Crufts 2019 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Bracco Italiano

Judge(s): MRS E P HOLLINGS
 



SH CH GUNSYN AAFIA

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
SH CH GUNSYN AAFIA
Bitch
Owner:  MRS L BOWLEY
BEST PUPPY
TYRBECHGYN JUST JACOB
Dog
Owner:  MRS J & MR R WHITTAKER
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
RAKIS PLACE HIAN KISS THE FUTURE [ATC AV01965PRT]
Dog
Owner:  E & M COLACO
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH GUNSYN AAFIA
Bitch
Owner:  MRS L BOWLEY
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
LEXUS Z POGONSIEGO WZGORZA BY GUNSYN
Dog
Owner:  MRS L BOWLEY
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
C I B/DK UCH/NO UCH INSPIRATIONS LA DOLCE VITA NO V/17 NORD JV/15 [ATC AT00352SWE]
Bitch
Owner:  L NILSSON
BEST VETERAN
ZARA DI NATALIE FROM MAGNIFICOS KINGDOM [ATC AR00025RUS]
Bitch
Owner:  MISS N M DUNAEVA

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 1
1st LAUMIDORN DMITRI MENDELEEV (MR M, MRS D & MISS L D CARR)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st TYRBECHGYN JUST JACOB (MRS J & MR R WHITTAKER)
2nd TYRBECHGYN BELIEVE YOU WILL AT CANEMAMANS (MR I SLADDEN)
3rd OWLSPOINT MAKIN TROUBLE (MISS S & MR M BURNSIDE)
Res ELFRINDEW DIAMOND DOLLAR TO ABSOLAMOUR (MRS J WHITESIDE)
VHC HEINAARON TOFANA DI ROZES (IMP FIN) (MR B & MRS A GATFIELD)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st LEXUS Z POGONSIEGO WZGORZA BY GUNSYN (MRS L BOWLEY)
2nd FEEL OF PRIDE JYRMANO TERZO [ATC AW00368RUS] (MISS A G POLYAKOVA)
3rd YOU CAN BLOW OUT THE FIRE [ATC AV02630HUN] (MR P BARTOS)
Res OWLSPOINT MAKIN TROUBLE (MISS S & MR M BURNSIDE)
VHC PURDEXS TORMUND GIANTSBANE (MR & MRS BRIDGER)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st GUNSYN LANDSLIDE (DR & MRS P W COX)
2nd HEINAARON MILANO AT CACCIARO (IMP FIN) (MS J CLARK)
3rd GRAFSKOE GNEZDO ARLO (IMP) (MISS D BEECHAM)
Res TYRBECHGYN LEGOLAS (MRS M KESTIN)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st FEEL OF PRIDE BERTOLDO ROMOLO [ATC AU00327RUS] (MISS N M DUNAEVA)
2nd VALCOR REBEL ALLIANCE FOR FANCYGUNS (MS L & MRS P HUDSON-SMITH & COTTERELL)
3rd ZAKRO VITO (MRS L J ADAMO)
Res DEFALCO RAFFAELLO OF NGUVU (MISS F & MR A CONNOLLY & WHITE)
VHC GUNSYN TUSK (MRS N JACKSON)
Open - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st RAKIS PLACE HIAN KISS THE FUTURE [ATC AV01965PRT] (E & M COLACO)
2nd ANZANI DI REGIONE MONTAGNOSA (MISSES M S & S DUNHILL-HALL & BURNSIDE)
3rd OWLSPOINT MASTER OF TROUBLE SHCM (MRS A & MISS N BELL & MADDOX)
Res GUNSYN RUMOURS (MRS N JACKSON)
VHC C I E/EURO CH FEEL OF PRIDE AMADEO DANTE [ATC AU00345RUS] (MISS N M DUNAEVA)
Special Working Gundog - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st SWISS/ITA/INT CH ANTONIO CITTERIO DI ALA D'ORO EJCH [ATC AR01705NLD] (MR G & MISS T C CISLAGHI)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st ZARA DI NATALIE FROM MAGNIFICOS KINGDOM [ATC AR00025RUS] (MISS N M DUNAEVA)
2nd MASHEFOLDES SALICE DEL VALCOR (MR W P & MRS P D COTTERELL)
3rd IR SH CH LAUMIDORN RACHEL CARSON SHCM (MR M, MRS D & MISS L D CARR)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st YOU CAN SHUT UP & SMILE (MRS S WILLIAMS)
2nd TYRBECHGYN RAINBOW (MRS M KESTIN)
3rd ELFRINDEW APRIL HUNTRESS (MR T & MRS A LAKE & STRUTHERS-LAKE)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st YOU CAN STAY FOR THE NIGHT WITH DANTON (IMP HU) [ATC AV03197HUN] (MR A & MR B SCOURFIELD & KANTOR)
2nd YOU CAN PROMISE ME HEAVEN [ATC AV02881HUN] (MR B KANTOR)
3rd FEEL OF PRIDE JINET ROSETTA [ATC AW00371RUS] (MISS A G POLYAKOVA)
Res FEEL OF PRIDE EVA ELETTRA AT CANEMAMANS (IMP RUS) (MR I SLADDEN)
VHC FEEL OF PRIDE ETTA ROMANA [ATC AW00373RUS] (MISS N LUTKOVA)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st GUNSYN EVERYWHERE (MRS L BOWLEY)
2nd FEEL OF PRIDE GRAZIELLA VITELIYA [ATC AV00573RUS] (MISS N M DUNAEVA)
3rd YOU CAN RAISE YOUR GLASS TO DANTON (IMP HUN) (MR A & MR B SCOURFIELD & KANTOR)
Res AMICIZIA IL MIO JULIET (MRS W & MR D GRIFFITHS)
VHC GUNSYN LITTLE LIES (MR & MRS A J CHADWICK)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st RAKI'S PLACE HYPSEA DO OR DIEG [ATC AV01964PRT] (E & M COLACO)
2nd RUS DE'VIARO VENEZIA OF NGUVU (IMP RUS) (MISS F & MR A CONNOLLY & WHITE)
3rd GUNSYN OVER MY HEAD CON MIKETTE (MR J & MISS L GILDER & BLUNDEN)
Res OLYMPOS LA MIA DOLCE ARANCIA NORDJV/18 NORDV/18 [ATC AV03506DNK] ( E & H STENBRO & OLE STENBRO)
VHC VALCOR PRINCESS OF ALDERONE (MR M & MRS C TITCHMARSH)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st SH CH GUNSYN AAFIA (MRS L BOWLEY)
2nd C I B/DK UCH/NO UCH INSPIRATIONS LA DOLCE VITA NO V/17 NORD JV/15 [ATC AT00352SWE] (L NILSSON)
3rd C I E/RUS CH IMOLA COMPATRIOTA DI BONFINI [ATC AS02896HUN] (MISS N M DUNAEVA)
Res INT SH CH/IR SH CH GUNSYN SESTO ELEMENTO WITH BRACKENMIST JW SHCM AN CH17 (MISS S MCANDREW)
VHC RAKI'S PLACE HELIODORA HOLD ME NOW [ATC AV01966PRT] (E & M COLACO)
Special Working Gundog - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 1
1st TABATA [ATC AV00442ITA] (MR G & MISS T C CISLAGHI)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st TYRBECHGYN BELIEVE YOU CAN AT CANEMAMANS (MR I SLADDEN)
Show results for breeds within the Gundog Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2020    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

© 2021 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.