st CORAZON DE SIBI NIGHT STAR (IMP ESP) JW (MS R & MRS S SQUIRE & ADAMS)
2nd CACHEL KING OF HEARTS AT CANDYKE JW (MR M & MRS J COLLINS)
3rd SPENDLES SPIN IN SILVER JW (MRS J L HOOPER)
Res OAKBEACH CATCHING FIRE [ATC AW00237SWE] (MISS M EKSTRAND)
VHC CANYONN CLASSIC LEGACY JW (MISS D & MRS S YOUNG)
Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 0
1st LUJESA STARMAN AT WYLYEVIEW (MR S & MRS J KEW)
2nd CHARBONNEL RICH N'FAMOUS (MR D C & MRS S L BOWEN)
3rd KIRLINJIS MADE YOU LOOK JW SHCM (MISS K TORBETT)
Res KERRIGLOW GAME OF THRONES JW (MISS L & MRS J DAVIES & PRETTY)
VHC ACQUELIN DOUBLE FARA FLARE (MRS J A & MISS E M JARMAN)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 20 Abs: 1
1st NICIBEC MISUNDERSTOOD JW (MR & MRS V & MISS N CRAIG)
2nd ABERCROMBIE OF LA VIE MAGNIFIQUE FOR CLARAMAND JW (MRS E THOMAS)
3rd THURNESS THE ILLUSIONIST (MRS C POLLOK)
Res CORSO DI COMO SUNFOREST SOUL [ATC AW00318UKR] (MRS G CHERNICHKO)
VHC TOPDAY HUGO BOSS JW (MISS J MCBRIDE)
Open - Dog
Entries: 20 Abs: 1
1st SH CH VERATEY VINCENZO AT CASSOM JW (MISS S AMOS-JONES)
2nd SH CH GLENNTREE TRADITION (MR D C & MR M D TODD & RAHMAN)
3rd SUNSET D'HELL JADOR DIOR (MRS J SABLONS)
Res PORT/GI CH CORRALET AMOR BRUJO (R ADAMS)
VHC SH CH CACHEL PRINCE CHARMING OF PEARKIM JW (MRS G E PEARCE-GUDGER)
Field Trial - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st MARVEIL MADE IN ITALY [ATC AV01555ITA] (MISS S MATARESE)
Special Working Gundog - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 1
1st DASH OF MAGIC MY OWN DREAM [ATC AV03463RUS] ( MRS E GORKA)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 1
1st SH CH GARDENSTONE PALE RIDER TO SUVERN JW (MRS S V COX)
2nd KIRLINJIS DARE TO STARE SHCM (MISS K TORBETT)
3rd ABIWROSE CLEANSWEEP AT WHISPERWOOD (MRS G B THOMAS)
Res PEARKIM POKEMON AT LUANSHYA JW (MRS J E SMITH)
VHC MYSTICAL MILOW AT CHANMALO SHCM ( MR A & MRS C S WILDMAN)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 19 Abs: 7
1st SH CH CANIGOU STORYTIME AT WITHIFLOR JW (MISS S J ELLISON)
2nd ARRIFANA ATHENA (MISS P WHITHAM)
3rd BEECHTOPS DOUBLE TAKE JW (MRS S E HUTCHINGS)
Res CARMELFAIR TARRARRAH AT STOBYTILL (MRS S J HUTSON)
VHC CIE/NORDUCH/VDH CH WAVECATCHER SUMMERTIME BLUEPEARL NOJW/11 SE W/14 [ATC AQ02098SWE] (MRS A GUNNARSSON)
Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st BY DESIRE FOR KYNA (MRS D & MR K GRICE)
2nd ALISMA AMIABLE (MR D CRAIG)
3rd LENRONES'S LETS TWIST AGAIN (MR A W, MRS J R & MISS J J PRETTY)
Res WILANORAH DAIQUIRI (MRS D & MRS D BROTHWELL & BAYLISS)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 2
1st ZHERIDONS CHINESE WHISPERS (MR D C & MR M D TODD & RAHMAN)
2nd AMAROANNE ATHENA AT WILMERELLA (MR R & MRS S L WILLIAMS)
3rd ZHERIDONS CHARLIES ANGEL AT ANNILANN (MISS J, MR M & MRS L RAY & CHALLANDS)
Res BARTONHOLM MAY QUEEN (MRS L M DUNCAN)
VHC REEMIF I DID IT MY WAY (MRS S & MISS L REED)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 21 Abs: 5
1st ANNILANN MISS ZING (MISS S J WHITING)
