Crufts 2019 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Retriever (Flat Coated)

Judge(s): MR C ATKINSON(D) - MS G GWILLIAM(B)
 



SE U(U)CH/NO UCH INSPIRATIONS SIMPLY THE BEST

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
SE U(U)CH/NO UCH INSPIRATIONS SIMPLY THE BEST
Bitch
Owner:  L NILSSON
BEST PUPPY
LIZZLOG SHOTGUN HARRY
Dog
Owner:  MRS L WALKER
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
LIZZLOG GRANNY WON'T LIKE IT JW
Dog
Owner:  MISS H S WALKER
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SE U(U)CH/NO UCH INSPIRATIONS SIMPLY THE BEST
Bitch
Owner:  L NILSSON
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
KVICKSANS EYE OF THE STORM OF LARKSDOWN
Dog
Owner:  MR R A & MRS M MILLBANK
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH ISLSTROM TORRACHILTY JW
Bitch
Owner:  MR R & MRS S M ROSS
BEST VETERAN
SH CH GREENBAYHILL BLACK TUXEDO
Dog
Owner:  MR R DOUGLAS

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 6
1st SH CH GREENBAYHILL BLACK TUXEDO (MR R DOUGLAS)
2nd CH/SEU(U)CH/SH CH CASTLEROCK SIMPLY MAGIC FIV/12/15 SEV/13/14/15/16 EUW/15 WW/17 ( MISS A DYREN)
3rd PAJANBECK MAGIC MOMENTS ( MR & MRS M & MISS N HORNER)
Res GEMSWIN BLACK MAGIC (P A MCQUILLAN)
VHC WILLOWSWIND WHISPERING ELM JW SHCM (MRS T & MISS C GALE)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st LIZZLOG SHOTGUN HARRY (MRS L WALKER)
2nd FLATCHARM MR BRIGHTSIDE (MISS K L HOLLAND)
3rd SKYBROOK SANDPIPER OF LARKSDOWN (MR R A & MRS M MILLBANK)
Res CALZEAT GENTLEMANS AGREEMENT TO HEATHERIDGE (IMP SWE) (MS S PINGREE)
VHC TALLISTAR ALL THAT JAZZ (MRS M & MISS E CURTIS)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 0
1st BITCON ECHO (MR B SMITH)
2nd HOPEVALLEY MORNING TWISTER ( MISS H BRIGHT)
3rd GLENTURRET HAPPY GO LUCKY (MR A F, MR M & MRS C J DURRANT)
Res TALLISTAR ALL THAT JAZZ (MRS M & MISS E CURTIS)
VHC ALMANZA SIMPLY MEANT TO BE JW PL JV/18 [ATC AV02935SWE] (MISS M LALL)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 1
1st LIZZLOG GRANNY WON'T LIKE IT JW (MISS H S WALKER)
2nd SEAHEART CRIAN AT GLOI JW (MISS G & DR L SMITHERMAN & ROBERTS)
3rd TELURN COME FLY WITH ME TO RIVAGE ( MR F H, MRS D P, MISS K M & MRS D C SHELLEY & LUT)
Res RINTILLA'S HARD SOLUTION [ATC AV01918NOR] (MRS A B WASKAAS)
VHC DAVID BECKHAM OLA DE ORO [ATC AV02849UKR] (MRS N & MR S VERCRUYSSE & DE VRIESE)
Undergraduate - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st BOCHILBARLEY BLUE MOON AI (MRS P BELLAMY)
2nd KINGSISLA GLEN SLIGACHAN (MRS J KING)
3rd STEELRIVER COUNTRY GARDEN (MRS M HAMMERSLEY)
Res ATHERBRAM JACOB (MR C & MRS S TAMBLYN)
VHC TYGWYN GIUSEPPE VERDI (MRS J THOMAS)
Graduate - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 0
1st TONGGREEN KING OF THE MAKERS ( MR T COWLEY)
2nd LUSSAC VILL I AN JW ( MRS M & MR I TROTTER)
3rd ISLSTROM ALL OF A STORM AT HOWLINGALE (MR S & MISS H CHIPPERFIELD & HIGGINBOTHAM)
Res LIZZLOG MASTER OF COIN (MRS M BILTON)
VHC STRANFAER GET OVER IT JW (MRS K & MR D JOYCE)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 2
1st GO WITH THE FLOW EBONY IN HARMONY AT QLOCONTRAIL (IMP NL) JW SHCM (MR J M & MRS K N ROSS)
2nd RAINESGIFT TIME TO PRETEND ( MS C & MR N LILLY & REYNARD)
3rd HOPEVALLEY MORNING ARIZONA (MR D & MRS S E SAVORY)
Res TRAPESTONE OUT OF THE BLUE (MR B & MRS G BROADBENT)
VHC FORDINGHAM VIKING WARRIOR (MRS B M ADAMS)
Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 2
1st GEMSWIN RELIGHT MY FIRE JW ( MRS K EVANS)
2nd ALMANZA BACK ON SQUARE ONE ( MRS HEDBORG)
3rd BLACK AMANDAS SINGLE AND HANDSOME DKKV17 [ATC AU02012DNK] (MS H NIELSEN)
Res ALMANZA RUSH YOUR ENGINES TO LEVLIANN (MRS VARTY-LINDSAY & VARTY)
VHC BLACK MICA'S LIKES IT HOT AT BLACKTOFT JW (IMP SWE) (MS H FOX)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 3
1st KVICKSANS EYE OF THE STORM OF LARKSDOWN (MR R A & MRS M MILLBANK)
2nd ARMINZERAS INFOMANIA BY BENVELLYN (IMP NOR) ( MR & MRS B JONES)
3rd CHANANGEL U'GOT THE LOOK (MR D & MR A NICHOLSON & BROWN)
Res GUNOAK OBSIDIAN (MR D A ASHCROFT)
VHC MOONSTRUCK SUN IS SHINING (MS S L STENSBY)
Open - Dog
Entries: 28 Abs: 5
1st BERSIFJOR BENFATTO IO [ATC AV03121RUS] ( A & S ALTUKHOVA & BELIKOVA)
2nd SE U(U)CH CACI'S SNAPCHAT [ATC AT02818SWE] (MISS C, MISS C & MR M STMAN)
3rd SE U(U)CH CACI'S WE ARE THE HEROES JEUW/16 NOUCH DKV/16/17/18 FINV/17 [ATC AT02817SWE] (MISS C, MISS C & MR M STMAN)
Res SH CH ONYXRO MENSA JW (MR M W, MRS M G, MISS C & MISS N MANGHAM)
VHC C I E/SE U(U) CH ALMANZA BATTLE OF VIKINGS PL V/18 [ATC AV02934SWE] (MISS M & MR H LALL & SVENSSON)
Special Working Gundog - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 0
1st WICCANSSAGE HUGO'S DREAM JW ( MRS B REYNOLDS)
2nd INTCH(U)/SECH/NOCH/DEVDH/DECH/KLBCH STARWORKERS XACTLY MY KIND OF GUY (MS H NIELSEN)
3rd KULAWAND KOOKABURRA FOR SVENJAK (MISS A L GARDINER)
Res NED/BEL/LUX CH VELVET HUNTERS LET THEM TALK NED J CH/BELG J CH/VDH J CH/LUX J CH [ATC AR01964NLD] (MRS L J J DOEVE)
VHC CIB/ITCH/OCH DAKOTASPIRIT VERDE SMERALDO [ATC AS01399ITA] (MRS LENDARO)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st HOPEVALLEY MORNING TWISTER ( MISS H BRIGHT)
2nd LUSSAC VILL I AN JW ( MRS M & MR I TROTTER)
3rd GLENTURRET HAPPY GO LUCKY (MR A F, MR M & MRS C J DURRANT)
Res CASBLAIDD ISLAND IN THE SKY (MR & MRS C HEWSON)
VHC POLGARA A NEW DAY AT MIDNIGHT KCWGC SGWC ( MISS H BRIGHT)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 25 Abs: 8
1st SH CH ISLSTROM TORRACHILTY JW (MR R & MRS S M ROSS)
2nd ONYXRO NAIAD FOR DRAKETOR (MR F W J & MRS L D COOVES)
3rd CIE/CIB/GER/VDH/LUX/AT CH BEAUTYFIELD'S AMY WINEHOUSE (MR R & MRS C MALZ)
Res LUSS KISS IN THE DARK (MRS R RICHARDS)
VHC PAJANBECK WELCUM TO MY WORLD AT ANNBECKS ( MISS A BARNETT)
Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st BOCHILBARLEY HEAVEN SENT TO WOODAVENS (AI) (MISS D WARRINGTON)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 0
1st FLATCHARM MISS LOTSA LOVE FOR BURPHAM (MRS L M STRUDWICK)
2nd LIZZLOG NUN ON THE RUN (MRS L WALKER)
3rd STARWORKERS BYE BYE BABY (MRS J B CAMPBELL)
Res ASHSEALE ONCE UPON A STAR AT TRAPESTONE (MRS J S MONTANDON)
VHC TALLISTAR MIDNIGHT TANGO (MISS E CURTIS)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 4
1st WISTASTON FROZEN LOVE (AI) (MISS G A WILLIAMS)
2nd HURSTCLOUGH SUNSHINE GIRL ( MRS J BENNETT)
3rd HOPEVALLEY MORNING RAINBOW JW (MRS M E ROMEO-DIESTE)
Res DIVINE SOPHIA GRIFFELLA [ATC AV03268CZE] (MISS REZNICKOVA)
VHC CACI¦S SPARKLING N¦GLITTER [ATC AV01808SWE] (MISS C, MISS C & MR M STMAN)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 23 Abs: 6
1st TELURN CALL ME MAYBE (MISS K LUTNER)
2nd SEAHEART CECILIA JW (MISS G & MR P SMITHERMAN)
3rd LIZZLOG BREWING BETTIE JW (MISS H S WALKER)
Res BLACKTOFT SAPPHIRE ICE AT BENVELLYN (AI) ( MR & MRS B JONES)
VHC ESKSIDE LADY OF LOGANLEA (MRS F MR A STEWART)
Undergraduate - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 2
1st GEMSWIN LAND OF MAKE BELIEVE (MRS G & MR M, MRS S JACOBS & KNIGHT)
2nd CACI'S FLIRTY GERTIE WRENSMEAD JW (IMP SWE) ( MRS S M HENESEY)
3rd TELURN CANT STOP THE FEELING (MRS D & MISS K LUTNER)
Res TORWOOD SOFT PHOCUS (MISS R JURY)
VHC CUILLINOIR EDALE (MRS C R & MR P HINTON & BROWN)
Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 1
1st BOURBON BLACK KISS AT BITCON (MRS K ARMSTRONG)
2nd MARSALLAND ROSE DALE ( MRS M A BATES)
3rd WILLOWSWIND NETTE LARK JW (MRS T & MISS C GALE)
Res TONGGREEN COOMBE PIXIE ( MR T COWLEY)
VHC LUSSAC VINTAGE LACE (S MAY)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 2
1st STRANFAER TAKE IT EASY TO KEEPERSWAY (MR R & MS L ASHCROFT & LONG)
2nd SEAHEART BRONTE OF EVERBLACK ( MISS I KULCZYCKA)
3rd INSPIRATIONS FINALY FRIDAY [ATC AV01278SWE] (L NILSSON)
Res BLACKTOFT FROZEN IN TIME BY WINDYHOLLOWS (AI) (MR E W, MRS P J & MISS N E COLSON)
VHC BRAMATHA LETS GET PICKLED (MISS S E F WHITTAKER)
Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 3
1st RAINESGIFT BIDE YOUR TIME JW (H M WATSON)
2nd WOODFINCH RUBHA INNIS OF SCHEINDUBH ( MR P S & MRS M G BURR)
3rd LA GRESCA DE LA CORRALIZA JW [ATC AS02925ESP] (MRS & MRS CAIN & RICHE)
Res MOONSTRUCK MACADAMIA JWW 15 (MRS G JACOBS)
VHC LUSSAC TASSLE (S MAY)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 21 Abs: 5
1st SEAHEART BRYONY WITH ARDMHOR ( I GILCHRIST)
2nd RAINESGIFT HEAVEN FORBID (H M WATSON)
3rd LA GRESCA DE LA CORRALIZA JW [ATC AS02925ESP] (MRS & MRS CAIN & RICHE)
Res TELURN BETTER BELIEVE IT (MR R F & MISS K M LUTNER)
VHC I BELIEVE IN ANGELS OASIS OF PEACE AT RONEVORG (MRS J B CAMPBELL)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 20 Abs: 1
1st SE U(U)CH/NO UCH INSPIRATIONS SIMPLY THE BEST (L NILSSON)
2nd SE(U)CH/NUCH ALMANZA BACK ON RED CARPET SEJV/16 FIJV/16 NOV/17/18 NORDV/18 ( MS R ULIN)
3rd GLOI DUBH ERIN WITH ARDMHOR ( I GILCHRIST)
Res GLOI DUBH ERIN WITH ARDMHOR ( I GILCHRIST)
VHC SH CH STRANFAER SOLITAIRE JW (MRS K & MR D JOYCE)
HC SWISS SH CH ALMANZA HER MAJESTY THE QUEEN [ATC AV02119SWE] ( MS R ULIN)
Field Trial - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st PERCUIL NUVOLARI TAZIO (MRS H FORD)
Special Working Gundog - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 1
1st BROOMSWARD VERA WANG ( MRS D E EDWARDS)
2nd ITA CH DIAMANTE BLU LUMOS MAXIMA [ATC AT00491ITA] ( MRS GENCO)
3rd LA GRESCA DE LA CORRALIZA JW [ATC AS02925ESP] (MRS & MRS CAIN & RICHE)
Res DONASCIMENTO DANILO FROM CASBLAIDD (MR & MRS C HEWSON)
VHC SHINY COAT TRIUMPAL CHIARINA JW [ATC AV02658ITA] (MRS M DAGNINO)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 0
1st SH CH YONSAFF VIENNA BY HOPEVALLEY JW SHCM (MRS M E ROMEO-DIESTE)
2nd IR SH CH ANNBECKS AILIS AT AUGHNALECK ( MRS L FINLAY)
3rd DONASCIMENTO DANILO FROM CASBLAIDD (MR & MRS C HEWSON)
Res ESKWINDS DRIVING MISS DAISY TO WINDYHOLLOWS (MR E W, MRS P J & MISS N E COLSON)
VHC LUSSAC VINTAGE LACE (S MAY)
Show results for breeds within the Gundog Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2019. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited