Crufts 2019 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Retriever (Labrador)

Judge(s): MRS P M HARRISON(D) - MRS S E M WILES(B)
 



MAXFIELD MAYBELLINE JW

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
MAXFIELD MAYBELLINE JW
Bitch
Owner:  MR S J & MRS L A O'BRIEN
BEST PUPPY
BINNAIG BENAVIE
Dog
Owner:  MS C CAMPBELL
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
TRENDLEWOOD BORN TO RUN JW
Dog
Owner:  MR D L & MRS F E M BRADDON
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
MAXFIELD MAYBELLINE JW
Bitch
Owner:  MR S J & MRS L A O'BRIEN
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
DINNOZO TOP NOTCH ALFIE
Dog
Owner:  MISS S & MRS Y & MR B HODGKISS
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH ARROWMOY FAIRYTALE OF NEW YORK FARNFIELD (IKC)
Bitch
Owner:  MR R A S STAFFORD JP
BEST VETERAN
SH CH SOUTHRIDGE SKY ROCKET TO HANNABEE
Dog
Owner:  MRS H CAIN

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 25 Abs: 6
1st SH CH SOUTHRIDGE SKY ROCKET TO HANNABEE (MRS H CAIN)
2nd SH CH BALLYDUFF MARIUS (MRS M S CUTHBERT)
3rd SH CH SECRET MOMENT AT ALKHAMHURST (MRS M WOODLEY)
Res C I B/C I E/DKUCH/NOUCH/SEUCH WALLWEIN'S QUITE EASY DK V/13 SE JV/12 NO JV/12 [ATC AQ00263SWE] (MRS M S SCHMIDT)
VHC TAPH'S TANGO JW (MR T M & MRS P A THORPE)
Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st BINNAIG BENAVIE (MS C CAMPBELL)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 0
1st FLYENPYG PORKY PIG (C M SMITH)
2nd SARANDEN PENSACOLA (MR D & MRS S MCLELLAN)
3rd RAMSAYVILLE REVOLVER (MR A, MRS M & MISS M BROWN)
Res A SENSE OF PLEASURE'S GET LUCKY (IMP DEU) (MISS K DRUGGAN)
VHC TREANTAGH SEDGE WITH MATTAND (MS S LAMBERT)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 24 Abs: 2
1st TALARD CEE THREE PEE OHH (MR A, MRS L & MISS T DOUGLAS)
2nd CARROMER JACK FLASH TO BAILEYDALE JW BELJCH (MR A & MRS J METCALFE)
3rd HARPITTS MINNIE MACK (MR M & MS S BAKER & JUDD)
Res WYNFAUL THE WICKED (MRS M A PERCIVAL)
VHC FARNFIELD TAMZANETI (MR S M & MRS T A QUICK & JAMES)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 26 Abs: 4
1st A SENSE OF PLEASURE'S EL TORO AT BALLADOOLE (IMP DEU) (MISS K DRUGGAN)
2nd GALLYBOB MARMALADE (MRS S M B WALTON)
3rd KIMBAJAK BOLLINGER ( MS L CAMPBELL)
Res ARAMIS BRITANNICA ARCHIPELAGO AT STEELEIGH (IMP LTU) JW (MRS P L LESLEY)
VHC HELEN'S MIRAKLE IDEAL MIKY FLIES FOR US RSM J CH [ATC AW00095RUS] (MR E BENZI)
Undergraduate - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 1
1st DINNOZO TOP NOTCH ALFIE (MISS S & MRS Y & MR B HODGKISS)
2nd MAGNAVALLEYS CORNISHMAN (MR D R & MRS S J KENNETT)
3rd SANDYLANDS FUN TIME (MRS A HAYNES)
Res ANTONINE CHARLEY BARLEY JW (MRS L MCGILLIVRAY)
VHC HANNABEE ROCKET MISSION (MRS H CAIN)
Graduate - Dog
Entries: 20 Abs: 4
1st HALSHIMOOR PITCH BATTLE AT SHANORRELL (MRS J & MESSRS M & J & MR D & MRS P RAWLINSON & BA)
2nd LINTHWAITE EXCALIBUR JW (MRS J KING)
3rd CLANFIELD ROSY OUTLOOK (MRS A DAVEY)
Res DONACRE PEAKY BLINDER (MR B A & MRS K HAYWARD)
VHC MARSHWIGGLE SHAKESPEARE AT RAVOAKAR JW (MRS K & MR C BAMBROOK)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 3
1st DOLWEN BUTTON MOON JW (MR A, MRS S W & MR D & MRS E W ELLIS & MATULLA)
2nd CARPENNY PITCH (MRS P CARPANINI)
3rd SHEENARON MERRY CHARLSTON (MRS R M PHILLIPS)
Res TREANTAGH RAINBOW WARRIOR JW (MRS J ROWLEY)
VHC WARRINGAH'S KOBBLE CREEK ( MRS S A & MR F MCKENNA)
Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 23 Abs: 1
1st TRENDLEWOOD BORN TO RUN JW (MR D L & MRS F E M BRADDON)
2nd SHAROUNS VENTRILOQUIST FOR TEMPASKELL JW (MR B GASKELL)
3rd LOUGIN LOKI (MR B F& MRS P A PARROTT)
Res OAKHOUSE OH TWO (MRS M LITHERLAND)
VHC POTTERSPINEY KILLIAN (MRS E YOUNG)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 1
1st LEMBAS SWEENEY TOD JW (MR C J & MRS C E MILLS)
2nd BOWSTONES PUMPKIN (MRS A M BRITTON)
3rd LLANSTINAN SUGAR DADDY JW (MR D & MRS L MILES)
Res DRIFFWOLD BLUE PRINT JW (MRS W J & MR A J SOUTHWELL)
VHC WINSLEYWOOD WILD JOKER OF LYNDHAM ( MRS J D ELLIOTT)
Open - Dog
Entries: 32 Abs: 5
1st SH CH MARDAS ALL BLACKS JW (MR D & MRS M HEPPER)
2nd SH CH TISSALIAN HI JACK JW (MRS C BAILISS)
3rd WYNFAUL THE WIZARD JW (MRS M A PERCIVAL)
Res INT/ESP/MEX CH LORETTA LABS HIDDEN ACE AT BOLSKAN [ATC AV02288USA] (MR I & MRS C GODED & USON)
VHC BEROLEE DIDIER DROGBA (MR B J & MRS S A MARSKELL)
Field Trial - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 2
1st BRIWED MAGIC AT LEOSPRING ( MR C ROSE)
2nd SAULT SAMISH OF MEONVALLEY (RETRIEVER (LABRADOR)) (MRS S MILES)
3rd DIGLAKE CHARLIE (RETRIEVER (LABRADOR)) (MR S NEWITT)
Res BLACKHATCH RIPPLE OF SKEVIOT (MS C JENKINS)
Special Working Gundog - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 3
1st CH WARRINGAH'S PERTH JW SHCM (MR D COODE)
2nd CH MATTAND EXODUS JW (MS S LAMBERT)
3rd INT CH/FIN/FR/RUS/LV CH MALLORN'S FLINTSTONE [ATC AU02726FIN] (MRS KAPLENKOVA)
Res PLAY ON WORDS (MISS L J FINNEY)
VHC CH LUPO DI FIOCCHI E GOCCE (MISS F RASSI)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 0
1st DINNOZO TOP NOTCH ALFIE (MISS S & MRS Y & MR B HODGKISS)
2nd FLYENPYG PORKY PIG (C M SMITH)
3rd POTTERSPINEY KILLIAN (MRS E YOUNG)
Res BANNABEACH FINDING NEMO AT MATTAND (IKC) (MS S LAMBERT)
VHC MADGACK MULBERRY MINOCQUA (MISS C V LOGAN)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 20 Abs: 2
1st INT CH EMMA DE LA TOUR FARMINA [ATC AL00493FRA] (MME BOURGOIN)
2nd WILENMORY ARMANI DIAMOND JW (MESSRS R & R LENNOX & MORGAN)
3rd WINSLEYWOOD WILD HONEY JW SHCM (MS A SCUTCHER)
Res SH CH/IR SH CH THURBAJEN'S FLIGHTY FENNEL WITH EREMOS SHCM (MRS M REES)
VHC SH CH BROCKBURROW BREAKING DAWN (MRS N DODD)
Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st ROCHEBY SPARKLING ICE (MRS D M HOPKINSON)
2nd KROPPSMARKENS MAMA MIA OF MANDAMAY (IMP SWE) (MR D WILMHURST)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 0
1st TRENDLEWOOD SIMPLY THE BEST (MR D L & MRS F E M BRADDON)
2nd TREWINNARD TAMAR (MRS L J KENT)
3rd RAMSAYVILLE TALI (MISS K & MISS C O'NEILL)
Res SEATALLAN ZEA (MISS K POWELL)
VHC BRUXINHO REWRITE THE STARS (MR C, MRS C, MISS C & MISS K BIRCH)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 35 Abs: 7
1st FREWLINGS RIVERARDLE BLACK QUEEN (MRS M W MCCULLOCH)
2nd ROCHEBY MIMOSA ( MISS C ROWE)
3rd WOEFDRAMS AMERICAN ABBYGAIL WITH ANTONINE (IMP NDL) (MRS L MCGILLIVRAY)
Res FOXRUSH OOPS A DAISY (MRS J CHARLTON)
VHC CARPENNY PHILLY (MRS P CARPANINI)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 28 Abs: 3
1st MILLMARSH'S VOILa I'M A DREAMER SE JV/18, SE V/18, DK JUCH [ATC AW00115SWE] (MRS E ZETTERDAHL)
2nd CROSSCROYDE CLASS SOCIETY AT ALKHAMHURST (MRS M WOODLEY)
