Crufts 2018 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Japanese Shiba Inu

Judge(s): MR J HORSWELL
 



LEKKOU MAKES PEOPLE TALK ABOUT EW 2016 [ATC AS03048RUS]

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
LEKKOU MAKES PEOPLE TALK ABOUT EW 2016 [ATC AS03048RUS]
Dog
Owner:   MRS T E KULAHMETIEVA
BEST PUPPY
VORMUND SINISTER
Dog
Owner:  MISS M S DUNHILL-HALL
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
LEKKOU MAKES PEOPLE TALK ABOUT EW 2016 [ATC AS03048RUS]
Dog
Owner:   MRS T E KULAHMETIEVA
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
VORMUND CATCH TWENTY TWO
Bitch
Owner:  MISS C L & MISS M QUICK & DUNHILL
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH DORIKEN ROYAL APPRENTICE
Dog
Owner:  MISS G C MAY
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
MEMPHILLS MASAMI EST JCH/WJW17/NORDJW17 [ATC AV00884EST]
Bitch
Owner:  MISS L TILGA

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st CH VORMUND JEAN PAUL GAULTIER JW SHCM (MISS C & MISS M ROSKELL & DUNHILL HALL)
2nd RUS/UKR/BLR/LIT/LAT,/EST/INT CH HANDZIMEMESITE URUSEY YATSURA [ATC AP01556RUS] ( MRS T E KULAHMETIEVA)
3rd MULTI CH MARA-SHIMAS SUHAI SEKAIICHI [ATC AL00623NLD] (MRS N M & MR M L VAN RATTINGEN-SCHENKHUIZEN & VAN )
Res JILTRAIN THE WIZARD OF PENDLEWOOD SHCM (MR G F & MRS S E ASKEW)
VHC WE-SEDSO ENJOY FOR NAROCKA (IMP DEU) (MISS N SHARROCK)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st VORMUND SINISTER (MISS M S DUNHILL-HALL)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st KAGA NO SHOUJI GO SAPPORO KAGASOU VORMUND (MISS M S DUNHILL-HALL)
2nd MASARO AI [ATC AV01104ITA] (MR DONATI LORENZO)
3rd WIDDAWUDDINZ HERE'S TIBO AT AMIVIKE (MESDAMES L & T CAMM & MOTHERSDALE)
Res HOKKAIDO KIOSHI KEI ( MISS L A NIXON)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st FUMITO NO KATSUHARU GO ZARA WJW [ATC AV00240LTU] (MR V BARANAUSKAS)
2nd VORMUND LAST SAMURAI (MS OTCHI)
3rd CH VORMUND LEX LUTHOR (MRS N M & MR M L VAN RATTINGEN-SCHENKHUIZEN & VAN )
Res RAIJINGIARDINIDIMEIJI [ATC AV00532ITA] (MRS MANNI)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st HIKAYS BACK TO BLACK (MISS K & MRS A CAUDRELIER)
2nd JILTRAIN JACK TAR IS LYKAFOXX (MRS M & MR C FROOME)
3rd BURWEN THE ARCHANGEL AT RICHACE (MRS J & MISS H BURROUGHS)
Res RED NICHY SHIBA DI POGGIO PETROIO [ATC AU02421ITA] (C PARIBELLI)
VHC CASAKURA HARLY ECHO AT CHERKHAN JW SHCM (MRS J MCKINNON)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st TAPENA JUROU (MR M & MRS M SHUTT)
2nd PEARLBEFREE OSO GRAN DESIGN (MISS K M GOUDIE)
3rd CALICELESTI CASANOVA (MRS J & MR C WATSON & WATSON)
Res SENICHI GO DEL BIAGIO [ATC AU02815ITA] (G BIAGIOTTI)
VHC CHERKHAN KAISER CHIEF OF PENDLEWOOD SHCM (MR G F & MRS S E ASKEW)
Open - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 2
1st LEKKOU MAKES PEOPLE TALK ABOUT EW 2016 [ATC AS03048RUS] ( MRS T E KULAHMETIEVA)
2nd CH DORIKEN ROYAL APPRENTICE (MISS G C MAY)
3rd BEL/RO/MONT/LUX/INT CH AKASHIMAS ZAIBATSU NO MIYAJIMA [ATC AV00987CAN] ( A LEMAN)
Res CH/AM/CROAT/BALT CH VORMUND LEONARDO DICAPRIO AW'14 (MISS M S DUNHILL-HALL)
VHC EITA GO ABA NOTED WORK JP JW (IMP JAP) (MR M & MRS M SHUTT)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st MIAMILADY OKONOMIYAKI RL1 (MRS N YATES)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st VORMUND I'M LUELLA AT PERVALE (MISS J C COOPER)
2nd CH VORMUND NORMA JEAN (MRS E DUNHILL)
3rd AMIVIKE'S COS I'M SPECIAL SHCM (MR M J & MRS T MOTHERSDALE)
Res CH/IR CH TRIXWOOD ADDICTED TO LOVE (MRS CA BEST-RAWLINGS)
VHC CH JANERYLS ELECKTRA WW12 (MRS J BANNISTER)
Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st RAHIMA QUEEN OF SHIBA WITH AFTERGLOW (MISS C & MR J ROSKELL & LYNN)
2nd TRIXWOOD ITS A KIND OF MAGIC TO ZAANDAM (MRS C, MRS B & MISS A BEST-RAWLINGS, BLACK & BLACK)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st JAIDEV,S CONSPIACY THEORY WITH TAPENA (MR M & MRS M SHUTT)
2nd AMIVIKE'S AFFAIR OF THE HEART (MR M J & MRS T MOTHERSDALE)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 3
1st MEMPHILLS MASAMI EST JCH/WJW17/NORDJW17 [ATC AV00884EST] (MISS L TILGA)
2nd DAR CHINGIZA KHALEESI ITA JUN CH [ATC AU03142RUS] (MR A SAVOCA)
3rd SHIOMARU BENISA AMONG GALSHAN (IMP RUS) (MRS G H & MR S ELLERSHAW)
Res NAROCKA'S LITTLE SUPRISE (MISS N SHARROCK)
VHC SHIBABIES HERE I COME (MS C SMEATON)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st GINGER NO SUN GO TESSAIGA ITAJCH [ATC AV01060ITA] ( MS E GRASSI)
2nd AMIVIKE'S MIA MAGIC AT JARSHIMAR (MISS R MARRIOTT)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st SHIOMARU BENISA AMONG GALSHAN (IMP RUS) (MRS G H & MR S ELLERSHAW)
2nd TAPENA KOHANA FOR JAKAVE (MRS J BOWLER)
3rd TSUYOIDESU GO YOU DJENIMA (MRS K GRIFFITH'S)
Res CASAKURA SHIRLEY TEMPLE (MRS J MCKINNON)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 4
1st VORMUND CATCH TWENTY TWO (MISS C L & MISS M QUICK & DUNHILL)
2nd FUSHI I GIARDINI DI MEIJI [ATC AV00532ITA] (MRS MANNI)
3rd MIAMILADY OKAGOMI (MISS G & MR D BUTTERY & HUNT)
Res HIKAY'S ALL EYES ON ME (MISS T L HOWSON)
VHC VORMUND RIO CAIPIROSKA (MRS E DUNHILL)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 4
1st CH VORMUND EVA GREEN (MRS E DUNHILL)
2nd INT/IR/LUX CH STEINARK STARGAZER AT LACSAR CW'16 CW'17 BW'17 (MS M & MISS E JACKSON & WRIGHT)
3rd CH PEARLBEFREE OSO FAB U'LASS (MR D C & MRS B J GOUDIE)
Res ITA CH AISHA DEI GIARDINI DI MEIJI [ATC AV00472ITA] (MRS MANNI)
VHC CH MIAMILADY WARRIOR ZIVVA SHCM (MRS V & MR A LOGAN)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st OSHIMA NO KUROTORAME GO (MR D BANNISTER)
Show results for breeds within the Utility Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright The Kennel Club Limited 2018. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited