Crufts 2019 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)

Judge(s): MRS E WHITEHILL
 



CAMUSMOR STARGAZER JW

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
CAMUSMOR STARGAZER JW
Dog
Owner:  MRS C M & MRS M R MACLEOD & HUSSEY
BEST PUPPY
MELANITTA PALMATA
Dog
Owner:  MR D & MRS C WARD
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CAMUSMOR STARGAZER JW
Dog
Owner:  MRS C M & MRS M R MACLEOD & HUSSEY
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
FLUSHPOINT WHATA ACCIDENT FOR MELANITTA (IMP SWE) SHCM
Bitch
Owner:  MRS L A & MR T PALFREY
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
TOLLCHESTERS CANADIAN OGOPOGO [ATC AV02775CAN]
Dog
Owner:  MS S D SORTWELL
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SEAHAVEN PARISH BELL
Bitch
Owner:  MR S C & MRS D M BLACK
BEST VETERAN
FLUSHPOINT WHATA ACCIDENT FOR MELANITTA (IMP SWE) SHCM
Bitch
Owner:  MRS L A & MR T PALFREY

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 0
1st AM GCH DANEHAVEN MCEACHERN (MISS V LOEBEL)
2nd TIVALAKE JINGLE BELL ROCK SHCM RL2 (MR N C & MRS Y S BURCHELL)
3rd FOXDOWN BERTIE ALLSORTS SHCM (MRS L A & MR T PALFREY)
Res INT/AT/HR/RUS CH SLO GCH DELONGSTAR DIAMOND DREAM RL6-EX (MRS Y & MR S TITOVETS & EREMIN)
VHC ACANUCK SOUL REBEL OF CROFTWELL (MRS S & MRS S J MOULT & SAVORY)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st MELANITTA PALMATA (MR D & MRS C WARD)
2nd DANEHAVEN RALPH ( MISS A FINCHAM)
3rd EDINBARNET GRAMPIAN BLAZE (MR JA & MRS A SNEDDON)
Res TARNLAIKERS RED HEFIN (MRS J P JOHNSON)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 0
1st TIVALAKE LET'S MISBEHAVE JW (MS D & MISS T NEWSON)
2nd MELANITTA PALMATA (MR D & MRS C WARD)
3rd CAMUSMOR AMORIS (MRS C M & MISS A R MACLEOD)
Res RIPPLERUSH AVERBODE (MRS S AKEHURST)
VHC DANEHAVEN RALPH ( MISS A FINCHAM)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st CAMUSMOR BRINGMESUNSHINE TO MENSTONIA (MISS L COPELAND)
2nd EUSANIT SILVR DREAM MACHINE (MRS P BARKER)
3rd GARONERA CATCH FIRST ARIK JCHCZ JCHSK [ATC AW00933CZE] (MRS M GAROVA)
Res CH TOLLER'S DELIGHT REMARKABLE RADAR JW [ATC AW00522DNK] (MRS C SOLLID)
VHC STELLENBOSCH ALAMEDA OF TARNLAIKERS (AI) (MRS J P JOHNSON)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 0
1st LORNFORD PINTAIL N TUX (MR S & MRS S THAIN)
2nd CAMUSMOR KING ROB (MISS S E & MR & MRS J E BURGESS)
3rd DANEHAVEN ROSCOE ( MR N W & MRS R A STEER)
Res DANEHAVEN KOVIK (MISS D & MISS C COLLINS & POWLEY)
VHC STACEARELLA NIMBUS OVER GLENTILT (MISS F J O WILSON)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 2
1st CAMUSMOR STARGAZER JW (MRS C M & MRS M R MACLEOD & HUSSEY)
2nd ERIKACHEN O'RUADH FOR DELTANDAMBA JW SHCM (MISS C A HIPKISS)
3rd ERIKACHEN DAITHI OF WRIGHTPAW JW SHCM (MISS R A WRIGHT)
Res DANEHAVEN ROSCOE ( MR N W & MRS R A STEER)
VHC AGILDES SCOTCH OF DIXTON JW [ATC AW00756SWE] ( MR & MISS ANDERSSON & JANSSON)
Open - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 0
1st TOLLCHESTERS CANADIAN OGOPOGO [ATC AV02775CAN] (MS S D SORTWELL)
2nd KITIMAT BIG LEAF MAPLE [ATC AV02717FIN] ( MRS M KOSKI)
3rd SH CH ERIKACHEN CONAIRE AT TOLLISTY JW SHCM SHCEX (MISS H STREVENS)
Res SH CH/CH/HS/CIE CH ABSOLUT FIRST RASMUS GARONERA [ATC AS02518CZE] (MRS I U JORDA-RADDATZ)
VHC C I E/ALPEN/AT/N/LUX/DK/PL/DE/VDH/DE/DRC CH HEYOKA'S RED FLAME FOR EDISON HOPE [ATC AT01513DEU] (MR S & MRS J ZAVODNY)
Special Working Gundog - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st INT CH/IB/FR/IE/FREN/GER/BEL/LUX/SUI/SRB/MKD/ROM/MNE CH IKITIMAT PISTACHIO [ATC AR02543FIN] (MR & MRS B WIBAUX)
2nd HR CH MACDREAMS TRENT FROM CASHEL VALE JW RL3 (MRS Y & MR S TITOVETS & EREMIN)
3rd SK CH EVENING LAND OF INDIANS JACY DOMEK ZA MIASTEM [ATC AU02595POL] (MISS A PLACHA)
Res PL/CMKU/SK/GRAND/CIE/AT/CZ/HR CH SHAGGY TOLLER'S WHITE BANJO BOY [ATC AQ02175DNK] (MISS A PLACHA)
VHC CIE/CIB/NL/DE/VDH/DE/DRC/DK(U)/SE U(U) CH SUNCATCHER'S HOP INTO MY HEART BS'12 [ATC AT02242NLD] (MS J & MR L D VAN DER ZIJDEN & DOUMA)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st TIVALAKE LET'S MISBEHAVE JW (MS D & MISS T NEWSON)
2nd INT/AT/HR/RUS CH SLO GCH DELONGSTAR DIAMOND DREAM RL6-EX (MRS Y & MR S TITOVETS & EREMIN)
3rd TOLLELKIN BAY OF ICE (MISS M Y FUARD)
Res DECOYMANS PIPER MEGREZ (MRS L J CANDY)
VHC MELANITTA CARELINUS ( MR P D & MRS M J D DEE)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 0
1st FLUSHPOINT WHATA ACCIDENT FOR MELANITTA (IMP SWE) SHCM (MRS L A & MR T PALFREY)
2nd REDAURORA COMET'S CHRISTMAS OF DELTANDAMBA (MISS C A HIPKISS)
3rd NL CH/DE/VDH CH/LUX CH/BE CH/INT CH DESIRE OF RED GLORY NL YOUTH CH, LUX YOUTH CH [ATC AM01362NLD] ( MISS C DE JONG)
Res CORLITGOLD TAHLIA OF CROFTWELL RL2 EX (MRS S A & MRS S J SAVORY & MOULT)
VHC FALLOWFEN FAITHFUL YOKO OF JEMMATEE (MISS J ANDREWS)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 2
1st MELANITTA SINAMAY (MISS S E & MR & MRS J E BURGESS)
2nd CROFTWELL TICKETY BOO (MRS S & MRS S J MOULT & SAVORY)
3rd DANEHAVEN OTTERTAIL (MISS R S & MR T M ORMES & HALPIN)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 0
1st TIVALAKE ANYTHING GOES AT TOLLISTY ( MRS K SMITH)
2nd CROFTWELL TICKETY BOO (MRS S & MRS S J MOULT & SAVORY)
3rd TIVALAKE CRYSTAL BALL AT ROSETTIA (MISS L A SHARPE)
Res TIVALAKE EASY TO LOVE (MISS N NEVERS)
VHC CHAMAREL SNOWBIRD AT TIAMARIA (MRS N RICE)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 0
1st TIVALAKE ANYTHING GOES AT TOLLISTY ( MRS K SMITH)
2nd EUSANIT GONNA MAKE YOU A STAR (MRS T M & MISS S WESTWOOD)
3rd TIVALAKE CRYSTAL BALL AT ROSETTIA (MISS L A SHARPE)
Res TOLLERICE DANEYKO (MRS S & MR P RICE)
VHC TIVALAKE EASY TO LOVE (MISS N NEVERS)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 2
1st TIVALAKE CRYSTAL BALL AT ROSETTIA (MISS L A SHARPE)
2nd TIVALAKE TEMPTATION ( MS S M MCAULIFFE)
3rd WAKADUZE WAH PEN DAH SKA (MISS S PASHLEY)
Res AGROSOFENS BICYKLETA DKJUCH SEVCH [ATC AV02776SWE] (MISS E BACK)
VHC REDAURORA GOLDEN DREAM NOV EX RL3 (MRS J SHORE)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 3
1st TOLLYHIMMEL DRUNKUN DUCK (MISS P A ROGERS)
2nd TIVALAKE MORE THAN WISHES (MS D & MISS T NEWSON)
3rd MELANITTA MILK AND HONEY AVEC TOLLEROLOGY RL2 ( MRS N YATES)
Res STELLENBOSCH SAUSAULITO (MRS A FOSTER-BROWN)
VHC DANEHAVEN MILL ( MR A & MRS B FRATER)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 1
1st SEAHAVEN PARISH BELL (MR S C & MRS D M BLACK)
2nd DUTCH/VDH/BEL/LUX CH ALBA NUADH SOAVE DI STEVIE WW 18 [ATC AV02807NLD] ( MISS VAN KESSEL-VAN EIJNDHOVEN)
3rd CIB/CIE/CZGCH/CZCH/ATCH GARONERA BE FIRST IZOLDA [ATC AS02780CZE] (MRS M GAROVA)
Res EUSANIT NAUGHTY BUT NICE FOR CROFTWELL JW (MRS S & MRS S J MOULT & SAVORY)
VHC SH CH ALLIANCE DE LA VIE RABBIT RACER OF KATIMBA (IMP NLD) (MRS S J SAVORY)
Special Working Gundog - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st INT CH/IB/FR/IE/FREN/BEL/GER/LUX/ RSM CH HALIENOR DE L'ABBAYE DES TERRES DE FLANDRES [ATC AR01246FRA] (MR & MRS B WIBAUX)
2nd CIB/CIE/CZGCH/CZCH/ATCH GARONERA BE FIRST IZOLDA [ATC AS02780CZE] (MRS M GAROVA)
3rd INT CH/IB/IE/FR/FREN/LUX/ BEL/RSM/FT CH LAUVSTUAS STAR SPICA OF SIX PINT [ATC AS02864NOR] (MR & MRS B WIBAUX)
Res IT/HU CH PERFECT LIGHTING STAR DI CASA TOLLER [ATC AS02681ITA] (MR M & MRS C GUOLO & LUDOVICO)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 1
1st TOLLYHIMMEL DRUNKUN DUCK (MISS P A ROGERS)
2nd TIVALAKE CRYSTAL BALL AT ROSETTIA (MISS L A SHARPE)
3rd MELANITTA MILK AND HONEY AVEC TOLLEROLOGY RL2 ( MRS N YATES)
Res TIVALAKE EASY TO LOVE (MISS N NEVERS)
VHC TIVALAKE TEMPTATION ( MS S M MCAULIFFE)
Show results for breeds within the Gundog Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2020    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

© 2022 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.