Crufts 2018 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Portuguese Water Dog

Judge(s): MRS R REDDIN
 



INT CH SUNSHINE OF MY LIFE DA PEDRA DA ANIXA [ATC AV00244PRT]

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
INT CH SUNSHINE OF MY LIFE DA PEDRA DA ANIXA [ATC AV00244PRT]
Bitch
Owner:   MRS A EBENIG
BEST PUPPY
FIRE AND ICE JAMALLE WINTERKLOUD (IMP CZ)
Bitch
Owner:  MISS S MCGILL
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
NO CH AQUAFORTIS EROS [ATC AV00864NOR]
Dog
Owner:  MRS R KRISTIANSEN
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
INT CH SUNSHINE OF MY LIFE DA PEDRA DA ANIXA [ATC AV00244PRT]
Bitch
Owner:   MRS A EBENIG
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
BOA FELICIDADE DIAMANTE WW'17 [ATC AV01105DEU]
Dog
Owner:   MRS S & MR P HIRTZ-SCHMIDT & SCHMIDT
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
ANKORS PRIMAVERA
Bitch
Owner:  MISS L A BISS

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 1
1st BE/NL/RO/RO G CH DRAGONBANK SEA SPIDER ( MR R MAINLAND)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 1
1st PORTMARNI BENJAMIN BUNNY (MR N & MRS M HENRY & MOODY)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st JONATAN RARACH Z KASETEK (MISS WLCKOVA)
2nd ROBENGER DUARTE CARLITOS (MR G & MRS R WALMSLEY)
3rd ROLO POLONSKI WINTERKLOUD (MISS S MCGILL)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st BREEZELYN BLUE TOPAZ (MRS J & MISS A PIKE)
2nd WINTERKLOUD BLACK STAR (MRS G M BINGLEY)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st BALTHAZAR DJANGO REI PESCADOR [ATC AV00178CZE] (B SUCHANOVA)
2nd AUSTWELL I GET AROUND (MRS MELLOR)
Open - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st NO CH AQUAFORTIS EROS [ATC AV00864NOR] (MRS R KRISTIANSEN)
2nd BOA FELICIDADE DIAMANTE WW'17 [ATC AV01105DEU] ( MRS S & MR P HIRTZ-SCHMIDT & SCHMIDT)
3rd CA/PT CG CLAIRCREEK LUSITANO OCEANO ATLANTICO ( MR H & MRS P OLIVEIRA)
Res WINTERKLOUD TROUBLE MAKER (MR B & MRS C MATTON)
VHC OLHAO CARLOS CASTRO MARIM (MR D & MRS A SAMUELSON)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st INT CH SUNSHINE OF MY LIFE DA PEDRA DA ANIXA [ATC AV00244PRT] ( MRS A EBENIG)
2nd IBN HARUN CORAL [ATC AH01057PRT] (MRS COBLEY)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st FIRE AND ICE JAMALLE WINTERKLOUD (IMP CZ) (MISS S MCGILL)
2nd RUSARA BELLE ELISABETE (MR D & MRS B A RANDALL)
3rd PORTMARNI MISSY MARNI (MR N & MRS M HENRY & MOODY)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st ANKORS PRIMAVERA (MISS L A BISS)
2nd BELLEVILLE ANJO DO MAR (MISS N A BRADLEY)
3rd ROWANBRIDGE AILSA BAY (MR D ARMSTRONG)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 1
1st BREEZELYN AMBER (MRS J & MISS A PIKE)
2nd ROBENGER MARQUESA REBECA (MR G & MRS R WALMSLEY)
3rd SOMEBODY TO LOVE DA PEDRA DA ANIXA (MR D & MRS A SAMUELSON)
Res BELLEVILLE OLHOS DE ANIO (MRS T WOODCOCK)
VHC DRAGONBANK DREAM DAZZLER (MS H DELDEHED)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st DON'T WORRY BE HAPPY VANDENS STICHIJA (MRS J & MR R ARAUJO)
2nd GRANDWAY EMMALOUISE (MR N & MRS M HENRY & MOODY)
3rd ANKORS HAMINJA OVER LILYBROOK (MR P M & MRS M N REED)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st H CH SWEET OBSESSION GOAL GETTER EU JCH, HJCH [ATC AV00804HRV] (MISS M GALOS)
2nd FCI/INT CH BOA FELICIDADE BELEZA [ATC AU00102DEU] ( MRS A EBENIG)
3rd WINTERKLOUD DOUBLE TROUBLE (MISS S MCGILL)
Res NO CH AQUAFORTIS JESSIE JUBILEE [ATC AV00068NOR] (MRS R KRISTIANSEN)
VHC PT CH QUARTZ NEGRA DAS AGUAS BRAVAS ( MR H & MRS P OLIVEIRA)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st ANKORS HAMINJA OVER LILYBROOK (MR P M & MRS M N REED)
2nd ELSA MAR DA CASA DA BUBA (MR D ARMSTRONG)
Show results for breeds within the Working Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2020    2019    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

© 2021 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.