Crufts 2019 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Irish Setter

Judge(s): MS M SAVAGE(D) - MISS M HENDERSON(B)
 



SH CH THENDARA COMMITMENT JW

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
SH CH THENDARA COMMITMENT JW
Dog
Owner:  MRS D & MR J N MILLIGAN-BOTT & BOTT
BEST PUPPY
GWENDARIFF UCAN'TMISSME BONHOMIE
Dog
Owner:  MRS S E EDWARDS
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH THENDARA COMMITMENT JW
Dog
Owner:  MRS D & MR J N MILLIGAN-BOTT & BOTT
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH/IR SH CH GWENDARIFF COCO NUT CREAM CW'18
Bitch
Owner:  MRS D M ARMITAGE
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
GWENDARIFF PS I LOVE YOU BONHOMIE JW
Dog
Owner:  MRS S E EDWARDS
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
GWENDARIFF SUCH A CARRY ON AT BARDONHILL JW
Bitch
Owner:  MRS M BOTT
BEST VETERAN
CH LYNWOOD HAPPY AS A LARK JW
Bitch
Owner:  MR R C & MRS J P MUGFORD

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 1
1st PL CH CORDARRAGH PICASSO PL JR CH CR JR CH (MISS A JANIK)
2nd CAISPERN LORENZO WITH SHUSHANA JW SHCM (MR & MRS H A M COHEN)
3rd SH CH HARVANCOURT HARLEM AT JACINGAIL (MR K & MISS J PULLEN & ATKIN)
Res C I E/CZ/MKU CH ABANDINUS ELIMAR DOUBRAVA (ATCAP01548CZE) WW15 ( MRS L & MR V SVOBODOVA & SVOBODA)
VHC RUBRATINNEH RED CLIFF (MISS A & MRS J MARKHAM)
Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st GRAYRIGGE MYSTRAL WIND WITH ALANASETT (MR P & MRS F DAVIS)
2nd BLUESPRINGS PICTURE THIS (MR M J & MRS L C WILLIAMSON)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st GWENDARIFF UCAN'TMISSME BONHOMIE (MRS S E EDWARDS)
2nd GWENDARIFF I'M FOOL PROOF (MS R RICHARDSON)
3rd FORFARIAN BANG TIDY (MRS S & MISSES N & J STURROCK)
Res COVARNEY MOSCHINO (MR G T & MRS K E B CONDRON)
VHC GLIMMER NOBLESSE CITIZEN KANE OF BLAYSDELL (IMP SLO) NAF (MR A L & MRS S A GARDINER)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 2
1st THENDARA MARSHMELLO ( MRS S, MR J & MRS D PYM, BOTT & MILLIGAN-BOTT)
2nd DANWISH ON HIGH (AI) (MISS T GARDNER)
3rd QUENSHA BACK TO BASICS (MR R P, MR A C & MRS A H BOTT, ALLEN & MORGAN)
Res BRAIDMOUNT COME TO ME (MS K A TYE)
VHC BRABROOK RED BUTTONS OF DAZYCUTTER (MISS J TURNER)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 20 Abs: 1
1st ANLORY DUNCAN JW (MR & MISS NAYLOR & MORRISON)
2nd OAKDENE QUE DU BONHEUR [ATC AU02854BEL] (MRS D & MR J, MRS A & MR W MILLIGAN-BOTT, BOTT & L)
3rd DANAWAY DESERT SONG (MRS G M BAILEY)
Res WYNJILL SNAP DRAGON (MRS J E HOLLEY)
VHC RIVERBRUE GALLIANO FIZZ TO CLONAGEERA JW (MRS P J, MR B & MR B RUTHERFORD JUDGE CROCKER)
Undergraduate - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 2
1st LYNWOOD LOVE POTION FOR HAVERLEY (MISS A DUFRAT)
2nd GLENLAINE SAMUEL WHISKERS (MISS A & MRS J MARKHAM)
3rd STARATLANTA SHANKLY'S FIRE (MISS S & MISS N A TUPPER & ROSIE)
Res COVARNEY LIL'TIPPLE AT JACINGAIL (MR K & MISS J PULLEN & ATKIN)
VHC BRABROOK MASTERPIECE AT FIREFALL (MRS L C SAVAGE)
Graduate - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 0
1st WYNJILL WINNER TAKES ALL (MRS J E HOLLEY)
2nd COVARNEY EVERYONE KNOWS ( MR H O & MRS A J HUTCHINGS)
3rd GWENDARIFF HERE I COME (MRS L J DEWAR)
Res GWENDARIFF GONNA GO FOR GOLD AT GLENNLOKHEN (MESDAMES I & J MCNEIL & BOYD-MCNEIL)
VHC GWENDARIFF PINK FLOYD (MRS R JONES)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st ANLORY AIDAN JW (MISS J GREENAN)
2nd GWENDARIFF I'M COMIN OUT JW (MRS L & MRS G MUIR & O'CONNOR)
3rd GWENDARIFF D'YA FANCY A FLING WITH COVARNEY (MR G T & MRS K E B CONDRON)
Res KERRIMERE INDISCREET (MR J E & MRS C A SHARMAN & JENNINGS-SHARMAN)
VHC SANDSTREAM JUST A BREEZE WITH RALPHSKI (MISS B HOSKINS)
Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 2
1st VICARY'S PART TIME LOVER BELG J CH [ATC AU01729BEL] (MR & MRS HILL-DECOSTER)
2nd PAWSWORD PRAIRIE WIND WITH ALANASETT JW (MR P & MRS F DAVIS)
3rd ANLORY KELTIC BLUE SKY JW (MR & MISS NAYLOR & MORRISON)
Res COVARNEY FLAPJACK (MR & MRS & MR & MISS CONDRON, PULLEN & ATKIN)
VHC DEEVONVILLE SANTANA SHCM (MRS D G HEPPELL)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 3
1st GWENDARIFF PS I LOVE YOU BONHOMIE JW (MRS S E EDWARDS)
2nd NUCKY OF MCBIRDY LUXJCH, BENELUX JW (MRS D & MR J, MRS A & MR W MILLIGAN-BOTT, BOTT & L)
3rd RIVERBRUE ALTISSIMO AT AOIBHEANNE JW (MISS E S CIECHONSKA)
Res CASKEYS MISCHIEF OF STYLERSETTS JW (MR K & MRS LR MACAULAY)
VHC COVARNEY MACAROON SHCM (MR D G, MRS H C & MRS A CONDRON & NEEDS)
Open - Dog
Entries: 20 Abs: 3
1st SH CH THENDARA COMMITMENT JW (MRS D & MR J N MILLIGAN-BOTT & BOTT)
2nd SH CH/IR SH CH GWENDARIFF WHIPPERSNAPPER JW CW'15 (MR A & MISS D STEWART & RITCHIE-SMITH)
3rd INT/MULTI CH PARIS MATCH THENDARA JW (MRS D & MR J, MRS A & MR W MILLIGAN-BOTT, BOTT & L)
Res SH CH GWENDARIFF UNKNOWN SOLDIER JW (MESDAMES LONGBOTTOM & STEWART-RITCHIE)
VHC SH CH RIVERWOOD KAZATCHOK WITH PORSCHET JW (IMP BEL) (MISS C M H TUITE)
Special Working Gundog - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st INT CH/MULTI CH I'M CJ SZMARAGD MADRA RUA [ATC AS02330POL] (MRS ZIELINSKA)
2nd EARNEST ENTHUSIAST EVERDENE [ATC AU02336CZE] (J VIKTORIKOVA)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 0
1st SANDSTREAM JUST A BREEZE WITH RALPHSKI (MISS B HOSKINS)
2nd DEEVONVILLE SANTANA SHCM (MRS D G HEPPELL)
3rd STARATLANTA ELLIOTT SHCM (MISS S & MISS N A TUPPER & ROSIE)
Res TREDURA VAL VERDI (MISS J M CHILDS)
VHC FORFARIAN'S HIDDEN SECRET WITH RIONORE (MS S J RANDLE)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 3
1st CH LYNWOOD HAPPY AS A LARK JW (MR R C & MRS J P MUGFORD)
2nd SH CH THENDARA JOCASTA JW (MISS T GARDNER)
3rd SH CH/INT CH FAIRHAVEN LOUISE MOUNTBATTEN AT BRAIDMOUNT (IMP SWE) (MS M &MR W HUNTER & BROWN)
Res LOCHLORIEN SCULLY FOXES ANDLEY SHCM (MR G & MRS C STEVENSON)
VHC GWENDARIFF WHATA SHOWGIRL (MRS G HYSLOP)
Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st GWENDARIFF LOOK THIS WAY TO WYNJILL (MRS J E HOLLEY)
2nd BARDONHILL LOVE OF MY LIFE (MRS M BOTT)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st GWENDARIFF LOOK THIS WAY TO WYNJILL (MRS J E HOLLEY)
2nd MAJESTYKA INDIAN SUMMER AT CLONAGEERA (MRS P J RUTHERFORD)
3rd GWENDARIFF GOOSEBERRY FOOL ( MR A, MR D & MRS L STEWART & JONES)
Res LANSTARA RUBY SLIPPERS (MRS V BLACKSHAW)
VHC LANSTARA RED DRESS (MRS M L & MR D ROBINSON)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 3
1st GWENDARIFF HOT TICKET (MISS L BOUGEN)
2nd GWENDARIFF JUST THE TICKET FOR LOCHINDORB (MR R S & MRS M I NICOLSON)
3rd JETSETTER CRISTALLE TO POLMENNOR JW (IMP RUS) (MRS AR ROBERTS)
Res CLOONMANNA CASSIA (MRS S KOUREA)
VHC BRAIDMOUNT DREAMED A DREAM FOR GLENCARRON (MISS C GREEN)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 3
1st LYNWOOD ABRACADABRA JW (MR R C & MRS J P MUGFORD)
2nd GWENDARIFF ITS NUMERO UNO AT BONHOMIE JW (MRS S E EDWARDS)
3rd CORRANROO ONE MORE KISS (MR G & MRS J J BAYNE)
Res JONOLA FIREBIRD (MRS I M HILLOCKS)
VHC OAKDENE QUINTESSENTIALY JONOLA (IMP BEL) (MRS I M HILLOCKS)
Undergraduate - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 2
1st HEATHCLARE LIBERTY AT CROSSWEST (MRS C PETTIFER)
2nd GLENNLOKHEN DEVERON (MESDAMES I & J MCNEIL & BOYD-MCNEIL)
3rd JONOLA FIREBIRD (MRS I M HILLOCKS)
Res ORLANSET FOXY LADY (MR D & MRS K M HEMMINGS)
VHC ALOLFRANA U'ARE A DIAMOND (MRS N W & MR J K HUGHES)
Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 3
1st IXIA RAINBOW BRITE (MR R, MISS H & MR J BOUTTELL & BURBRIDGE)
2nd DELSANTO MISS FREYA (MRS D E MCDONALD)
3rd GWENDARIFF CHILLI POWDER (MRS L S JONES)
Res PAWSWORD PEPPERMINT FOR KERRYFAIR (MRS S & MISSES K & E CHORLEY-NEWTON & CHORLEY & FL)
VHC STRATHMEAD NOELLA JW (MRS J FRAMPTON)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 2
1st GWENDARIFF GUESS WHO'S COMIN TO NORTHAMBER JW (MR B F & MRS E HINSLEA)
2nd SANDSTREAM SUMMER BREEZE JW (MISS S WATERTON)
3rd RIVERBRUE KEEPSAKE (MS JE & MR BA EVANS & CROCKER)
Res BARDONHILL UPTOWN GIRL ( MR I CARTER)
VHC BRAIDMOUNT LADY OF THE LAKE AT BRANSETT (MRS D & MISS J PARSONS)
Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st GWENDARIFF RAINBOW GODDESS AT LOCHINDORB (MR R S & MRS M I NICOLSON)
2nd LOCHLORIEN TRUE DETECTIVE IS ANDLEY (MR G & MRS C STEVENSON)
3rd CLONAGEERA BORN TO RUN (MRS J R & MR J LIPPETT)
Res BRINARA LOWRI JW (MRS B & MRS L BERRY & MORRIS)
VHC LANSTARA SPRING STAR JW (MRS V BLACKSHAW)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 2
1st GWENDARIFF NUTMEG SHCM (MRS R JONES)
2nd RAPPATTY STAR LIGHT OVER ALOLFRANA JW SHCM (MISS O P DANKS-KEMISH)
3rd SANDSTREAM WELCOME BREEZE JW SHCM (MISS S WATERTON)
Res GWENDARIFF ON A TIC ETT TO LOCHINDORB (MR R S & MRS M I NICOLSON)
VHC JOANMAS PERFECT LULLABY (MRS J A GILBERT)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 0
1st SH CH/IR SH CH GWENDARIFF COCO NUT CREAM CW'18 (MRS D M ARMITAGE)
2nd GWENDARIFF SUCH A CARRY ON AT BARDONHILL JW (MRS M BOTT)
3rd SH CH THENDARA CHASING BOYS TO SUMARIC (MRS S, MR S D & MR J BEGG, MILLIGAN-BOTT & BOTT)
Res SH CH IXIA EVER HOPEFUL (MR R, MISS H & MR J BOUTTELL & BURBRIDGE)
VHC PL CH YING YANG DIERVILLA PL JR CH EW [ATC AT02160POL] (MR B CHALUPA)
Special Working Gundog - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st CH LYNWOOD HAPPY AS A LARK JW (MR R C & MRS J P MUGFORD)
2nd PL CH VARMELLO ALL HEAVENS MAGIC [ATC AV03333POL] (MRS ZIELINSKA)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st BRAIDMOUNT LADY OF THE LAKE AT BRANSETT (MRS D & MISS J PARSONS)
2nd COVARNEY SUMMER BREEZE (MRS & MS PHILLIPS & CONDRON)
3rd MARZANNE CHINA IN YOUR HAND (MRS M HADFIELD)
Res ZAKHAN'S DEMELZA (MRS J C RORKE)
Show results for breeds within the Gundog Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2020    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

© 2021 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.