Crufts 2018 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Chow Chow

Judge(s): MISS A Y ROBINSON
 



CH/ITA/INT/GER/SWISS-/NORDIK/DAN/FIN CH HEART MIND FIRE DEI LEONI IMPERIALI WW'14 [ATC AQ01598ITA]

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
CH/ITA/INT/GER/SWISS-/NORDIK/DAN/FIN CH HEART MIND FIRE DEI LEONI IMPERIALI WW'14 [ATC AQ01598ITA]
Dog
Owner:   MRS BETTINI
BEST PUPPY
SAWSEE SHIRAZ SIMCHA
Bitch
Owner:  MRS S EVANS
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH/ITA/INT/GER/SWISS-/NORDIK/DAN/FIN CH HEART MIND FIRE DEI LEONI IMPERIALI WW'14 [ATC AQ01598ITA]
Dog
Owner:   MRS BETTINI
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH/IR CH TAYLORIAN STARLIGHT JUN CH
Bitch
Owner:  MRS O TAYLOR
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
HISWIN STAR FANTASY JW
Dog
Owner:  MR P & MRS K WRIGHT
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SNOWLEGEND LOREEN
Bitch
Owner:  MRS TAMASEVICIENE

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st OK GO LIETUVOS LIUTAS [ATC AU02818LTU] (MRS TAMASEVICIENE)
2nd POPPYKINS SMOOTH CRIMINAL (MRS L FISHER)
3rd INT/DK/DEVDH CH MIKETILLA MONTE CARLO (MRS L & MR P K TAUL & KROG)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 3
1st RENDEL RIO (MRS P A RITCHIE)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 2
1st DIAMOND SHEN TE CHOWS KBJW17,DKJW17, NORCHJW17, NORDV17, FINJW17 [ATC AV00779SRB] (MISS M M LINDORFF)
2nd FIRE'S SON DEI LEONI IMPERIALI JUN EURO CH [ATC AU02133ITA] ( MRS BETTINI)
3rd CHARIDS CAPTAIN SCARLET (MR P RICHARDS)
Res FULLFORGE FRANZ FERDINAND (MS A ZHENG)
VHC SHASADEE`S LOTTIES LAD AT SETROF ( MR W & MRS S FOSTER)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 6
1st MONANIKA DE JA VU (MISS M PYNE)
2nd HARVEYSWORLD BLAZE (MISS L & MR I DALTON & ISHAQUE)
3rd MOYWAN HAMAL (MISS ASHMORE)
Res FALECEA DREAM CREAM BOY (MR A, MRS K, MISS K & MR C FOYE & KIRK)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 2
1st HISWIN STAR FANTASY JW (MR P & MRS K WRIGHT)
2nd LECHAN CAPTAIN JACK (MR D BROWN)
Open - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 6
1st CH/ITA/INT/GER/SWISS-/NORDIK/DAN/FIN CH HEART MIND FIRE DEI LEONI IMPERIALI WW'14 [ATC AQ01598ITA] ( MRS BETTINI)
2nd SP/FR/IT/INT/DUTCH/LUX CH KING OF EGYPT DE LOS PERROS DE BIGO WW15, EW15, EW16 ,WW17, (MISS N VIGO)
3rd CH MIKETILLA MR RAFFLES AT KOMATSU (MR N S & MRS K M RIDDING)
Res ESTEE LAUDER DJALO [ATC AV00502BLR] (MISS M M LINDORFF)
VHC CH/IR CH CHIVAS ROYAL DJALO AT TAYLORIAN (IMP BLR) JUN CH (MRS O TAYLOR)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st FULLFORGE FRANZ FERDINAND (MS A ZHENG)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st SANTICANA BLACK ORCHID OVER MOSSPARK (MRS D E & MR E N HUSKINSON)
2nd CH SIMCHA CHUCUITO JW SHCM (MRS S EVANS)
3rd SHASADEE'S DHIMOND TEE ARRA ( MRS A & MR R DOUSE)
Res ROJA YING SU AT LIONONIE (MISS L J WHEATLEY)
VHC AKAKURO RED RED ROSE (MR M POTTS)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st SAWSEE SHIRAZ SIMCHA (MRS S EVANS)
2nd BLACK CALLA LILLY AT KYLEASH (MRS G G & MISS L G HALLIDAY)
3rd FULLFORGE FUSSYS FAVOURITE (MR A, MRS K, MISS K & MR C FOYE & KIRK)
Res SHIPPEITARO'S KEEP THE BUDDHA'S SMILE AT ZIGTAR (IMP SRB) (MR I R & MISS L J SHAW & WALKER)
VHC XINGBAO MIDNIGHT MAGIC ( L & M HUGHES)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st BON TRIUMPH NEAR BY ME KBJW17,DKJW17, NORCHJW17, FINJW17 [ATC AV00496RUS] (MISS M M LINDORFF)
2nd BON TRIUMPH PRIMA DONA AT TAYLORIAN (IMP RUS) (MRS O TAYLOR)
3rd BOJINGHAI ICE BLUE AZURE (MRS V ELLIS)
Res CHERRY DAIQUIRI BUT SOHENLEY (MR D & MRS E CONDRON)
VHC MOSSPARK BLUE VIEW (MRS A H JOHNSON)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st JENRENE'S MAKING IT WITH YOU JW (MRS J H M PARSONS)
2nd JDLINDCHOW MEILI (MR P & MISS E BREEN & LUKASZCZYK)
3rd MONANIKA VERY VERONA BY HELYENHU (MRS H SMITH)
Res BOJINGHAI'S CRACKING ROSE FROM CHEUNTAO (MR S & MRS K L MACKENZIE & MACKENZIE-HAVERSON)
VHC MOSSPARK BLUE LACE (MRS D E & MR E N HUSKINSON)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 3
1st SNOWLEGEND LOREEN (MRS TAMASEVICIENE)
2nd JENRENES LOVING BLACK JACK (MRS J H M PARSONS)
3rd ROJA LEONA AT RAMANNIRE (MISS FOY)
Res STAGEBO'S EYE OF THE TIGER FOR HELYENHU (IMP DNK) (MRS H SMITH)
VHC CHERRY DAIQUIRI BUT SOHENLEY (MR D & MRS E CONDRON)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 3
1st CH/IR CH TAYLORIAN STARLIGHT JUN CH (MRS O TAYLOR)
2nd CH SHASADEE'S BABY SHAM (MR G MCCALLUM)
3rd ATLANTA LIETUVOS LIUTAS [ATC AU02817LTU] (MRS TAMASEVICIENE)
Show results for breeds within the Utility Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright The Kennel Club Limited 2018. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited