Crufts 2018 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Italian Greyhound

Judge(s): MR A WIGHT
 



CH FLORITA TUELETTA

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
CH FLORITA TUELETTA
Bitch
Owner:  MISS H M LISTER
BEST PUPPY
NEWILL GOOD AS GOLD
Bitch
Owner:  MR D WILLCOCK
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH FLORITA TALLENTO
Dog
Owner:  MISS H M LISTER
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH FLORITA TUELETTA
Bitch
Owner:  MISS H M LISTER
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CHRISFORD WHEELER DEALER
Dog
Owner:  MRS K & MISS K RUTTER & ALLSOPP
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH CHRISFORD HELLO
Bitch
Owner:  MRS K RUTTER

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st MOSTABULL BLACK SHADOW OF KEELINDEE (MS G K FRENCH)
2nd CHRISFORD ROCKET PACK (MR L & MRS C PALMER)
3rd CH CHRISFORD BOGEY MAN (MRS K & MISS K RUTTER & ALLSOPP)
Res HIGHISLAND BROTHER BUCK (H, R & B MOORE)
VHC INT/MULTI CH DARK LEGEND'S CREDO [ATC AQ02003DEU] (MR T & MRS A WERTMANN)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st NEWILL GOLD LIGHTENING AT TURIGNER (MRS R H HENLEY)
2nd ROCKIGGY A BIGGER BANG (C PALMER)
3rd WILLAKYME OBERON (MR W & MRS K CARR)
Res LITTLEBRITON DRAGONSTONE (MISS J E DOHERTY)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st FINAL EDITION JUST PERFECT [ATC AV00069DEU] (MRS K FRITZ)
2nd KEELINDEE RED RUM ( MRS TATE)
3rd ANSANDA SCARLET TOWN (MRS L LOWE)
Res ROCKIGGY A BIGGER BANG (C PALMER)
VHC KIMBILDON HIGHLAND LADDIE (MRS LOCKIE)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 2
1st SUMOBI LITTLE SNOWFLAKE AT TURIGNER (MISS POWELL)
2nd CHRISFORD DIVINE COMEDY (MRS J WATSON)
3rd GRAIZELOUND ACE OF SPADES (MRS T FRYETT)
Res LA DIVIN PARDIS DU ZEPHR DE BIZANCE (IMP FRA) (MRS L J BRICK)
VHC CHASING KISSES EMPIRE STRIKES BACK [ATC AU01685DEU] (MR T & MRS A WERTMANN)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 1
1st CHRISFORD WHEELER DEALER (MRS K & MISS K RUTTER & ALLSOPP)
2nd GEMMEND DUSKY CHARMER (MRS P M & MR J G LOADER)
3rd REVELER FORUM ROMANUM TAF ( MRS TATE)
Res GEMOLLI THE MAGICIAN (MRS C M HENSHALL)
VHC SALKIN-AIDAN ZAGATO (IMP ESP) (MR J FERRANDIS)
Open - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 1
1st CH FLORITA TALLENTO (MISS H M LISTER)
2nd GER/AUST CH EDUCATO ANNAPERLA [ATC AS02173CZE] (MRS K FRITZ)
3rd KOR CH REDCOMET ROCK AND ROLL AW'17 [ATC AU02557KOR] (MR L & MRS S SAHULEKA & VAN DE GRAAF)
Res CH FLORITA TAVALINO (MRS J AMSEL)
VHC RILLOBY SHINE A LIGHT OVER ROCKIGGY (MRS C & MRS P PALMER & SPENCER)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st GEMMEND DUSKY CHARMER (MRS P M & MR J G LOADER)
2nd CHRISFORD ROCKET PACK (MR L & MRS C PALMER)
3rd HIGHISLAND BROTHER BUCK (H, R & B MOORE)
Res TAMISKENE SUNDANCE MACCHIA (MRS P M & MR J G LOADER)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st CH LITTLEBRITON CRIMSON KISS JW (MISS J E DOHERTY)
2nd CH RILLOBY MISS SUNSHINE JW (MISS J E DOHERTY)
3rd CH ARTMEIS COVER GIRL (MRS J B & MISS H AMSEL & RISHWORTH)
Res BERINSHILL KATIYRA OF KEELINDEE (MS G K FRENCH)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st NEWILL GOOD AS GOLD (MR D WILLCOCK)
2nd GIANNI JOYFUL CRYSTAL (MR L & MRS A STEED)
3rd FLORITA FAVIANNA (MISS H M LISTER)
Res LITTLEBRITON ICE AND FIRE (MISS M Y J & MISS J CHAU & DOHERTY)
VHC GEMOLLI ANTIQUE VELVET (MRS C M HENSHALL)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 0
1st NEWILL GOOD AS GOLD (MR D WILLCOCK)
2nd GEMOLLI ANTIQUE TAPESTRY (MRS C M HENSHALL)
3rd CHASING KISSES GOSSIP GIRL AMJW [ATC AU01819DEU] (MR T & MRS A WERTMANN)
Res CRESTIES TOO HOT TO HANDLE FOR IONADIVA (MISS S WALKER)
VHC MEERSCHAUM MUMS SURPRISE (MISS J L RATTLEY)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 2
1st JAROS A DANCE WITH DRAGONS (IMP USA) (MISS J E & MR J R DOHERTY & STEELE JNR)
2nd PETOSKI LOVE ME DO (MISS E K STEWART)
3rd KENTIXEN ABRACADABRA (MRS F RIGHTON)
Res GIANNI GALA GIRL (MRS T FRYETT)
VHC TAMISKENE VIENNESE WALTZ (MRS G D BIRD)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 1
1st REVILLO AMOROSSO (MISS H M LISTER)
2nd CRYSTALDRIFT AZAMARA ( MRS TATE)
3rd WILLAKYME DIAMANTE (MR W & MRS K CARR)
Res JAROS A DANCE WITH DRAGONS (IMP USA) (MISS J E & MR J R DOHERTY & STEELE JNR)
VHC CHASING KISSES EPIC VOYAGE [ATC AU01686DEU] (MR T & MRS A WERTMANN)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 2
1st CH FLORITA TUELETTA (MISS H M LISTER)
2nd CH CHRISFORD HELLO (MRS K RUTTER)
3rd AM CH ARTMEIS GOLDEN ORIOLE OF REGALLUST (MRS J AMSEL)
Res ARTMEIS ANASTASIYA (MISS H H RISHWORTH)
VHC BLUE HEATHER (MISS S GORSSE)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st CH ARTMEIS COVER GIRL (MRS J B & MISS H AMSEL & RISHWORTH)
2nd BERINSHILL KATIYRA OF KEELINDEE (MS G K FRENCH)
3rd MATOUSA MOUDRA PAKA (MISS L ATKINSON)
Show results for breeds within the Toy Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2018. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited