Crufts 2019 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Pointer

Judge(s): MRS M A HINTON
 



MILLPOINT HOPES N'DREAMS JW SHCM

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
MILLPOINT HOPES N'DREAMS JW SHCM
Bitch
Owner:  MRS J M HARRISON
BEST PUPPY
KANIX PETUNIA AT STARGANG
Bitch
Owner:  MR & MRS J BLACKBURN-BENNETT
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
KANIX NEWS FLASH AT GLENFINNAN
Dog
Owner:  MRS L, MR A, MRS J & MRS J JAMIESON, MACARA & BLAC
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
MILLPOINT HOPES N'DREAMS JW SHCM
Bitch
Owner:  MRS J M HARRISON
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH CHESTERHOPE THRILL OF TCHASE (IMP NZ)
Dog
Owner:  MRS D & MISS J O'NEILL
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH JONEVA MRS BRIDGES JW
Bitch
Owner:  MR J & MR P M EVANS & PAVEY
BEST VETERAN
SH CH RIDANFLIGHT RHONWEN
Bitch
Owner:  MR S ROSE

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 2
1st SH CH MILLPOINT TOP HAT N'TAILS JW SHCM (MRS J M HARRISON)
2nd SH CH/IR SH CH MOOLOU MINSTREL AT HOOKWOOD JW SHCM (MRS S WELCH)
3rd SH CH AFTERGLOW BARE FACE LIE AT KANIX SHCM (MESSRS D & J ALCORN & LYNN)
Res TENSHILLING I GET AROUND TO DAPPLELINE JW (MRS L FOX)
VHC SH CH HURWYN LAW N ORDER JW (MS T & MS J WATKINS & DAVIES)
Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st LOWSMOOR CRAZY FOR YOU (MRS A LOWE)
2nd WHIPSPAN SPECIAL BLEND AT BRACKENSTYLE (MISS M HEATON)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st PIPEAWAY DREAMS AFYRE IN MERYNJEN (MRS K WILCOX)
2nd FANMATRIX ROLL TIGER ROLL (MS C ROBERTS)
3rd OLIVESONG CHASE THE MEMORY TO TEISGOL (MR P R & MRS D E STILGOE)
Res PONSONBY BLOWIN IN THE WIND AT CAITHPOINT (IMP NZL) (MRS C & MISS F WHELDON & EARL)
VHC PENWEST PERONI (MR T & MRS C GORRIAN & HENRY)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st WILCHRIMANE NIFFLER (MRS & MISS A SIDDLE)
2nd FISHERBLOOM RE'ENCOUNTERED (MISS G, MR K & MISS L ADAMS & SCALES)
3rd SNIPERAY LORD LAMBOURNE VIA TZAZIKI (MRS P SMITH)
Res STOCKSFELL CHASE THE ACE (MRS A J WYBERGH)
VHC FANMATRIX MIDNIGHT'S DREAM (MS C ROBERTS)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st HAWKFIELD AUDACITY JW (AI) (MISS W J GORDON)
2nd ALCAZAR BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY (MRS V BURKE)
3rd TENSHILLING BISCUITS JW (MRS C J O'NEILL)
Res HARVESTSLADE CULLINAN (MRS D & MR N PREECE & GILDING)
VHC CARMANDINE COUNT ON ME (MRS M GERRARD)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 2
1st FYDAL CAPRIO AT SALMONMIST JW SHCM (MRS S R PHILO)
2nd THE ARTFUL ARCHER OF HOOKWOOD (MRS C RAZZELL)
3rd SUNHOUSE CHIPS AHOY (MRS R M C & MISS R MARTIN)
Res SHARNPHILLY SANTORELLI WITH CARMANDINE JW (MRS M & MRS L GERRARD & GALLOWAY)
VHC TEISGOL DOUBLE TRIGGER (MISS M SAUNDERS)
Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 0
1st PYTCHLEY CHASING THE DREAM FOR HOOKWOOD JW (MISS C & MRS S HAZELTINE & WELCH)
2nd MEDOGOLD CLOWN PRINCE FOR TOMLOW (MISS K E SILLINCE)
3rd BESTINA BALBENACH (MRS J BEST)
Res FYDAL BEESWING AT RAIGMORE (MR & MRS J TIBBS)
VHC RIDANFLIGHT ROLLER BLADE (MR S ROSE)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st KANIX NEWS FLASH AT GLENFINNAN (MRS L, MR A, MRS J & MRS J JAMIESON, MACARA & BLAC)
2nd MILLPOINT SIMPLY SMASHING JW SHCM (MRS L ADAMS)
3rd TINCHITAMBA A WAITING GAME (MR M & MRS J LATHWELL)
Res ANNIEZU MAGIC MOMENTS AT SOUSACROFT (MRS K TIMOTHY)
VHC ENZO DEL ALMOJON THROUGH TEISGOL (IMP ESP) (MR P R & MRS D E STILGOE)
Open - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 0
1st SH CH CHESTERHOPE THRILL OF TCHASE (IMP NZ) (MRS D & MISS J O'NEILL)
2nd RATCHDA'S ROCK THRUSH (MRS G MARSH)
3rd SH CH/IR SH CH/INT SH CH KANIX KRONER AT SEVENHILLS JNR CH CW 16,17 AN CH 15,16,17 WW17 GW17 (MR S, MRS H A & MISS K CUMMINGS & LAWLESS)
Res SH CH HOOKWOOD BY GEORGE JW SHCM (MISS C & MR G HAZELTINE & UPTON)
VHC KANIX LEGEND AT CROMASAIG (MR A, MRS J, MRS L & MRS J MACARA, JAMIESON & BLAC)
Field Trial - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st MOISE DEL GUARDENGO [ATC AS01682ITA] (MR G FULGENZI)
Special Working Gundog - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st AURICHALCUM LORD BECKETT OF CASTLEPOINT (MISS L WESTRON)
2nd INT SH CH KING WOODWELIKE SCANDIACA [ATC AS01028SVK] (MRS B OLSSON)
3rd MOISE DEL GUARDENGO [ATC AS01682ITA] (MR G FULGENZI)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st TEISGOL I AM THE ONE AND ONLY JW SHCM (MR P R & MRS D E STILGOE)
2nd WYNBURY WALTER JACK JW SHCM (MRS C TANNAHILL)
3rd MEADOWPOINT SPIRIT OF FIRE (MISS K WALL)
Res CASILEX COGNAC (MRS E M FLINT)
VHC KANIX DANTE'S INFERNO (MR J & MRS S A ROBERTS)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 1
1st SH CH RIDANFLIGHT RHONWEN (MR S ROSE)
2nd MISPERROS JUMANJI OF CARMELFAIR (MRS J & MRS M FAIRBAIRN & MADIGAN)
3rd LUNEVILLE STRAWBERRY MOON (MR N J & MRS K M MACMANUS)
Res SH CH FREEBREEZE AS YOU LIKE IT SHCM (MRS R MASON)
VHC TENSHILLING VIVA LAS VEGAS JW (MRS C J O'NEILL)
Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st SHARNPHILLY SERENDIPITY (MRS S, MR M & MRS S & MR B DYER, ODDIE & COLES)
2nd LOWSMOOR HALF A SIXPENCE (MRS A LOWE)
3rd RAGUS GO TRULY AT LUNDGARTH (MRS S E BOOTH)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st KANIX PETUNIA AT STARGANG (MR & MRS J BLACKBURN-BENNETT)
2nd KANIX QUIZ TO REAMBECK (MRS C A LIENS)
3rd JILONY IRIS (MRS J L ANTHONY)
Res OLIVESONG KISS CHASE (MR C, MRS J & MISS M OLIVER)
VHC BRADGATE VIEWPOINT (MR & MRS C CARSON)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 22 Abs: 0
1st STOCKSFELL SELDOM SEEN (MRS B WILKINSON)
2nd KENAITEEN THRILLER (MR P C & MRS E WILSON)
3rd GLENARIFF GOLDEN MOON (MRS W P FLEMING)
Res SHARNPHILLY TOGGI WITH HOOKWOOD (MRS S, MISS M & MISS C WELCH, MABER & HAZELTINE)
VHC CHESTERHOPE LADY LAGERTHA [ATC AV02929NZL] (MR D BUSUTTIL)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 1
1st MEDOGOLD BAMALAM AT HEARTBURY JW SHCM (MRS V & MR M & MR K NORBURY & ADAMS)
2nd HAWKFIELD AUDACIOUS (AI) (MS T, MRS A & MS W WATKINS, PHILLIPS & GORDON)
3rd MEDOGOLD TARTINI WITH SONHAM JW SHCM (MRS A D MATTHEWS)
Res GARTARRY HIGH SOCIETY AT SPINRAY JW (MS L, MS P & MS M RAYNER, SPINKS & PRINGLE)
VHC BYPHAR BOMBAY SAPPHIRE JW (MRS K ROBERTS)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 21 Abs: 0
1st WILD THYME (MISS C LAKE)
2nd BRENT HOTHOUSE FLOWER (MR R J & MRS C S PERKINS)
3rd KANIX NAUGHTY NANCY (MR & MRS J BLACKBURN-BENNETT)
Res RIDANFLIGHT RAISEN (MISS WESTAWAY)
VHC KELVAL KUGA OF SHAMBELLIE (MRS S I CALLANDER)
Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 23 Abs: 2
1st SHARNPHILLY ESCADA AT RAIGMORE JW (MR & MRS J TIBBS)
2nd HAWKFIELD BRONZE FOR ALOZIA SHCM (MRS J COBDEN)
3rd KANIX ORIENT AT STARGANG (MISS H BLACKBURN-BENNETT)
Res RIDANFLIGHT A ROSE ( MRS C A BRIDDON)
VHC DROVEBOROUGH'S MISS MARPLE (MRS A M & MR C HEWITT)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st DESFRISA FLIRTINI JW SHCM (MS T R & MISS I C BAKER & BAKER-ROULLIER)
2nd MEDOGOLD MILKSHAKE AT HEARTBURY JW SHCM (MRS V & MR M & MR K NORBURY & ADAMS)
3rd TEISGOL I AM WHAT I AM AT PHLYNNIES ( MRS D VAUGHN)
Res FOWINGTON RISQUE (MRS G O'DRISCOLL)
VHC DARKRIDGE WITCHY WOMAN (MR I & MRS J METCALF)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 1
1st MILLPOINT HOPES N'DREAMS JW SHCM (MRS J M HARRISON)
2nd SH CH JONEVA MRS BRIDGES JW (MR J & MR P M EVANS & PAVEY)
3rd SH CH SUNHOUSE CHEERIO (MRS R M C & MISS R MARTIN)
Res SH CH RIDANFLIGHT RUBY TUESDAY AT FORTHBOURNE (MR P MCGILP)
VHC SH CH MEDOGOLD CORALIE OF PENDAN JW SHCM (MRS E STUCKEY)
Field Trial - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 1
1st LITTLE OWL SCANDIACA FOR DALEDANCER (IMP SLOV) (MRS S J ANDERSON ROWELL)
Special Working Gundog - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st LITTLE OWL SCANDIACA FOR DALEDANCER (IMP SLOV) (MRS S J ANDERSON ROWELL)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 0
1st TEISGOL I AM WHAT I AM AT PHLYNNIES ( MRS D VAUGHN)
2nd FREEBREEZE EASY VIRTUE (MRS M L NELIS)
3rd WYNBURY AILSA (MRS C TANNAHILL)
Res WATERTON REMEMBER ME (MR C & MRS J PHILLIPS)
VHC ASTEROPE LIGHTENING STAR VIA TEISGOL JW SHCM (MR C, MRS J & MISS M OLIVER)
Show results for breeds within the Gundog Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2020    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

© 2020 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.