2nd CHOCOBLUE WAIT A MINUTE PLEASE [ATC AV03151ESP] (MR J & MRS F COSTA & CAYUELA)
3rd ARRIFANA CASSINI (MISS P WHITHAM)
Res QYLANA OF NANCY'S PRIDE BEL JUN CH [ATC AV03516BEL] ( MRS E S EVY)
VHC GLOWHILL EASTERN PROMISE (MRS J E MITCHELL)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 23 Abs: 3
1st SHEIGRA STARS IN HER EYES JW (MRS C A WEST)
2nd NINA RICCI DE LA TERRE D'OPALE [ATC AW00042FRA] (P RAQUIN)
3rd OAKROSA RHIANN (MRS R DENNIS)
Res PEARKIM PERSEPHONE AT WENSUM (MRS B M WARD)
VHC CHOCOBLUE VENI VIDI VICI [ATC AW00365ESP] (MR J & MRS F COSTA & CAYUELA)
Undergraduate - Bitch
Entries: 28 Abs: 9
1st GRANDTULLY GABRIELLE (MR D C & MR M D TODD & RAHMAN)
2nd RIONDEL CARIBBEAN BLU (MISS C MORRIS)
3rd STOBYTILL HIPPY HIPPY SHAKE JW (MRS S J HUTSON)
Res CARMELFAIR MA CHERIE OF ROSECOURT (MISS K L NUTTALL)
VHC GRANDTULLY ELIZA DOOLITTLE (MESSRS S & B J MCCABE-BELL)
Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 3
1st PLAIGLEN JENGA (MS F GLENDINNING)
2nd SHEIGRA SIMPLY A STAR JW (MRS C A WEST)
3rd CANYONN COULD IT BE MAGIC (MISS D & MRS S YOUNG)
Res BEECHTOPS GOLDEN TICKET (MRS S E HUTCHINGS)
VHC KERRIGLOW HONESTY JW (MISS L DAVIES)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 21 Abs: 2
1st RYALLCOURT TANGLE JW (MS P WHITEHEAD)
2nd COEDCERNYW CALENDAR GIRL JW (MR & MRS I HILLIER)
3rd MISS MOLLY DE LA TERRE D'OPALE [ATC AW00845FRA] (MRS LHOTE)
Res MANCHELA LADY MILLION JW (MR M J & MR M F MASTERS & DOTT)
VHC CHARBONNEL NELL N'SHAPIRO (MR D C & MRS S L BOWEN)
Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 19 Abs: 3
1st GILCAR CRYSTAL BLUE WITH MANCHELA JW (MR M J & MR M F MASTERS & DOTT)
2nd SHENMORE SHE'S THE ONE (MR A M & MS J E JONES & SIMMONDS)
3rd MISPERROS SILVER LINING AT CARMELFAIR (MRS M MADIGAN)
Res DELINDERE DRESSED FOR FUN (MRS L REED)
VHC RAYOL FINAL CHAPTER (MRS E & MISS C ROBERTS & SMITH)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 8
1st CASSOM MARGOT FONTEYN (MISS S AMOS-JONES)
2nd NICIBEC MISCHIEVOUS JW (MR & MRS V & MISS N CRAIG)
3rd ROJOYS CHASE THE DREAM JW SHCM ( MR & MRS D & MISS C BAVIN & AUSTIN)
Res LANGLEYBURY PICTURE THIS AT SUNNERSET (MRS S RIHOY)
VHC LANGLEYBURY LA VIDA LOCA (MRS H P MOORAT)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 20 Abs: 4
1st SH CH BARTONHOLM BELLISSIMA (MRS L M DUNCAN)
2nd ES/PT/IB CH SERENADE DE ANDABA XEY JCH (MR M K & MISS A E WILDMAN & SPENSER)
3rd SH CH MANCHELA WHERE THE HEART IS JW (MR M J & MR M F MASTERS & DOTT)
Res SH CH DANTON HOLY QUEST (MRS E & MISS C ROBERTS & SMITH)
VHC SH CH LINDRIDGE CUPCAKE (MRS A P HACKETT)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 2
1st SHEIGRA SIMPLY A STAR JW (MRS C A WEST)
2nd BEECHTOPS DOUBLE TAKE JW (MRS S E HUTCHINGS)
3rd CHALKHILL SOLITAIRE (MRS B E HARRIS)
Res OLIBOND SUNSHINE GIRL AT PRINCEHILL (MRS H HILL)
VHC MERRYHAZE THATS JAZZ (MR R E NEEDHAM)
Show results for breeds within the Gundog Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2019. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited