Crufts 2018 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Great Swiss Mountain Dog

Judge(s): DR T JAKKEL [HUNGARY]
 



RUS CH SENNENHUND ESTATE CORNELIA [ATC AV00775RUS]

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
RUS CH SENNENHUND ESTATE CORNELIA [ATC AV00775RUS]
Bitch
Owner:  MISS Z ZVIGINTSEVA
BEST PUPPY
GUSS FOR SEN ROSSII CLARK S FUTURE [ATC AV00658CZE]
Dog
Owner:   MS E NOVOKSHCHENOVA
BEST DOG
INT/PL/LT CH KORONA ROSSII NOBEL WW'12 [ATC AS02867RUS]
Dog
Owner:  MRS A BARANOWSKA
BEST BITCH
RUS CH SENNENHUND ESTATE CORNELIA [ATC AV00775RUS]
Bitch
Owner:  MISS Z ZVIGINTSEVA
RESERVE BEST DOG
FR CH TAMIDELIS JUNGLE GEORGE [ATC AS01152FRA]
Dog
Owner:  MR R & MRS C THOMAS
RESERVE BEST BITCH
LEXY DITE BLISS DE LA MAISON DE TELL OF BYNTON (IMP)
Bitch
Owner:  MRS J A SWINBURN

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st FR CH TAMIDELIS EPHAISTOS [ATC AT01606FRA] (MR R & MRS C THOMAS)
2nd DUKE DU VAL DU SANON (IMP) (MR P & MRS J A SWINBURN)
3rd BYNTON BON CHANCE (MR S P WATSON)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st GUSS FOR SEN ROSSII CLARK S FUTURE [ATC AV00658CZE] ( MS E NOVOKSHCHENOVA)
2nd SPRINGHAZE MAGNA CARTA (MISS E D'ARCY)
3rd VALMASQUE BALTIC LEGEND (MS L & MR J M HOANG & TOMKINS)
Res SWISSHAVEN'S JAC OF ALL TRADES (MS K BARTON)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st MATTERHORN'S MR MOONLIGHT TO FUNFLASH (IMP USA) (MRS E HIGHLAND)
2nd GUSS FOR SEN ROSSII CLARK S FUTURE [ATC AV00658CZE] ( MS E NOVOKSHCHENOVA)
3rd SPRINGHAZE HI EXPECTATIONS (MR P & MRS A VANDRILL)
Res LION KING BALTIC STORY AT SPRINGHAZE (MISS E & MRS S D'ARCY & BRAILEY)
VHC JACKANORY FROM SWISS STAR AT SPRINGHAZE ( MRS S M & MS G BRAILEY & WALKER)
Open - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st INT/PL/LT CH KORONA ROSSII NOBEL WW'12 [ATC AS02867RUS] (MRS A BARANOWSKA)
2nd FR CH TAMIDELIS JUNGLE GEORGE [ATC AS01152FRA] (MR R & MRS C THOMAS)
3rd CEVIN Z DUBSKE LHOTY [ATC AV00337CZE] (MR M MANAK)
Res SENNENHUND ROSSII SIRIUS-SHAN EJW 2016 [ATC AU00226RUS] ( MS I DZHINCHARADZE)
VHC RUS/GER CH ZHARD IZ DOMA MADAMY WW JWW [ATC AU02915RUS] (MR S A SABUROV)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st LONDON DE LA MAISON DE TELL POUR SPACLERE (MR I & MRS S PARKIN-RUSSELL)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st BYNTON FLANDERS ROSE AT DALYNRICS (MR E T & MRS L M RUSSELL)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st SPRINGHAZE MOVIE STAR (MRS J L & MR P WOLFE)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st LEXY DITE BLISS DE LA MAISON DE TELL OF BYNTON (IMP) (MRS J A SWINBURN)
2nd BALTIC SAGA VISION OF BEAUTY AT SPRINGHAZE (MR & MRS S M BRAILEY)
3rd TRELLWYFAN CLOVER FOR SPACLERE (MR I & MRS S PARKIN-RUSSELL)
Res SWISSHAVEN'S ISABEAU (MS K BARTON)
VHC DALYNRICS POLLY FLANDERS (MR E T & MRS L M RUSSELL)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 3
1st RUS CH SENNENHUND ESTATE CORNELIA [ATC AV00775RUS] (MISS Z ZVIGINTSEVA)
Show results for breeds within the Working Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2018. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited