Crufts 2019 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Large Munsterlander

Judge(s): MRS M M CRAIG-WOODWARD
 



SH CH JAUDAS FAME AND GLORY

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
SH CH JAUDAS FAME AND GLORY
Dog
Owner:  MR R & MR J & MRS F MACGREGOR
BEST PUPPY
CAZOOSKA LILYS GIN FIZZ
Dog
Owner:  MRS H GRONOW
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH JAUDAS FAME AND GLORY
Dog
Owner:  MR R & MR J & MRS F MACGREGOR
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
FT CH JAUDAS HEARTBEAT
Bitch
Owner:  MR T J & MRS L O'CONNELL
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
DARKENSKY PROMETHEUS JW
Dog
Owner:  MISS S J JAMES
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
FRANORST LADY PAMELA
Bitch
Owner:  MS M & MS E GRAY & UHERKOVICHOVA
BEST VETERAN
FRANORST LADY PAMELA
Bitch
Owner:  MS M & MS E GRAY & UHERKOVICHOVA

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st SH CH BROCKCHIME BE A BETTA BOY (MRS A M & MR C HEWITT)
2nd SH CH ALBADHU PAWS FOR PERFECTION (MISS E & MISS M H LOGIE & GRAY)
3rd RAYCRIS GABRIEL OF TEUFELSMOOR (MS S C & MR I P WOOD & TAPP)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st CAZOOSKA LILYS GIN FIZZ (MRS H GRONOW)
2nd ROKKO VOM FLORBACH IMP DEU (MRS J M LANE)
3rd ENO VON ELLENSTEDT ZUM TEUFELSMOOR (IMP DEU) (MS S C & MR I P WOOD & TAPP)
Res EKKOLANDER DARK MADNESS AT LERITON ( MS C & MRS L SIMPSON & JOHNSTON)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st CAZOOSKA LILYS GIN FIZZ (MRS H GRONOW)
2nd TRALALE CHUNKY MONKEY (MS A HUGGINS-DAVIS)
3rd ROKKO VOM FLORBACH IMP DEU (MRS J M LANE)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st DARKENSKY PROMETHEUS JW (MISS S J JAMES)
2nd QUILESTA JUST TALENTED (MRS K GOODLEY)
3rd JAUDAS LET IT ROCK (MR A J GREGORY)
Res WALDO VOM BUSSHOF MIT ALFRISTON (IMP DEU) (MR M & MRS M DAY)
VHC CRUMPSBROOK WOODRUSH (MS J E & MR A E POWELL & MURRELL)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st RAYCRIS CONSTANTIN AT ALFRISTON (MR M & MRS M DAY)
2nd QUILESTA SO MAJESTIC OF ROCKFEST (MISS S MILLER)
3rd KAMAZE REVOLUTION (MR P & MRS L WEARE)
Res EKKOLANDER SNOWSTORM (MR R & MR J & MRS F MACGREGOR)
VHC TARKANYA BONNIES BRANDY MIT MUNSET (MRS J E MAKINS)
Open - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st SH CH JAUDAS FAME AND GLORY (MR R & MR J & MRS F MACGREGOR)
2nd KALABAGH LIGHTNING (MRS J JENKS)
Field Trial - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st CH CRUMPSBROOK BAYLEAF VON RULANDER (MISS K & MR M LLOYD & SMITH)
2nd RAYCRIS LURE OF THE QUEST AT TEUFELSMOOR (MS S C & MR I P WOOD & TAPP)
Special Working Gundog - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st JAUDAS INK SPOT (A DAVIS-GREEN)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st JAUDAS INK SPOT (A DAVIS-GREEN)
2nd SH CH WONGLEPONG WILLS FARAMIR (MR P W & MRS L DISNEY)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st FRANORST LADY PAMELA (MS M & MS E GRAY & UHERKOVICHOVA)
2nd ASHLOWRICK LADIES DAY AT ISCADU (MRS M LEEMING)
3rd SH CH BROCKCHIME BESTA BOTH TO INCADAR (MR G T & MRS J DARBY)
Res GHYLLBECK POMARINA OF WIGGONHOLT (MRS A G LEE)
VHC ASHLOWRICK AIDA (MS J DAVIES)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st EKKOLANDER DARK RUSSIAN (MISS S MILLER)
2nd EKKOLANDER DARK RIVVA (MRS K M SAYNOR)
3rd QUILESTA ODESSA (D M JORDAN)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st QUILESTA ODESSA (D M JORDAN)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 4
1st QUILESTA JUST ELEGANT (MISS A J TORDOFF)
2nd QUILESTA JUST CAPTIVATING (MISS A T SHEMMING)
3rd ASTERPOINT DA VINCI OF ROCKFEST (MISS S MILLER)
Res CRUMPSBROOK PENNISETUM (MISS S E TODD)
VHC EKKOLANDER'S INDIAN SUMMER (MRS K M SAYNOR)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st CINDY VOM HUNDSFELD AT ALBADHU (IMP DEU) (MISS E & F LOGIE & BRAIDWOOD)
2nd CRUMPSBROOK RATHER REGAL VON ELKEMUTT (MRS H C & REVD I B KITCHEN)
3rd QUILESTA SO SPECIAL AT CAZOOSKA (MR P W & MRS C D TROWSDALE)
Res BROCKCHIME FROLICSOME (MRS A M & MR C HEWITT)
VHC CRUMPSBROOK ANGELICA (MISS S J JAMES)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st FT CH JAUDAS HEARTBEAT (MR T J & MRS L O'CONNELL)
2nd SH CH ASHLOWRICK AMAZING GRACE JW (MRS G & MISS H & MRS J PATRICK & SEAMONS)
3rd CRUMPSBROOK RATHER ELEGANT (MISS A J TORDOFF)
Res IR SH CH CELTAUR ANGEL LAKE JW17 (MRS M REA)
Field Trial - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st FT CH JAUDAS HEARTBEAT (MR T J & MRS L O'CONNELL)
2nd TARKANYA HIPPIS HIBISCIS (MRS H J & MS M EVANS & GRAY)
Special Working Gundog - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st TARKANYA DAISYS DANDELION OF ASTERPOINT (AI) (MR J N & MS N D FLEMING & ARNOLD)
2nd CRUMPSBROOK RATHER RADIANT (MRS N M & MR I GRIFFITHS-ROSE & GRIFFITHS)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st IR SH CH CELTAUR ANGEL LAKE JW17 (MRS M REA)
2nd GHYLLBECK POMARINA OF WIGGONHOLT (MRS A G LEE)
3rd CRUMPSBROOK PENNISETUM (MISS S E TODD)
Show results for breeds within the Gundog Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2020    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

© 2021 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.