3rd CLASSICAL ACT AT FOXRUSH JW (MRS J CHARLTON)
Res NICE-CREAM DU BOIS DES LOUTRES [ATC AW00242FRA] (MR J CEDRIC)
VHC CARROMER CLASSY READ JW (MR M & MRS C REYNOLDS)
Undergraduate - Bitch
Entries: 40 Abs: 5
1st CENTENALEE MISS MADELYN (MR N & MRS P WOODBURN)
2nd SARANDEN WICHITA (MR D & MRS S MCLELLAN)
3rd SUTTONPARK SWEET REVENGE AT MANORWELL (MRS E GRUMMITT)
Res NOTONLYBLACK ECLIPSE OF MOON AT WILLOKIN (IMP ITY) (MISS J DIGWEED)
VHC CARROMER WORTH A GLANCE AT KASPAIR (MR P & MRS E I COLLINS)
Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 25 Abs: 4
1st PHILIPSTOWN LA PALOMA (IKC) (MR & MRS M J O'DONOGHUE)
2nd DYLSONLEIGH MISS MUFFETT JW (MRS G FLOCKTON)
3rd WYNFAUL ONE IN A MILLION AT CHAPELMANOR (MRS E HALLGARTH)
Res MIKMAQLABS CHEYENNE (MRS F KING)
VHC LEMBAS FAITH AT SERENJAR ( MRS F H JONES)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 4
1st STEELEIGH FINAL LEGACY (MRS P L LESLEY)
2nd TAPH'S SIZZLING SOPHIE JW (MR T M & MRS P A THORPE)
3rd OTHAMCOURT EDITH GROVE (MISS J C CLIMPSON)
Res TIMOURON SIOUX FOR SARANDEN (MR D & MRS S MCLELLAN)
VHC FENNANKALA ANNABEL LEE (MRS DONALD)
Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 28 Abs: 6
1st DIAMANTE [ATC AV02631ITA] ( MR D MONDINI)
2nd SHANORRELL SOCIALITE AT HALSHIMOOR JW ( MR D & MRS P & M, J & L BALSHAW & RAWLINSON)
3rd WOOLMAN PROPER WISHMAKER (MRS Y SHIRTON)
Res BUCKHOLT TAP DANCER TESSA (MRS F MOUNT)
VHC WINSLEYWOOD WILD ANISE JW SHCM (MS A SCUTCHER)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 32 Abs: 4
1st SARANDEN ROCK YOUR BABY (MR D & MRS S MCLELLAN)
2nd LEMBAS CRACKLING ROSIE JW (MR C J & MRS C E MILLS)
3rd CRAZY IN LOVE Z GRODU HRABIEGO MALMESBURY PLJCH [ATC AV01030POL] ( MRS A CHORAB)
Res RAMSAYVILLE RHUBARB ROCK AT KINCHYLE (MRS L PARK)
VHC RAMSAYVILLE RIA AT FARBRAE JW (MS S H & MR R A HOLLIDAY & AULD)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 42 Abs: 7
1st MAXFIELD MAYBELLINE JW (MR S J & MRS L A O'BRIEN)
2nd SH CH ARROWMOY FAIRYTALE OF NEW YORK FARNFIELD (IKC) (MR R A S STAFFORD JP)
3rd SH CH CARPENNY PORTIA (MRS P CARPANINI)
Res WALLWEIN'S GIGANDOS TRADITION [ATC AV02731SWE] (MRS M S SCHMIDT)
VHC SH CH BINNAIG JUST BLONDE JW (MS C CAMPBELL)
Field Trial - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st ROXHART TEHAYA (MR J J & MRS D E CORNFORTH)
2nd LEOSPRING TAY (MRS J VENTURI ROSE)
3rd HAWKSGARTH OSPREY OF TALLAMELIE (RETRIEVER (LABRADOR)) (MR P DYSON)
Res OLIVESTONE TUTTI FRUITY (RETRIEVER (LABRADOR)) (MR S NEWITT)
Special Working Gundog - Bitch
Entries: 20 Abs: 6
1st RUS/BLR/LT/LAT/FIN CH MICONTI YOU ARE MY PRINCESS (MRS T GURZHIY)
2nd KIM WILDE VON DER KAISERLEITEN [ATC AW00436AUT] (MRS K KORFF)
3rd WARRINGAH'S GURLEY JW (MR D COODE)
Res IT CH/INT CH ARTEMIS AMELIA VOM WEITEN LAND [ATC AS03143AUT] (MISS C BERZACOLA)
VHC NAIKEN CLASSIC CLICHE (MR & MRS A R V & MISS R HODGE)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 0
1st HALSHIMOOR PITCH PERFECT WITH SHANORRELL (MRS J & MESSRS M & J & MR D & MRS P RAWLINSON & BA)
2nd FRANT EDITH DURHAM (MRS L GRINHAM)
3rd LINTHWAITE CLEOPATRA JW (MRS J KING)
Res RUDIDALE'S STORY TELLER (MISS M SMITH)
VHC MADGACK MIMOSA (MRS E J A STOKER)
Show results for breeds within the Gundog Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

© 2020 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.