Crufts 2018 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Italian Greyhound

Judge(s): MR A WIGHT
 



CH FLORITA TUELETTA

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
CH FLORITA TUELETTA
Bitch
Owner:  MISS H M LISTER
BEST PUPPY
NEWILL GOOD AS GOLD
Bitch
Owner:  MR D WILLCOCK
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH FLORITA TALLENTO
Dog
Owner:  MISS H M LISTER
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH FLORITA TUELETTA
Bitch
Owner:  MISS H M LISTER
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CHRISFORD WHEELER DEALER
Dog
Owner:  MRS K & MISS K RUTTER & ALLSOPP
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH CHRISFORD HELLO
Bitch
Owner:  MRS K RUTTER

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st MOSTABULL BLACK SHADOW OF KEELINDEE (MS G K FRENCH)
2nd CHRISFORD ROCKET PACK (MR L & MRS C PALMER)
3rd CH CHRISFORD BOGEY MAN (MRS K & MISS K RUTTER & ALLSOPP)
Res HIGHISLAND BROTHER BUCK (H, R & B MOORE)
VHC INT/MULTI CH DARK LEGEND'S CREDO [ATC AQ02003DEU] (MR T & MRS A WERTMANN)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st NEWILL GOLD LIGHTENING AT TURIGNER (MRS R H HENLEY)
2nd ROCKIGGY A BIGGER BANG (C PALMER)
3rd WILLAKYME OBERON (MR W & MRS K CARR)
Res LITTLEBRITON DRAGONSTONE (MISS J E DOHERTY)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st FINAL EDITION JUST PERFECT [ATC AV00069DEU] (MRS K FRITZ)
2nd KEELINDEE RED RUM ( MRS TATE)
3rd ANSANDA SCARLET TOWN (MRS L LOWE)
Res ROCKIGGY A BIGGER BANG (C PALMER)
VHC KIMBILDON HIGHLAND LADDIE (MRS LOCKIE)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 2
1st SUMOBI LITTLE SNOWFLAKE AT TURIGNER (MISS POWELL)
2nd CHRISFORD DIVINE COMEDY (MRS J WATSON)
3rd GRAIZELOUND ACE OF SPADES (MRS T FRYETT)
Res LA DIVIN PARDIS DU ZEPHR DE BIZANCE (IMP FRA) (MRS L J BRICK)
VHC CHASING KISSES EMPIRE STRIKES BACK [ATC AU01685DEU] (MR T & MRS A WERTMANN)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 1
1st CHRISFORD WHEELER DEALER (MRS K & MISS K RUTTER & ALLSOPP)
2nd GEMMEND DUSKY CHARMER (MRS P M & MR J G LOADER)
3rd REVELER FORUM ROMANUM TAF ( MRS TATE)
Res GEMOLLI THE MAGICIAN (MRS C M HENSHALL)
VHC SALKIN-AIDAN ZAGATO (IMP ESP) (MR J FERRANDIS)
Open - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 1
1st CH FLORITA TALLENTO (MISS H M LISTER)
2nd GER/AUST CH EDUCATO ANNAPERLA [ATC AS02173CZE] (MRS K FRITZ)
3rd KOR CH REDCOMET ROCK AND ROLL AW'17 [ATC AU02557KOR] (MR L & MRS S SAHULEKA & VAN DE GRAAF)
Res CH FLORITA TAVALINO (MRS J AMSEL)
VHC RILLOBY SHINE A LIGHT OVER ROCKIGGY (MRS C & MRS P PALMER & SPENCER)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st GEMMEND DUSKY CHARMER (MRS P M & MR J G LOADER)
2nd CHRISFORD ROCKET PACK (MR L & MRS C PALMER)
3rd HIGHISLAND BROTHER BUCK (H, R & B MOORE)
Res TAMISKENE SUNDANCE MACCHIA (MRS P M & MR J G LOADER)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st CH LITTLEBRITON CRIMSON KISS JW (MISS J E DOHERTY)
2nd CH RILLOBY MISS SUNSHINE JW (MISS J E DOHERTY)
3rd CH ARTMEIS COVER GIRL (MRS J B & MISS H AMSEL & RISHWORTH)
Res BERINSHILL KATIYRA OF KEELINDEE (MS G K FRENCH)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st NEWILL GOOD AS GOLD (MR D WILLCOCK)
2nd GIANNI JOYFUL CRYSTAL (MR L & MRS A STEED)
3rd FLORITA FAVIANNA (MISS H M LISTER)
Res LITTLEBRITON ICE AND FIRE (MISS M Y J & MISS J CHAU & DOHERTY)
VHC GEMOLLI ANTIQUE VELVET (MRS C M HENSHALL)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 0
1st NEWILL GOOD AS GOLD (MR D WILLCOCK)
2nd GEMOLLI ANTIQUE TAPESTRY (MRS C M HENSHALL)
3rd CHASING KISSES GOSSIP GIRL AMJW [ATC AU01819DEU] (MR T & MRS A WERTMANN)
Res CRESTIES TOO HOT TO HANDLE FOR IONADIVA (MISS S WALKER)
VHC MEERSCHAUM MUMS SURPRISE (MISS J L RATTLEY)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 2
1st JAROS A DANCE WITH DRAGONS (IMP USA) (MISS J E & MR J R DOHERTY & STEELE JNR)
2nd PETOSKI LOVE ME DO (MISS E K STEWART)
3rd KENTIXEN ABRACADABRA (MRS F RIGHTON)
Res GIANNI GALA GIRL (MRS T FRYETT)
VHC TAMISKENE VIENNESE WALTZ (MRS G D BIRD)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 1
1st REVILLO AMOROSSO (MISS H M LISTER)
2nd CRYSTALDRIFT AZAMARA ( MRS TATE)
3rd WILLAKYME DIAMANTE (MR W & MRS K CARR)
Res JAROS A DANCE WITH DRAGONS (IMP USA) (MISS J E & MR J R DOHERTY & STEELE JNR)
VHC CHASING KISSES EPIC VOYAGE [ATC AU01686DEU] (MR T & MRS A WERTMANN)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 2
1st CH FLORITA TUELETTA (MISS H M LISTER)
2nd CH CHRISFORD HELLO (MRS K RUTTER)
3rd AM CH ARTMEIS GOLDEN ORIOLE OF REGALLUST (MRS J AMSEL)
Res ARTMEIS ANASTASIYA (MISS H H RISHWORTH)
VHC BLUE HEATHER (MISS S GORSSE)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st CH ARTMEIS COVER GIRL (MRS J B & MISS H AMSEL & RISHWORTH)
2nd BERINSHILL KATIYRA OF KEELINDEE (MS G K FRENCH)
3rd MATOUSA MOUDRA PAKA (MISS L ATKINSON)
Show results for breeds within the Toy Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright The Kennel Club Limited 2018. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited