Crufts 2018 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Pug

Judge(s): MR B P WELHAM(D) - MISS A J ELLIS(B)
 



CH RHODENASH KOTTEN KLYDE JW

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
CH RHODENASH KOTTEN KLYDE JW
Dog
Owner:  MRS K A STOREY
BEST PUPPY
ROXMARR HEART OF GLASS AT FLASHNIK
Bitch
Owner:  MISS N & MISS H CANNON & BURROUGHS
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH RHODENASH KOTTEN KLYDE JW
Dog
Owner:  MRS K A STOREY
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
INT/SU/DK/FIN/EE/LV/NORDU/SL CH ZUMA'S LIPS N HIPS [ATC AV00534SWE]
Bitch
Owner:  MS S ANDERSSON
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH/LUX CH CALAQUENDI NEBUCHADNEZZAR JW SHCM
Dog
Owner:  MRS A & MISS L C HILL
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CRISSAM HIGHLAND HEATHER
Bitch
Owner:  MISS C & MISS S NISBET

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 4
1st CH PUGALICIOUS PROVOCATEUR JW (MS L & S BROOKS-LOWE & HAWKES)
2nd TEASELTAIL SHAKIN STEVENS (MISS A B CARDING)
3rd TIDEMILL TELL ME QUANDO WITH PUGLOVA (MR A W & MRS D GREENWOOD)
Res MYLFORBE MISTER BOJANGLES OF BEAUCOTE SHCM (MRS S & MR N HANDLEY-SAWER)
VHC DIAEDIN TALK OF THE TOWN AT TEASELTAIL (MS A E LEWIS)
Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 1
1st MEGIPUGI'S HOTTER THAN HELL AT GILDEROAK (MR JAMES W FINLAY)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st GORDON VON TERMEL MOPSCO (IMP MNE) (MISS S EDWARDS)
2nd SEPHINA MADE YOU LOOK (MR D O'LEARY)
3rd FLASHNIK GOLDEN GUN AT MARBELTON (MISS L A KAVANAGH)
Res SEPHINA DOUBLE TAKE (MRS S M EVANS)
VHC JAUDETTE MR DAYDREAM (MRS J L RICHARDSON)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st RIAJAE ON THE BRINK (MISS R JOHNSTON)
2nd CASA TENTOLA LOVELY JUBBLY [ATC AU02097GIB] (MISS G SMITH)
3rd SOLO AMORE PER ROMABELLA (MRS A M E SKEATS-HOLLAND)
Res EASTONITE BLACK FRIDAY (MISS D MORGAN)
VHC ZOBEARS COMMANDER IN CHIEF (MRS D STUART)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 0
1st RHODENASH DREAMTIME (MRS K & MISS O TYDEMAN)
2nd RIAJAE ON THE BRINK (MISS R JOHNSTON)
3rd SARABELLEW NOBODY,S FOOL AT SNUGGLEPUG (MS E ARNOLD-STRONGE)
Res WILD PUG'S GREAT BALLS OF FIRE [ATC AV00222NLD] (MRS N TOLMAN)
VHC HAZEMPUGS BORIS JOHNSON (MRS L J CROTHERS)
Graduate - Dog
Entries: 20 Abs: 2
1st SNUGGLEPUG VALEGRO (MS E ARNOLD-STRONGE)
2nd MACMOORE MR TAMBOURINE MAN JW (MR G & MRS G MCALENY)
3rd GEMGWYNAD DRAGONHEART AT EIVISAH (MISS G & MR S HUME & PIKE)
Res EASTONITE RANDY ANDY (MISS J DAWSON-PAYNE)
VHC SANDIGARA SUPERSONIC (E MOORES)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st BRIDDISH ROLL EM HIGH FOR BELTOY ( MR W & MRS C DICKSON)
2nd AFTERGLOW VANDROSS AT FLASHNIK (MISS N & MISS H CANNON & BURROUGHS)
3rd PINKIPUG PERCIVAL PEA OF TWIRLYTOPS JW (MRS G WEBB)
Res MARFONT STARMAN WITH MEGIPUGI JW (MISS M I COWIE)
VHC HOWENVALS ZOOM ZOOM (MR D & MRS J JOHNSON)
Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st DE LA TOETPUGS HARLEY [ATC AV01094NLD] (J H SCHOP)
2nd BUZLEO OFFICE FOOL (MISS S HASELEY)
3rd TAIYUAN NAPOLIAN BRANDY ( MR S ALLAN)
Res RAGEMMA TWISTER TO EIVISAH (MISS G & MR S HUME & PIKE)
VHC EASTONITE PEARLY KING JW SHCM (MRS G HALL)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 21 Abs: 3
1st PUGALICIOUS SKYWALKER AT SNUGGLEPUG (MS E ARNOLD-STRONGE)
2nd BRADMARUL SPARK TO FLAME TO SPELLOWGATE (MISS E A DU-MON)
3rd TSUSELENA LIKE A ROCKET MAN VON PARIANSOEZ (MRS S FARNWORTH)
Res RHODENASH KOTTEN KANE AT EMPUGRIUM JW ( MISS D MCFARLANE)
VHC KILBARCHAN'S DOUBLE TROUBLE BY TSUSELENA (MRS S LEE)
Open - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 4
1st CH RHODENASH KOTTEN KLYDE JW (MRS K A STOREY)
2nd CH/LUX CH CALAQUENDI NEBUCHADNEZZAR JW SHCM (MRS A & MISS L C HILL)
3rd BRIDDISH SUNDANCE KID WITH MEGIPUGI JW SHCM (MISS M I COWIE)
Res CH BRIDDISH CALLIN BATON ROUGE JW SHCM (MISS S & MR R BRIDDON & FISHER)
VHC INT/SEUCH/DKUCH/NUCH/NORDCH/NLCH ZUMA'S RAZZ MA TAZZ DKJV-15 DKV-15 AW-15'16 (MS S ANDERSSON)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st POTBELLI IN YOUR DREAMS JW SHCM (MISS H & MRS C RUTHERFORD)
2nd EASTONITE PEARLY KING JW SHCM (MRS G HALL)
3rd BRADSTOCK ASPHODEL (MRS S E A LIFFEN)
Res SNUGGLEPUG BLACK MILANO AT VIOLOTTA (MRS J PRICHARD)
VHC STAN THE RASTA MAN AT GLORIFICUS (MISS J & MR B LOMAX & MCNEIL)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st CH ZUAZU ROYAL KATHERINE JW (MRS K & MISS O TYDEMAN)
2nd MARBELTON ICE CREAM AT FLASHNIK (MISS N & MISS H CANNON & BURROUGHS)
3rd MYLFORBE HESTER AT SPELLOWGATE (MISS E A DU-MON)
Res BRINGITON VERA WANG (MRS D STUART)
VHC LUMBUMBASHI CRISTALLE OF DIDDISMERE (MR A & MR R BREWER & PALLISTER)
Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st ROXMARR HEART OF GLASS AT FLASHNIK (MISS N & MISS H CANNON & BURROUGHS)
2nd BALLETT JEWEL [ATC AU02176AUT] ( MRS S CHIESA-FOLBRECHT)
3rd RAINBOW SHINE OREO (MR HADI)
Res ROXMARR SUNDAY GIRL OF MARBELTON (MISS L A KAVANAGH)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st CLODANA MISCHIEF MANAGED OF MACMOORE (IKC) (MR G & MRS G MCALENY)
2nd JAUDETTE LITTLE MISS LUCKY (MRS J L RICHARDSON)
3rd BARRYANN PINK LADY OF MOONSWIFT (MRS M D BAINBRIDGE TOWNSEND)
Res BILOHKA BABY BERETTA (MS C & MRS M H PHELPS-TERRETT & PHELPS)
VHC RAINBOW SHINE OREO (MR HADI)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 19 Abs: 0
1st BILOHKA GI BABY AT RAGEMMA JW (MRS G SAFFER)
2nd WRINKLEWOOD BREAK EVERY RULE FOR KATAKIA (IMP HRV) (MS A PLEASANCE)
3rd SNUGGLEPUG BLACK LISTED (MS E ARNOLD-STRONGE)
Res MACMOORE JESAMINE JW (MR G & MRS G MCALENY)
VHC MY ENGLISH ROSE OF PORTLYCHARM (MR M & MRS D A BARRETT)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 3
1st KERRONMOR WINGS OF AN ANGEL JUN CH (MS M GRANT-COOK)
2nd PIGALLE PLAN BEA (MRS D CRUMP)
3rd NIJACPUGS JESSICA ROSE (MRS J J TRUELOVE)
Res MAL CH BLACK PEARL FROM MY LITTLE HEART HJCH MKJCH MALTA JCH (MR HADI)
VHC RHODENASH KOTTEN KHIARA AVEC ANZHELA (MRS A LUNAM)
Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 1
1st CRISSAM HIGHLAND HEATHER (MISS C & MISS S NISBET)
2nd FELICE PRINCESS (MRS E WARD)
3rd TAIYUAN MOONBEAM (MR R & MRS J CLARK)
Res TIDEMILL BERYL THE PERIL AT BUBBAPUG (MRS M REID)
VHC ZOBEAR BLUEBELL DANCER OF ROSEWITCH (MRS Y R & MRS R A MITCHELL & WILLIS)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 2
1st LADY LILIBET MYFANWY (L M BEACH)
2nd MIGANG SWEET SYMPHONY AT JAUDETTE (MRS J L RICHARDSON)
3rd ZOBEAR BLUEBELL DANCER OF ROSEWITCH (MRS Y R & MRS R A MITCHELL & WILLIS)
Res BAYSEND PILLOWTALK (MR N & MRS K PALMER)
VHC TSUSELENA RIGHT ON TIME AT CERANG (MISS M CAIRNS)
Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 4
1st GLENALUA I'M MERYL TUCKENHAY (IKC) (MRS M LEE)
2nd HATTELLA ORANGE BLOSSOM (MRS C KIRK)
3rd PLEASANTNOOK GIFT OF BEAUTY (MRS C TIMBURY)
Res SNUGGLEPUG LIKE IT SWEET AT VIOLOTTA (MRS J PRICHARD)
VHC SARABELLEW TROUBLEMAKER ( T M BROCKHURST)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 3
1st TODHARLAN BLUEBELL POLKA (MISS M SIMPSON)
2nd RHODENASH GWENDOLYN (MR S & MRS A TITTLE)
3rd EDGWAREBURY MADAME MYRTLE (MRS K FREDMAN)
Res HATTELLA BLUEBELL (MRS C KIRK)
VHC RAGEMMA DREAM ON EIVISAH JW (MISS G, MR S & MRS G HUME, PIKE & SAFFER)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 23 Abs: 1
1st INT/SU/DK/FIN/EE/LV/NORDU/SL CH ZUMA'S LIPS N HIPS [ATC AV00534SWE] (MS S ANDERSSON)
2nd CH RAGEMMA G I JANE AT BILOHKA JW (MS C & MRS M H PHELPS-TERRETT & PHELPS)
3rd CH CATRELMA GINA LOLOBRIGIDA (MISS A J BUTTERSTONE)
Res CH ZUAZU ISABELLA JW (MRS K & MISS O TYDEMAN)
VHC CH BIG BUBBLE'S HAAGAN DAZS [ATC AT00184DEU] (MRS K KIESSLING-SCHNEIDER)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st HATTELLA TULIP AT LAMPUGS JW (MISS D R BAILEY)
2nd YORLANDERS IT'S ZEVA AT POTBELLI (MISS H & MRS C RUTHERFORD)
3rd ADAMOU APPLE OVER ICE (MRS A S STEWART)
Res KIMLOTONIO MY PRECIOUS AT VIOLOTTA (MRS J PRICHARD)
VHC SNUGGLEPUG ANZU AT POTBELLI (MISS H & MRS C RUTHERFORD)
Show results for breeds within the Toy Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright The Kennel Club Limited 2018. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited